Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | H | Graham White | Helsby CSC A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 19th Apr | A | David White | Helsby CSC A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 26th Apr | H | Howard Forster | Cuddington A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 3rd May | A | Howard Forster | Cuddington A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 10th May | H | Jim Hatton | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Joan Jackson | Wharton Cons B | 7 | 21 |
Tue 24th May | H | Brian Spencer | Lions of Little Budworth A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 31st May | A | Peter Stockton | Lions of Little Budworth A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | Jamie Hulse | Hop Pole | 8 | 21 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Lorraine Nevett | Hop Pole | 21 | 13 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Paul Haddock | Hazel Pear A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 5th Jul | A | Barry Russell | Davenham Rec A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 12th Jul | H | Geoff Barlow | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 19th Jul | A | Cindie McClean | Overton Memorial Hall A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Donald Carter | Overton Memorial Hall A | 21 | 3 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Terry Hall | Winnington Park | 20 | 21 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Betty Gallimore | Winnington Park | 21 | 17 |
Tue 16th Aug | H | Jean Harvey | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 312 | 271 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10th Apr | H | Ray Brandreth | Lostock Graylams | 21 | 15 |
Tue 17th Apr | A | Norman Hardy | Lostock Graylams | 15 | 21 |
Tue 24th Apr | A | Peter Worrall | Barnton CC A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 1st May | H | Peter Worrall | Barnton CC A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 15th May | A | Marilyn Wakefield | Cuddington A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 22nd May | A | Mike Price | Beech Tree BC A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 29th May | H | Mike Price | Beech Tree BC A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 5th Jun | H | Eddie Riley | Norley BC A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 12th Jun | A | Fred Hart | Norley BC A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 19th Jun | A | Jim Walker snr | Helsby CSC A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 10th Jul | A | John Greatbanks | Hazel Pear A | 6 | 21 |
Tue 17th Jul | A | Alan Eddie | Comberbach A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 24th Jul | H | David Jones | Comberbach A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 31st Jul | H | John Geraghty | Overton Memorial Hall A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 7th Aug | A | John Geraghty | Overton Memorial Hall A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 14th Aug | A | Jean Harvey | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 21st Aug | H | Alan Leicester | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 4th Sep | H | Geoff Barlow | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 321 | 313 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 16th Apr | H | Ann Faulkner | Goshawk A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Herbert Buckley | Hazel Pear A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Kevin Hewitt | Hazel Pear A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 7th May | A | Joe Davies | Beech Tree BC A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 14th May | H | Jim Davies | Beech Tree BC A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 21st May | A | John Hardy | Lostock Graylams | 13 | 21 |
Tue 28th May | H | Norman Hardy | Lostock Graylams | 21 | 17 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Andrew Rowe | Davenham Rec B | 3 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Brian McDonald | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 18th Jun | A | Peter Worrall | Barnton CC A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | Peter Houghton | Barnton CC A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | Margaret Keating | Helsby CSC A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | Robert Ellison | Helsby CSC A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | Ian Kennerley | Rudheath SSC B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 23rd Jul | H | David Wilding | Rudheath SSC B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Peter Walton | Middlewich RBL C | 21 | 16 |
Tue 6th Aug | H | Alan Parry | Middlewich RBL C | 21 | 12 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | Eric Bold | Frodsham Red Lion B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Ray Barnett | Overton Memorial Hall A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | Mark Gilson | Overton Memorial Hall A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 358 | 330 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 15th Apr | A | Tony Crompton | Mobberley Victory Hall A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 6th May | H | Mark Chesworth | Hazel Pear A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 13th May | A | John Greatbanks | Hazel Pear A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 20th May | H | Pete Fairhurst | Rudheath SSC B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 27th May | A | Dave Buckley | Rudheath SSC B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Jun | H | Philip Webb | Great Budworth A | 17 | 21 |
Tue 10th Jun | A | Kath Hankey | Great Budworth A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 17th Jun | H | Ray Brandreth | Lostock Graylams | 21 | 12 |
Tue 24th Jun | A | Tony Malisch | Lostock Graylams | 20 | 21 |
Tue 1st Jul | H | Jim Tomlinson | Halton RBL | 21 | 7 |
Tue 8th Jul | A | Mike Ellison | Halton RBL | 16 | 21 |
Tue 15th Jul | H | William Fulton | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 7 |
Tue 22nd Jul | A | Bernard McLean | Overton Memorial Hall | 15 | 21 |
Tue 29th Jul | H | Elaine Lawrence | Middlewich RBL C | 21 | 4 |
Tue 2nd Sep | A | Andrew Rowe | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 283 | 238 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | H | Peter Radcliffe | Hazel Pear A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 19th Apr | A | Mark Chesworth | Hazel Pear A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 26th Apr | A | Arnold Young | Middlewich C Ch A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 3rd May | H | Jim Hitchen | Middlewich C Ch A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 10th May | H | John Clements | Helsby CSC A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 21st Jun | A | Peter Holman | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 28th Jun | H | Kath Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | George Astbury | Castle Private A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 19th Jul | A | Tom McGuffie | Halton RBL | 21 | 16 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Barry Shaw | Halton RBL | 18 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | John Burley | Knutsford BC | 13 | 21 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Dave Mee | Knutsford BC | 21 | 11 |
