Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Tony Gregory ** | Bridgnorth A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Maurice Wakeley *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Colin Mckendrick * | Shifnal A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 5th May | A | Bridget Ford | Horsehay B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 12th May | H | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Ryan Smith | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Arthur Morris ** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Susie Lawson ** | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Michael Delves | Trench A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | David Handley | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Joanne Antcliff | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Alan Hayes | Sinclair B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | John Cowan | Horsehay B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Phil Owen ** | SJ Bayley B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Shirley Hadley | Edgmond A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Mark Doodson | Bowring B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood B | 9 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 14, Lost: 10, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 424 | 403 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Sandra Wade | Trench C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Roger Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 8th May | A | John Simpson *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 15th May | H | Colin Jones | Bowring C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | A | James O`hara | Maddocks B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Sylvia Shotton | St Georges C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | John James | Highley B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Norma Ashford | Albrighton B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Colin Wade | Trench C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Sue Corfield ** | Bylet C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | John Breeze | Shifnal C | 11 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 224 | 183 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th May | A | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair | 11 | 21 |
Sat 13th May | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 21 | 9 |
Sat 20th May | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott | 21 | 13 |
Sat 3rd Jun | A | Kevin Emlyn | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 12 |
Sat 10th Jun | A | Christine Davies | Maddocks | 21 | 7 |
Sat 17th Jun | H | George Townson *** | Bridgnorth | 21 | 4 |
Sat 8th Jul | A | Joe Barton | Shifnal | 20 | 21 |
Sat 15th Jul | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair | 21 | 20 |
Sat 22nd Jul | A | Peter Millington * | Trench | 17 | 21 |
Sat 29th Jul | A | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott | 12 | 21 |
Sat 5th Aug | H | Harry Bridger | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 10 |
Sat 12th Aug | A | Eric Smith | Bridgnorth | 21 | 16 |
Sat 19th Aug | H | Don Briggs | Maddocks | 21 | 17 |
Sat 2nd Sep | H | Shona Baugh *** | Shifnal | 20 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 269 | 213 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | A | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott | 16 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | H | David Lloyd *P | Bowring A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Joshua Cotton ** | Wrock Wood | 2 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | A | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal | 16 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | Juliette King ** | Sinclair | 12 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | David Wall | Newport | 11 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Alan Jones * | Madeley | 12 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 20 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott | 21 | 11 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | David Brown * | Bowring A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 17 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Jonathan Peate | Shifnal | 18 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Juliette King ** | Sinclair | 12 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Simon Trotman ** (B) | Newport | 21 | 9 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Stephen Booth | Madeley | 21 | 9 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 7 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 5, Lost: 13, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 275 | 334 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 18th May | A | Phil Harris * (A) | Horsehay A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Roger Fellows | Newport B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Neil Banks *** (B) | Horsehay B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | David Phillips | Shifnal A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Brenda Slingo | Sinclair B | 2 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Ken Jenkins ** | Bylet B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Sue Weeden | Edgmond A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Ollie Harris | Horsehay A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Helen Astley *** | Newport B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Susan Harris *** (B) | Horsehay B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 28th Sep | H | Alan Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 14, Won: 10, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 242 | 223 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th Apr | A | Celia Miles | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Lynne Stanley | Newport B | 21 | 2 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Paul Cordey | Bylet B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 3rd May | A | June Law ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 10th May | H | Ken Reeves ** | Allscott Heath B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | Christopher Pritchard ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 24th May | H | Brian Neville | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 31st May | A | Vicky Mcnally | Edgmond A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Martin Pratt ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | June Law ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Jordan Millman | Sinclair B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Herbert Bowden * | Edgmond A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | John Newnes *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Sam Owen * | Broseley A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Beryl Taylor *** | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 15, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 9, Totals: | 413 | 311 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Robert Perry | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Derek Fletcher | Bowring C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Peter Collins | Horsehay D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 13th May | H | Victor Cox | Madeley CC D | 21 | 2 |
Played: 4, Won: 4, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 84 | 33 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8th Jun | A | William Thompson | SJ Bayley | 21 | 7 |
Sat 22nd Jun | H | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath | 21 | 6 |
Sat 10th Aug | A | Dave Batty | Bridgnorth | 21 | 8 |
Sat 31st Aug | A | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath | 13 | 21 |
Sat 7th Sep | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 21 | 18 |
Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 97 | 60 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | A | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench | 9 | 21 |
Thu 11th Apr | H | Dave King *P | St. Georges | 21 | 18 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Stuart Greaves | Elephant and Castle | 12 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Dave Rhodes *P | Newport | 14 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Graeme Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 12 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Kane Beaman *P | SJ Bayley | 6 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal | 21 | 20 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Karen Smith * | Bowring | 21 | 20 |
Thu 30th May | A | Stuart Rutter *P | Wrock Wood | 12 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jun | H | Mick Kinsey * | Sinclair | 21 | 18 |
Thu 20th Jun | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 12 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Peter Collins ** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 19 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench | 18 | 21 |
Thu 11th Jul | A | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 0 | 21 |
Thu 15th Aug | H | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal | 21 | 9 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood | 18 | 21 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | Adrian Smith ** | HUSC | 21 | 7 |
Thu 12th Sep | A | Harry Church | Sinclair | 11 | 21 |
Thu 19th Sep | H | John Picken ** | Madeley | 20 | 21 |
Thu 26th Sep | A | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 5 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 305 | 375 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | H | Roger Fellows | Newport B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 8th Jul | H | Ian Wright | Newport C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 9th Jul | A | Rob Clarke * | Wrock Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jul | H | Angus Needham | Shifnal A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jul | A | Ian Wright | Newport C | 5 | 21 |
Fri 6th Aug | H | Molly Langford | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 2 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 13th Aug | A | Ellen Higgins ** | Shifnal B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 20th Aug | H | Sue Stone | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 3 |
