Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 17th May | H | Clive Green | Barrow BC | 8 | 21 |
Tue 25th May | A | Elizabeth Ruscoe | Barrow BC | 3 | 21 |
Tue 8th Jun | A | Sylvia Alexandrer | Kelsall | 10 | 21 |
Mon 14th Jun | H | Ian Langstaff | Davenham Rec D | 21 | 11 |
Tue 29th Jun | A | Jason Kenworthy | Bunbury B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jul | A | Catherine Gallagher | Overton Memorial Hall | 12 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jul | H | John Dewison | Winnington Park C | 13 | 21 |
Tue 17th Aug | A | David Gould | Cuddington B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 31st Aug | A | Dee Platt | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 16 |
Tue 28th Sep | A | Carolyn Stiff | Hartford A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 12th Oct | A | Dave Pryce | Runcorn Subscription B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 2, Lost: 9, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 138 | 216 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | A | David Copeland | Helsby CSC D - Group B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Penny Jones | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 21 | 16 |
Mon 16th May | A | Bob Floyd | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 7 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | John Price | Barnton CC B - Group A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 31st May | A | Graham Tortoishell | Barnton CC B - Group A | 18 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Vanessa Cookson | Cuddington D - Group B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 21st Jun | A | Kath Burridge | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Kath Burridge | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Rod Freebody | Delamere C - Group A | 21 | 18 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Rod Freebody | Delamere C - Group A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Stephen Hyden | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 5, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 190 | 202 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Barbara Tench | Crowton Village Hall B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Lynda Roberts | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Carol Evans | Delamere C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Geoff Wallork | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 8 |
Tue 30th May | A | Graham Wade | Helsby CSC D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Walk Over | Kelsall | 21 | 0 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Alistair Macrae | Norley B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Tony Streeton | Norley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Trish Bulger | High Legh B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | David Gould | Cuddington B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Ken Bennion | Cuddington B | 5 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Christine Dixon | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 10 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Tony Parker | Helsby CSC C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 6, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 208 | 200 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30th Apr | A | Russell Gallagher | Overton Memorial Hall | 5 | 21 |
Mon 6th May | A | Carol Evans | Delamere C | 13 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | A | Eric Johnson | Kelsall | 7 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Steve Mcconnell | Cuddington B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 41 | 84 |