Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Jun | A | ERIC BIDDULPH | BOWRING B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | PAUL TAYLOR | CHARLTON A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | OLIVER HARRIS | HORSEHAY A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | SAM OWEN | BROSELEY A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | IAN WILSON | BRIDGNORTH B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | ALAN HUGHES | DONN WOOD B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | TONY ROCHE | H U S C B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | ROBERT PARISH | TRENCH A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | JEANETTE BENNETT | STOCKTON A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | GARY OWEN | BOWRING B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | ALAN MUNN | CHARLTON A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | OLIVER HARRIS | HORSEHAY A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | SAM OWEN | BROSELEY A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | PHIL CRAGGS | ALLSCOTT A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 0, Lost: 14, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 165 | 294 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 4th Apr | H | GORDON COOKE | S J BAYLEY D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 11th Apr | A | DAVID GUEST | ERCALL MAGNA A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | NORMA ASHFORD | ALBRIGHTON B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | H | MARGARET PHILLIPS | TRENCH C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 9th May | A | BERNARD JOHNSON | ABBEY C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | A | HELEN WILSON | EDGMOND B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 23rd May | H | KARL ROWLEY | BOWRING D | 21 | 6 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | BARBARA BOOTH | BYLET C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | MARGARET CURZON | ABBEY D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | CLIFF COTTON | WROCK WOOD C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | ROB WILLIAMS | S J BAYLEY D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | TERRY EATON | ERCALL MAGNA A | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | KEN HARLEY | ALBRIGHTON B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | LOUSIE POTTER | TRENCH C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | SHELIA JOHNSON | ABBEY C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | EDWINA LAVER | EDGMOND B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | TERRY BOXALL | BOWRING D | 21 | 19 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | LES BROMLEY | BYLET C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | LIONAL GOSDON | ABBEY D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | ALBERT WHITEHOUSE | DONN WOOD C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | NORMAN STONES | WROCK WOOD C | 17 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 406 | 347 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Mick Sadler ** | Maddocks A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | H | David Chambers *** | Madeley C C B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Keith Oram *** | Bridgnorth B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Brenda Slingo *** | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | John Cadwallader | Stockton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | A | Paul Taylor * | Charlton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Pete Rosser * | Shifnal A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Raymond Davies ** | Trench A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Barry Roden * | Horsehay A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Chris Taylor * | Allscott A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | Wendy Beeston *** | Bowring B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | David Rees ** | Madeley C C B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Keith Oram *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Lea Hall *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Robert Parry | Stockton A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | David Rhodes * | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | A | David Horne ** | Shifnal A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Jayne Craggs *** | Allscott A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 28th Sep | H | Roy Smith *** | Bowring B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 5, Lost: 16, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 282 | 417 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 16th Apr | A | Shirley Martin ** | Donn Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Neil Caswell | Broseley B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Stan Saxon | Charlton B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 14th May | H | Dave Batty | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 21st May | A | Brian Harland | Chelmarsh A | 12 | 21 |
Mon 28th May | H | David Chambers *** | Madeley C C C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | Lea Hall *** | Sinclair C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | David Horne ** | Shifnal B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Shirley Martin ** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Vera Gough | Charlton B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Len Hand | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh A | 15 | 21 |
Mon 20th Aug | A | Kevin Tyrer | Madeley C C C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Kevin Hall | Sinclair C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Phil Harris *** | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Jayne Craggs *** | Allscott C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | David Horne ** | Shifnal B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 5, Lost: 13, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 287 | 351 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Chris France | Charlton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Graham Hollis | Stockton A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | Harry Highfield ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 24th May | H | Keith Oram *** | Bridgnorth B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Cherrill Wakeley ** | Sinclair B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Keith Smith * | Trench A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Dean Hireson *** | S J Bayley B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Steve Bishton ** | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Peter Rhodes | Charlton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | John Lawrence * | Donn Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Sophie Massey | Newport B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Stuart Duncan ** | Shifnal A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Pauline Wilson ** | Bridgnorth B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Brenda Slingo *** | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Gillian Newbrook | Trench A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Gwen Wilkes | Madeley C C B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Eric Jones *** | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 18, Won: 4, Lost: 14, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 271 | 360 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Neil Martin ** | Donn Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Harry Walmsley *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Roger Walford * | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 13th May | A | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 5 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Phil Harris *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Jonathan Waland *** | Allscott C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Ian Tipton | Madeley C C C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Roy Crofts | Wrock Wood C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Larry Dearne | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Roger Bridge | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Ray Evans | Bridgnorth C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Angie Taylor *** | Allscott C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Yvonne Broome *** | Sinclair C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Joan Coulborn | S J Bayley D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Gwen Wilkes | Madeley C C C | 21 | 18 |