Wed 1st Sep | A | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 3rd Sep | H | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | A | Lee Delves ** | Newport B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 17th Sep | A | Angela Boot | Shifnal A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 24th Sep | H | Dave Brown | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 29th Sep | H | John Simpson | Shifnal B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 254 | 219 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 12th Jul | A | Roselyn Maiden | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 19th Jul | H | Bill Chapman | Albrighton C | 21 | 2 |
Mon 26th Jul | A | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 2nd Aug | A | Helen Wilson | Edgmond B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 16th Aug | A | Ron Haddock | Newport E | 21 | 10 |
Mon 6th Sep | A | Ray Hickman | Albrighton C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 13th Sep | H | Darrin Marsh | Donn Wood D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 20th Sep | H | Helen Wilson | Edgmond B | 21 | 1 |
Mon 27th Sep | A | Gordon Hatch | Bowring D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 4th Oct | H | Jan Wright | Newport E | 21 | 10 |
Played: 10, Won: 9, Lost: 1, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 200 | 91 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Liz Edwards | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 13th May | A | Neil Massey * | Donn Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Sue Conneely *** | Shifnal A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 27th May | A | Simon Trotman | Newport B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | John Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Phil Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Sue Weeden | Edgmond A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Sue Weeden | Edgmond A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Kevin Jones | Horsehay B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Barry Norfield * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Sue Conneely *** | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Gerald Atkin | Newport B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Donald Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Bob Barber *** | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Phil Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Gordon Partridge | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 315 | 335 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | Des Conneely | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Adrian Pope | Bylet B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Norma Ashford | Albrighton B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 16th May | A | David Winwood | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 23rd May | H | William Eggerton | Maddocks B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Chris Smith | Highley | 21 | 9 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Sue Rew | H U S C B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Leila James | Bowring C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Marion Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Gordon Partridge | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | George Law ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Lol Preece *** | Bridgnorth C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Kath Harper | Maddocks B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Chris Davis | Bylet B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Jenny Goodall | Highley | 21 | 16 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Ian Bates | H U S C B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Brian Rutter | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 13, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 370 | 263 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | A | Chris Worthington *P | SJ Bayley | 6 | 21 |
Thu 14th Apr | H | Rob Roden | Wrock Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Joseph Killen ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Peter Millington * | Trench | 9 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath | 14 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Danny Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 13 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport | 21 | 17 |
Thu 26th May | A | Sharon Duncan *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Chris Lodge * | Madeley | 21 | 9 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair | 21 | 14 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Chris Worthington *P | SJ Bayley | 21 | 18 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Stuart Clee *P | Wrock Wood A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Akeel Khan *** | Shifnal A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 20 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Jayne Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath | 13 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 10 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Russell Millward ** | Newport | 18 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Paul Bissett ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 1 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 21 | 16 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Alison Cotton * | St. Georges | 6 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Jamie Millman * | Sinclair | 21 | 8 |
Thu 22nd Sep | H | Allan Gaut * | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 22, Won: 11, Lost: 11, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 352 | 375 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Simon Trotman **** | Newport B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th May | A | Richard Simmonds ** | Horsehay B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Ian Wheeler | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Phil Guy | Shifnal B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Brian Walters | Bylet A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Ray Willetts *** | SJ Bayley B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Tony Steadman | Bylet A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Ian Jones | Donn Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | John Pritchard ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Phil Guy | Shifnal B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 0 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Phil Owen | SJ Bayley B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 239 | 257 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 24th Apr | A | Peter Taylor | Albrighton B | 7 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Bernard Speke | Bylet B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Brian Williams | Highley | 21 | 9 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Callum Corbett | Sinclair C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Michael Furness *** | Shifnal C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Sue Green | Bridgnorth D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Gregg Corbett | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | George Law | Albrighton B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Robert Perry | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Martin Beddow | Highley | 20 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Rose Copson | SJ Bayley D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Thomas Oare | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Robert Haddon | Shifnal C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Sue Green | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 0 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 278 | 231 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 20th Apr | A | Allan Gaut * | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Sonya Lucas * | St. Georges | 21 | 15 |
Thu 4th May | A | Rob Roden * | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 15 |
Thu 25th May | H | Graham Bleakley | Sinclair | 15 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Colin Stanley *** | Newport | 11 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Rachel Lawrence | Trench | 14 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 5 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Les Mumford ** | Madeley | 21 | 20 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Helen Clee ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Martin Williams *P | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Danny Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 9 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Jamie Phillips | Allscott Heath | 21 | 18 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair | 6 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Jodie Rutter | Shifnal B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Philip Emery * | Newport | 18 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Steve Duckett | Castlefields | 17 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 271 | 313 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | H | Kevin Hall | Sinclair B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | A | Paul Bissett | Shifnal B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Robert Mumford | Much Wenlock A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 1 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 78 | 115 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Gill Owens ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Eric Smith | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Bert Lycett | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Donald Hood | Sinclair C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 13th May | H | Sam Simmonds | Horsehay C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Jeremy Good | Much Wenlock B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Colin Jones | Bowring D | 21 | 5 |
Played: 7, Won: 6, Lost: 1, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 135 | 81 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Marg Fray ** | Trench | 21 | 11 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | George Groucott ** | Allscott Heath B | 4 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Jenny Rogers | Meole Brace | 15 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | A | Russell Millward ** | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | H | James Andrews | Prince Hotel B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Stuart Clee | Wrock Wood | 13 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | H | Jamie Phillips | Allscott Heath A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Pauline Wilson | Shifnal | 20 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 1, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 121 | 158 |