Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Aug | H | Wendy Allen | Barnton CC A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 15 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | A | Joseph Nuttall | Hargrave & Huxley B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 19th Apr | H | Brenda Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 26th Apr | H | Arthur Worrall | Norley B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 3rd May | A | Tony Hulme | Norley B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | A | Michael Shields | Castle Park C | 21 | 16 |
Tue 17th May | H | Barbara Williams | Castle Park C | 21 | 14 |
Tue 24th May | H | Robert Beards | Hazel Pear B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 31st May | A | Vivian Dennett | Hazel Pear B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 7th Jun | A | Margaret Burmah | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 14th Jun | H | Cheryl Clifton | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 5th Jul | A | William Gould | Frodsham Cons A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 12th Jul | H | Margaret Garner | Frodsham Cons A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 19th Jul | H | Judith Oakes | Hartford | 21 | 4 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Sandra Sproston | Hartford | 21 | 9 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Paul Fish | Cuddington B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Roy Woolley | Cuddington B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 16th Aug | H | Christine Slatcher | Tarvin Village | 17 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Aug | A | Peter Ankers | Tarvin Village | 21 | 10 |
Tue 30th Aug | A | Barry Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 6th Sep | H | Barry Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 20, Won: 17, Lost: 3, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 400 | 280 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 16th May | A | Frank McPhillips | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Lynn McDonald | Castle Park B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Ray Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Betty Gallimore | Winnington Park B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | George Garner | Barrow BC | 9 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Clifford Manley | Alpraham B | 21 | 2 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Geoff Bebbington | Alpraham B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Marjorie Worral | Frodsham Cons | 21 | 10 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Malcolm Cleworth | Frodsham Cons | 6 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Sybil Streeton | Norley B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Tony Streeton | Norley B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Rob Pickering | Winnington Park C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 28th Aug | A | George Garner | Barrow BC | 19 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Errol Slatcher | Tarvin Village | 21 | 19 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Christine Slatcher | Tarvin Village | 21 | 14 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 261 | 243 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | A | Michelle Harding | Bunbury A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 9th May | H | Michael J Taylor | Lions Over Park B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 11th Jul | H | Paul Knop | Castle S&SC C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Aug | H | Ray Egerton | Middlewich Com Ch | 21 | 20 |
Wed 12th Sep | H | Mark Tomlinson | Gt Budworth | 13 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 93 | 93 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Sam Burgess | Barnton CC B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Jim O | Barnton CC B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 7th May | A | Lynda Roberts | Hazel Pear B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 14th May | H | Debbie Barton | Hazel Pear B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 21st May | A | Clwyd Jones | Kingsley B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 28th May | H | Clwyd Jones | Kingsley B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | John Garrett | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Jack Sawbridge | Davenham Rec D | 21 | 12 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | Alan Wood | Davenham Rec D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Elizabeth Ruscoe | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 17 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | Kath Burridge | Tarporley BC B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | Helen Burne | Hargrave & Huxley B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 23rd Jul | H | Stephen Hyden | Hargrave & Huxley B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 30th Jul | A | Robert Searle | Barrow BC | 7 | 21 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Jean Ashton | Lions Over Park C | 21 | 8 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | Carol Evans | Lions Over Park C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Andrew Green | Cuddington C | 21 | 9 |
Tue 17th Sep | H | Andrew Green | Cuddington C | 21 | 5 |
Played: 18, Won: 16, Lost: 2, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 358 | 210 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Aug | A | Gill Tench | Meadowbank | 10 | 21 |
Wed 12th Aug | H | Simon Taylor | Meadowbank | 21 | 18 |
Wed 19th Aug | A | Dave Gibson | Moulton RBL | 21 | 12 |
Wed 26th Aug | A | Karl Rogers | Owley Wood | 11 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Sep | A | Nigel Faulkner | Wharton Cons A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 9th Sep | A | Sean Yearsley | Wharton Cons B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 16th Sep | H | Michael Boulton | Overton Mem Hall B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 21st Sep | A | Roy Evans | Comberbach A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 23rd Sep | A | Phil Kennerley | Comberbach B | 21 | 3 |
Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 140 | 142 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Aug | A | Mark Walsh | Castle S&SC C | 10 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | A | Christine Dixon | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 10 |
Tue 25th May | H | Dee Platt | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 6 |
Tue 1st Jun | A | Stephen Beirne | Cuddington B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | Derek Blakesley | Cuddington B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 15th Jun | A | Liz Wathen | Winnington Park C | 21 | 16 |
Tue 22nd Jun | H | Les Freeman | Winnington Park C | 21 | 10 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | Anthony Hardy | Davenham Rec D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 5th Jul | A | Alan Wood | Davenham Rec D | 21 | 10 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Barbara Fryer | Mere C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 19th Jul | A | Geoff Taylor | Mere C | 15 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jul | H | Peter Bellion | Barrow BC | 21 | 18 |
Tue 3rd Aug | A | John Mellor | Barrow BC | 21 | 18 |
Tue 10th Aug | H | Ann Whitby | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 17th Aug | A | Dave Pryce | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 24th Aug | H | Sandra Sproston | Hartford A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 31st Aug | A | Phil Bennett | Hartford A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 7th Sep | H | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall | 12 | 21 |
Tue 14th Sep | A | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall | 21 | 19 |
Tue 21st Sep | H | Colin Dean | Winnington Park D | 16 | 21 |
Tue 28th Sep | A | Jean Molyneux | Winnington Park D | 21 | 5 |
Tue 5th Oct | A | Ken Broster | Bunbury B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 12th Oct | H | David Evans | Bunbury B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 17, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 9, Totals: | 434 | 304 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Jul | A | Jean Harvey | Winsford C&C A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 16 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | A | Alan Bannister | Kelsall | 21 | 14 |
Tue 3rd May | H | Fred Spruce | Kelsall | 21 | 1 |
Tue 10th May | A | Trish Bulger | High Legh B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 17th May | H | William O'Day | High Legh B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 31st May | A | Graham Watts | Cuddington B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | Brian Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 9 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Martin Holbourn | Winnington Park C | 21 | 12 |
Tue 21st Jun | H | Sylvia Martin | Crowton Village Hall B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Barbara Tench | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Christine Dixon | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 5 |
Tue 12th Jul | A | Roy Edwards | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 9 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Ann King | Kingsley B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Elaine Foden | Kingsley B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | John Freeman | Hartford B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 16th Aug | A | Christopher Dyer | Hartford B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Sheila Cleworth | Castle Park A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 30th Aug | A | Andy Garner | Castle Park A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 17, Won: 13, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 342 | 210 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th Apr | H | Nicholas Youngson | Delamere C | 10 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Bob Davis | High Legh B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 9th May | H | John Smith | Mere C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 15th May | A | Hazel Crook | Mere C | 21 | 12 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Paul Rowles | Kelsall | 21 | 6 |
Tue 30th May | A | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall | 14 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Cliff Ireland | Cuddington B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Selwyn Jones | Cuddington B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Diane Hale | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 11 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Margaret Leadbetter | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 15 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Sylvia Martin | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Andrew Marshall | Norley B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Anne Palmer | Norley B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | David Reynolds | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 9 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Jean Randles | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 9 |
Played: 15, Won: 13, Lost: 2, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 297 | 173 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Geoff Taylor | Mere C | 15 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Sheila Johnson | Mere C | 21 | 3 |
Tue 7th May | A | Barbara Tench | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 14th May | H | Simon Barton | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 21st May | H | Patti Evans | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 7 |
Tue 28th May | A | Christine Dixon | Helsby CSC C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Hazel Tordoff | Delamere C | 21 | 17 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Hazel Tordoff | Delamere C | 21 | 11 |
Played: 8, Won: 6, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 156 | 111 |