Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Aug | A | A L BARBER | EDGMOND A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 6 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 4th Apr | H | MICHELLE MILLWARD | NEWPORT C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 11th Apr | A | NORMA TONKISS | BRIDGNORTH C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 18th Apr | H | CHRISTINE DAVIES | MADDOCKS C | 21 | 11 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | BARBARA DEARNE | CHELMARSH A | 6 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | H | GARY WALTON | WROCK WOOD B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 9th May | A | JEAN YATES | HORSEHAY C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 23rd May | H | COLIN McKENDRICK | SHIFNAL B | 2 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | GEOFF WATKISS | ALLSCOTT C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | CIS GRIFFITHS | BROSELEY B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | GILLAN NEWBROOK | TRENCH B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | YVONNE BADBURN | CHARLTON B | 21 | 2 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | NORMA HOOD | SINCLAIR C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | DI OLIVER | NEWPORT C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | ROY BARKER | BRIDGNORTH C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | JOHN SMITH | MADDOCKS C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | LARRY DEARNE | CHELMARSH A | 21 | 16 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | SIAN SKELTON | WROCK WOOD B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | STEPHEN REEVES | HORSEHAY C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | ELLEN HIGGINGS | SHIFNAL B | 8 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | JANET WEBB | ALLSCOTT C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | A HALL | BROSELEY B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | WILLAM TAYLOR | TRENCH B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | RUTH SMITH | CHARLTON B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | JOHN JONES | SINCLAIR C | 13 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 8, Lost: 16, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 363 | 438 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Apr | H | Vera Gough | Charlton B | 21 | 1 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Marie Wilkes | Bridgnorth C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Grant Heighway *** | Horsehay C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 14th May | A | Barbara Dearne | Chelmarsh A | 9 | 21 |
Mon 21st May | H | Debra Debanks | Sinclair C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 28th May | A | Neil Stones | St Georges C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Alan Hughes ** | Donn Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 148 | 180 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Jun | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 25th Jun | A | Malcolm Plain | Albrighton C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | John Radford | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 23rd Jul | H | Lynda Walmsley | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Patrick Fenney | Horsehay D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Emma Massey-jones | Newport D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 20th Aug | A | Alan Hayes | Sinclair D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Norman Trotman | Abbey D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Rhiian Harding | H U S C C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 17th Sep | H | Malcolm Plain | Albrighton C | 21 | 1 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | Roger Marsh | Highley A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 8, Lost: 3, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 217 | 134 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26th Apr | H | Mick Miles *** | S J Bayley B | 21 | 2 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Shaun Barker ** | Newport B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | A | Alex Turnbull | Bowring B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Alan Munn * | Charlton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Cath Massey * | Donn Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Dean Law | Stockton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Jonathan Peate ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Pauline Wilson ** | Bridgnorth B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Brenda Slingo *** | Sinclair B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Richard Hall ** | Newport B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Richard Suggett *** | Bowring B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | John Langford | Stockton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Kenneth Greenfield | Wrock Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 2, Lost: 12, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 193 | 264 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Geoff Ellis | Allscott D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Trevor Jones | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Robert Robinson | Sinclair D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Adam Stanley | Shifnall D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | H | Brian Martin | Abbey B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | A | Sue Rew | H U S C B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Derek Buxton | Albrighton C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Willam Anson | Newport D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Jean Westwood | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Ryan Bridge | Horsehay D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Brian Willams | Highley A | 18 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Erol Wesley | Allscott D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Trevor Jones | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Ian Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Adam Stanley | Shifnall D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Percy Wilson | Abbey B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Shirley Hughes | H U S C B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Graham Wotton | Albrighton C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Paul Collier | Newport D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Peter Kimber | Horsehay D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Ron Smith | Highley A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 11, Lost: 11, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 392 | 352 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | H | Jenny Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 11th Apr | A | Graham Mccarthy | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 18th Apr | H | Vera Hodgetts | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 9th May | A | Dave Kilford | S J Bayley C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th May | A | Sophie Massey | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Wed 21st May | A | Lynda Walmsley | Bowring C | 21 | 18 |
Fri 30th May | A | Paul Dugmore | Edgmond A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | H | John Broome | St Georges B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 20th Jun | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Ryan Mills | Allscott B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 4th Jul | A | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 11th Jul | H | Michael Williams | Shifnal B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 18th Jul | A | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | H | Julie Stevens | Bowring C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Vince Cruise | S J Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Norman Trotman | Newport C | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Aug | H | Mat Davies * | Edgmond A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | A | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th Sep | H | Graham Parton | Bylet B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th Sep | A | Mick Hamer *** | Horsehay B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Sep | H | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 23, Won: 13, Lost: 10, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 395 | 406 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 21st Jul | H | David Horne | Donn Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 28th Jul | A | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Dickie Oliver | S J Bayley D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 18th Aug | A | Sue King | Bylet C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 1st Sep | H | Don Briggs | St Georges C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 