Wrexham and District Bowling League 2023

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division Premier
Position MatchesGamesAggregateDedAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Esclusham A1815121801285234382647+7911981848.8159
22Cunliffe A1816201801206033932797+5961921858.4152
33Gres Vill A181152180998132152998+2171831746.9124
44Gres Colliery A181251180988231422963+1791841656.8123
55Chirk AAA A186102180938730493042+71731656.0108
66Esclusham B187110180859530563075-191741665.599
77Bradley A1861201807710328703156-2861771424.989
88Northop Hall1851211807510527843172-3881721384.785
99Llay A1851301807210828023207-4051661454.682
1010Cunliffe B1831501805312726683360-6921561413.359
Final Table for Division 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateDedAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Brymbo 1814401801225832752629+6461901748.4152
22Esclusham C1815301801116932182686+5321871717.8141
33Parciau A1813501801087232112896+3151901677.3132
44Gard Village A1812601801067432372828+4091851757.2130
55Coed Talon 1811701801008031682969+1991851676.8122
66Gres Vill B187110180839729973195-1981771565.498
77Gate Hh 1851211807110928913161-2701671544.683
88Bersham A1851301807210829623236-2741791504.682
99Johnstown 1841221807110927093187-4781621394.581
1010Llay B1821511805612424953376-8811511263.359
Final Table for Division 2
Position MatchesGamesAggregateDedAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Pentre Broughton A161510160996129152436+4791831818.1129
22Coedpoeth1613301601006029152440+4751811837.9126
33Ruabon 161231160936728862498+3881861757.4119
44Pentre Broughton B16880160877327192613+1061731676.4103
55Farndon A165101160827826392723-841701605.892
66Ellesmere 165110160798125872598-111711535.689
77Plaskynaston166100160709026212893-2721751525.182
88Ponciau Park166100160699125822764-1821721505.181
99Bersham B1611501604111921793078-8991471252.743
Final Table for Division 3
Position MatchesGamesAggregateDedAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Chirk AAA B121020120774322281704+5241921798.399
22Bradley B121020120744621251829+2961891657.792
33Parciau B12831120705021191773+3461831707.388
44Esclusham D12660120645619211920+11681526.376
55Cunliffe C12282120536718432125-2821621454.857
66Aston12390120457517402163-4231571334.351
77Garden Village B121101120378317152177-4621581283.441