Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Karl Price | Edgmond A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Mick Cornes | Charlton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Matthew Pooler *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Lee Parton ** | Bowring B | 2 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Mark Sheward * | Trench A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 19th May | H | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 26th May | H | Don Fullwood * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Bridget Ford | Horsehay B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Stephen Booth | Madeley CC B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Darren Rhodes *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Karl Price | Edgmond A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Dave Barnett | Charlton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Stuart Stevens | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Mick Hicks | Bowring B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Paul Osbourne * | Trench A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Garry Fuller ** | Bridgnorth A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Pip Copson ** | Horsehay B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 20th Sep | A | Steve Walker ** | Madeley CC B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Arthur Morris ** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 22, Won: 10, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 364 | 402 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Sue Rew | H U S C B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 8th May | A | Andy Styles | Donn Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 15th May | H | Keith Millington *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Carl Starling | Allscott C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Matthew Pooler *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Eddie Thorner | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Tony Worrall | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Gary Mountford | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 9, Won: 7, Lost: 2, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 171 | 153 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th May | H | John Lumsden | Charlton | 9 | 21 |
Sat 13th May | A | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 4 |
Sat 20th May | H | Trevor Jones | Bridgnorth | 21 | 18 |
Sat 10th Jun | A | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal | 8 | 21 |
Sat 15th Jul | A | Mick Cornes | Charlton | 21 | 13 |
Sat 22nd Jul | H | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood Sat | 17 | 21 |
Sat 5th Aug | H | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott | 21 | 5 |
Sat 19th Aug | H | Daniel Boot | Shifnal | 21 | 19 |
Sat 2nd Sep | A | Siobhan Harding * | Trench | 14 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 153 | 143 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 27th Apr | A | Joseph Killen * | Shifnal | 10 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | Ann Grocott *** | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | A | Chris France * | Charlton | 9 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Sam Millward *P | Newport | 8 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 44 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Jul | A | Richard Griggs ** | St Georges A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Greg Carr * | Highley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Ray Gregory * | H U S C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Dennis Edwards ** | Bylet A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Lee Delves * | Newport A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Chris Yates ** | Allscott Heath A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 4, Lost: 6, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 162 | 192 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20th Apr | A | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Richard Jones * (A) | Horsehay A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 11th May | H | Lillo Farruggio | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 18th May | A | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 25th May | H | Christopher Newbrook ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Stephen Gough | Newport B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Kevin Carter * | Broseley A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** (B) | Horsehay B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Shirley Hadley | Edgmond A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | Dennis Edwards ** | Bylet B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Bruno Alsdorf * | Charlton A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 11, Won: 7, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 191 | 196 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Robert Renke ** | Bylet A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Brian Jarvis * | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Ray Gregory * | H U S C A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 59 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10th May | A | Geoff Carnell | Bylet B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 24th May | A | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** | Horsehay B | 7 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 75 | 96 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | H | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jul | A | Tony Roche * | SJ Bayley A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jul | A | Philip Emery *P | Newport A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jul | A | Nick Marshall ** | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jul | H | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 30th Jul | H | Mick Jones *** | Newport A | 1 | 21 |
Fri 6th Aug | A | Geoff Carnell | Bylet A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Phil King * | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 13th Aug | H | Colin Price ** | H U S C A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 20th Aug | A | Adrian Bailey | Sinclair A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 1st Sep | H | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | H | Owen Evans | SJ Bayley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | A | Siobhan Harding ** | Trench A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 24th Sep | H | Chris Davis | Bylet A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st Oct | A | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 1, Lost: 14, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 217 | 305 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Aug | A | Steve Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 16th Aug | H | LISA GULACSI | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 7 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 13th Sep | H | Dave Kilford ** | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | Wendy Houlston | H U S C C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 27th Sep | H | Arron Powell | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 19 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 110 | 96 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | A | James Fletcher * | Newport A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Garry Fuller * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 6th May | H | David James ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 13th May | A | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Ivor Moore | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 27th May | A | Simon Zacharek * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Stuart Pritchard * | Charlton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Shirley Gladwin | Edgmond A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Arron Powell | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Daniel Tipton ** (B) | Allscott Heath B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Phil Griffiths | SJ Bayley B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Daniel Tipton ** (B) | Allscott Heath B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Claude Chetter | Bridgnorth A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | John Lawrence * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Darren Fielding * | Shifnal A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Martin Cotterill | Newport B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Barrie Phillips | Charlton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Peter Leath | Edgmond A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 21st Sep | H | Jamie Phillips (A) | Allscott Heath A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Glyn Lawrence | Newport B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 10, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 362 | 374 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Steve Watkins *** | SJ Bayley C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Colin Garbett *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 9th May | H | Paul Mills | Shifnal C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 16th May | A | Stuart Sutherland | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Lucy Evans | Trench C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 30th May | A | dave Parton | Broseley B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Gary Cheeseman *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Ian Jones | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | David Chesters | Newport C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Arron Powell | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Lucy Evans | Trench C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | dave Parton | Broseley B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Eddie Gillespie | Donn Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Darren Jones | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Emma Chetwood | Newport C | 21 | 11 |
Played: 17, Won: 16, Lost: 1, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 345 | 202 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Kenneth Greenfield | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Tom Mciver | Maddocks A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 12th May | A | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 19th May | H | Martin Cotterill | Newport C | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th May | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Mitchell Demonye | H U S C B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Vicky Mcnally * | Edgmond A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | David Edwards (SNR) *** | Bowring B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Graham Wood | Trench B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Peter Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Keith Millington | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Patrick Evans | Newport C | 20 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Mark Hodgetts | Sinclair B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Mitchell Demonye | H U S C B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Robert Davies * | Edgmond A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Dean Heighway *** | Bowring B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 13, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 419 | 337 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th May | H | David Offley *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Venn Davies | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Tad Broome | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Lucy Evans | Trench C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Patrick Evans | Newport D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Darrin Marsh ** | Donn Wood B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Luke Morris *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Cameron Barden | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Steve Hendy | Bowring C | 17 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 9, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 237 | 208 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | H | Paul Gilmore ** | Trench B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Karl Price * | Edgmond A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 10th May | A | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 31st May | A | Ian Bates | H U S C B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 114 | 100 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Eddie Gillespie ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 13 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | A | Phil Atkins | Donnington Wood | 9 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Tena Martin | Highley | 21 | 19 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Jean Stroudley | Albrighton Red | 21 | 13 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Shirley Gladwin | Edgmond B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 16th May | A | Maldwyn Hughes | Albrighton Blue | 8 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Ade Moore | Bowring | 21 | 11 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 101 | 101 |