Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 29th Jun | A | Stephen Hyden | Hargrave & Huxley B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 10th Aug | A | Linda Harding | Tarporley BC B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 6th Sep | H | Denise Carter | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 11 |
Tue 14th Sep | A | John Garrett | Helsby CSC D | 17 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 69 | 74 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Jun | H | Barrie Whittle | Cuddington C | 21 | 2 |
Mon 14th Jun | A | Paul Dean | Delamere C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 21st Jun | H | Mike Reynolds | Delamere C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 28th Jun | H | John Garrett | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 4 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | Ann Reynolds | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 12th Jul | H | George Taylor | Barnton CC B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 20th Jul | A | Kate Price | Barnton CC B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | Ray Holloway | Hargrave & Huxley B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Aug | H | Brenda Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 9th Aug | H | Clwyd Jones | Kingsley B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 17th Aug | A | Dave Pimlott | Kingsley B | 5 | 21 |
Tue 24th Aug | A | Paul Reckin | Alpraham B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 30th Aug | H | Barny Redican | Alpraham B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | Denise Young | Tarporley BC B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 13th Sep | H | Robert Oswell | Tarporley BC B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 21st Sep | A | Margaret Tristram | Hartford B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 27th Sep | H | John Freeman | Hartford B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 303 | 263 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 28th Jun | A | John Flanagan | Helsby CSC D - Group B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 12th Jul | A | Mike Burne | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Sandra Escott | Barnton CC B - Group A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 52 | 62 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Apr | A | Tim Henshall | Cuddington C - Group B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 31st May | A | Denise Young | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | John Smith | Mere C - Group A | 19 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Sheila Johnson | Mere C - Group A | 21 | 18 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Adrian Copley | Delamere C - Group A | 21 | 8 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Mavis Thorpe | Delamere C - Group A | 16 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Sue Green | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 21 | 12 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Colin Day | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Alan Armstrong | Alpraham B -Group A | 21 | 16 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Michael Whittingham | Alpraham B -Group A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | David Fallows | Barnton CC B - Group A | 11 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Steve Harrison | Barnton CC B - Group A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 23rd Aug | A | John Halton | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 29th Aug | H | Christine Hyden | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 253 | 236 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Audrey Haspell | Norley B | 4 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Denise Carter | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 20 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Denise Carter | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 9 |
Tue 9th May | H | Beryl Freebody | Delamere C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 15th May | A | Paul Dean | Delamere C | 2 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Jacqueline Springall | High Legh B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Lynne Light | Overton Memorial Hall | 12 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Frank Nicholas | Kelsall | 7 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Alan Bannister | Kelsall | 9 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Christine Dixon | Helsby CSC C | 13 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Tony Parker | Helsby CSC C | 13 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Gill Dale | Crowton Village Hall B | 5 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | John France | Crowton Village Hall B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 4, Lost: 9, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 164 | 233 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Sally Mcconnell | Cuddington D - Group B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Hazel Platt | Cuddington D - Group B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Harry Carson | Hartford B - Group A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Denise Young | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Pauline Gregory | Barnton CC B - Group A | 21 | 0 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Mike Burne | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Marilyn Ralph | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 21 | 3 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Geraldine Floyd | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 144 | 106 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | H | Geoff Gawne | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 29th May | H | James Lunt | Alpraham | 21 | 18 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Pauline Freeman | Winnington Park C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Pamela Thompson | Winnington Park C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 74 | 69 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Jun | A | Dave Tomlins | Middlewich RBL A | 5 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 5 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 6th May | A | Cliff Ireland | Cuddington D - Group A | 21 | 17 |
Mon 13th May | H | David Gould | Cuddington D - Group A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 28th May | A | Allan Lewis | Hartford B - Group A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Jim Young | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Geoff Harding | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 96 | 95 |