8th Sep | A | Chris Kane ** | Albrighton B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 15th Sep | H | Alan Pritchard | Allscott C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 22nd Sep | A | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Thu 2nd Oct | H | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 189 | 176 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | A | John Bradshaw | Horsehay D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 14th Apr | H | Sioban Harding | H U S C B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 28th Apr | A | Barrie Lloyd | Allscott D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 12th May | H | Paul Gulliver | Newport D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th May | A | James Blair | Sinclair D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 2nd Jun | A | Loretta Thompson | Donnington Wood D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 9th Jun | H | Geoff Underwood | Albrighton C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 16th Jun | A | ANDY BRYAN | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 23rd Jun | H | Adam Stanley | Shifnal D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 30th Jun | A | Percy Wilson | Abbey B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 7th Jul | H | Mark Kijuk | Edgmond B | 21 | 4 |
Played: 11, Won: 8, Lost: 3, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 205 | 150 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Apr | H | Rob Clarke * | Wrock Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 10th Apr | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 17th Apr | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st May | H | Stuart James ** | Bowring B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 7th May | A | Joan Edwards | Sinclair B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 15th May | H | Fiona Waland | Allscott B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 22nd May | H | Robert Renke | Bylet A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th May | A | Charlie Kirkland *** | Newport B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 5th Jun | H | Dawn Reeves | SJ Bayley B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jun | A | Gordon Yates | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th Jun | H | Jonathan Peate * | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jun | A | Paul Caswell * | Charlton A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 3rd Jul | A | Jodie Rutter ** | Wrock Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jul | H | Sid Slack | Broseley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 17th Jul | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jul | H | Christopher Pritchard ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 31st Jul | A | Neil Adams | Bowring B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 14th Aug | A | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Aug | A | Geoff Carnell * | Bylet A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 28th Aug | H | Ann Bradburn *** | Newport B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 4th Sep | A | Dan Lewis ** | SJ Bayley B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 11th Sep | H | Jill Richards ** | Bridgnorth B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 18th Sep | A | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 25th Sep | H | John Phillips * | Charlton A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 9, Lost: 15, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 432 | 442 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 1st Jun | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 8th Jun | H | David Guest | Ercall@ Bowring A | 21 | 6 |
Mon 15th Jun | A | Ric Hudson | SJ Bayley C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jun | H | Eddie Thorner *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 29th Jun | A | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 6th Jul | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 13th Jul | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jul | A | Gail Hall | Broseley B | 4 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jul | H | Norma Ashford ** | Albrighton B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Aug | H | Roger Bridge *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 10th Aug | A | Chris Bates *** | Allscott C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 17th Aug | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 9 |
Mon 24th Aug | A | William Eggerton | Ercall@ Bowring A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 7th Sep | H | Dave Churm | SJ Bayley C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 21st Sep | H | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth C | 15 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Sep | A | Keith Millington | Wrock Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 28th Sep | A | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 301 | 287 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th Apr | H | Douglas Wallace | Donn Wood D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 11th May | H | Frank Dawson | Newport D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 18th May | A | Stan Beamond | Abbey B | 21 | 9 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 55 | 37 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Daniel Brentnall | Allscott A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Paul Evans * | Donn Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Simon Hall ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Alan Childs | Stockton A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Lol Preece | Bylet A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Allan Gaut ** (A) | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Rob Perry * | Albrighton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Steve Pessall * | St Georges A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 2, Lost: 6, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 111 | 161 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Steve Hendy ** | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Ian Titley | Newport B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Ray Willets ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 4th May | H | Clyde Lewis ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 6th May | A | Phil Venables *** | Sinclair B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Eth Harris | Horsehay B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 20th May | A | Lillo Farruggio * | Charlton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 27th May | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Daniel Brentnall | Allscott B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 15th Jun | A | John Stokes * | Highley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Barry Jones | Donn Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Kelsie Harris *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 1 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Jeremy Lewis | Allscott B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Mark Williams ** | Donn Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 322 | 283 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | John Phillips | Horsehay C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Richard Oliver | St Georges C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 9th May | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | Ray Bilton *** | Donn Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Mick Roberts | Charlton B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Chelsea Mills *** | Allscott C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | James ONeill | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Gavin Taylor | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | John Palin | St Georges C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Daniel Brentnall | Allscott C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 332 | 320 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Allan Gaut ** (A) | Wrock Wood | 21 | 15 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Mick Jones *p | Newport | 11 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Roy Smith *** | Bowring B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 5th May | A | Josh Bradburn *p | Bowring A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott | 19 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | H | Matthew Rhodes * | St. Georges | 16 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 17 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | John Lumsden | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 19 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Daniel Wilson | Shifnal | 21 | 19 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | Adrian Bailey *** | Sinclair | 13 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Martin