Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2022
Click on player name for individual results
To qualify players must have played 14 games of which 7 must be away
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 17 | George Stiff * | 15 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 279 | 240 | +39 | 18.60 | 16.00 | +2.60 |
2 | 24 | Phil Bennett * | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57 | 251 | 222 | +29 | 17.93 | 15.86 | +2.07 |
3 | 27 | Geoff Jones * | 15 | 7 | 8 | 47 | 259 | 251 | +8 | 17.27 | 16.73 | +0.53 |
4 | 29 | Beverley Barton * | 15 | 7 | 8 | 47 | 257 | 254 | +3 | 17.13 | 16.93 | +0.20 |
5 | 32 | Carolyn Stiff * | 16 | 8 | 8 | 50 | 275 | 292 | -17 | 17.19 | 18.25 | -1.06 |
6 | 34 | Simon Barton | 14 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 239 | 268 | -29 | 17.07 | 19.14 | -2.07 |
7 | 50 | Keith Roberts | 15 | 5 | 10 | 33 | 205 | 284 | -79 | 13.67 | 18.93 | -5.27 |
8 | 78 | Angela Bennett | 13 | 8 | 5 | 62 | 237 | 193 | +44 | 18.23 | 14.85 | +3.38 |
9 | 98 | Caroline Jacks | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 63 | 49 | +14 | 21.00 | 16.33 | +4.67 |
10 | 99 | Gill Symmons | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 75 | 62 | +13 | 18.75 | 15.50 | +3.25 |
11 | 104 | Michelle Bebbington | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 21.00 | 12.00 | +9.00 |
12 | 109 | Dave Morris | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 21.00 | 15.00 | +6.00 |
13 | 110 | John Bebbington | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 21.00 | 16.00 | +5.00 |
14 | 125 | Peter Winnington | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 116 | 118 | -2 | 16.57 | 16.86 | -0.29 |
15 | 127 | Emma Webb | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 39 | 41 | -2 | 19.50 | 20.50 | -1.00 |
16 | 136 | Graham Earl | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17.00 | 21.00 | -4.00 |
17 | 141 | Bob Warburton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15.00 | 21.00 | -6.00 |
18 | 149 | Geoff Symmons | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12.00 | 21.00 | -9.00 |
19 | 169 | Vernon Slater | 15 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 246 | 270 | -24 | 16.40 | 18.00 | -1.60 |
20 | 173 | Anthony James | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 133 | 160 | -27 | 14.78 | 17.78 | -3.00 |
21 | 180 | Steve Lowe | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 63 | -31 | 10.67 | 21.00 | -10.33 |
22 | 182 | Phil Harris | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 42 | -32 | 5.00 | 21.00 | -16.00 |
23 | 193 | Sandra Sproston | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33 | 173 | 224 | -51 | 14.42 | 18.67 | -4.25 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th May | H | Shavington B | 168 | 167 | 6 | 4 |
Fri 13th May | A | Cuddington | 173 | 166 | 6 | 4 |
Fri 20th May | H | Crowton | 169 | 171 | 6 | 4 |
