Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Geraldine Floyd | Davenham Rec D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Ian Langstaff | Davenham Rec D | 4 | 21 |
Tue 14th May | A | Alan Frew | Barrow BC | 3 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | H | Jean Ankers | Hargrave & Huxley B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 28th May | A | Stephen Hyden | Hargrave & Huxley B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | Ann Whitby | Overton Memorial Hall | 7 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jun | H | Robert Kinsey | Cuddington C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Ann Park | Cuddington C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Eddie Carter | Overton Memorial Hall | 6 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Jul | H | Eileen Erlis | Kingsley B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 9th Jul | A | Denise Roberts | Kingsley B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 30th Jul | H | Carol Evans | Lions Over Park C | 21 | 18 |
Tue 6th Aug | A | Mavis Thorpe | Lions Over Park C | 20 | 21 |
Tue 13th Aug | H | Barbara Tench | Hazel Pear B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | Steve Roberts | Hazel Pear B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Angela Fallows | Barnton CC B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | Mike Doak | Barnton CC B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 10th Sep | H | Steve Burridge | Tarporley BC B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 17th Sep | A | Geoff Harding | Tarporley BC B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 6, Lost: 13, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 276 | 354 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1st Jun | H | Mike Reynolds | Delamere C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 7th Jun | A | Mavis Thorpe | Delamere C | 17 | 21 |
Tue 15th Jun | H | Brian Blamire | Kingsley B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 22nd Jun | A | Ann Moir | Kingsley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 28th Jun | A | Keith Merrill | Cuddington D | 16 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jul | H | Paul Fish | Cuddington D | 21 | 9 |
Tue 13th Jul | A | John Hollinshead | Alpraham B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 20th Jul | H | Paul Reckin | Alpraham B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | Kath Burridge | Tarporley BC B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | Linda Harding | Tarporley BC B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 10th Aug | A | Malcolm Smart | Hargrave & Huxley B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 17th Aug | H | Mike Burne | Hargrave & Huxley B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 24th Aug | A | Graham Earl | Hartford B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 31st Aug | H | John Freeman | Hartford B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 6th Sep | A | Bill Wilson | Cuddington C | 21 | 14 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | Graham Watts | Cuddington C | 21 | 15 |
Tue 21st Sep | A | Pauline Gregory | Barnton CC B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Cathy Hughes | Barnton CC B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 336 | 267 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | H | Sheila Johnson | Mere C - Group A | 21 | 7 |
Mon 2nd May | A | Pauline Macleod | Mere C - Group A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 10th May | H | Maureen Warburton | Cuddington D - Group B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 16th May | A | Sandra Ward | Cuddington D - Group B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Eric Green | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 31st May | H | Colin Day | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 21 | 6 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Carol Evans | Delamere C - Group A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 14th Jun | H | Margaret Russell | Delamere C - Group A | 5 | 21 |
Tue 28th Jun | H | Bill Wilson | Cuddington C - Group B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 5th Jul | A | John Fellows | Alpraham B -Group A | 17 | 21 |
Tue 12th Jul | H | John Fellows | Alpraham B -Group A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Roger Millington | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | H | John Holmes | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | Mike Burne | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 16th Aug | H | Stephen Hyden | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 23rd Aug | A | Kate Price | Barnton CC B - Group A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 30th Aug | H | Pauline Gregory | Barnton CC B - Group A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 307 | 233 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Len Rankin | Cuddington A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Stewart Clubbe | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 11 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Tony Parker | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 11 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Howard Hampson | Cuddington B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Sylvia Martin | Crowton Village Hall B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Barbara Tench | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 30th May | H | Steve Connell | Mere C | 12 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Dave Worrall | Norley B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Paul Dean | Delamere C | 21 | 14 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Carol Evans | Delamere C | 21 | 17 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Kevin Depuis | Kelsall | 9 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Fred Spruce | Kelsall | 14 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Jacqueline Springall | High Legh B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Lynne Light | Overton Memorial Hall | 9 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Russell Gallagher | Overton Memorial Hall | 14 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 241 | 249 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | John Field | Barrow BC | 21 | 20 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Peter Bellion | Barrow BC | 21 | 8 |
Tue 7th May | A | Stan Perkins | Kingsley B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 14th May | H | Robin Graham | Kingsley B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 21st May | A | Maureen Jackson | Tarvin Village | 19 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | David Farquhar | Bunbury B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Roger Morris | Bunbury B | 21 | 8 |
Played: 7, Won: 6, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 145 | 90 |