Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Nigel Cwiklinski | Spinner & Bergamot A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Mark Tomlinson | Spinner & Bergamot A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Viv Raddy | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Dave Haspell | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Jackie Ollier | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Frank Robinson | Castle S&SC B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | John Dean | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 126 | 115 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | H | Alan Edwards | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 9th May | A | Carl Cardno | Coppenhall A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 16th May | H | David Bowler | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 23rd May | A | Brian Pritchard | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 30th May | H | Andrew Ward | Lions Over Park A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 6th Jun | A | Curt Duncalf | Lions Over Park A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jun | H | David Johnson | Tarporley A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Simon Jones | Tarporley A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jun | H | Rod Weedall | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 4th Jul | A | Joe Hollinshead | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 11th Jul | H | Katie Harrop | Castle S&SC B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 18th Jul | A | John Gurney | Castle S&SC B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 25th Jul | H | Eddie Gowen | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 1st Aug | A | Phil Allmark | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 22nd Aug | A | Neil Sutton | Tarvin A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 5th Sep | H | Sarah Johnson | Barnton CC A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 12th Sep | A | Peter Houghton | Barnton CC A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 315 | 281 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | H | Adam Cornes | Comberbach B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 1st May | A | Paul Sant | Comberbach B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 22nd May | A | Bill Phillips | Barnton CC A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 29th May | H | Eddie Carter | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 20 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Ken Hamblett | Davenham Rec A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jun | A | Ross Brookes | Coppenhall A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Jul | H | Geoff Patrick | Coppenhall A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 17th Jul | H | Edgar Mault | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 24th Jul | A | Terry Woodward | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 31st Jul | H | Margaret Yearsley | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 7th Aug | A | Brian Hough | Manley | 6 | 21 |
Wed 14th Aug | H | Brian Hough | Manley | 8 | 21 |
Wed 21st Aug | A | Stephen Michael Jennings | Gt Budworth | 8 | 21 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Iain Ritchie | Gt Budworth | 21 | 19 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | David Bowler | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 25th Sep | A | Albert Jennings | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 279 | 284 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2nd Jul | H | Ian Palfreyman | Cranford BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | John Coats | Crowton Village Hall | 21 | 20 |
Tue 23rd Jul | H | Rose Marie Nixon | Crowton Village Hall | 21 | 9 |
Tue 30th Jul | A | Carolyn Stiff | Hartford A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 6th Aug | H | Wes Plummer | Hartford A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 13th Aug | A | Diana Douglas | Mere B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | Maurice Gadd | Mere B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 27th Aug | A | Lynn McDonald | Castle Park B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Sep | H | Vytas Krivinskas | Castle Park B | 21 | 7 |
Played: 9, Won: 8, Lost: 1, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 184 | 121 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Jun | H | Rod Weedall | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 9th Jun | A | Alison Harrison | Winsford C&C A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 16th Jun | A | Mark Walsh | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 17 |
Wed 23rd Jun | H | Dennis Brewin | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 3 |
Wed 30th Jun | A | Robbie Williams | Owley Wood C | 7 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jul | H | Karl Rogers | Owley Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jul | H | Bernard McLean | Overton Memorial Hall A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 21st Jul | A | Bernard McLean | Overton Memorial Hall A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 28th Jul | H | Simon Jones | Tarporley A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 4th Aug | A | Carol Latham | Tarporley A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 11th Aug | H | Antony Hallwood | Barnton CC A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 18th Aug | A | Andria Hallwood | Barnton CC A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 25th Aug | H | Andy Hulse | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 1st Sep | A | Graham Carter | Wharton Rec A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 8th Sep | H | Ken Hamblett | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 15th Sep | A | Ken Hamblett | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 22nd Sep | H | Marcus Cassidy | Overton Memorial Hall B | 21 | 6 |
Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 320 | 240 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | A | Stan Randall | Cuddington B | 21 | 2 |
Tue 25th May | H | Andrew Benson | Cuddington B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 31st May | A | John Smith | Mere C | 21 | 11 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | John Smith | Mere C | 21 | 4 |
Tue 15th Jun | A | George Stiff | Hartford A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Jun | H | Lyn Tucker | Hartford A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | Ann Whitby | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | Dave Gibson | Runcorn Subscription B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Roy Edwards | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 14 |
Tue 20th Jul | A | Christine Dixon | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 9 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | Barbara Tench | Winnington Park D | 21 | 1 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | Debbie Barton | Winnington Park D | 21 | 7 |
Tue 10th Aug | H | Barry Johnson | Barrow BC | 21 | 6 |
Tue 17th Aug | A | John Mellor | Barrow BC | 21 | 16 |
Tue 24th Aug | A | Martyn Clark | Bunbury B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 31st Aug | H | David Evans | Bunbury B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | Geoff Wallork | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 12 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | Russell Gallagher | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 3 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | Alan Wood | Davenham Rec D | 21 | 10 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Jan Baker | Davenham Rec D | 21 | 3 |