Thu 26th May | A | Castle S&SC C | 172 | 176 | 5 | 5 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Owley Wood C | 186 | 168 | 6 | 4 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Davenham C | 144 | 171 | 5 | 5 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Barnton Cc B | 209 | 138 | 9 | 1 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Delamere A | 179 | 173 | 5 | 5 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | Rudheath Bowls B | 125 | 210 | 0 | 10 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Shavington B | 122 | 197 | 2 | 8 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Cuddington | 185 | 153 | 6 | 4 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Crowton | 175 | 155 | 5 | 5 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Castle S&SC C | 136 | 196 | 1 | 9 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Owley Wood C | 156 | 184 | 4 | 6 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Davenham C | 209 | 155 | 9 | 1 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Barnton Cc B | 175 | 183 | 4 | 6 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Delamere A | 141 | 174 | 3 | 7 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Rudheath Bowls B | 172 | 202 | 2 | 8 |
Played 18 | 2996 | 3139 | 84 | 96 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Shavi Home | Cuddi Away | Crowt Home | Castl Away | Owley Home | Daven Away | Barnt Home | Delam Home | Rudhe Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stiff * George | 15 | 8 | 18.60 | 21-11 | 11-21 | 21-8 | 19-21 | 21-16 | 21-14 | 21-20 | 21-11 | 13-21 |
Bennett Angela | 13 | 8 | 18.23 | 21-13 | 21-4 | 21-9 | 5-21 | 21-8 | 20-21 | 17-21 | ||
Bennett * Phil | 14 | 8 | 17.93 | 21-12 | 20-21 | 21-10 | 21-7 | 21-13 | 21-8 | 12-21 | ||
Stiff * Carolyn | 16 | 8 | 17.19 | 9-21 | 21-17 | 2-21 | 21-9 | 21-19 | 21-8 | 21-14 | 21-19 | 18-21 |
Jones * Geoff | 15 | 7 | 17.27 | 21-12 | 3-21 | 21-11 | 21-15 | 17-21 | 10-21 | 20-21 | 9-21 | |
Barton * Beverley | 15 | 7 | 17.13 | 13-21 | 9-21 | 19-21 | 21-19 | 21-14 | 12-21 | 14-21 | ||
Barton Simon | 14 | 6 | 17.07 | 19-21 | 13-21 | 21-13 | 21-18 | 21-20 | 21-18 | 16-21 | ||
Slater Vernon | 15 | 6 | 16.40 | 21-17 | 21-14 | 9-21 | 21-16 | 9-21 | 21-3 | 21-12 | 14-21 | |
Roberts Keith | 15 | 5 | 13.67 | 21-18 | 13-21 | 21-19 | 15-21 | 15-21 | 2-21 | 21-14 | 12-21 | |
James Anthony | 9 | 4 | 14.78 | 8-21 | 21-17 | 9-21 | 2-21 | |||||
Sproston Sandra | 12 | 4 | 14.42 | 15-21 | 21-14 | 11-21 | 21-17 | 13-21 | 12-21 | |||
Jacks Caroline | 3 | 3 | 21.00 | 21-13 | 21-20 | 21-16 | ||||||
Symmons Gill | 4 | 3 | 18.75 | 21-20 | ||||||||
Winnington Peter | 7 | 3 | 16.57 | 21-11 | 18-21 | 10-21 | ||||||
Morris Dave | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-15 | ||||||||
Bebbington Michelle | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-12 | ||||||||
Bebbington John | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | |||||||||
Webb Emma | 2 | 1 | 19.50 | |||||||||
Earl Graham | 1 | 0 | 17.00 | |||||||||
Warburton Bob | 1 | 0 | 15.00 | |||||||||
Symmons Geoff | 1 | 0 | 12.00 | |||||||||
Lowe Steve | 3 | 0 | 10.67 | 10-21 | ||||||||
Harris Phil | 2 | 0 | 5.00 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Shavi Away | Cuddi Home | Crowt Away | Castl Home | Owley Away | Daven Home | Barnt Away | Delam Away | Rudhe Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stiff * George | 15 | 8 | 18.60 | 21-10 | 20-21 | 11-21 | 20-21 | 21-3 | 17-21 | |||
Bennett Angela | 13 | 8 | 18.23 | 21-10 | 14-21 | 13-21 | 21-13 | 21-16 | 21-15 | |||
Bennett * Phil | 14 | 8 | 17.93 | 21-9 | 5-21 | 21-19 | 21-18 | 14-21 | 13-21 | 19-21 | ||
Stiff * Carolyn | 16 | 8 | 17.19 | 20-21 | 12-21 | 11-21 | 21-19 | 21-19 | 16-21 | 19-21 | ||
Jones * Geoff | 15 | 7 | 17.27 | 15-21 | 21-8 | 21-7 | 19-21 | 21-13 | 21-17 | 19-21 | ||
