Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Jul | H | Colin Mackay | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 8 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 8 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | A | Angela Fallows | Barnton CC B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 22nd May | H | Linda Wilkinson | Barnton CC B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 29th May | A | Peter Galley | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Jim Clark | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Alan Brighton | Alpraham A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Jul | A | Phil Walker | Winnington Park C | 9 | 21 |
Wed 10th Jul | H | Tony Whitney | Owley Wood D | 17 | 21 |
Wed 24th Jul | H | Lyn Tucker | Hartford A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 14th Aug | A | Carol Humphreys | Coppenhall B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 21st Aug | H | Michelle Harding | Bunbury A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 11th Sep | A | Ted Haddock | Winnington Park B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 25th Sep | H | Jane Wingfield | Owley Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 203 | 220 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 14th May | H | Alan Bannister | Kelsall | 11 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | A | Barry Smith | Alpraham A | 21 | 4 |
Tue 28th May | H | Clifford Manley | Alpraham A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Joan Bloor | Mere B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Joan Bloor | Mere B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 18th Jun | A | Lynn McDonald | Castle Park B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | Bill McGibbon | Castle Park B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | Bill Riley | Crowton Village Hall | 21 | 8 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | John Coats | Crowton Village Hall | 14 | 21 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | Dave Farrow | Helsby CSC B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Jul | H | Janet Wright | Helsby CSC B | 7 | 21 |
Tue 6th Aug | H | David Maynard | High Legh B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Carole Critchley | Cranford BC | 9 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | Jackie Murphy | Cranford BC | 17 | 21 |
Tue 17th Sep | H | David Gallimore | Davenham Rec C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 249 | 237 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 9th Jun | H | Peter Hatton | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 16th Jun | H | Ted Haddock | Winnington Park B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jul | A | Mike Adamson | Davenham Rec B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Clifford Percival | Bunbury A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Tony Milburn | Winnington Park A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 8th Sep | A | Peter Hornby | Over Rec | 21 | 13 |
Wed 15th Sep | H | Nathan Taylor | Over Rec | 15 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 101 | 130 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1st Jun | A | Terry Summers | Crowton Village Hall | 21 | 13 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | Bill Riley | Crowton Village Hall | 7 | 21 |
Tue 15th Jun | A | Graham Gregory | Gt Budworth B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | Mike Sheilds | Castle Park B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | Alan Platts | Castle Park B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Harold Janion | Castle Park A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 20th Jul | A | Michael Garner | Castle Park A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | Nigel Dodd | Tarvin Village | 4 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | Derek Lovell | Tarvin Village | 21 | 8 |
Tue 10th Aug | A | Lawrence Doogan | Delamere B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 17th Aug | H | Marcus Cassidy | Delamere B | 4 | 21 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | Ray Coyne | Middlewich Com Ch | 20 | 21 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | Geoff Williams | Middlewich Com Ch | 21 | 14 |
Tue 21st Sep | A | Keith Maudsley | High Legh B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Trish Bulger | High Legh B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 229 | 258 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | A | Doris Roston | Over Park Rec | 21 | 15 |
Wed 25th May | H | Tony Herbert | Over Park Rec | 6 | 21 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Mike Tocher | Middlewich RBL B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Jun | H | Alan Partington | Delamere A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Angela Oakes | Winnington Park B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 6th Jul | H | Barry Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 13th Jul | A | Amy Katterloher | Rudheath BC | 21 | 20 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Jonathon West | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | Beryl Massam | Davenham Rec B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | H | Carol Halsall | Winnington Park A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | Danny Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 11 |
Wed 31st Aug | A | Mark Woodyatt | Lostock Gralams | 8 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 202 | 216 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | A | Vytas Krivinskas | Castle Park B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 3rd May | H | Sara MacKenzie | Castle Park B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 9th May | A | Michael Murray | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 20 |
Tue 17th May | H | Norman Christie | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 13 |
Tue 24th May | H | Elsie Taylor | Bunbury A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | Alen Roberts | Barrow BC | 9 | 21 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Alen Roberts | Barrow BC | 15 | 21 |
Tue 21st Jun | H | Jim Sheen | Bunbury B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Anne Manley | Bunbury B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Robin Lightfoot | Tarvin Village | 21 | 12 |
Tue 12th Jul | A | Christine Slatcher | Tarvin Village | 21 | 14 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Kathleen Hickson | Gt Budworth B | 9 | 21 |
Tue 16th Aug | H | Dave Morris | Hartford A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 30th Aug | H | Don Bryning | Runcorn Subscription B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 254 | 216 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Peter Halsall | Winnington Park A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Daniel Grannell | Moulton RBL B | 1 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | Andrew Ward | Over Park Rec | 6 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | H | Gary Markey | Over Park Rec | 18 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Ian Swaffield | Tarvin A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Philip Johnson | Delamere A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Margaret Russell | Delamere A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Andy Hulse | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Phil Hulse | Lostock Gralams | 1 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | John Morris | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 13 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 144 | 180 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Selwyn Jones | Cuddington B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Yannis Valavanis | Cuddington B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Gill Dale | Crowton Village Hall B | 5 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Kevin Depuis | Kelsall | 4 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Roy Edwards | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 10 |
Tue 30th May | H | Margaret Keating | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 19 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Mike Appleton | Helsby CSC D | 15 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Nicholas Payne | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Barbara Fryer | Mere C | 21 | 14 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Geoff Taylor | Mere C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Paul Dean | Delamere C | 7 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Ian Grundy | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 18 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Catherine Gallagher | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 18 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Christine Scott | High Legh B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 237 | 232 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Apr | A | John Heald | High Legh BC | 5 | 21 |
Wed 1st May | A | June Collins | Owley Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Wed 15th May | H | Mark Reeves | Owley Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Kyle Carter | Wharton Rec A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 56 | 82 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | John Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 4 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | John Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 10 |
Tue 7th May | H | Anne Sheldon | Crosstown A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | Simon Barton | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Simon Barton | Crowton Village Hall B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 100 | 67 |