Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Apr | A | Steve Bishton ** | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th Apr | H | Connie Baines | Stockton A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 33 | 40 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 17th Apr | H | Colin Lane ** | Trench A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 1st May | H | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 7th May | A | Brenda Slingo * | Sinclair B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 15th May | H | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 22nd May | H | John Palmer ** | Bylet A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th May | A | Helen Astley | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jun | A | Steve Dadd * | Charlton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jul | A | Tim Cotton *** | Wrock Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jul | H | Helen Hall | Broseley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jul | A | Simon Delves | Trench A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jul | H | Chrissy Felton | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 31st Jul | A | Lee Parton | Bowring B | 3 | 21 |
Fri 21st Aug | A | Barry Walters | Bylet A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 28th Aug | H | Peter Bratton | Newport B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 4th Sep | A | Brian Aberdeen | SJ Bayley B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 11th Sep | H | Ray Evans | Bridgnorth B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 18th Sep | A | Joseph Killen | Shifnal A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 25th Sep | H | Chris France | Charlton A | 3 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 2, Lost: 16, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 218 | 369 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th May | H | Paul Mills ** | Allscott C | 9 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 1st Jun | H | Claire Fewtrell | Horsehay D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 15th Jun | H | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jun | A | Sophie Meredith | Wrock Wood D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jul | A | Helen Robinson | Sinclair D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 13th Jul | A | Shirley Emlyn | Donn Wood D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 20th Jul | H | Emily Newbrook | Shifnal D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 27th Jul | A | Malcolm Plain | Albrighton C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 3rd Aug | A | Ron Mellor | Newport D | 7 | 21 |
Mon 17th Aug | A | Michael Rhodes | Horsehay D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 7th Sep | A | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 14th Sep | H | Tony Keeshan | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 28th Sep | H | Andrew Debanks | Sinclair D | 12 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 7, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 195 | 197 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | H | Craig Baugh * | SJ Bayley A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 4th May | H | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | A | Christopher Pritchard ** | Sinclair B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | John Lawrence | Donn Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 36 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | A | Tom Mciver | Maddocks B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 9th May | H | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 16th May | A | Rob Parry | Highley B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Josh Dugmore | Edgmond B | 7 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 2 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Carl Starling | Allscott D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | James Blair *** | SJ Bayley C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Adrian Pope | Bylet C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Christine Mccarthy *** | Shifnal C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Graham Davies | Maddocks B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Ronald Kinson | Much Wenlock B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Jasmine Stanley | Edgmond B | 3 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Peter Starling | Allscott D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Steve Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Rob Hodgson | Bylet C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Alan Brannen | Shifnal C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 5, Lost: 11, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 218 | 315 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Sep | A | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth C | 5 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 5 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Natalie Hart | Donn Wood D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Peter Kimber | Horsehay D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 15th May | A | Jim Atkinson | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Roger Alexander | Albrighton C | 18 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Martin Cotterill | Newport D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Dave Hickman | Sinclair D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Mark Kijuk | Edgmond B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Dave Langford | Donn Wood D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Peter Kimber | Horsehay D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | John Hawkins | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Jim Atkinson | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Roger Alexander | Albrighton C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Martin Cotterill | Newport D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Leila James | Shifnal D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | James Millman | Sinclair D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Mark Kijuk | Edgmond B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 345 | 323 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Roger Beeston *** | Newport C | 5 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Carol Hardman | Maddocks A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Keith Davis *** | Bridgnorth B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 60 | 102 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Jeffrey Baddeley **** | Newport C | 4 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Colin Wade | Trench B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 10th May | H | christopher walne | Donn Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 17th May | A | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Luke Smith | H U S C B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Sue Gregory *** | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Lol Preece | Bridgnorth B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 10th Jul | A | John Simpson | Shifnal B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Jeffrey Baddeley **** | Newport C | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | William Taylor | Trench B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Rena WildBlood * | Much Wenlock A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 26th Aug | H | Margaret Pearce | Maddocks A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Sue Gregory *** | St Georges B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 310 | 344 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Aug | A | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath C | 7 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 7 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 4 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Jordan Findlay ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 13th May | A | Ann Withington | Charlton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 20th May | H | Louise Potter | Trench C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Tony Whitehouse | Bridgnorth C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Paul Gulliver | Newport D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Robert Perry | Much Wenlock B | 2 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Roger Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 5 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Norma Ashford ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Les Brown | Bylet C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Alan Munn * | Charlton B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Malcolm Smith | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Alan Gould | Newport D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring C | 20 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Ryan Bridge | Horsehay D | 11 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 299 | 351 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | H | Cath Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 9th Jul | A | Luke Smith | H U S C B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jul | H | Margaret King ** | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 23rd Jul | A | Paul Lem | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jul | H | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 6th Aug | H | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th Aug | A | Lucy Evans | Trench B | 1 | 21 |
