Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | A | Cliff Ireland | Cuddington B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 25th May | H | Stephen Beirne | Cuddington B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | Ann Gibbs Jones | Mere C | 21 | 10 |
Tue 15th Jun | A | Lyn Tucker | Hartford A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Jun | H | George Stiff | Hartford A | 4 | 21 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | Gaz Whelan | Runcorn Subscription B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Barbara Barlow | Helsby CSC C | 12 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jul | A | Roy Edwards | Helsby CSC C | 7 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | Marylin Filkins | Winnington Park D | 15 | 21 |
Tue 10th Aug | H | Alan Frew | Barrow BC | 21 | 15 |
Tue 24th Aug | A | Anne Manley | Bunbury B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 31st Aug | H | Jason Kenworthy | Bunbury B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | Mike Beresford | Davenham Rec D | 4 | 21 |
Tue 5th Oct | A | Liz Wathen | Winnington Park C | 9 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 4, Lost: 10, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 196 | 257 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | H | Ken Broster | Bunbury B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | A | Margaret Wilson | Bunbury B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 33 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | H | Harry Craig | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 19 |
Tue 3rd May | A | Ian Grundy | Overton Memorial Hall | 14 | 21 |
Tue 10th May | A | Sue Dewison | Winnington Park C | 8 | 21 |
Tue 17th May | H | Liz Wathen | Winnington Park C | 13 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 56 | 82 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Ruth Sheen | Tarvin B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Maureen Jackson | Tarvin B | 1 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Beverley Langham | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 10th May | A | Diane Hart | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 24th May | H | Martin Phillips | Bunbury B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | A | Rod Freebody | Delamere B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Margaret Russell | Delamere B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Geoff Bebbington | Alpraham | 16 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Clifford Manley | Alpraham | 19 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Graham Watts | Cuddington B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Pauline Freeman | Winnington Park C | 8 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Ken Broster | Bunbury A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Ken Broster | Bunbury A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Chris Morris | Hartford B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Beverley Barton | Hartford B | 9 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 238 | 292 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th Apr | H | Brian Repton | High Legh B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Tony Parker | Helsby CSC C | 15 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Gil Boughey | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 15 |
Tue 9th May | H | Tony Hulme | Norley B | 0 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | A | Alistair Macrae | Norley B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Marion Carter | Overton Memorial Hall | 18 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Christine Wood | Overton Memorial Hall | 17 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | David Fryer | Mere C | 11 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Steve Connell | Mere C | 20 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Stan Randall | Cuddington B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Jean Randles | Helsby CSC D | 10 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | John France | Crowton Village Hall B | 5 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 2, Lost: 10, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 150 | 241 |