Gaut *p | Wrock Wood | 8 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Ian Whittington * | Newport | 15 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Richard Suggett ** | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Jamie Fletcher * | Bowring A | 3 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Jeff Davies * | Allscott | 17 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Simon Madeley * | St. Georges | 10 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Andy Walker | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 14 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Bernard Higgins | Charlton | 20 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | David Wall | SJ Bayley | 21 | 10 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Andrew Judson | Shifnal | 21 | 19 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Juliette King * | Sinclair | 5 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 7, Lost: 15, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 344 | 420 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | H | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Chris France * | Charlton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Garry Fuller ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Joan Edwards *** | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Phillip Broome ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Susan Harris *** | Horsehay B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Dave Churm *** | SJ Bayley B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Tim Cotton *** | Wrock Wood B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Colin Morris | Edgmond A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Alan Pritchard * | Charlton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Mark Sheward * | Trench A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Steve Hendy ** | Bowring B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Kevin Carter | Broseley A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Don Fullwood * | Bridgnorth A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Jamie Millman *** | Sinclair B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 5, Lost: 15, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 317 | 384 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th May | A | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Dave Churm *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 58 | 74 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th May | H | Allan Gaut ** | Wrock Wood | 8 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Terry Brentnall | Allscott | 21 | 20 |
Thu 25th May | H | Jamie Millman *** | Sinclair | 18 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal | 6 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | John Lumsden | Charlton | 21 | 9 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 21 | 19 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | David Wall | Newport | 12 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Kane Beaman * | SJ Bayley | 15 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Conner Rew | Trench | 13 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Richard Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 16 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Phil Jones (JNR) *P *P | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Tony Garmson ** | Wrock Wood | 1 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | George Groucott ** | Allscott | 17 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair | 4 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal | 21 | 12 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton | 9 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Jason Wilson ** | St. Georges | 7 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Philip Emery *P | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 5, Lost: 14, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 255 | 371 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | David Wall *** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 13th Apr | A | Ian Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | Steve Lampitt ** | Bylet A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Paul Bradburne | H U S C A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | H | Peter Roden * | Trench A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 11th May | A | Mark Jones * | Highley A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | H | Claire Williams ** | Newport A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Carl Starling *** | Allscott Heath A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Richard Holmes * | Donn Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Lee Parton ** | Bowring A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Darren Lord * | Sinclair A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | Jason Wilson *P *P | St Georges A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Garry Owen ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Tony Gregory ** | Bridgnorth A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Dennis Edwards ** | Bylet A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | John Wynne | H U S C A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Marg Fray * | Trench A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Jamie Holdcroft | Highley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Alan Smith * | Newport A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 4, Lost: 16, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 261 | 394 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Ray Evans *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Derek Wilcox * | Albrighton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Chris Bates *** | Allscott Heath B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Robert Llewelyn | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 99 | 88 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Sep | A | Daniel Stanley * | Newport A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Lol Preece | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Colin Mckendrick *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Mark Sheward | Trench B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Robert Mumford * | Much Wenlock A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Walk Over | Donn Wood B | 21 | 0 |
Fri 17th May | A | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 24th May | A | David Hughes ** | H U S C B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | John Rawlins | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Jenny Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 10th Jul | A | Laura Steventon *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Gerry Ashford | Newport C | 21 | 20 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Roger Lewis ** | Trench B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Pat Price | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Matthew Pooler *** | Donn Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Sue Rew | H U S C B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 26th Aug | H | Andrew Keane | Maddocks A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Brenda Edwards | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 2 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Dave Churm | Bowring B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 23, Won: 18, Lost: 5, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 421 | 325 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | A | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair | 9 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 12 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Josh Bradburn *P | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Wed 15th May | A | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal | 17 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench | 21 | 12 |
Thu 23rd May | H | David Wall *** | SJ Bayley | 21 | 14 |
Thu 30th May | A | JAMIE BROOKES | Elephant and Castle | 1 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Georgia Rawlins | Bowring | 21 | 9 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | John Lumsden | Charlton | 15 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood | 5 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Phil Furness | Shifnal | 21 | 12 |
Thu 11th Jul | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 10 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | A | Luke Smith | HUSC | 13 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott Heath | 16 | 21 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Barry Gilder * | St. Georges | 17 | 21 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Matthew Rhodes * | Newport | 7 | 21 |
Thu 15th Aug | H | Peter Millington * | Trench | 13 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | David Wall *** | SJ Bayley | 12 | 21 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | Edward Proudlove | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 9 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 18 | 21 |
