Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Derek Wilcox | Albrighton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Barry Matthews * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Eric Reynolds *** | SJ Bayley B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Ian Titley **** | Newport B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Terry Hammond | Bylet B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Wendy Holdnall | Allscott Heath B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Dave Mansell | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 144 | 195 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | A | Don Fullwood ** | Bridgnorth A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jul | H | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jul | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jul | H | William Thompson | SJ Bayley B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jul | A | Phil Griffiths | SJ Bayley B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 6th Aug | H | James Millman | Sinclair B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | H | Darren Bailey | Horsehay B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 13th Aug | A | Steve Walker ** | Horsehay B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 20th Aug | H | Ian Evans | Madeley C C A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 27th Aug | H | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 1st Sep | A | Geoffrey Woodman * | Albrighton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | A | Tony Pritchard | Broseley A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 8th Sep | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | H | Martin Pratt ** | Bridgnorth A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 17th Sep | A | Fiona Waland * | Allscott Heath B | 9 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Sep | H | George Groucott * | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 24th Sep | A | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 1st Oct | H | Jennifer Davies | St Georges B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 18, Won: 4, Lost: 14, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 241 | 354 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Donald Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | David Jones | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 6th May | H | John Lawrence * | Donn Wood A | 1 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Jenny Matthews *** | Bridgnorth A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | Sue Conneely *** | Shifnal A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Kevin Jones | Horsehay B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Simon Trotman | Newport B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Shaun Barker *** | Newport B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Donald Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Jan Minton | SJ Bayley B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Liz Edwards | Bridgnorth A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Darren Fielding * | Shifnal A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Casey Starling (A) | Allscott Heath A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Kevin Jones | Horsehay B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Connor Starling | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 19, Won: 3, Lost: 16, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 255 | 367 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | H | Simon Chater | Madeley CC B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Barry Davies * | Albrighton A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 10th May | H | Terry Kenny | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th May | A | Annette Harding | Trench B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Steve Anyon | Newport C | 11 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | William Eggerton | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Alison Brazier | Worfield A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Dave Kilford | St Georges B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Mick Kinsey | Sinclair B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Wendy Houlston | H U S C B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | David Edwards (SNR) *** | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | David Edwards (SNR) *** | Bowring B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | George Law | Albrighton A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Keith Smith ** | Trench B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport C | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Trevor Murphy | Worfield A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Callum Corbett | Sinclair B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Paige Nicholls | H U S C B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 23, Won: 10, Lost: 13, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 408 | 437 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | A | Helen Astley *** | Newport C | 13 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | David Jones | St Georges B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 10th May | H | Helen Blunt ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | John Byrne * | Maddocks A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Shaun Hall | H U S C B | 21 | 7 |
Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 124 | 123 |