Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Aug | A | Terry French *** | Madeley C C C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Gerald Penney | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Celia Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Gordon Heighway | Broseley B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Alan Dudley | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 91 | 97 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Annette Lucas | Bowring D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Alison Brazier ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Bernard Johnson | Abbey A | 21 | 17 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | L Preece | Worfield A | 14 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | A | Amy Williams | Maddocks B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Judy Morris | Bylet C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Jayne Wood | Edgmond B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Lynda Walmsley | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | David Guest | Ercall Magna A | 21 | 5 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Anthony Aldridge | Shifnal C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | David Lewis | Trench C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Lauren Faulkner | Bowring D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Cath Ratciffe | Albrighton B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Frank Bowyer * | Abbey A | 21 | 7 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Breanda Edwards | Worfield A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 257 | 252 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 23rd Jul | A | Eunice Williams | Highley A | 21 | 4 |
Mon 22nd Sep | A | Barry Rudge | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 42 | 15 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | A | Arthur Thompson | Allscott D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 28th Apr | A | Paul Collier | Newport D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 12th May | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 9th Jun | H | Lynne Stanley | Shifnal D | 5 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jun | H | Percy Wilson | Abbey B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jun | A | Vicky Mcnally | Edgmond B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 21st Jul | A | Malcolm Smith | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 4th Aug | A | Joe Housley | Sinclair D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 11th Aug | H | Sioban Harding | H U S C B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 18th Aug | A | Dave Partridge | Madeley C C D | 20 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 4, Lost: 6, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 172 | 187 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10th May | A | Tom Edwards | S J Bayley Sat B | 21 | 13 |
Sat 21st Jun | H | John Baxter | Allscott B | 21 | 18 |
Sat 30th Aug | H | KAY LINK | Bridgnorth | 21 | 14 |
Sat 6th Sep | A | Rose Sparrow | Charlton Sat B | 11 | 21 |
Sat 20th Sep | A | Ryan Mills | Allscott B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 85 | 87 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd Apr | A | Dave Birch * | Sir John Bayley | 14 | 21 |
Thu 24th Apr | H | Robert Fuller | Wrockwardine Wood | 8 | 21 |
Thu 8th May | A | Jamie King | HUSC | 4 | 21 |
Thu 15th May | H | Chris Bates * | Allscott | 16 | 21 |
Thu 29th May | H | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 6 | 21 |
Thu 12th Jun | H | Mark Bennett | Stockton | 8 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jun | H | Robert Roden | Bowring | 11 | 21 |
Thu 10th Jul | A | Peter Jones | Ercall Magna | 16 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jul | A | Harry Walmsley | Wrockwardine Wood | 12 | 21 |
Thu 7th Aug | H | Josh Wall | HUSC | 11 | 21 |
Thu 14th Aug | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott | 13 | 21 |
Thu 21st Aug | A | Philip Emery | Newport | 12 | 21 |
Thu 4th Sep | H | John Lumsden * | Charlton | 11 | 21 |
Thu 11th Sep | A | Steve Reeves | Stockton | 13 | 21 |
Thu 25th Sep | A | Robert Roden | Bowring | 8 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 0, Lost: 15, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 163 | 315 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Apr | H | John Wootton | Maddocks A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 10th Apr | A | Linda White ** | Trench B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd May | A | Derek Killen | Shifnal B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 29th May | H | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jun | A | Sue Stone | Chelmarsh A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 31st Jul | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 7th Aug | H | Mick Hamer ** | Horsehay B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 14th Aug | A | John Collier | Newport C | 13 | 21 |
Fri 28th Aug | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 4th Sep | H | Mick Hill | Highley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 11th Sep | A | Keith Bottle | Edgmond A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 4, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 173 | 194 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 27th Apr | H | Janet Yapp | Charlton B | 21 | 3 |
Mon 11th May | A | Keith Smart | Abbey A | 14 | 21 |
Mon 18th May | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 8th Jun | H | Neil Maclachlan | Bylet C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th Jun | A | Tom Mciver | Maddocks B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 29th Jun | A | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 6th Jul | H | Rebecca Wedge | Allscott D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jul | A | Colin Moore | Highley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 20th Jul | H | Derek Fletcher | Bowring D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 27th Jul | A | Mick Noons | Charlton B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 3rd Aug | H | Colin Garbett * | Abbey A | 21 | 20 |
Mon 10th Aug | A | Sioban Harding | H U S C B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 17th Aug | H | Simon Delves | Trench C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 24th Aug | A | Neil Maclachlan | Bylet C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 7th Sep | H | James O`hara | Maddocks B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 28th Sep | A | Jeremy Lewis | Allscott D | 17 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 311 | 272 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th Apr | A | Stephen Booth | Madeley CC D | 21 | 13 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 13 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 25th Apr | H | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley | 13 | 21 |
Sat 9th May | A | Harry Church *** | Sinclair | 21 | 11 |
Sat 16th May | H | Doris Nuttall | St Georges | 14 | 21 |
Sat 30th May | A | Loll Russon | Highley | 12 | 21 |
Sat 6th Jun | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott A | 15 | 21 |
Sat 13th Jun | A | Roger Beeston | Newport | 3 | 21 |
Sat 20th Jun | H | Olivia Turner | Wrock Wood | 21 | 12 |
Sat 11th Jul | A | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley | 9 | 21 |
Sat 18th Jul | H | Dean Corbett ** | Sinclair | 21 | 11 |
Sat 25th Jul | A | Jim Kellett | St Georges | 6 | 21 |