Barton * Beverley | 15 | 7 | 17.13 | 21-16 | 10-21 | 14-21 | 21-13 | 21-11 | 21-5 | 21-8 | 19-21 | |
Barton Simon | 14 | 6 | 17.07 | 3-21 | 17-21 | 9-21 | 21-12 | 18-21 | 18-21 | 21-19 | ||
Slater Vernon | 15 | 6 | 16.40 | 13-21 | 20-21 | 13-21 | 9-21 | 21-19 | 15-21 | 18-21 | ||
Roberts Keith | 15 | 5 | 13.67 | 10-21 | 21-9 | 21-14 | 13-21 | 8-21 | 11-21 | 1-21 | ||
James Anthony | 9 | 4 | 14.78 | 21-8 | 21-11 | 21-19 | 16-21 | 14-21 | ||||
Sproston Sandra | 12 | 4 | 14.42 | 7-21 | 5-21 | 21-15 | 21-10 | 17-21 | 9-21 | |||
Jacks Caroline | 3 | 3 | 21.00 | |||||||||
Symmons Gill | 4 | 3 | 18.75 | 21-13 | 21-8 | 12-21 | ||||||
Winnington Peter | 7 | 3 | 16.57 | 10-21 | 21-7 | 21-16 | 15-21 | |||||
Morris Dave | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | |||||||||
Bebbington Michelle | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | |||||||||
Bebbington John | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-16 | ||||||||
Webb Emma | 2 | 1 | 19.50 | 18-21 | 21-20 | |||||||
Earl Graham | 1 | 0 | 17.00 | 17-21 | ||||||||
Warburton Bob | 1 | 0 | 15.00 | 15-21 | ||||||||
Symmons Geoff | 1 | 0 | 12.00 | 12-21 | ||||||||
Lowe Steve | 3 | 0 | 10.67 | 19-21 | 3-21 | |||||||
Harris Phil | 2 | 0 | 5.00 | 2-21 | 8-21 |
Fri 2nd Sep
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Bennett Best Result | 21 | 15 | Mike Scott |
2 | Peter Winnington | 15 | 21 | Alan Thompson ** |
3 | Sandra Sproston | 9 | 21 | Dave Roberts Best Result |
4 | Anthony James | 14 | 21 | Jack Hazeldine |
5 | Simon Barton | 21 | 19 | Danny Brown |
6 | Beverley Barton * | 19 | 21 | Susan Bellamy ** |
7 | Carolyn Stiff * | 19 | 21 | Paul Maddock |
8 | Vernon Slater | 18 | 21 | Charlie Linegar ** |
9 | Phil Bennett * | 19 | 21 | Amy Katterloher |
10 | George Stiff * | 17 | 21 | Nigel Massey |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 172 | 202 |
Fri 26th Aug
Pos | Delamere A | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 3 | Steve Lowe |
2 | Robert Oswell | 16 | 21 | Angela Bennett |
3 | Marcus Cassidy Best Result | 21 | 1 | Keith Roberts |
4 | Michael Faulkner | 21 | 18 | Simon Barton |
5 | Brenda Oswell | 8 | 21 | Beverley Barton * |
6 | Alan Spruce | 21 | 8 | Phil Harris |
7 | Paul Dean | 21 | 16 | Carolyn Stiff * |
8 | Nicholas Youngson | 21 | 13 | Phil Bennett * |
9 | David Bradburne | 3 | 21 | George Stiff * Best Result |
10 | Gary Ashbrook | 21 | 19 | Geoff Jones * |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 174 | 141 |
Fri 19th Aug
Pos | Barnton Cc B | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sue Langham ** | 21 | 16 | Anthony James |
2 | Dave Ollier ** | 21 | 17 | Sandra Sproston |
3 | George Taylor Best Result | 21 | 11 | Keith Roberts |
4 | Gill Rutter | 21 | 14 | Phil Bennett * |
5 | Stephen Harrison | 17 | 21 | Geoff Jones * |
6 | Cathy Hughes | 5 | 21 | Beverley Barton * Best Result |
7 | Phil Gregory ** | 19 | 21 | Carolyn Stiff * |
8 | Gill Sambrook ** | 21 | 18 | Simon Barton |
9 | Angela Fallows | 16 | 21 | Peter Winnington |
10 | David Fallows | 21 | 15 | Vernon Slater |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 183 | 175 |
Fri 12th Aug
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Davenham C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Bennett | 21 | 13 | Alan Leicester |
2 | Sandra Sproston Best Result | 21 | 10 | Rodney Royle |
