Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Simon Hall * | Sinclair A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Cheryl Caswell * | Bylet A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Andy Garbett * | Horsehay A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | John Lawrence ** | Donn Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Bob Plant ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 26th May | H | John Wynne | H U S C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Alan Childs | Stockton A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Andy Jones | Highley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Martin Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Sonya Lucas * | St Georges A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Andy James | Highley A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 13, Won: 3, Lost: 10, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 190 | 246 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Kelly Baugh ** | SJ Bayley B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Kerry Drew | Sinclair B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Peter Rosser * | Shifnal A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Hazel Grainger *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Don Holding *** | Madeley CC B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Steve Dadd | Charlton A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 20th Sep | A | Ray Willets ** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 10, Won: 8, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 204 | 148 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | A | David Lloyd *P | Bowring A | 7 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Peter Millington * | Trench | 18 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | A | Louise Cotton * | Wrock Wood | 21 | 18 |
Thu 11th May | H | Peter Collins ** | Allscott | 17 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair | 18 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Michael Cooper ** | SJ Bayley | 14 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Philip Emery *P | Newport | 15 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Pauline Wilson | Shifnal | 15 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Ann Withington | Charlton | 21 | 15 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Roy Bradburn * | Bowring A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 6 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 10 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 9 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Martin Williams *p | Wrock Wood | 19 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | James Blair * | Allscott | 12 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Jamie Millman *** | Sinclair | 21 | 13 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Steve Burroughs * | SJ Bayley | 15 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Sam Millward *P | Newport | 16 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 17 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Sonya Lucas * | St. Georges | 21 | 10 |
Played: 20, Won: 5, Lost: 15, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 315 | 388 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 11th May | A | David Wall *** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th May | H | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Brian Walters ** | Bylet A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | John Newey * | H U S C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Chris Hayward * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | Shaun Barker *** | Newport A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Peter Roden * | Trench A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Steve Downs * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Steve Hill | Donn Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Michael Wainwright | St Georges A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Kane Beaman * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Tony Steadman * | Bylet A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | David Chambers ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Adrian Smith | H U S C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 28th Sep | A | Russell Millward ** | Newport A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 312 | 322 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Andy Garbett * | Horsehay A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Daniel Tipton ** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Paul Palin * | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Ian Evans * | Sinclair A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Martin Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 10th May | A | Ronald Robinson | Donn Wood A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 17th May | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Peter Driver ** | Bylet A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Phil King * | H U S C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Barry Gilder * | St Georges A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Tom Langford | Newport A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Jul | H | Helen Clee ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Gareth Jones * | Horsehay A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Simon Hall * | Sinclair A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Chris Massie | Stockton A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Gary Bateman * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Tony Roche * | SJ Bayley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Brian Walters ** | Bylet A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | Sophie Meredith ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Mick Jones *** | Newport A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 24, Won: 16, Lost: 8, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 445 | 363 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | A | Dawn Gray | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 16 |
Thu 11th Apr | H | Sam Millward *P | Newport | 16 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | David Wall *** | SJ Bayley | 21 | 10 |
Thu 2nd May | A | David Phillips * | Shifnal | 14 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | H | Steve Roberts * | Wrock Wood | 15 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton | 20 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 19 |
Thu 13th Jun | H | David Chambers * | Madeley | 21 | 11 |
Thu 20th Jun | A | Paul Powell ** | HUSC | 21 | 18 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Martin Gaut *P *P | St. Georges | 15 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Peter Millington * | Trench | 21 | 9 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | David James | Shifnal | 21 | 16 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 8 | 21 |
Thu 15th Aug | A | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood | 12 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Chris France | Charlton | 21 | 10 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | Peter Collins ** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 3 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 289 | 259 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | H | Ayden Smith | Newport A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 9th Jul | A | Mick Kinsey * | Sinclair A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jul | H | Bob Barber ** | St Georges A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 23rd Jul | A | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 28th Jul | A | Tony Roche * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 30th Jul | H | Gino Farruggio (s) ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Tony Steadman * | Bylet A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 13th Aug | H | Peter Hayne | Bylet A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 18th Aug | A | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 20th Aug | A | Chris Hayward * | Allscott Heath A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 27th Aug | H | John Potter | H U S C A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 3rd Sep | H | Mick Kinsey * | Sinclair A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 8th Sep | H | Daniel Brentnall * | Allscott Heath A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | A | Philip Emery *P | Newport A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 23rd Sep | A | Alison Cotton * | St Georges A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 24th Sep | H | Keith Smith ** | Trench A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Oct | H | John Lawrence ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 17, Won: 12, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 323 | 292 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Aug | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 16 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | H | Steve Reeves | Horsehay A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 6th May | A | Albert Cornes | Bylet A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 13th May | H | David Horne ** | Trench A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 20th May | A | John Picken ** | Madeley C C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | Stephen Handley *P | Newport A | 4 | 21 |
Wed 8th Jun | A | Sian Skelton *** | Wrock Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Colin Price | H U S C A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Louise Cotton *** | Wrock Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Harry Church * | Sinclair A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Jon Madeley * | St Georges A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Kev Brazier * | Bylet A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | John Roberts Snr ** | Madeley C C A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Colin Stanley ** | Newport A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Phil King | SJ Bayley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Paul Powell | H U S C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 7, Lost: 13, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 330 | 363 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | Edward Proudlove | Shifnal A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Stuart Clee * | Wrock Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Adrian Jennings | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 20 |
Thu 4th May | A | Jacqui Ward | Allscott Heath | 21 | 10 |
Thu 11th May | H | Ellie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 18th May | A | Nigel Evans * | St. Georges | 12 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Emma Duncan | Shifnal B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Matthew Bainbridge *** | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Brandon Phillips | Charlton | 13 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Graham Bleakley | Sinclair | 15 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Paul Beer * | Shifnal A | 3 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 13 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath | 18 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Ollie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Peter Farmer *P | St. Georges | 12 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Russell Millward ** | Newport | 21 | 19 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Martin Codd | Castlefields | 10 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Wendy Holdnall | Charlton | 21 | 11 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Les Mumford ** | Madeley | 21 | 20 |
Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 316 | 350 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | H | Tracy Bound | Meole Brace | 15 | 21 |
Thu 11th Apr | A | Terina Reagan | Charlton | 21 | 6 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | James Andrews | Prince Hotel B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Philip Emery * | Newport | 12 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Joshua Cotton *P | Wrock Wood | 15 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Martin Codd | Castlefields | 12 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | H | Stuart Rutter *P | SJ Bayley | 7 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince Hotel A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 3, Lost: 6, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 130 | 156 |