Wrexham and District Bowling League 2017

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division Premier
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Esclusham A2218312641798549853912+10732372169.8215
22Cunliffe A2217412641749048984104+7942292169.5210
33Gres Colliery A22157026415211247514276+4752222108.3182
44Ceiriog Valley22148026415211247374317+4202311998.2180
55Ruabon A221210026413712746214446+1752202007.3161
66Coed Talon A221111026412613844384578-1402161886.7148
77Gres Vill A221111026412114343804672-2922091896.5143
88Chirk AAA A221111026411914543984759-3612191816.4140
99Esclusham B22615126412414044594597-1382151916.3139
1010Aston22515226411315142944637-3432101815.6123
1111Cunliffe B2241532649916542034892-6892001825.1113
1212Johnstown A2231722648817639364910-9741921664.394
Final Table for Division 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Llay A2222002642145051693310+185924722311.7258
22Parciau A2216512641659947484177+5712272059.0197
33Ponciau Park22147126414811644704205+2652151918.1178
44Gard Village A22147126414112346194301+3182202007.7169
55Brymbo A22119226414312145894223+3662181997.6168
66Esclusham C221011126412214242204597-3772161686.5142
77Gate Hh A22814026411614844124695-2832151866.0132
88Coedpoeth22614226411714742944564-2702081826.0132
99Ruabon B22714126411514942974756-4592031885.9129
1010Coed Talon B22715026410915540534637-5841991695.6123
1111Ellesmere A2271412649716740634686-6232031675.1113
1212Castell Alun2251702649716740224805-7832001664.9107
Final Table for Division 2
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Llay B2216512641808449733882+10912352179.7214
22Pentre Broughton22202026416410048344140+6942292109.3204
33Bradley22166026416010446763944+7322281978.7192
44Plaskynaston22138126413313144444469-252211837.3161
55Farndon A221012026413313144334452-192131907.0153
66Johnstown B221011126412414043804615-2352071916.5144
77Llay C22813126412314144084601-1932121896.4141
88Cunliffe C22911226412014444204533-1132111906.4140
99Parciau B22813126412314144394544-1052151896.3139
1010Gres Vill B22913026412114342934678-3852111796.3139
1111Bersham A22715026411714743604566-2062071896.0131
1212Chirk AAA B2221912648617837384974-12361741654.190
Final Table for Division 3
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Gate Hh B2016222401657543593500+8592282089.9198
22Ceiriog Valley B2017302401608044053429+9762282139.6192
33Gard Village B2015502401439742853738+5472232068.8175
44Llay D20109124013011040513726+3252171887.6151
55Farndon B20812024012811240843930+1542082017.2144
66Ponciau Park B20119024012111938683865+32071807.2143
77Brymbo B201010024011512538433880-372091756.8135
88Gres Vill C20910124011013038764046-1702051836.5130
99Bersham B20613124010413636904142-4521891805.8116
1010Esclusham D20514124010014036364026-3901881755.6112
1111Parciau C2002002404419628254640-18151521302.244