Sat 1st Aug | H | John Parsons | Highley | 21 | 16 |
Sat 15th Aug | H | Michelle Millward *** | Newport | 21 | 20 |
Played: 12, Won: 5, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 177 | 217 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 18th Apr | A | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh | 7 | 21 |
Sat 23rd May | A | Thomas Killen | Shifnal | 21 | 13 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 28 | 34 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Aug | A | Chris Hayward ** | Allscott A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Adam Price ** | Bowring A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 36 | 41 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Bob Plant * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Colin Mckendrick * | Shifnal A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 20th Apr | A | Steve Wright * | Highley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Simon Delves *** | Newport B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | John Richards * | Bridgnorth A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Barrie Lloyd | Allscott B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Mike Ridley | Broseley A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Neil Bowen * | Broseley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Rob Gee | Highley A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Herbie Bowden | Newport B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Clyde Lewis ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Lee Parton *** | Bowring B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 249 | 278 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Chris Bates *** | Allscott C | 13 | 21 |
Wed 4th May | A | Mick Roberts | Charlton B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 16th May | A | Mark Walton *** | Madeley CC C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Ian Jones *** (B) | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Rose Southgate | St Georges C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Alan Hayes | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 7 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Ivor Moore | Broseley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Ann Withington | Charlton B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | David Winwood | Bridgnorth C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Ryan Hayward | Madeley CC C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Sophie Meredith | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Gavin Taylor | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | John Edwards | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 346 | 282 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | H | Joseph Killen *** | Shifnal | 12 | 21 |
Sat 16th Apr | H | Warwick France * | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 12 |
Sat 21st May | A | Michael Fudge | Trench | 21 | 12 |
Sat 4th Jun | A | Joan Cooper | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 9 |
Sat 11th Jun | H | John Smith | Highley | 21 | 6 |
Sat 18th Jun | A | John Goodall | Chelmarsh | 13 | 21 |
Sat 6th Aug | A | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth | 21 | 5 |
Sat 20th Aug | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott | 14 | 21 |
Sat 17th Sep | H | John Price | Chelmarsh | 21 | 15 |
Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 165 | 122 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | Alan Childs | Stockton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th May | H | Sean Round * | Bowring A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Barry Gilder ** | St Georges A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Hollie Bishton * | Wrock Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Sun 18th Jun | A | Pat Minton * | SJ Bayley A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 0 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Richard Simmonds * | Horsehay A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Alan Smith * | Newport A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Dan Lewis *** | SJ Bayley A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Nick Wyer * | H U S C A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Simon Zacharek | Stockton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Andrew Morgan * | St Georges A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Tony Garmson ** | Wrock Wood A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Greg Carr * | Highley A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 214 | 292 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Peter Jones ** | Madeley CC B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Mark Doodson | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Neil Martin | SJ Bayley B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Mark Sheward * | Trench A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 104 | 118 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 13th May | H | Harry Church * | Sinclair | 4 | 21 |
Sat 17th Jun | H | Chris Hayward * | Allscott | 17 | 21 |
Sat 15th Jul | H | Unlisted Player | Trench | 10 | 21 |
Sat 5th Aug | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 12 |
Sat 19th Aug | H | Joyce Green | Bridgnorth | 21 | 7 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 73 | 82 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | Dave East * | Highley A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 7 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | H | Tony Gregory ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Christine Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 4th May | A | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 11th May | H | James O`hara | Maddocks A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 18th May | H | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 25th May | A | Chelsea Mills *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Don Fullwood ** | Bridgnorth B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Shona Baugh *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | James O`hara | Maddocks A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 29th Aug | H | Daniel Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 18 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Richard Griggs ** | St Georges B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 19, Won: 13, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 364 | 317 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th Apr | H | Graham Wood | Trench B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Robert Mumford * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Neil Smallman **** | Newport C | 8 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 10th May | A | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 17th May | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | John Lumsden | H U S C B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Shona Baugh ** | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Margaret King ** | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Roger Lewis ** | Trench B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Charlie Kirkland | Newport C | 6 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Graham Davies | Maddocks A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Sue Gregory *** | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | George Townson *** | Bridgnorth B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Ian Thomas ** | H U S C B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Paul Mills | Shifnal B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Ashley Rawlins | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 21, Won: 12, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 381 | 349 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 7th Oct | H | Ian Halford | H U S C C | 21 | 4 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 40 | 25 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 24th Jun | A | Ronald Gardner | Edgmond B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Morris Cosh | Maddocks C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Graham Tranter | Highley | 21 | 5 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 54 | 47 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 15th Jun | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 16 | 21 |
