Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th Jun | H | Kevin Edwards | Newport D | 1 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Malcolm Plain (D) | Albrighton D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | John Bradshaw | Horsehay D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Ann Hayes | Sinclair D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Elaine Gregory | Albrighton C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench C | 2 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Josh Delves | Newport D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Emma Stanley | Shifnal D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Roy Salter | Albrighton D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Roy Pantling | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 17 |
Played: 11, Won: 3, Lost: 8, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 158 | 216 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Ray Bilton *** | Donn Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Steve Holmes ** | Sinclair B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Joanne Antcliff | Bridgnorth A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Gail Hall | Broseley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Peter Collins | Horsehay B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Phil Owen ** | SJ Bayley B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Alan Pritchard * | Charlton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Will OHara ** | Sinclair B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Mick Hicks | Bowring B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 2, Lost: 10, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 159 | 235 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Sep | A | Mabel Finnigan | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Cath Ratciffe | Albrighton C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Beckie Woolley | Edgmond B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 8th May | A | Dave Hickman | Sinclair D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Kyle Brown | Horsehay D | 21 | 15 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Carol Smith | Shifnal D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Lewis Salt | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Jean Bowyer | SJ Bayley D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Graham Heighway | Madeley CC D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Ellie Davies | Newport D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Brian Jones | Albrighton C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Norma Whittington | Edgmond B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Dave Hickman | Sinclair D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Marlene Seager | Donn Wood D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Kimberley Robinson | Shifnal D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Catherine Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 19 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Barbara Atkinson | Bridgnorth D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Marion Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Ron Adams | Madeley CC D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Valerie Trotman | Newport D | 21 | 12 |
Played: 19, Won: 15, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 378 | 287 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Colin Morris * | Edgmond A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Phil Bradburne *** | Newport B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Stephen Parton ** | Bowring B | 3 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Phil Owen ** | SJ Bayley B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Eth Harris *** (B) | Horsehay B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Jack Jones | Sinclair B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Lucy Hireson | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Richard Simmonds * (A) | Horsehay A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Peter Traylor | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 130 | 196 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Oliver Speke | Bylet B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Garry Fuller * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 10th May | A | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | William Thompson | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 24th May | A | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Steve Anyon *** | Newport B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Chris Gregory * | Albrighton A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jun | A | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Richard Davies | Edgmond A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Ian Sturdy | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Michael Rhodes *** | Horsehay B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Alan Hall | Broseley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Bill Meredith ** | Bridgnorth A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Thomas Killen * | Shifnal A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Chris Riley | SJ Bayley B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Dave Oldcorn ** | Newport B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 4th Sep | H | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Mathew Smethurst | Albrighton A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Colin Morris * | Edgmond A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 9, Lost: 14, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 359 | 390 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Dickie Oliver *** | SJ Bayley C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Maurice Wakeley *** | Sinclair C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | H | Jeff Bailey *** | St Georges C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | A | Annette Harding | H U S C C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Robert Haddon | Shifnal C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Warren Barber | Donn Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Eth Harris *** | Horsehay C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Brian Aberdeen | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Jordan Millman | Sinclair C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Mirjana Gaut *** | St Georges C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Mike Ridley | Broseley B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Jamie Phillips *** | Allscott Heath C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Paul Mills | Shifnal C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Mark Williams *** | Donn Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Oct | H | Olwen Howells | Horsehay C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 336 | 350 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st Jun | H | Tom Ritchie | SJ Bayley | 21 | 10 |
Sat 8th Jun | A | Darrin Marsh | Donnington Wood | 5 | 21 |
Sat 22nd Jun | H | Micheal Smelt * | Trench | 18 | 21 |
Sat 13th Jul | A | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott Heath | 1 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 45 | 73 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Jul | H | Alan Gould | Newport D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jul | A | Mark Lowe | Madeley CC C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 16th Aug | A | Jodie Simmonds *** | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 20th Sep | H | David Lawley | Donn Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 4th Oct | H | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 92 | 100 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 19th Jul | H | Gill Crowther | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 26th Jul | A | Winston Kidd | Shifnal D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 2nd Aug | H | John Gregory | St. George’s D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 9th Aug | A | Cathy Warner | Bylet C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Aug | H | Rob Hodgson | Bylet C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Rachel Ellens | Bridgnorth D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 13th Sep | H | Winston Kidd | Shifnal D | 21 | 5 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 141 | 90 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | Natasha Sutherland | Sinclair C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 9th May | H | Michelle Langford | Donn Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 16th May | A | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Steve Anyon | Newport C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Graham Bleakley | Madeley CC C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Raymond Davies | Trench C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Ann-Marie Blair *** | St Georges C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Phil Guy | Shifnal C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Brian Oliver | Broseley B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Dave Langford | Donn Wood B | 4 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott Heath C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Martin Cotterill | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Gwen Wilkes | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Peter Urquhart | Trench C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Jeff Bailey | St Georges C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Matt Gill | Shifnal C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Ben Delves | SJ Bayley C | 19 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 342 | 321 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 6 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th May | A | Graham Hollis | Madeley CC B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Darren Jones | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Martin Cotterill | Newport C | 14 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Graham Bleakley | Sinclair B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Luke Smith | H U S C B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Brenda Edwards | Worfield A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Kenneth Greenfield | Wrock Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 132 | 154 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Emma Chetwood | Newport D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Brian Oliver | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Gwyn Jones | Donn Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Ken Tonkiss | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Bob Barber *** | St Georges C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Richard Scane *** | Bowring C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Robert Carter | Newport D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Hayden Jones | Donn Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Ian Wheeler | Bridgnorth C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Tim Childs | SJ Bayley C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Helen Williams | Allscott Heath C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | David Offley *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Rowan Fuller | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Ann-Marie Blair | St Georges C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Stuart James | Bowring C | 13 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 4, Lost: 13, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 252 | 323 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Sep | A | Shaun Barker *** | Newport | 7 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | James Mammone | Castlefields | 10 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 17 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10th May | A | Ivor Moore * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 24th May | H | Chris Riley | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 42 | 28 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26th Apr | H | Darren Jones **** | Newport C | 21 | 19 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Lizzie Preece | Worfield A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Adrian Jones | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 56 | 60 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Ann-Marie Blair *** | St Georges C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | A | Peter Gwilt | Bridgnorth C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Tim Lowe | Broseley B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 64 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 25th Apr | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport | 4 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Holly Hotchkiss | Prince Hotel A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 17 | 42 |