Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2024

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Friday-Division 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
11H U S C A5410503515959757+2021881989.849
22Wrock Wood A5320503218914800+1141971748.442
33Shifnal A5320502921916788+1282001727.839
44Sinclair A5410502624879782+971911537.839
55SJ Bayley A5320503020861829+321971357.839
66Allscott Heath A5320502822880779+1012071567.638
77Newport A5320502921918843+751901747.638
88Donn Wood A5320502426857872-151761656.834
99St Georges A5230502228826906-801791565.829
1010Bowring A5230501931767892-1251881305.025
1111Bylet A5050501436648960-3121441082.814
1212Madeley C C A5050501238755972-2171631432.412
Table for Friday-Division 2
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Trench A550050437988623+36520618612.060
22Horsehay A5500503614947764+18319817610.653
33Newport B5320503020876794+821881678.040
44Bridgnorth A532050272384484401871577.437
55Sinclair B5230502327870861+91681786.030
66Shifnal B5230502327796841-451641536.030
77Much Wenlock A5230502228813896-831741465.829
88Wrock Wood B5230502228801871-701891415.628
99Charlton A5230502228792906-1141781465.628
1010Broseley A5230501931830896-661751525.025
1111Allscott Heath B5230501832820887-671841354.824
1212SJ Bayley B5050501535737931-1941601393.015
Table for Friday-Division 3
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Newport C5500503119893772+1211761819.849
22Bridgnorth B5320503515945774+1712031698.844
33Edgmond A5410503218930777+1531931608.844
44Trench B5320503020883823+601881698.241
55Bowring B5320503119933753+1801951748.040
66Albrighton A5410502624868824+441751738.040
77Worfield A5230502327782902-1201681496.030
88St Georges B5230502228853865-121681745.829
99Madeley CC B5230502228825838-131681615.829
1010Maddocks A5140501931824896-721581704.623
1111H U S C B5140501634768938-1701661454.020
1212Chelmarsh A5050501337628970-3421371182.613
Table for Monday-Division 4
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Newport D65106044161154825+32920018510.261
22SJ Bayley C64206036241055973+821881638.249
33Broseley B642060342610461002+441921567.847
44Allscott Heath C64206032281055981+741951577.545
55Wrock Wood C63306033271105914+1912021677.042
66Shifnal C642060283210351026+91841616.841
77St Georges C63306031299961057-611751576.841
88Trench C633060283210271029-21841596.338
99Donn Wood B633060273310001063-631841496.036
1010Bowring C624060273310141104-901901485.533
1111Highley61506019418591101-2421511353.722
1212Bridgnorth C60606021398491120-2711651183.521
Table for Monday-Division 5
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Charlton B66006045151162879+28320018210.865
22Horsehay B66006045151131885+24619118510.865
33Sinclair C63216040201058941+1171951588.551
44SJ Bayley D632160312910591025+341921697.243
55Much Wenlock B63306032281053907+1461811707.042
66Albrighton B622260283210521044+81841676.237
77H U S C C63306028329771016-391881376.237
88Horsehay C633060263410071064-571721666.036
99Bowring D62316024369391011-721601535.332
1010Madeley CC C61416023379821114-1321731554.728
1111Shifnal D61506023379531106-1531711474.326
1212Bridgnorth D60606015457791160-3811511092.515
Table for Monday-Division 6
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
12Edgmond B761070452512491068+1811911699.466
21Donn Wood C66006045151151777+37419618510.865
33Allscott Heath E752070452512591124+1351911728.962
45Maddocks B743070383212221120+1021791717.452
56Newport E743070373312401166+741811747.351
67Allscott Heath D743070353511401144-41691587.049
74Albrighton C64206034261026989+371841587.847
88Bylet B734070323811301215-851561666.143
99St. George’s D633060243610021051-491811535.734
1010Newport F614160283210141047-331581805.533
1111Much Wenlock C61506027339131040-1271611355.030
1212Madeley CC D60516020409151107-1921581473.722
1313Edgmond C60606010507671180-4131331181.710
Table for Afternoon-Afternoon
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
12St Georges7610423210790525+2651171087.150
21Donnington Wood660036288705482+2231151207.746
33Madeley CC6420362214646584+621211015.734
44Bowring6330361719589600-11109874.326
55Edgmond A6330361719589629-40104874.326
66Albrighton Red6330361719555600-4589964.326
77Albrighton Blue7151421725657758-10194943.021
88Edgmond B6141361026551661-11095892.314
99Highley606036828487730-24375881.38
Table for Thursday-Thursday
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Castlefields88006450141258823+43516115435.9287
22St. Georges87106447171223877+34615215434.4275
33Shifnal86206443211173958+21514714532.8262
45Wrock Wood853064372711171051+6615013030.6245
56Meole Brace844064352910911047+4412914429.4235
67Newport844064313310791042+3715912028.6229
74SJ Bayley74305635211041829+21215414132.3226
89Trench844064323210181097-7914111426.9215
910Allscott Heath B844064293510151055-4014610826.6213
1011Sinclair83506427379851108-12314110625.4203
118Prince Hotel A7340562927931943-1215611628.4199
1212Allscott Heath A82606421439921179-18713811024.6197
1313Prince Hotel B80806414507951238-4431019818.9151
1414Charlton81706410547841255-4711138317.9143
Table for Saturday-Division 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateDedAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvgPoints
10Allscott Heath0000000000000.00
20Charlton0000000000000.00
30Donnington Wood0000000000000.00
40Shifnal A0000000000000.00
50Shifnal B0000000000000.00
60Wrockwardine Wood0000000000000.00