Sat 22nd Jun | A | Harry Church | Sinclair | 3 | 21 |
Sat 3rd Aug | H | Roger Cox | Charlton | 21 | 4 |
Sat 7th Sep | A | Mick Price | Bridgnorth | 21 | 13 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 61 | 59 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Neil Harris | Horsehay B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Tony Gregory ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 13th May | A | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Christopher Newbrook ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 27th May | A | Glyn Lawrence | Newport B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Lillo Farruggio ** | SJ Bayley B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Karl Price * | Edgmond A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Lillo Farruggio ** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Kelsie Harris | Horsehay B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Chris Yates ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Garry Fuller * | Bridgnorth A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Mark Worthington | Donn Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Paul Reeves * | Shifnal A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Steve Dodd | St Georges B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Daniel Brentnall * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 295 | 299 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | A | William Thompson | SJ Bayley | 16 | 21 |
Thu 14th Apr | H | Stuart Clee *P | Wrock Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Paul Reeves * | Shifnal A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Lucy Evans | Trench | 21 | 10 |
Thu 5th May | A | Gary Cheeseman *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 10 |
Thu 12th May | H | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 11 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | H | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport | 20 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | A | Greg Needham * | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 18 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley | 10 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Aaron King | Wrock Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Rowan Fuller | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Paul Reeves * | Shifnal A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench | 21 | 20 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Casey Starling (A) | Allscott Heath | 19 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Holly Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 17 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Sam Millward | Newport | 6 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Kev Raftery | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | John Picken ** | Madeley | 13 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Phil Jones *P | St. Georges | 5 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | James OHara ** | Sinclair | 16 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Sep | H | Steve Downs * | Wrock Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 7, Lost: 15, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 334 | 420 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Mark Worthington * | Donn Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | David Wootton * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th May | H | Kevin Carter | Broseley A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 26th May | A | Steve Walker | Horsehay B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Robert Steventon | Shifnal B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Stuart Duncan | Allscott Heath B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Kevin Waland | Allscott Heath B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | John Palmer | Bylet A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Garry Fuller * | Bridgnorth A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Kevin Carter | Broseley A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Richard Jones ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Carl Fuller | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Shona Baugh *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | David Wolverson * | Much Wenlock A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Lillo Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 7 |
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 255 | 279 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 17 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Sally King *P | Wrock Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Christopher Newbrook *** | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | A | Andrew Jones *P | Wrock Wood A | 3 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Jackie Rutter | Shifnal B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Ian Evans * | Madeley | 21 | 19 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Daniel Brentnall * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 7 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Matthew Bainbridge *** | Newport | 21 | 10 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 10 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 3, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 139 | 162 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26th Apr | A | Garry Fuller * | Bridgnorth A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Ollie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | A | Jonathan Davies ** | Shifnal B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Siobhan Harding | Trench A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 66 | 95 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | A | Luke Morris ** | SJ Bayley | 14 | 21 |
Thu 11th Apr | H | Alasdair Jarvis | Trench | 20 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | James Farmer | Allscott Heath B | 6 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Aiden Hughes | Meole Brace | 18 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | A | Colin Stanley *** | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | H | Matt Binnersley | Prince Hotel B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 30th May | H | Daniel Brentnall * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Edward Proudlove | Shifnal | 13 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 137 | 173 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st Jun | H | Louise Cotton * | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 16 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 16 |