Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 18th May | A | Keith Mears | Trench B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 25th May | H | Steve Everton *** | Allscott B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Phil Ball | Bowring C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Shirley Jones ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Chris Kane ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | Neville Corbett | Abbey B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Ray Drew | Bylet B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Tervor Williams ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Wayne Price | S J Bayley C | 15 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Donald Davies | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Fred Brazendale | Newport C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Les Hipkiss | Maddocks B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | John Ford | Bowring C | 21 | 7 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Ellie Wall *** | Wrock Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Peter Gregory ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Norma Whittington | Edgmond A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 28th Sep | H | Colin Garbett *** | Abbey B | 21 | 5 |
Played: 17, Won: 14, Lost: 3, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 342 | 237 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Bernard Downes | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Doris Nuttall ** | St Georges B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th Apr | A | John Cowan | Shifnal A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Liz Edwards *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Cherrill Wakeley ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 10th May | H | Margaret Bland * | Trench A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 17th May | A | Colin Lane *** | S J Bayley B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Ian Tipton | Madeley C C B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Graham Hollis | Stockton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Harry Walmsley *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | John Broome | St Georges B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | John Cowan | Shifnal A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Ken Tonkiss ** | Bridgnorth B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Keith Smith * | Trench A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Dean Hireson *** | S J Bayley B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | David Rees ** | Madeley C C B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Richard Hall ** | Newport B | 7 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 339 | 261 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 16th May | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 30th May | H | Edwin Cherrington * | Shifnal A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | A | Ray Willets * | S J Bayley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jun | A | Ian Taylor * | Horsehay A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | William Titley * | Newport A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 11th Jul | H | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 25th Jul | H | Craig Davies | H U S C A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 1st Aug | A | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Louise Cotton ** | Wrock Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Phil Venables | Sinclair A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 29th Aug | A | Jonathan Peate ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | Ray Willets * | S J Bayley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | MARTIN PRATT | Bridgnorth A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | Barry Roden * | Horsehay A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 24th Sep | H | Graham Handley ** | Newport A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 294 | 292 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 19th May | H | Des Conneely | Horsehay C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 2nd Jun | A | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jun | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | Dave Hickman | Sinclair C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 14th Jul | H | Adrian Pope | Bylet C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 28th Jul | H | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Ray Evans | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 18th Aug | H | Lee Taylor | Allscott C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 1st Sep | A | Dean Pountney | S J Bayley D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 8th Sep | H | Andy Anderson | Broseley B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 15th Sep | A | Jean Stroudley | Albrighton B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 22nd Sep | A | Harry Plant | St Georges C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 29th Sep | H | Christopher Pritchard *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Played: 14, Won: 12, Lost: 2, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 283 | 202 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Jun | H | Laura Steventon | Shifnal D | 21 | 10 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 10 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 26th Jun | H | Andrew Marshall * | Bowring | 18 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 18 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10th Apr | H | Ray Willets ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 1st May | A | Jeanette Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th May | H | Barrie Sadler * | Albrighton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th May | A | Jim Lord * | Sinclair A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 22nd May | H | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 29th May | A | Tony Garmson ** | Wrock Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jun | H | Alan Smith * | Newport A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 12th Jun | A | Craig Davies * | H U S C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jun | H | Chris Hayward ** | Allscott A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Jun | A | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 3rd Jul | H | Barry Roden ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 10th Jul | A | Dean Hireson ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 17th Jul | H | Sue Creen ** | St Georges A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 24th Jul | A | Nick Marshall *** | Bowring A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 31st Jul | H | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 7th Aug | A | Chris Gregory | Albrighton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 14th Aug | H | Harry Church *** | Sinclair A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 21st Aug | A | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 28th Aug | H | Robert Fuller | Wrock Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 4th Sep | A | Russell Millward ** | Newport A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 11th Sep | H | Neil Martin | H U S C A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 18th Sep | A | George Groucott * | Allscott A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 24th Sep | H | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 23, Won: 15, Lost: 8, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 443 | 388 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Apr | H | Peter Cooper * | Maddocks A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 24th Apr | A | Margaret King | Bowring C | 21 | 19 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 42 | 24 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 24th Jun | A | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Joseph Killen *** | Shifnal A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Robin