Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd May | H | Ron Adams | Madeley CC D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Christine Oliver | Edgmond B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport D | 1 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Jim Atkinson | Bridgnorth D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Bryon Fletcher | Sinclair D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Ryan Smith | Wrock Wood D | 4 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Toby Harris | Shifnal D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Kyle Brown | Horsehay D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Gill Baker | SJ Bayley D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Ron Adams | Madeley CC D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Trevor Jones | Bridgnorth D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Joe Dorricott | Sinclair D | 14 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 4, Lost: 10, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 201 | 265 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Jim Lavery | Donn Wood D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Michael Wainwright | Maddocks C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 13th May | H | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 20th May | A | Dave Hickman | Sinclair D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Mac Russon | Highley | 12 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Diane Radford | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Keith Mears | Edgmond B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Ron Haddock | Newport E | 19 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Tony Wootton | St. George’s D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | David Marriott | Shifnal D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Simon Chand | Donn Wood D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Morris Cosh | Maddocks C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Janet Murray | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Joe Dorricott | Sinclair D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Loll Russon | Highley | 9 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Brian Conway | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Ron Haddock | Newport E | 21 | 5 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Jackie Goddard | St. George’s D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 7th Oct | H | Nick Harrison | Shifnal D | 21 | 20 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 341 | 289 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jul | H | Helen Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 30th Jul | A | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | H | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 13th Aug | A | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 20th Aug | H | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 27th Aug | A | Robert Herbert | Edgmond A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 1st Sep | H | Sue Weeden | Edgmond A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 3rd Sep | A | Ric Hudson | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 8th Sep | A | Brian Jacques | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 10th Sep | H | Susan Harris | Horsehay B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 17th Sep | A | Eddie Brown | St Georges B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 24th Sep | A | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 1st Oct | H | Graham Hollis | Madeley C C A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 229 | 221 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Richard Scane *** | Bowring B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 6th May | H | Charles Smith | Trench B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 20th May | H | Graham Hollis | Madeley CC B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 27th May | H | John Pritchard *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Robert Haddon | Shifnal B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Tom Mciver | Maddocks A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Donald Hood | Sinclair B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Karen Herriman | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Adrian Jones | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Graham Wood | Trench B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | John Edwards | Madeley CC B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Heather Bostock *** | Bridgnorth B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Alan Brannen | Shifnal B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 341 | 252 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Steve Hendy | Bowring C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | A | Roger Cox | Charlton B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 16th May | H | Mick Davies | Horsehay C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Colin Moughton | Bylet B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 30th May | A | Kath Harper | Maddocks B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Ian Wheeler | Bridgnorth C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Luke Smith | H U S C B | 5 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Michael Theobalds | Much Wenlock B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Ann Rawlins *** | Bowring C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Pam Smith | Bylet B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Ryan Oare | H U S C B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | John Smith | Highley | 21 | 12 |
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 236 | 239 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | A | Karen Smith * | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Simon Davies | H U S C B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Matthew Davies | Edgmond A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Simon Chater | Madeley CC B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 26th May | A | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | David Horne ** | Trench B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Ellie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport C | 19 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Eddie Brown | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Mark Hodgetts | Sinclair B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Richard Scane *** | Bowring B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Judy Feeney | H U S C B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Peter Jones ** | Madeley CC B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Don Briggs * | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Lucy Evans | Trench B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | David Chesters | Newport C | 8 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 10, Lost: 13, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 391 | 400 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | H | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Norman Tyrer | Maddocks A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Graham Hollis | Madeley CC B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 10th May | A | Shirley Hadley * | Edgmond A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 31st May | H | Roger Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Alan Gould | Newport C | 19 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 117 | 82 |