Furness Senior Ladies Bowling League 2022

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggPoints
11King Alfred1816201441093527681938+830132
22Red River181530144925226302152+478113
33North Scale181161144925226372176+461108
44Roose181161144895525912232+359107
55Hawcoat Park181350144846025592258+301104
66Walney Park187110144598523042616-31269
77Roose A186120144568821422660-51862
88West Mount184140144588622822500-21862
99Barrow Island184140144459921202726-60650
1010Coop1821601443610819932768-77538