Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | H | Stan Randall | Cuddington B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 20th Apr | H | Andy Willcock | Hartford B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 27th Apr | H | Mike Hughes | Manley | 10 | 21 |
Wed 4th May | A | Mike Hughes | Manley | 10 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | H | Helen Dailey | Hartford A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 18th May | A | Carolyn Stiff | Hartford A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 25th May | A | Margaret McDermott | Bunbury B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 1st Jun | H | Martin Phillips | Bunbury B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Michael McGarry | Coppenhall B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Jun | A | John Gray | Kelsall B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Mary Hall | Kelsall B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | A | Errol Slatcher | Tarvin B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Simon Yould | Lostock | 4 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | Doris Roston | Lions Over Park B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | Sid Barnard | Lions Over Park B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | A | Clifford Manley | Alpraham A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | Ronald Bolt | Alpraham A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | Henry Newnes | Tarporley RBL B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 7th Sep | A | Henry Newnes | Tarporley RBL B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 13th Sep | A | Ken McDean | Wharton Rec B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 14th Sep | H | Joe Haslehurst | Wharton Rec B | 5 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 7, Lost: 14, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 281 | 389 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 5th Apr | A | Sylvia Alexander | Delamere B | 4 | 21 |
Tue 3rd May | A | David Maynard | High Legh B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 10th May | H | Diana Douglas | Mere | 8 | 21 |
Tue 17th May | A | James Ryan | Mere | 21 | 18 |
Tue 24th May | A | Ann Gregory | Gt Budworth B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 31st May | H | David Lee | Gt Budworth B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Edna Benson | Alpraham B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Alison Bestwick | Kelsall A | 3 | 21 |
Tue 6th Sep | A | Ray Blake | Middlewich C Ch B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 13th Sep | H | Albert Jennings | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Mike Pitts | Middlewich RBL B | 8 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 3, Lost: 8, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 119 | 215 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Apr | A | David Fallows | Coppenhall B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | H | Pam McIlveen | Coppenhall B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 19th Apr | H | John Stoneley | Alpraham A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Clifford Manley | Alpraham A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Mike Pether | Owley Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Derek Cheshire | Owley Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | Sarah Linegar | Lostock | 3 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | A | Susan Goldstone | Bunbury B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Margaret McDermott | Bunbury B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Geoff Bebbington | Alpraham B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Ron Stockton | Alpraham B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Simon Taylor | Hartford B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Lyn Tucker | Hartford B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Mark Taylor | Owley Wood D | 16 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Mike Abbott | Owley Wood D | 21 | 17 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Derek Blakesley | Cuddington B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Geoff Davies Patrick | Cuddington B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Martin Evans | Tarporley B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Denise Young | Tarporley B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | A | Errol Slatcher | Tarvin B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 30th Aug | H | Derek Lovell | Tarvin B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 6th Sep | A | Neil Carter | Wharton Rec B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 13th Sep | H | Kyle Carter | Wharton Rec B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Bryan Buckley | Hartford A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | David Kitson | Hartford A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 25, Won: 8, Lost: 17, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 360 | 476 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4th Apr | H | Dave Ibbotson | Meadowbank | 2 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Graham Hodson | Tigers Head | 9 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Paul Harvey | Davenham Rec C | 15 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Diane Gowen | Davenham Rec C | 13 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Brenda Clarke | Alpraham A | 6 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Barry Stopford | Kingswood BC | 10 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Glyn Taylor | Middlewich C Ch B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | David Maynard | High Legh B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Eric Johnson | Kelsall | 4 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Chris Shaw | Moulton RBL B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 12th Sep | A | Eric Roberts | Middlewich RBL B | 3 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 0, Lost: 11, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 95 | 231 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | H | David Kitson | Bunbury B | 4 | 21 |
Wed 25th Apr | A | Clifford Percival | Bunbury B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 2nd May | H | Andrew Green | Cuddington B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 9th May | A | Paul Rowles | Cuddington B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 23rd May | A | Joan Barnes | Winnington Park C | 16 | 21 |
Wed 30th May | H | Peter Griffiths | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 6th Jun | A | Phil Egerton | Wharton Rec B | 9 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jun | A | Carolyn Stiff | Hartford A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jun | H | Carolyn Stiff | Hartford A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 27th Jun | A | Bret Dalziel | Meadowbank B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 4th Jul | H | Shuey Peerante | Meadowbank B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 11th Jul | A | Tim Hulme | Owley Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 18th Jul | H | Jane Graves | Owley Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Wed 25th Jul | A | Sarah Linegar | Lostock | 19 | 21 |
Wed 1st Aug | H | Samantha Ditchfield | Lostock | 21 | 10 |
Wed 8th Aug | A | Henry Newnes | Tarporley B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 15th Aug | H | Denise Young | Tarporley B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 22nd Aug | A | Simon Taylor | Hartford B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 5th Sep | H | Maureen Jackson | Tarvin B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 12th Sep | A | Susan Barnes | Tarvin B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 329 | 362 |