Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Barrie Whittle | Cuddington B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Evan Jones | Cuddington B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Judith Oakes | Hartford | 21 | 8 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Graham Peake | Hartford | 3 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | Ann Gregory | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Stewart Clubbe | Castle Park B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | A | Hilary Clubbe | Castle Park B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Barry Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Geoff Capper | Winnington Park B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Barry Johnson | Barrow BC | 21 | 6 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Fred Huxley | Alpraham B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Clifford Manley | Alpraham B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | William Gould | Frodsham Cons | 21 | 1 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | John Hughes | Frodsham Cons | 21 | 5 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Tony Hulme | Norley B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Pauline Freeman | Winnington Park C | 18 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Fred Ashley | Winnington Park C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 28th Aug | A | John Field | Barrow BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Mary Walley | Tarvin Village | 7 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Derek Lovell | Tarvin Village | 21 | 10 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 358 | 272 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Gladys Heywood | Barnton CC B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Angela Fallows | Barnton CC B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 7th May | A | Marylin Filkins | Hazel Pear B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 14th May | H | Sylvia Martin | Hazel Pear B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 21st May | A | Elaine Foden | Kingsley B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 28th May | H | Jane Yelland | Kingsley B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Alan Wood | Davenham Rec D | 21 | 16 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | David Mairs | Davenham Rec D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Denise Carter | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 18 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | Ron Johnson | Tarporley BC B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | Stephen Hyden | Hargrave & Huxley B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 23rd Jul | H | Jean Phillips | Hargrave & Huxley B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 30th Jul | A | Stephen Huddleston | Barrow BC | 21 | 17 |
Tue 6th Aug | H | Kerry Walker | Barrow BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Beryl Worrall | Lions Over Park C | 21 | 17 |
Played: 15, Won: 13, Lost: 2, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 304 | 180 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | A | Margaret Keating | Helsby CSC C | 15 | 21 |
Tue 25th May | H | Barbara Barlow | Helsby CSC C | 19 | 21 |
Tue 1st Jun | A | David Gould | Cuddington B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | Stephen Beirne | Cuddington B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 15th Jun | A | Les Freeman | Winnington Park C | 21 | 15 |
Tue 22nd Jun | H | Phil Walker | Winnington Park C | 21 | 12 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | Penny Jones | Davenham Rec D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 5th Jul | A | Mike Beresford | Davenham Rec D | 21 | 12 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Pauline Macleod | Mere C | 21 | 1 |
Mon 19th Jul | A | Neville Gibbs Jones | Mere C | 20 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jul | H | Alen Roberts | Barrow BC | 21 | 8 |
Tue 3rd Aug | A | Robert Searle | Barrow BC | 6 | 21 |
Tue 10th Aug | H | Gaz Whelan | Runcorn Subscription B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 17th Aug | A | John Bowen | Runcorn Subscription B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 24th Aug | H | Graham Peake | Hartford A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 31st Aug | A | Lyn Tucker | Hartford A | 6 | 21 |
Tue 7th Sep | H | Fred Spruce | Kelsall | 21 | 11 |
Tue 14th Sep | A | Kevin Depuis | Kelsall | 3 | 21 |
Tue 28th Sep | A | Debbie Barton | Winnington Park D | 21 | 10 |
Tue 5th Oct | A | Clifford Percival | Bunbury B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 12th Oct | H | Brian Blake | Bunbury B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 357 | 319 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | A | Kevin Depuis | Kelsall | 11 | 21 |
Tue 12th Jul | A | Margaret Leadbetter | Helsby CSC C | 14 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Clwyd Jones | Kingsley B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Ken Woodfine | Kingsley B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Gill Symmons | Hartford B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 16th Aug | A | Kenneth Acton | Hartford B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Andy Garner | Castle Park A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 30th Aug | A | Harold Janion | Castle Park A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 133 | 136 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Beryl Worrall | Delamere C | 21 | 13 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Marianne Franks | Delamere C | 21 | 15 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Andrew Toogood | High Legh B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Debbie Conneely | High Legh B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 9th May | H | David Fryer | Mere C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | A | Lee Julie | Mere C | 17 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Eric Johnson | Kelsall | 20 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | David Marshall | Cuddington B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Barbara Barlow | Helsby CSC C | 20 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Christine Dixon | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 16 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Barbara Tench | Crowton Village Hall B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Deb Barton | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Anne Palmer | Norley B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Ann Reynolds | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 14 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | David Reynolds | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 14 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 299 | 243 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Sheila Johnson | Mere C | 19 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Anne Gibbs Jones | Mere C | 21 | 5 |
Tue 7th May | A | Steve Roberts | Crowton Village Hall B | 5 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | H | Tony Parker | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 7 |
Tue 28th May | A | Diane Hale | Helsby CSC C | 13 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Carol Evans | Delamere C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 100 | 88 |