Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Ian Hodgson | Mere B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Alan Douglas | Mere B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 7th May | H | John Coats | Crowton Village Hall | 9 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | H | David Maynard | High Legh B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | John Wright | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | John Wright | Helsby CSC B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jun | H | Anne Palmer | Norley B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 25th Jun | A | Roy Newall | Norley B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 9th Jul | A | Nichalas Youngson | Delamere B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 16th Jul | H | Brian Ellis | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Olwyn Gallimore | Davenham Rec C | 10 | 21 |
Tue 30th Jul | H | Fred Huxley | Alpraham A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 13th Aug | H | Steve Bloor | Cranford BC | 21 | 11 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | Jackie Murphy | Cranford BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Alice Newsome | Kelsall | 21 | 4 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall | 10 | 21 |
Tue 10th Sep | A | Jean Plummer | Hartford A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 287 | 263 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1st Jun | H | Kerry Crowther | Wharton Rec | 21 | 6 |
Tue 8th Jun | A | Ray Butler | Wharton Rec | 16 | 21 |
Tue 15th Jun | A | Terry Summers | Crowton Village Hall | 17 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Jun | H | Terry Summers | Crowton Village Hall | 21 | 19 |
Tue 29th Jun | A | Dave Worrall | Norley B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Christine Scott | High Legh B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jul | H | Malcolm Cleworth | Castle Park A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Aug | A | Margaret Garner | Castle Park A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 10th Aug | H | Sue Garnett | Middlewich Com Ch | 21 | 8 |
Tue 17th Aug | A | Gerald Dixon | Middlewich Com Ch | 21 | 19 |
Tue 24th Aug | H | Anne O'May | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 31st Aug | A | Tony Flynn | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 14th Sep | A | Errol Slatcher | Tarvin Village | 19 | 21 |
Tue 21st Sep | H | Michael J Taylor | Delamere B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 28th Sep | A | Barry Pinder | Delamere B | 6 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 257 | 258 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | H | Tony Streeton | Norley B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 3rd May | A | Audrey Haspell | Norley B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 17th May | A | Dennis Rigby | Runcorn Subscription B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 24th May | A | Kenneth Barnes | Tarvin Village | 14 | 21 |
Tue 31st May | H | Kenneth Barnes | Tarvin Village | 21 | 2 |
Tue 7th Jun | A | Frank McPhillips | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 14th Jun | H | Enid Cheshire | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Mike Beresford | Davenham Rec C | 15 | 21 |
Tue 5th Jul | A | Angela Bennett | Hartford A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 12th Jul | H | Sandra Sproston | Hartford A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Derek Thompson | Bunbury A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 2nd Aug | H | David Evans | Bunbury A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Jason Kenworthy | Bunbury B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Clive Green | Barrow BC | 21 | 17 |
Tue 30th Aug | A | John Dutton | Barrow BC | 21 | 8 |
Played: 15, Won: 11, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 284 | 207 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Pauline Hayes | Castle Park A | 21 | 2 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Dave Farrow | Castle Park A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | David Farquhar | Bunbury B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Jason Kenworthy | Bunbury B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 9th May | H | Gary Leach | Tarvin Village | 21 | 18 |
Tue 16th May | A | Gary Leach | Tarvin Village | 19 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | John Field | Barrow BC | 21 | 3 |
Tue 30th May | A | Peter Farley | Barrow BC | 21 | 1 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Clwyd Jones | Kingsley B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Elaine Foden | Kingsley B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Enid Cheshire | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 2 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Frank McPhillips | Gt Budworth B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Angela Bennett | Hartford A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Sue Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 5 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Liz Wathen | Winnington Park C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Dennis Peake | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 4 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Hugh Rowland | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 17, Won: 14, Lost: 3, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 343 | 179 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Margaret Garner | Castle Park A | 21 | 4 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | Richard Lofts | Castle Park A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 28th May | H | Graham Peake | Hartford A | 21 | 2 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | Alan Brighton | Alpraham A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 4, Won: 4, Lost: 0, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 84 | 28 |