Tue 16th Aug | H | Cindie McLean | Overton MH A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 23rd Aug | A | Don Morris | Overton MH A | 5 | 21 |
Tue 30th Aug | A | Eddie Riley | Norley A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 9, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 275 | 271 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4th Apr | A | Randle Smith | Hargrave & Huxley A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 6th Apr | H | Margaret Coker | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 11th Apr | H | Jamie Hulse | Wharton Rec | 4 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | John Wells | Wharton Rec | 21 | 14 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Ann McKeown | Chetwode Arms | 21 | 19 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Frank Haslam | Chetwode Arms | 12 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | Roy Stubbs | Tarporley BC A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 16th May | A | Debbie Williams | Tarporley BC A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Phil Gregory | Barnton CC A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 30th May | A | Phil Gregory | Barnton CC A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Maureen Bolton | Kingsley A | 21 | 3 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | John Davies | Kingsley A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Sandra Woodward | Winsford C&C | 17 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Margaret Yearsley | Winsford C&C | 21 | 11 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Graham Pickering | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Kath Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | George McMahon | Lions Over Park A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Mark Adkins | Lions Over Park A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Robert Lee | High Legh A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | David Readitt | High Legh A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Stuart Morrey | Barnton CC C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Stuart Morrey | Barnton CC C | 21 | 14 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Jean Mulvey | Goshawk B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Joan Southerton | Goshawk B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Brian Southern | Rudheath S&SC C | 21 | 10 |
Played: 25, Won: 17, Lost: 8, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 470 | 401 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Malcolm Rutter | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 3 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | Kath Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 7th May | A | Eric Howman | Comberbach B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 14th May | H | Hilary Howman | Comberbach B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 21st May | A | Steve Green | Moulton RBL A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 28th May | H | Mark Pickering | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Ian R Smith | Cuddington A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Ian R Smith | Cuddington A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 18th Jun | A | Tony Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 13 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | Dave Ball | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 3 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | Pat Newhouse | Norley A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | Anne Lewis | Norley A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | Trevor Carter | Chetwode Arms | 14 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Jul | H | Trevor Carter | Chetwode Arms | 21 | 11 |
Tue 30th Jul | A | David Percival | Lions Over Park A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 6th Aug | H | Dennis Warburton | Lions Over Park A | 21 | 3 |
Tue 13th Aug | A | Jonathon Webster | Wharton Rec | 12 | 21 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | Kerry Crowther | Wharton Rec | 21 | 15 |
Tue 3rd Sep | H | John Hough | Middlewich C Ch B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 10th Sep | H | Kath Johnson | Barnton CC A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 17th Sep | A | Phil Gregory | Barnton CC A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 386 | 290 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Carol Farrow | Castle Park A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Margaret Garner | Castle Park A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Ken Broster | Bunbury B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Brian Blake | Bunbury B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 9th May | H | Derek Lovell | Tarvin Village | 21 | 12 |
Tue 16th May | A | Nigel Dodd | Tarvin Village | 13 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | John Dutton | Barrow BC | 21 | 7 |
Tue 30th May | A | John Dutton | Barrow BC | 21 | 16 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Ray Picket | Kingsley B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Robin Graham | Kingsley B | 21 | 2 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Tony Flynn | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Tony Flynn | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Vernon Slater | Hartford A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Vernon Slater | Hartford A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Phil Walker | Winnington Park C | 21 | 10 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | John Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Tom Bebbington | Davenham Rec C | 14 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | David Horne | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 2 |
Played: 18, Won: 15, Lost: 3, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 362 | 220 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Carol Farrow | Castle Park A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | John Malone | Castle Park A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | A | John Mitchell | Hartford A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 28th May | H | Sandra Sproston | Hartford A | 21 | 4 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | James Lunt | Alpraham A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | John Stoneley | Alpraham A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 6, Won: 5, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 125 | 62 |