Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | A | Nigel Cwiklinski | Spinner & Bergamot A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Kevin Simpson | Winsford C&C A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | H | Kevin Hanwell | Hazel Pear | 11 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Graham Carter | Wharton Rec A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | John Dean | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Ian Grundy | Overton Mem Hall | 18 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Marion Carter | Overton Mem Hall | 18 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Bob Griffiths | Davenham Rec A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | H | Graham Gregory | Gt Budworth | 14 | 21 |
Wed 6th Sep | H | Kenneth Barnes | Tarvin A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 13th Sep | A | Mathew Worden | Tarvin A | 3 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 1, Lost: 10, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 149 | 225 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | A | Phil Kucharski | Tigers Head | 21 | 8 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Gary Ashbrook | Delamere B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Paul Dean | Delamere B | 2 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 31 | 50 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | H | Brian Carson | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 25th Apr | A | Ray Blake | Middlewich RBL B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 2nd May | H | Carl Cardno | Coppenhall A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 9th May | A | Dave Leslie - Jnr | Coppenhall A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 16th May | H | Steve Jones | Wharton Rec A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 23rd May | A | Graham Carter | Wharton Rec A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 30th May | H | Kenneth Newton | Lions Over Park A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 6th Jun | A | Kenneth Newton | Lions Over Park A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 13th Jun | H | Debbie Williams | Tarporley A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 11th Jul | H | Annie Jones | Castle S&SC B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 1st Aug | A | Phil Bowyer | Davenham Rec A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 29th Aug | H | Chris Tilston | Tarvin A | 21 | 4 |
Wed 5th Sep | H | Kath Johnson | Barnton CC A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 4, Lost: 9, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 196 | 232 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | H | Pete Bryan | Barnton CC A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jun | H | George Evans | Davenham Rec A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 25th Sep | A | Andrew Hodgkinson | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 49 | 62 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Janet Wright | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 21st May | H | Peter Ashbrook | Delamere B | 7 | 21 |
Tue 10th Sep | H | Keith Maudsley | High Legh B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 17th Sep | A | Pat Hirst | High Legh B | 7 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 56 | 71 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 9th Jun | A | Joyce Weedall | Winsford C&C A | 4 | 21 |
Wed 1st Sep | A | Lee Butler | Wharton Rec A | 2 | 21 |
Wed 29th Sep | A | Dave Heeley | Overton Memorial Hall B | 9 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 15 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | A | David Gould | Cuddington B | 5 | 21 |
Mon 31st May | A | Edward Robinson | Mere C | 21 | 12 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | Pauline Macleod | Mere C | 21 | 15 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | Dennis Rigby | Runcorn Subscription B | 3 | 21 |
Tue 31st Aug | H | Ken Broster | Bunbury B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | Russell Gallagher | Overton Memorial Hall | 11 | 21 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | Dennis Peake | Davenham Rec D | 4 | 21 |
Tue 5th Oct | A | Les Freeman | Winnington Park C | 18 | 21 |
Tue 12th Oct | H | Robert Newton | Winnington Park C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 3, Lost: 6, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 116 | 173 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 31st Aug | A | Elaine Garner | Overton Memorial Hall | 14 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 14 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | H | Derek Thompson | Bunbury B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 11th May | A | Barbara Burrows | Bunbury B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 1st Jun | H | Alan Barnes | Hartford A | 5 | 21 |
Wed 8th Jun | A | Phil Bennett | Hartford A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 15th Jun | H | Mike Bamford | Delamere B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 22nd Jun | A | Margaret Russell | Delamere B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | John Hollinshead | Alpraham | 21 | 4 |
Wed 6th Jul | A | James Lunt | Alpraham | 19 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | A | Peter Hallam | Wharton Rec B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Colin Webb | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Ian Davies | Owley Wood D | 7 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | A | Christopher Dyer | Hartford B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 168 | 209 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | H | Christine Wood | Overton Memorial Hall | 16 | 21 |
Tue 3rd May | A | Lynne Light | Overton Memorial Hall | 1 | 21 |
Tue 10th May | A | Alan Barnes | Winnington Park C | 21 | 19 |
Tue 17th May | H | Joan Barnes | Winnington Park C | 6 | 21 |
Tue 24th May | A | Stan Perkins | Kingsley B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 31st May | H | Peter Smith | Kingsley B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | Cliff Ireland | Cuddington B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Keith Cooper | Cuddington B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 21st Jun | H | Graham Earl | Hartford B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Kenneth Acton | Hartford B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Pat Hirst | High Legh B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Margaret Keating | Helsby CSC C | 7 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | John Dickenson | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 185 | 233 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Barry Rowlands | Tarvin B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Errol Slatcher | Tarvin B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Geoff Gawne | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 10th May | A | Leo Blackburn | Wharton Rec B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | Alex Williams | Bunbury B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | H | Peter Boyle | Bunbury B | 21 | 3 |
Wed 31st May | A | Margaret Russell | Delamere B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Beryl Worrall | Delamere B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham | 21 | 20 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Hazel Watts | Cuddington B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Mary Tavener | Cuddington B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Brian Dewison | Winnington Park C | 8 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Clifford Percival | Bunbury A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Philip Harris | Hartford B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 5, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 219 | 258 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Jacqueline Springall | High Legh B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Christine Scott | High Legh B | 9 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Christine Dixon | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 18 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Tony Parker | Helsby CSC C | 17 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | Tony Streeton | Norley B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | A | Andrew Marshall | Norley B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Don Morris | Overton Memorial Hall | 7 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Neville Gibbs Jones | Mere C | 5 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | John Smith | Mere C | 18 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Derek Blakesley | Cuddington B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Stan Randall | Cuddington B | 3 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | John Dixon | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 18 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | David Reynolds | Helsby CSC D | 21 | 14 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Gill Dale | Crowton Village Hall B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Steve Roberts | Crowton Village Hall B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Beryl Worrall | Delamere C | 21 | 20 |
Played: 16, Won: 5, Lost: 11, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 226 | 313 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | H | Liz Lowe | Hartford B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 29th May | H | Lorraine Nevett | Owley Wood D | 16 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Adrian Dean | Delamere B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 47 | 49 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Jacqueline Springall | High Legh B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 14th May | A | Dennis Riley | Cuddington B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | H | Julie Lee | Mere C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 27th May | A | Julie Lee | Mere C | 8 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | David Lake | Crosstown A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 0, Lost: 5, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 41 | 105 |