Furness Senior Ladies Bowling League 2023

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggPoints
11King Alfred2017301601223831012150+951147
22North Scale2019101601184230632318+745146
33Hawcoat Park2014601601015929032524+379121
44Red River201550160956528062532+274114
55Roose201190160877327702498+272104
66Askam201190160867428042586+218101
77Walney Park2071301605610424422937-49565
88Roose A2041601606010024952898-40364
99West Mount2061401605410623812958-57761
1010Barrow Island2051501605210824202959-53958
1111Coop2011901604911122323057-82550