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 299 | 288 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 30th May | H | Joe Pope | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 4th Jun | A | Ellen Higgins | Shifnal B | 3 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | A | Les Williams ** | Madeley C C B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 29th Aug | A | Joe Pope | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 49 | 70 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | A | Roy Crofts | Wrock Wood C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 14th Apr | H | Norma Ashford ** | Albrighton B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 28th Apr | H | Ray Evans | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 12th May | A | Trevor Williams | Horsehay C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th May | H | Kevin Tyrer | Allscott C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jun | A | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jun | H | Dennis Mayhew | S J Bayley D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jun | A | kieran buckley ** | Donn Wood B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 7th Jul | H | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 14th Jul | H | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 21st Jul | A | Pat Kinsey ** | Albrighton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 28th Jul | A | Ray Evans | Bridgnorth C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Beth Hughes | Horsehay C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 18th Aug | H | Andy Anderson | Broseley B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 1st Sep | A | Jeff Lomas | Madeley C C C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 8th Sep | H | Harry Church *** | Sinclair C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 15th Sep | A | Colin Coulborn | S J Bayley D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Sep | H | Neil Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 29th Sep | A | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 21 | 17 |
Played: 20, Won: 6, Lost: 14, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 318 | 374 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Apr | H | Henry Morris | Bylet B | 6 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 6 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th Apr | H | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 20th Apr | A | Joe Ashford ** | Albrighton B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 11th May | A | John Edwards | Worfield A | 9 | 21 |
Mon 18th May | H | Trevor Williams | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jun | A | William Eggerton | Ercall@ Bowring A | 9 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jun | H | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 29th Jun | A | Lyn Irvine | Sinclair C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 6th Jul | H | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jul | A | Mark Walton *** | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jul | H | June Law ** | Albrighton B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jul | A | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Aug | H | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 16 | 21 |
Mon 10th Aug | A | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 17th Aug | H | Rita Oldham | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Aug | A | Mike Duke | Bridgnorth C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 7th Sep | H | David Guest | Ercall@ Bowring A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 14th Sep | A | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 21st Sep | H | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 28th Sep | A | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 5, Lost: 14, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 309 | 373 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th May | A | John Palmer ** | Bylet B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Nick Stroudley ** | Albrighton B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Matt Airey | Newport C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 40 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Dave Pritchard *** (B) | Wrock Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Chris Taylor *** | Allscott C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Mark Lowe | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Ivor Picken | Horsehay C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 16th May | H | Cherrill Wakeley | Sinclair C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Tony Worrall | Broseley B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Gary Mountford | Worfield A | 11 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Chris Taylor *** | Allscott C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Dave Heighway *** | Madeley CC C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Peter Hayward *** | Horsehay C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | John Edwards | Worfield A | 7 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Len Hand | Bridgnorth C | 20 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 4, Lost: 12, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 233 | 310 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | Sue Corfield ** | Bylet B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Willam Taylor | Trench B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 26th May | H | June Law ** | Albrighton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | George Eddowes | Bylet B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Willam Taylor | Trench B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Peter Cooper * | Maddocks A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Norma Ashford | Albrighton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Margaret Preece | Newport C | 21 | 8 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | John Simpson *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 183 | 163 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Shona Baugh *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 8th May | A | Kath Harper | Maddocks B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Graham Tranter | Highley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Jean Stroudley | Albrighton B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Jamie Phillips | Allscott D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Sue Corfield ** | Bylet C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Luke Hudson | Trench C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Les Hipkiss | Shifnal C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | David Bradburn | Maddocks B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Ivor Lewis | Highley B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Len Wolfe | Albrighton B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Joan Cooper | Charlton B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Mick Corfield | Bylet C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Willam Taylor | Trench C | 21 | 12 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 306 | 299 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20th Apr | H | Louise Potter | Trench B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | H | Christopher Williams | Shifnal B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th May | H | Peter Bratton | Newport C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 25th May | H | Gordon Yates | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | John Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Hilda Rhodes | Maddocks A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Donald Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Mick Boden ** | Madeley CC B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Sue Conneely | Shifnal B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | John Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Vince Haden | Maddocks A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Donald Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Robert Hart | Donn Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 241 | 257 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Ivor Moore | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | John Lumsden | H U S C B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Clyde Lewis | Bridgnorth B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | John Collier | Newport C | 21 | 14 |