Thu 12th Sep | H | Alex Turnbull * | Bowring | 6 | 21 |
Thu 19th Sep | A | Ann Withington | Charlton | 13 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 5, Lost: 17, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 306 | 413 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 8th Jul | H | James Millman | Sinclair B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 1st Sep | A | Michael Rhodes ** | Horsehay B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 54 | 51 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | H | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 9th Jul | A | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jul | H | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd Jul | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jul | H | Lol Preece | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 6th Aug | H | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 13th Aug | A | Paul Gilmore | Trench B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 20th Aug | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 27th Aug | A | Simon Chand | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | H | Ian Bates | H U S C B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 10th Sep | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 17th Sep | A | Mark Doodson ** | Bowring B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 24th Sep | A | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Oct | H | Paul Gilmore | Trench B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 262 | 223 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 16th Aug | H | Kevin Edwards | Newport D | 21 | 20 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Sean Keeshan ** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 6th Sep | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 9 |
Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 63 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Brian Walters * | Bylet A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 8 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | A | Thomas Oare | Sinclair B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 6th May | H | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 13th May | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | George Law ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 27th May | H | Don Briggs * | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Gavin Taylor *** | Bowring B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Laura Steventon | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Brenda Edwards | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Heather Bostock *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Christopher Pritchard | Sinclair B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Jayne Wood | Trench B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Norma Ashford | Albrighton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Diane Oliver | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Roy Edwards | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Karen Herriman | Bowring B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Phil Guy | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Played: 18, Won: 15, Lost: 3, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 357 | 234 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | A | Rhys Marshall | Prince of Wales Hotel | 12 | 21 |
Thu 14th Apr | H | Christopher Pritchard | Sinclair | 21 | 11 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Scott Moseley *P | Wrock Wood A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Callum Wraight | Shifnal A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | Kane Beaman *P | SJ Bayley | 10 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 21 | 18 |
Thu 26th May | H | Jayne Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath | 21 | 16 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 16 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Mick Jones | Newport | 21 | 10 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Greg Needham * | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 15 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Neil Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 13 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Will OHara * | Sinclair | 21 | 19 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Rob Jones | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Joseph Killen ** | Shifnal A | 3 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | James Blair * | SJ Bayley | 13 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Peter Millington * | Trench | 8 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Casey Starling (A) | Allscott Heath | 16 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | John Lumsden | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Glyn Lawrence | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | David Phillips *** | Shifnal B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 28th Sep | H | Ian Jones | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 29th Sep | A | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 8, Lost: 15, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 339 | 426 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | A | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 10th May | A | Jarratt Cotterill | Newport C | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 19th May | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 26th May | A | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Graham Bleakley | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | John Palin *** | St Georges B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Ryan Oare | H U S C B | 21 | 2 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Jon Lea | Edgmond A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Sean Round ** | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Judy Feeney | H U S C B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Peter Gregory * | Albrighton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Timothy Treharne | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Dave Kilford | St Georges B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 24, Won: 16, Lost: 8, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 443 | 352 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 20th Apr | H | Norma Ashford | Albrighton | 21 | 4 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 4 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | A | Rob Jones | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | H | John Lumsden | Charlton | 20 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Andy Morgan * | Shifnal A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 4th May | A | Adrian Jennings | Prince of Wales Hotel | 7 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath | 15 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Harry Church * | Sinclair | 10 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Alan Smith ** | Newport | 21 | 18 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Barry Gilder ** | St. Georges | 9 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Anthony Gray | Castlefields | 15 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Jodie Rutter | Shifnal B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 8 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Rob Roden * | Wrock Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Brandon Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 18 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Alison Cotton | Shifnal A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Ollie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 9 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 14 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | John Potter * | Sinclair | 9 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Ian Whittington ** | Newport | 5 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Sonya Lucas * | St. Georges | 19 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Adrian Rowe | Castlefields | 4 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Kev Raftery | Shifnal B | 6 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 6, Lost: 17, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 310 | 437 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | A | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Brian Forrester | Albrighton A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 10th May | H | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 24th May | H | Ian Bates | H U S C B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Les Davies | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Sean Round ** | Bowring B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 126 | 109 |