Lancaster Bowling League 2023

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

Final Table for Division 1
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
1Bowling Green A1817011801522835762172+140420519210.8194
2Trimpell A1814221801314933862633+7531911859.3168
3Lune Road A1812601801107032822771+5111891767.7139
4Hornby18990180879330873039+481801635.9107
5Warton A187921808010030543123-691761635.498
6Skerton B1861021807910130243112-881751615.498
7Bare A1861201807110927423311-5691671374.784
8Slyne A1851301806811227573247-4901741324.479
9Quernmore1851121806511526343274-6401611324.378
10Skerton A1841311805712325763436-8601541333.766
Final Table for Division 2
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
1Lune Road B1813501801146632962852+4441911768.0144
2Lansil A1811701801047631832962+2211811737.2130
3Luneside A1812601801017932192922+2971891697.2129
4Cumberland A1812601801027831753050+1251911617.2129
5BoltonLeSands A181170180998131412959+1821831666.9125
6Burrowbeck18990180928831373039+981791706.3114
7Bowling Green B181080180889230513037+141711686.2112
8Station at Lansil188100180819929363180-2441601665.6100
9University A1831411807310729733206-2331711594.480
10Overton A1801711804613426083512-9041611292.748
Final Table for Division 3
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
1Carnforth B121020120764422051796+4091871808.4101
2University B12930120695121191978+1411831707.691
3Lansil B12750120556520252028-31721666.072
4Skerton C12570120566420452090-451751665.667
5Luneside B12570120576320012072-711811525.667
6Slyne B12480120576320302069-391731655.566
7Lune Road C122100120507018382230-3921701364.554
Final Table for Division 4
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
1Bowling Green C141220140994126681998+6701961869.1128
2Bare C141130140825825332209+3241901727.7108
3Bare Snooker14950140806023932257+1361751677.2101
4Warton B14950140726823722352+201761636.794
5Cumberland B14581140637722562450-1941681555.475
6Bare B143101140637722822459-1771671595.070
7Overton B142102140518922072540-3331631534.259
8Palatine143110140509020792525-4461581394.056