Clarke ** | SJ Bayley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Jackie Grainger | Highley A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Beryl Taylor * | Shifnal A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Gerald Atkin | Newport B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Roy Smith *** | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Simon Hall ** | Sinclair B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Eth Harris | Horsehay B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | David Horne | Trench A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Alan Munn * | Charlton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | David Rees ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 9 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 252 | 215 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | David Offley ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Joe Housley *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 5th May | A | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Jodie Evans | Horsehay B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Eddie Thorner | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Phil Owen ** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Antony Whittington | Edgmond A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Mark Sheward * | Trench A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Eric Pitchford | Charlton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Mick Boden | Madeley CC B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Susie Lawson ** | Bowring B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Bill Meredith * | Bridgnorth A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Bernard Higgins * | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Peter Collins | Horsehay B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Danny Oliver *** | SJ Bayley B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Jayne Wood * | Edgmond A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 20, Won: 16, Lost: 4, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 393 | 312 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 15th Jun | H | Simon Trotman ** | Newport A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Mick Kinsey ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | James Blair * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Dave East * | Highley A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Steve Downs * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Garry Owen ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Christopher Beeston | Bowring A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Graham Turner * | St Georges A | 21 | 14 |
Sun 12th Aug | H | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Tom Bennett * | Bylet A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Ryan Hayward *** | Madeley C C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Alan Smith * | Newport A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Will OHara *** | Sinclair A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 257 | 227 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26th Apr | A | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Alan Hayward *** | Madeley C C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | Ian Hopson ** | Bylet A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Rob Clarke * | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Arthur Morris ** | SJ Bayley A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Mick Kinsey * | Sinclair A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | John Picken ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Alex Marshall ** | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Peter Hayne | Bylet A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Pat Minton ** | SJ Bayley A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | George Groucott * | Allscott Heath A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 4, Lost: 12, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 243 | 312 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 30th Jul | H | Ian Sturdy | Bylet A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 6th Aug | A | Wayne Lawrence ** | Newport A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 36 | 39 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Ian Delves ** | SJ Bayley B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Colin Wade | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | George Groucott ** (B) | Allscott Heath B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Angela Boot | Shifnal A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Phil Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Terry Brentnall *** (B) | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Neil Harris | Horsehay B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | David James ** | Shifnal A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 1, Lost: 10, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 171 | 224 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 5th May | H | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Helen Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 19th May | H | Ellen Higgins | Shifnal B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 26th May | A | Sharon Duncan | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Christine Massie | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Derek Mckenzie * | SJ Bayley B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Peter Driver | Bylet A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Dave Westwood | Newport B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Shaun Barker *** | Newport B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Vera Hodgetts | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Sue Conneely *** | Shifnal B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Eth Harris | Horsehay B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Tony Whitehouse | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Arron Powell *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Peter Driver | Bylet A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 19, Won: 13, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 351 | 286 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | John Mann | Madeley CC | 21 | 7 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Diane Green | Highley | 21 | 6 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Peter Smith | Bowring | 21 | 9 |
Thu 4th May | A | Andrew Heath | Edgmond | 21 | 13 |
Tue 9th May | H | Margaret Davenport | Albrighton | 21 | 2 |
Thu 18th May | A | Brenda Turner | Chelmarsh | 21 | 4 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Malcolm Hollis | Madeley CC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Brian Williams | Highley | 21 | 4 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Steven Fletcher | Bowring | 21 | 8 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Shirley Hadley * | Edgmond | 21 | 12 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Geoffrey Woodman | Albrighton | 21 | 6 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Linda Jones | Chelmarsh | 21 | 9 |
Played: 12, Won: 12, Lost: 0, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 252 | 93 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | H | Sian Skelton * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Ashley Gregory * | H U S C A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Alison Cotton * | Shifnal A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 92 | 112 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | H | Steve Dodd ** | St Georges | 9 | 21 |
Thu 11th Apr | A | Angela Gravatte | Highley | 21 | 3 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | Andrew Heath | Edgmond B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Gwyn Whitaker | Albrighton Blue | 21 | 11 |
Thu 23rd May | H | John Wilson | Edgmond A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 30th May | A | George Law | Albrighton Red | 18 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 111 | 80 |