3 | Vernon Slater | 21 | 19 | Mike Adamson *** |
4 | Geoff Jones * | 21 | 13 | Janet Carter |
5 | Simon Barton | 21 | 12 | Graham Parkinson *** |
6 | Beverley Barton * | 21 | 11 | John West *** |
7 | Carolyn Stiff * | 21 | 19 | Sue Yates |
8 | Phil Bennett * | 21 | 18 | Jack Sawbridge |
9 | Anthony James | 21 | 19 | Alison Duncalf |
10 | George Stiff * | 20 | 21 | Alison Illingworth Best Result |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 209 | 155 |
Thu 4th Aug
Pos | Owley Wood C | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoff Dale | 21 | 13 | Angela Bennett |
2 | Eric Jones | 15 | 21 | Sandra Sproston |
3 | Dave Clarke Best Result | 21 | 8 | Keith Roberts |
4 | Antony Lickley | 19 | 21 | Phil Bennett * |
5 | Jane Wingfield | 21 | 17 | Graham Earl |
6 | Val Dale | 13 | 21 | Beverley Barton * |
7 | Ray Grummet | 21 | 11 | Carolyn Stiff * |
8 | Kevin Pickering | 21 | 12 | Gill Symmons |
9 | Dave Potts | 11 | 21 | Anthony James Best Result |
10 | June Collins | 21 | 11 | George Stiff * |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 184 | 156 |
Fri 29th Jul
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Castle S&SC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Bennett | 14 | 21 | Mark Walsh |
2 | Vernon Slater | 9 | 21 | Alan Baskerville *** |
3 | Keith Roberts | 13 | 21 | Frank Robinson *** |
4 | Geoff Jones * | 19 | 21 | Tom Payne *** |
5 | Peter Winnington Best Result | 21 | 7 | Roy Knop |
6 | Carolyn Stiff * | 12 | 21 | Mike Bell |
7 | Beverley Barton * | 14 | 21 | Dennis Brewin |
8 | Simon Barton | 9 | 21 | Paul Knop *** |
9 | Phil Bennett * | 5 | 21 | Trevor Whittaker *** Best Result |
10 | George Stiff * | 20 | 21 | Steve Wakefield |
Games | 1 | 9 | ||
Aggregate | 136 | 196 |
Fri 22nd Jul
Pos | Crowton | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Bellis | 10 | 21 | Angela Bennett |
2 | Peter Robinson | 21 | 17 | Simon Barton |
3 | Steve Roberts | 14 | 21 | Keith Roberts |
4 | Adele Madison | 7 | 21 | Geoff Jones * Best Result |
5 | Alan Rigby Best Result | 21 | 10 | Peter Winnington |
6 | Terry Summers Best Result | 21 | 10 | Beverley Barton * |
7 | Michael Graham | 21 | 20 | Carolyn Stiff * |
8 | William Daynes | 9 | 21 | Phil Bennett * |
9 | Brian Mills | 10 | 21 | George Stiff * |
10 | Phil Sidebotham | 21 | 13 | Vernon Slater |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 155 | 175 |
Fri 15th Jul
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandra Sproston | 5 | 21 | Cliff Ireland Best Result |
2 | Emma Webb | 21 | 20 | Stephen Beirne |
3 | Keith Roberts | 21 | 9 | Graham Watts |
4 | Bob Warburton | 15 | 21 | Sandra Ward |
5 | John Bebbington | 21 | 16 | Myra Sales |
6 | Gill Symmons Best Result | 21 | 8 | Stephen Loy |
7 | Geoff Jones * Best Result | 21 | 8 | Ann Kenyon |
8 | Steve Lowe | 19 | 21 | Stan Randall |
9 | Anthony James Best Result | 21 | 8 | Derek Blakesley |
10 | Vernon Slater | 20 | 21 | Rod Massey |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 185 | 153 |
Fri 8th Jul
Pos | Shavington B | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Warburton | 21 | 15 | Geoff Jones * |
2 | Dennis Bickerton | 21 | 7 | Sandra Sproston |
3 | Mick Mayhew | 21 | 10 | Keith Roberts |
4 | David Mainwaring | 21 | 3 | Simon Barton |
5 | Keith Walsom | 21 | 18 | Emma Webb |
6 | Russ Hillam | 16 | 21 | Beverley Barton * |
