Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Sep | H | Owen Cherrington | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 57 | 48 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Sam Young | Edgmond B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | David Marriott | Shifnal D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | John Gregory | St. George’s D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Paul Flavell | Newport E | 12 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Bridget Bridger | Donn Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Carol Faulkner | Bowring E | 16 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Christopher Dodds | Maddocks B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Lisa Gulacsi | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Greta Goodwin | Madeley CC D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Dave Evans | Edgmond B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 153 | 178 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd May | H | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | A | Peter Leath | Edgmond A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | James Wingrove | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Martin Cotterill | Newport C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 51 | 82 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Jun | H | Shaun Hall | H U S C C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 7 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Alan Davies | St. George’s D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | John Mann | Madeley CC D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Bob Riley | Edgmond C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Stuart Sutherland | Donn Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | H | Janet Good | Much Wenlock C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 20th May | A | Graham Strong | Allscott Heath E | 21 | 20 |
Thu 30th May | H | Roger Seager | Newport F | 14 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Paul Gulliver | Newport E | 21 | 10 |
Played: 8, Won: 6, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 151 | 113 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | A | Vlassios Alpanis | Albrighton Red | 10 | 21 |
Thu 11th Apr | H | Beryl Bayliss | Edgmond A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Karl Law | Madeley CC | 13 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Billy Grainger | Donnington Wood | 21 | 19 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Teresa Russell | Highley | 21 | 14 |
Thu 16th May | H | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges | 12 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Louise Heath | Edgmond B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 30th May | A | Tony Etherington | Bowring | 21 | 20 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 140 | 139 |