Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Jul | A | Philip Harris | Hartford B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 18 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | A | Angela Fallows | Barnton CC B - Group A | 14 | 21 |
Mon 2nd May | H | David Fallows | Barnton CC B - Group A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 10th May | A | Fiona Halton | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 16th May | H | Carole Rodgers | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Myra Sales | Cuddington C - Group B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | A | Richard Francis | Cuddington C - Group B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Ann Reynolds | Helsby CSC D - Group B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Maureen Warburton | Cuddington D - Group B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Ken Bennion | Cuddington D - Group B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Neville Gibbs Jones | Mere C - Group A | 21 | 16 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Neville Gibbs Jones | Mere C - Group A | 16 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Eric Green | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 11 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Jeff Brookes | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | Richard Brooks | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Roger Millington | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 23rd Aug | A | Paul Reckin | Alpraham B -Group A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 29th Aug | H | Sheila Whitehouse | Alpraham B -Group A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 307 | 270 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | H | Emma Webb | Hartford B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Alan Baker | Bunbury A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | David Evans | Bunbury A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | H | John Fellows | Alpraham | 12 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | A | John Hollinshead | Alpraham | 21 | 17 |
Wed 31st May | H | Alen Roberts | Kelsall B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Fred Spruce | Kelsall B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Cheryl Clifton | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Dave Haspell | Wharton Rec B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Maureen Jackson | Tarvin B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Ruth Sheen | Tarvin B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Alan Harding | Bunbury B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Mark Stanley | Bunbury B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Phil Walker | Winnington Park C | 21 | 17 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Brian Dewison | Winnington Park C | 6 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Hazel Watts | Cuddington B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Sandra Ward | Cuddington B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 278 | 300 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Russell Gallagher | Overton Memorial Hall | 13 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Ian Grundy | Overton Memorial Hall | 18 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | John Smith | Mere C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 1st May | A | John Smith | Mere C | 7 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | David Marshall | Cuddington B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Keith Cooper | Cuddington B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Marylyn Filkins | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 2 |
Mon 29th May | H | Lynda Roberts | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Pat Hirst | High Legh B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Trish Bulger | High Legh B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Gary Barnes | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 15 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Graham Wade | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Dave Worrall | Norley B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Tony Hulme | Norley B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | John Dickenson | Helsby CSC C | 12 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Christine Dixon | Helsby CSC C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Fred Spruce | Kelsall | 20 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall | 8 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 7, Lost: 11, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 284 | 319 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | A | James Lunt | Alpraham | 2 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | Mark Rainford | Kelsall B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 23 | 32 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Sally Mcconnell | Cuddington B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | Dennis Riley | Cuddington B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 6th May | H | Trevor Bithell | Mere C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | A | Brian Johnson | Mere C | 7 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | A | Viv Dennett | Crowton Village Hall B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 27th May | H | Viv Dennett | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Catherine Gallagher | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 8 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Marion Carter | Overton Memorial Hall | 13 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 122 | 140 |