Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Chris Gregory * | Albrighton A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Steve Wightman | St Georges B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Valerie Edwards ** | Shifnal B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Sue Jackman | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 26th May | H | Ian Sturdy | Bylet B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Chris Bates | Allscott B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Dave Doody | Newport C | 21 | 8 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | June Law ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Doug Westwood | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Helen Astley | Newport B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Christopher Williams | Shifnal B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Chris Bates | Allscott B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Paul Gulliver (C) | Newport C | 21 | 18 |
Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 379 | 364 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th May | H | Clive Southall | Bridgnorth | 21 | 8 |
Sat 20th May | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 21 | 19 |
Sat 10th Jun | H | John Lumsden | Charlton | 15 | 21 |
Sat 17th Jun | A | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair | 21 | 19 |
Sat 15th Jul | A | Lewis Salt | Bridgnorth | 21 | 1 |
Sat 22nd Jul | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott | 13 | 21 |
Sat 29th Jul | A | Peter Millington * | Trench | 6 | 21 |
Sat 5th Aug | H | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal | 21 | 11 |
Sat 19th Aug | A | Robert Sutherland | Charlton | 21 | 9 |
Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 160 | 130 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | H | Paul Gulliver | Newport C | 21 | 9 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | George Townson *** | Bridgnorth B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | H | Casey Starling *** | Allscott Heath B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | A | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 18th May | H | Rena WildBlood * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 25th May | A | Robert Haddon *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | George Law * | Albrighton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Richard Oliver | St Georges B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Di Oliver | Newport C | 21 | 5 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Ray Evans *** | Bridgnorth B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Chelsea Mills *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Derek Wilcox * | Albrighton A | 21 | 15 |
Sat 1st Sep | H | Paul Mills | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Mike Frost | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 398 | 329 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Ray Hyde | Trench B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Laura Steventon *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Eddie Gillespie *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 10th May | H | Alan Gould | Newport C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 17th May | H | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Michael Humphries | St Georges B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Adrian Smith ** | H U S C B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Roger Harper | Bridgnorth B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Jim Churm | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Eddie Gillespie *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 21 | 19 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 4 | 21 |
Mon 26th Aug | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Richard Oliver ** | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Philip Turner | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Mitchell Jones | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 23, Won: 16, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 10, Totals: | 416 | 360 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | H | Georgia Rawlins | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 9th Jul | A | Claude Chetter * | Bridgnorth B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jul | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jul | A | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 30th Jul | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 6th Aug | A | John Mann | Madeley CC B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 13th Aug | H | Darrin Marsh | Donn Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 20th Aug | H | Graham Wood | Trench B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 27th Aug | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 3rd Sep | H | Don Fullwood ** | Bridgnorth B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 17th Sep | A | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 24th Sep | H | Simon Chater | Madeley CC B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 1st Oct | A | Jim Lavery | Donn Wood B | 21 | 3 |
Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 267 | 221 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 4th Oct | A | Robert Perry | Much Wenlock B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 18 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Roger Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Christopher Pritchard | Sinclair B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 27th May | A | Simon Chater ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Chris Morrisey *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Shona Baugh *** | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Laura Steventon | Shifnal B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Roy Edwards | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Adrian Owens | Albrighton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Michael Fudge | Trench B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 342 | 270 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | A | Anne Evans | Newport C | 9 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 5th May | H | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 10th May | A | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Judy Feeney | H U S C B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th May | A | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Ian Wright | Edgmond A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Billy Bradley | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Helen Astley *** | Newport C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Thomas Oare | Sinclair B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Mitchell Demonye | H U S C B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Ashley Rawlins *** | Bowring B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Helen Blunt ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Peter Leath | Edgmond A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Graham Hollis | Madeley CC B | 7 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 14, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 403 | 373 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | A | Les Davies | Worfield A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Mitchell Demonye | H U S C B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 10th May | H | Stephen Gough **** | Newport C | 21 | 7 |
Fri 24th May | A | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Fred Weeden | Edgmond A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 131 | 106 |