Tue 5th Oct | A | Alan Barnes | Winnington Park C | 20 | 21 |
Tue 12th Oct | H | John Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 4 |
Played: 22, Won: 18, Lost: 4, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 445 | 230 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | A | Ken Hamblett | Davenham Rec A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | H | Mike Butterley | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 18th May | A | Debbie Williams | Tarporley BC | 21 | 19 |
Wed 1st Jun | A | Rod Weedall | Winsford C&C A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Alan Harvey | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Robbie Williams | Owley Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Wed 6th Jul | H | Jason Taylor | Owley Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Bob Martin | Post Office | 21 | 10 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Ross Brookes | Post Office | 13 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | H | Neil Carter | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 4 |
Wed 3rd Aug | A | Graham Carter | Wharton Rec A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | Peter Granell | Moulton RBL | 21 | 17 |
Wed 17th Aug | H | Peter Galley | Moulton RBL | 21 | 15 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | Bernard McLean | Overton Memorial Hall | 12 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | A | Dave Heeley | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 18 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 270 | 255 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | H | Russell Gallagher | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 11 |
Tue 3rd May | A | Harry Craig | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 9 |
Tue 10th May | A | Les Freeman | Winnington Park C | 21 | 15 |
Tue 17th May | H | Les Freeman | Winnington Park C | 14 | 21 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | David Gould | Cuddington B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Roy Woolley | Cuddington B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 21st Jun | H | Keith Roberts | Hartford B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Christopher Dyer | Hartford B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Geoff Gleave | High Legh B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 12th Jul | A | Yvonne Wilson | High Legh B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Margaret Leadbetter | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 15 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Malcolm Cochlan | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 19 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Margaret Garner | Castle Park A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 16th Aug | A | John Malone | Castle Park A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Colin Dean | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 30th Aug | A | Steve Roberts | Crowton Village Hall B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 14, Lost: 2, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 327 | 205 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5th Apr | A | Mathew Clarke | Overton Memorial Hall | 17 | 21 |
Wed 19th Apr | A | Dennis Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Dennis Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Neil Brookes | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 10th May | H | Dave Gibson | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 17th May | H | Paul Sant | Comberbach B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | A | John Forster | Comberbach B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 31st May | H | Colin Brereton | Owley Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Kevin Pickering | Owley Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Ken Hamblett | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Steve Nelson | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Alan Dean | Rudheath BC | 9 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Alan Thompson | Rudheath BC | 21 | 7 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Mary Pritchard | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | John Ashley | Meadowbank B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | David Dickenson | Meadowbank B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | A | Linda Harding | Tarporley BC | 21 | 19 |
Wed 30th Aug | H | Clive Wilson | Tarporley BC | 18 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 318 | 301 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Bob Davis | High Legh B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Trish Bulger | High Legh B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | David Copeland | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 9 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Barbara Barlow | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 13 |
Tue 9th May | H | John Farrar | Norley B | 21 | 1 |
Tue 16th May | A | Audrey Haspell | Norley B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Sheila Johnson | Mere C | 21 | 7 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | George Johnson | Mere C | 21 | 4 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Derek Perkins | Cuddington B | 21 | 1 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Keith Cooper | Cuddington B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | David Reynolds | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 9 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Mandy Maxwell | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 10 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Steve Roberts | Crowton Village Hall B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Colin Dean | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Nicholas Youngson | Delamere C | 14 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Mavis Thorpe | Delamere C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 16, Won: 14, Lost: 2, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 328 | 139 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Apr | H | Fred Day | Lostock Gralams | 11 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Jonathan Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 14 | 21 |
Wed 1st May | H | Bob Martin | Post Office | 21 | 11 |
Wed 15th May | A | Robert Steele | Post Office | 19 | 21 |
Wed 22nd May | H | Brian Lightfoot | Wharton Cons B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jun | H | Alan Dean | Rudheath BC | 21 | 13 |
Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 102 | 108 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Ann Maddox | High Legh B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Jonathan Springall | High Legh B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 7th May | H | Ken Bennion | Cuddington B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 14th May | A | Ken Bennion | Cuddington B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 21st May | H | Moira Long | Mere C | 21 | 7 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | David Lake | Crosstown A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 5, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 122 | 70 |