Wrexham and District Bowling League 2021

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division Premier
Position MatchesGamesAggregateDedAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Cunliffe A1818002161655142753013+126224123411.2201
22Llay A1815302161407639893231+7582292149.4170
33Esclusham A1813412161397740363284+7522312179.3167
44Gres Colliery A1811612161239337863531+2552202018.1145
55Esclusham B1871012169412235553807-2522121836.0108
66Gres Vill A1851212169811835103743-2332031876.0108
77Cunliffe B1871012169112534453923-4782001835.9107
88Gard Village A1851302168912734213951-5302041765.599
99Llay B1851302167614032293980-7512001594.886
1010Johnstown A1811612166515132944077-7831991673.869
Final Table for Division 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateDedAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Chirk AAA A1816202161457140663185+8812422109.9178
22Bradley1813502161377939353308+6272381999.1163
33Ruabon 1811702161199737713621+1502112087.8140
44Gate Hh A1898121611310337093712-32201927.3131
55Brymbo A1899021611210436093617-82171847.2130
66Coedpoeth1889121610011635793679-1002091886.4116
77Parciau A1871102169112533153835-5201891795.8105
88Llay C1861202168912735013895-3942051845.6101
99Esclusham C1851302168912733393620-2812021695.599
1010Bersham A1851302168513135603912-3522011945.497
Table for Division 2
Position MatchesGamesAggregateDedAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Northop Hall1413101681254331362212+92424020810.6149
22Coed Talon B14950168987028792610+26962181938.3116
33Gres Vill B141040168957330112681+3302152158.2115
44Farndon A14653168828627572873-1162111837.098
55Ellesmere A14491168828626722828-1562101726.490
66Plaskynaston14671168769226612890-229121951856.388
77Ponciau Park144911686210625802870-2901961735.374
88Llay D1411301685211623793111-732601811593.954
Final Table for Division 3
Position MatchesGamesAggregateDedAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Bersham B12930144816324362326+110422151918.298
22Parciau B12651142826024082177+231422091938.096
33Chirk AAA B12750144786625082309+199242201997.893
44Bradley B12660144697523532293+602261666.881
55Esclusham D12480143677621762372-196301981656.375
66Cunliffe C12561141627921362370-234181981586.072
77Gres Vill C12480144628223212491-1702081795.870