Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th May | H | Lucy Evans | Trench B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Tony Gregory ** | Bridgnorth B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Christine Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Jenny Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Albert Millward | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Neil Mclachlan ** | Bylet B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Michael Potter | Trench B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Don Briggs | Maddocks A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | June Law ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Ellie Davies | Newport C | 15 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Alan Brierley *** | Bridgnorth B | 3 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Terry Brentnall | Allscott B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Ellen Higgins ** | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 216 | 270 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Charles Fletcher | Bowring C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | John Simpson *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 8th May | A | Christine Davies | Maddocks B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Val Johns ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Dave Mansell | Charlton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Brian Davies | Much Wenlock B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Adrian Pope | Bylet C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Christopher Newbrook *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Chris Kane ** | Albrighton B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Paul Mills | Allscott D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Jane Wherton | Bylet C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Robert Parish | Trench C | 10 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 253 | 243 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11th May | A | Ken Harley | Albrighton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | H | David Chesters | Newport C | 21 | 8 |
Fri 25th May | H | Heather Bostock | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Glynis Walters *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Michael Fudge | Trench B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Daniel Boot | Shifnal B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Joe Ashford * | Albrighton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Gerry Ashford | Newport C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 24th Aug | A | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Richard Cook | Chelmarsh A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Liz Llewelyn | Maddocks A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Eddie Gillespie | Donn Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 277 | 245 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Colin Price ** | H U S C B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Pat Simpson *** | Shifnal B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | William Taylor | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 24th May | H | Martin Cotterill | Newport C | 21 | 6 |
Fri 31st May | A | David Horne ** | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Carol Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Mick Boden ** | Madeley CC B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Luke Smith | H U S C B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Colin Wade | Trench B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Robert Hart | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 229 | 272 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 2 |
Mon 13th May | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 20th May | H | Dickie Oliver *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Pat Simpson *** | Shifnal C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Wendy Houlston | H U S C C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Will Higgs | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | James Millman | Sinclair C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | John McGill | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Christopher Williams *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Hilda Rhodes | H U S C C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Glynis Walters | Donn Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 289 | 249 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 16th Jul | A | Geoffrey Woodman * | Albrighton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jul | H | John Wright | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 28th Jul | H | Kelsie Harris ** | Horsehay B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 6th Aug | H | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | H | Kevin Carter * | Broseley A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 13th Aug | A | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 20th Aug | H | Tony Gregory * | Bridgnorth A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 1st Sep | H | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 3rd Sep | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 8th Sep | A | David Wootton ** | Bridgnorth A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | H | Lillo Farruggio | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 17th Sep | H | Geoffrey Woodman * | Albrighton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Oct | A | Karl Price * | Edgmond A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 4, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 183 | 262 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 12th Jul | H | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 19th Jul | H | Ray Evans | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 26th Jul | A | Andrew Hardeman | Sinclair C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Aug | H | Wendy Houlston | H U S C C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 9th Aug | A | Luke Morris | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 16th Aug | H | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Ian Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 6th Sep | A | Rachel Ellens | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 1 |
Mon 13th Sep | H | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | John Lumsden | H U S C C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 27th Sep | H | William Thompson | SJ Bayley C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 8, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 204 | 175 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 15th Jul | H | Bob Kendall | Allscott Heath B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Gerald Atkin | Newport B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 29 | 33 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 30th May | A | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Michelle Langford | Donn Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Ian Wright | Newport C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Steve Edwards *** | SJ Bayley C | 5 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Colin Garbett *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Paul Mills | Shifnal C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Thomas Oare | Sinclair C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Janet Jackson | Broseley B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott Heath C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Harry Walmsley | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport C | 0 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 222 | 231 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Aug | H | Thomas Perks | Madeley CC D | 21 | 11 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 11 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Aug | A | Jim Lister *** | Madeley C C A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Owen Cherrington | Wrock Wood B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Dave Oldcorn **** | Newport C | 6 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Peter Jones ** | Madeley CC B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Helen Blunt ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Graham Kirk * | Edgmond A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Peter Jones ** | Madeley CC B | 9 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 75 | 120 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Roy Edwards | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | George Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Paul Lewis | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Steven Weston | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Brian Oliver | Broseley B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Karen Herriman *** | Bowring C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Peter Urquhart | Trench C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Mick Thompson | Donn Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Arron Powell *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Bert Lycett | Madeley CC C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Connor Starling | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 1 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | dave Parton | Broseley B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Peter Urquhart | Trench C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Newport D | 7 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 335 | 259 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd May | H | Graham Coates | Edgmond B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Christine Oliver | Edgmond B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 38 | 32 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th May | A | Anthony Gray | Castlefields | 8 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 8 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd May | H | John Phillpotts | Bridgnorth B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Barry Davies * | Albrighton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 44 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Steve Hendy | Bowring C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Terry Brentnall **** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Ray Hyde | Trench C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | John Stretton | Shifnal C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | H | Alan Gould | Newport D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Hayden Jones | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Ben Delves | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 10 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 141 | 109 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 6th May | H | Dave Guest | Allscott Heath E | 21 | 12 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 12 |