Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th Apr | H | Peter Roberts | St Georges B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Lol Preece | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 3rd May | A | David James | Shifnal B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Charles Smith ** | Trench B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 21 | 11 |
Fri 24th May | H | Simon Chater | Madeley CC B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 31st May | A | Peter Gyldard * | Much Wenlock A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Tom Mciver * | Maddocks A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Doris Nuttall ** | St Georges B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Linda Jones | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Andy Bryan *** | Bridgnorth B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | John Breeze ** | Shifnal B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Michael Delves ** | Trench B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | David Cote | Newport C | 11 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Andy Newman *** | Donn Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Tom Mciver * | Maddocks A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 23, Won: 7, Lost: 16, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 377 | 438 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 16 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 13 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Conrad Clapham | Prince of Wales Hotel | 5 | 21 |
Wed 29th May | H | Callum Wraight | Elephant and Castle | 6 | 21 |
Thu 26th Sep | H | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair | 15 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 0, Lost: 5, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 55 | 105 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jul | A | Roger Lewis ** | Trench A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 1st Sep | H | Peter Farmer | Bowring A | 1 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 22 | 34 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | A | Ray Hyde | Trench B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 9th Jul | H | David Rees | Madeley CC B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 16th Jul | A | Tom Mciver * | Maddocks A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 23rd Jul | H | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 30th Jul | A | Georgia Rawlins | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 6th Aug | A | George Emlyn | Donn Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 13th Aug | H | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 20th Aug | A | Clyde Lewis | Bridgnorth B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | A | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | H | David Edwards (SNR) | Bowring B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 15th Sep | H | Lucy Evans | Trench B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 17th Sep | H | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 1st Oct | A | Lizzie Preece | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 9, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 230 | 190 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 26th Jul | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 2nd Aug | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 9th Aug | H | Christopher Pritchard ** | Sinclair C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 16th Aug | A | John Pritchard | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 23rd Aug | H | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 14 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Daniel Brentnall * | Allscott Heath C | 15 | 21 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 13th Sep | A | Byron Fletcher | Sinclair D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 20th Sep | H | Steve Wightman | St Georges C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 27th Sep | A | Donald Hood | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 27th Sep | A | Maurice Wakeley ** | Sinclair C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 4th Oct | H | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 4th Oct | H | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 15 |
Played: 13, Won: 10, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 260 | 203 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Mac Russon | Highley | 21 | 15 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | Steve Hendy | Bowring C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | H | Mick Davies | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Adrian Pope | Bylet B | 21 | 3 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Ann Withington | Charlton B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Chris Morrisey *** | Bridgnorth C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Pauline Tranter | Maddocks B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Mac Russon | Highley | 21 | 11 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | David Arnold | Much Wenlock B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Leila James | Bowring C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | June Thompson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Mick Davies | Horsehay C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Albert Cornes | Bylet B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Carl Fuller | Bridgnorth C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Gill Hardman | Maddocks B | 21 | 3 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 290 | 271 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Jul | A | Christopher Newbrook *** | Shifnal A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 16 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | H | Keith Smith ** | Trench B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 5th May | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 12th May | A | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | John Bedford | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 26th May | A | Les Davies | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Ian Edwards | Newport C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | John Palin *** | St Georges B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Gavin Taylor ** | Bowring B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Karl Price * | Edgmond A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Robert Barnbrook | Madeley CC B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Annette Harding | Trench B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Tony Farr | Wrock Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Robert Barnbrook | Madeley CC B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Martin Cotterill | Newport C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Mark Hodgetts | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Robert Davies * | Edgmond A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Sean Round ** | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 24, Won: 12, Lost: 12, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 438 | 389 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | John Goodall | Highley | 20 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Sharon Phillips | Charlton B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Gene Kelly | Bylet B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 15th May | H | Helen Blunt ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Stuart Sutherland | Sinclair C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Eric Smith | Bridgnorth D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | David Hill | Highley | 16 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Ann Withington | Charlton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Karl Law | Bylet B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Ken Harley ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | David Jones | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Stuart Sutherland | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Neil Banks *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 20, Won: 14, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 394 | 299 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Graham Davies | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 10th May | A | Linda Potter | Trench B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 31st May | H | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Ian Wright * | Edgmond A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 131 | 129 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Christopher Pritchard | Sinclair C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Nigel Booth | Madeley CC C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Steve Preece ** | Much Wenlock B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Paul Mills | Shifnal D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 13th May | A | Lucy Hireson | Bowring D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Alan Hayes | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Vinny Kirkland | Horsehay B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Adrian Owens ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 8, Won: 6, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 152 | 109 |