Market Drayton Seniors Bowling League 2023

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division 1
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11Adderley A1761512535222098+1424164156160
22Woore A1761185832772489+788152146149
33Wem A1761057131432755+388151134143
44Victoria A176938331012884+217146136141
55Joules MD176849230563017+39148130139
66Audlem A176918530252971+54146129138
77Prees176779928523093-241132127130
88Cheswardine176809628333136-303133124129
99Tilstock176789828123076-264132124128
1010Audlem B1767010627423195-453135114125
1111Adderley B1765412225513338-787122110116
1212Norton In Hales A1765512125073369-862118110114
Final Table for Division 2
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11Hodnet1601283232171983+1234165157161
22Ash 1601184230222243+7798151151151
33Bridgewater160966428262418+408145138141
44Wem C160946627612468+2934140136138
55Calverhall160659525072803-296128123125
66Wrenbury160689224692812-343128119123
77Victoria B160679324422803-361118126122
88Norton In Hales B160659524232743-3208123119121
99Woore B160669424142729-3158130111121
1010Wollerton1605610423952928-533118122120
1111Slaters1605710323902936-5464123116120