Fri 20th Aug | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | H | Ryan Smith | H U S C B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | A | Heather Bostock | Bridgnorth B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 17th Sep | A | Richard Scane | Bowring B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 24th Sep | A | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 1st Oct | H | Peter Urquhart | Trench B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 13, Won: 3, Lost: 10, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 172 | 268 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Jul | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jul | A | Raymond Davies | Trench C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 2nd Aug | H | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 9th Aug | H | Paul Minor | Maddocks B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 16th Aug | A | George Law * | Albrighton B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Aug | A | Steve Hendy * | Bowring C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 6th Sep | A | Rob Parry | Highley | 14 | 21 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 27th Sep | A | James O`Hara * | Maddocks B | 7 | 21 |
Mon 4th Oct | H | John Langham | Albrighton B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 1, Lost: 9, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 121 | 204 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th May | H | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 13th May | A | Paul Gilmore ** | Trench B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Helen Blunt ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 27th May | H | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Shona Baugh *** | Shifnal B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Lizzie Preece | Worfield A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Chris Morrisey *** | Bridgnorth B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Michael Fudge | Trench B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Helen Blunt ** | Albrighton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Carl Fuller | Bridgnorth B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Laura Steventon | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 4, Lost: 12, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 240 | 320 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott Heath D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Ian Brice | St. George’s D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 9th May | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | Walk Over | Albrighton C | 21 | 0 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Graham Coates | Edgmond B | 3 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Ann Evason | Donn Wood D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Ron Mellor | Newport D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Carole Faulkner | Bowring D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | David Marriott | Shifnal D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Lisa Gulacsi | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Roy Pantling | Bridgnorth D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Shirley Gladwin | Edgmond B | 21 | 4 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Tracy Gibbs | St. George’s D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Stuart Cassells | Wrock Wood D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Steve Corbett | Donn Wood D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Stephen Fowles | Newport D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Haydn Heighway | Bowring D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Sue Mills | Shifnal D | 21 | 8 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 302 | 306 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 26th May | H | Phil Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath | 5 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 13 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Jordan Millman * | Sinclair | 5 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Thomas Killen ** | Shifnal A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Angus Needham * | Shifnal B | 6 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Sep | H | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 9 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 0, Lost: 6, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 51 | 126 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 2 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 2 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | David Edwards (SNR) *** | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Peter Urquhart | Trench B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th May | A | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Kevin Hall | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Paul Minor | Maddocks A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | David Chesters | Newport C | 18 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Janet Wright | Edgmond A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Dean Hireson | Bowring B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Jordan Hall | H U S C B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Vlassios Alpanis | Albrighton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | David Horne ** | Trench B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Darren Jones | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | James OHara ** | Sinclair B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Gill Hardman | Maddocks A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 4, Lost: 17, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 328 | 398 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd May | H | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Eddie Gillespie ** | Donn Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Steve Hendy | Bowring C | 5 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Linda Lowe | Broseley B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 35 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Richard Davies | Edgmond B | 5 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Chelsea Mills | Shifnal D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Kathleen Matthews | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th May | H | Martin Burman | St. George’s D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | John Newnes | Horsehay D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Sheila Lockley | Albrighton C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Tom Mciver | Maddocks B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Carol Faulkner | Bowring E | 18 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Ben Cutler | Edgmond B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Chelsea Mills | Shifnal D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Peter Starling | Allscott Heath D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Sandra Wade | St. George’s D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Ron Mellor | Newport E | 21 | 13 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Billy Grainger | Donn Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Sam Simmonds | Horsehay D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Keith Lockley | Albrighton C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Gary Powell | Maddocks B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Lucy Hireson | Bowring E | 11 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 288 | 330 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Terry Kenny | Chelmarsh | 12 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Barry Norfield | Donnington Wood | 7 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | John Rawlins | Bowring | 21 | 7 |
Thu 18th May | A | Shirley Hadley * | Edgmond | 10 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Tena Martin | Chelmarsh | 13 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Mick Thompson | Donnington Wood | 21 | 18 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Val Johns ** | Albrighton | 7 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring | 12 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Richard Green | Highley | 21 | 15 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | John Doherty | Edgmond | 15 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 139 | 187 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th May | A | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 11 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Will OHara * | Sinclair | 10 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport | 4 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Keith Wall | Castlefields | 12 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Kev Raftery | Shifnal B | 5 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Louise Cotton ** | Wrock Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Ashley Wellings | Castlefields | 2 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Stuart Duncan | Shifnal B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 11 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 0, Lost: 9, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 78 | 189 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | A | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Jenny Matthews ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Steve Watton | Worfield A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Karen Smith ** | Bowring B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 78 | 89 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Billy Williams | Maddocks B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Brian Forrester | Albrighton C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Jamie Gould | Newport F | 21 | 9 |
Mon 20th May | A | Stuart Beddoes | Donn Wood C | 1 | 21 |
Mon 27th May | A | Mick Churm | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Andrew Jones | Edgmond C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Robert Perry | Much Wenlock C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 109 | 116 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | A | Steve Dodd ** | St Georges | 4 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | Jenny Walters | Albrighton Blue | 21 | 18 |
Thu 16th May | H | Diane Green | Highley | 21 | 20 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Val Johns ** | Albrighton Red | 21 | 17 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 67 | 76 |