Fri 31st May | A | Robert Hart | Donn Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | John Edwards | Worfield A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Donald Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Colin Price ** | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | John Simpson | Shifnal B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Colin Lane ** | Trench B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | David Horne ** | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Graham Davies | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | George Woodfield | Madeley CC B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Ian Wheeler | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 338 | 336 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Norman Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Jamie Phillips *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 13th May | A | John McGill | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 20th May | H | James Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Brian Evason | Horsehay C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Kimberley Robinson | Shifnal C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Colin Garbett *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Jordan Millman | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Brian Aberdeen | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Ryan Bridge | Horsehay C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Phil Furness | Shifnal C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Kath Lycett | H U S C C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 327 | 301 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | A | Phil Griffiths | SJ Bayley B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jul | H | Adrian Bailey | Sinclair B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 16th Jul | A | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jul | H | Fred Weeden | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 28th Jul | H | Darren Bailey | Horsehay B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jul | A | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 6th Aug | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | H | Gail Hall | Broseley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 13th Aug | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 20th Aug | H | Ian Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 27th Aug | A | Liam Pritchard | Allscott Heath B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 1st Sep | H | Brian Jacques | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 10th Sep | H | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 17th Sep | H | Derek Wilcox | Albrighton A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 24th Sep | A | John Picken ** | Madeley C C A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 1st Oct | A | Shirley Hadley * | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 5, Lost: 11, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 240 | 292 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 12th Jul | H | Jordan Millman | Sinclair D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 19th Jul | H | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jul | A | Lyn Irvine | Sinclair C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 2nd Aug | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 9th Aug | A | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 16th Aug | H | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 13th Sep | H | Jordan Millman | Sinclair C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | Hilda Rhodes | H U S C C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 27th Sep | H | Dean Pountney | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 4th Oct | A | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath C | 11 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 175 | 158 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Barry Matthews ** | Bridgnorth A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Angus Needham * | Shifnal A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | Greg Corbett | Horsehay B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | Chris Hayward * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Jan Minton | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Bill Meredith * | Bridgnorth A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Angela Boot | Shifnal A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Kelsie Harris | Horsehay B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Gordon Partridge | Much Wenlock A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Shaun Barker *** | Newport B | 2 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 21st Sep | H | Carl Starling * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Martin Cotterill | Newport B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 2, Lost: 14, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 214 | 330 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | David Jones | SJ Bayley C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Graham Peevor *** | Madeley CC C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | A | Norma Hood | Sinclair C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Raymond Davies | Trench C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Kevin Waland | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Barry Griffin | Wrock Wood C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Michael Harrison | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Mark Lowe | Madeley CC C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | John Cowan | Shifnal C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Andrew Hardeman | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Pauline Roden | Trench C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | George Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | John McGill | Wrock Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 4, Lost: 12, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 229 | 304 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 5th May | A | Anthony Aldridge | Maddocks A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Jayne Wood | Trench B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 19th May | H | Ray James | Newport C | 21 | 12 |
Fri 26th May | A | Mick Kinsey | Sinclair B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Robert Barnbrook | Madeley CC B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Jordan Finlay | Albrighton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | David Horne ** | Trench B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Ellie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Anthony Aldridge | Maddocks A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Stephen Gough **** | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Donald Hood | Sinclair B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | John Edwards | Worfield A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Walk Over | H U S C B | 21 | 0 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Shirley Hadley * | Edgmond A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Abi Helliwell | Bowring B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 6, Lost: 14, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 312 | 364 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Roger Harper | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 2 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Phil Atkins | Donn Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 15th May | H | Paul Hooper | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Keith Millington | Wrock Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Leila James | Bowring C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Ray Hyde | Trench C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Mick Jones | Newport D | 2 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Gwyn Jones | Donn Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Helen Williams | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Ade Moore | Bowring C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Linda Potter | Trench C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport D | 13 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 258 | 263 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | H | Pauline Roden | Trench B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Janet Wright * | Edgmond A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Jill Richards | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 2 |
Fri 10th May | A | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Paige Nicholls | H U S C B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | John Edwards | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 87 | 96 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Andy Johnson | Allscott Heath C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Pauline Roden | Trench C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Harvey Rudkin | Shifnal C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | A | Martin Beddow | Highley | 2 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Gwyn Jones | Donn Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 0, Lost: 6, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 53 | 126 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 6th May | H | Martin Spires | Allscott Heath E | 21 | 12 |
Mon 13th May | A | Malcolm Hollis | Madeley CC D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Thomas Mcdonald | Edgmond C | 20 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 59 | 54 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Maureen Smallman | Madeley CC | 21 | 4 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Diane Green | Highley | 21 | 15 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Norma Ashford | Albrighton Red | 21 | 5 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Kieron Warr | Edgmond B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Jenny Walters | Albrighton Blue | 17 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Karen Herriman | Bowring | 21 | 11 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 112 | 77 |