7 | Dennis Boddington | 21 | 12 | Geoff Symmons |
8 | Robert Bibby Best Result | 21 | 2 | Phil Harris |
9 | David Haspell | 13 | 21 | Gill Symmons Best Result |
10 | Nigel Ashley | 21 | 13 | Vernon Slater |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 197 | 122 |
Thu 30th Jun
Pos | Rudheath Bowls B | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Davies | 21 | 14 | Vernon Slater |
2 | Dave Roberts | 21 | 12 | Phil Bennett * |
3 | Alan Thompson ** | 21 | 9 | Geoff Jones * |
4 | Charlie Linegar ** | 21 | 16 | Simon Barton |
5 | Susan Bellamy ** | 21 | 17 | Angela Bennett |
6 | Paul Maddock | 21 | 14 | Beverley Barton * |
7 | Gary Warren ** | 21 | 18 | Carolyn Stiff * Best Result |
8 | David Hulme ** | 21 | 10 | Peter Winnington |
9 | Paul Drinkwater Best Result | 21 | 2 | Anthony James |
10 | Dave Buckley * | 21 | 13 | George Stiff * |
Games | 10 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 210 | 125 |
Fri 24th Jun
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Delamere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Bennett | 20 | 21 | Barry Pinder |
2 | Sandra Sproston | 12 | 21 | Marcus Cassidy Best Result |
3 | Keith Roberts | 12 | 21 | Gary Ashbrook Best Result |
4 | Phil Bennett * Best Result | 21 | 8 | Hazel Tordoff |
5 | Simon Barton | 21 | 18 | Brenda Oswell |
6 | Beverley Barton * | 12 | 21 | Paul Dean Best Result |
7 | Peter Winnington | 18 | 21 | Robert Oswell |
8 | Carolyn Stiff * | 21 | 19 | Alan Partington |
9 | George Stiff * | 21 | 11 | Phil Johnson |
10 | Vernon Slater | 21 | 12 | David Bradburne |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 173 |
Fri 17th Jun
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Barnton Cc B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Bennett | 21 | 8 | David Fallows |
2 | Geoff Jones * | 20 | 21 | Gill Rutter Best Result |
3 | Keith Roberts | 21 | 14 | Linda Wilkinson |
4 | Phil Bennett * | 21 | 13 | Dave Ollier ** |
5 | Simon Barton | 21 | 20 | Sue Langham ** |
6 | Beverley Barton * | 21 | 14 | Tony Williams ** |
7 | Peter Winnington | 21 | 11 | George Taylor |
8 | Carolyn Stiff * | 21 | 14 | Angela Fallows |
9 | George Stiff * | 21 | 20 | Phil Gregory ** |
10 | Vernon Slater Best Result | 21 | 3 | Gill Sambrook ** |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 209 | 138 |
Thu 9th Jun
Pos | Davenham C | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Smethurst *** | 21 | 5 | Angela Bennett |
2 | John West *** | 21 | 13 | Sandra Sproston |
3 | Graham Sayers *** Best Result | 21 | 2 | Keith Roberts |
4 | Graham Parkinson *** | 21 | 10 | Geoff Jones * |
5 | Alan Leicester | 18 | 21 | Simon Barton |
6 | Sue Yates | 19 | 21 | Beverley Barton * |
7 | Alison Illingworth | 7 | 21 | Phil Bennett * Best Result |
8 | Alison Duncalf | 8 | 21 | Carolyn Stiff * |
9 | Andie Fraser | 21 | 9 | Anthony James |
10 | John Pawson | 14 | 21 | George Stiff * |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 171 | 144 |
Fri 3rd Jun
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Owley Wood C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Bennett Best Result | 21 | 9 | Geoff Dale |
2 | Sandra Sproston | 21 | 17 | Brian Cain |
3 | Keith Roberts | 15 | 21 | Hazel Lightfoot |
4 | Geoff Jones * | 17 | 21 | Ray Grummet |
5 | Simon Barton | 21 | 13 | Val Dale |
6 | Beverley Barton * | 19 | 21 | Kevin Pickering |
7 | Phil Bennett * | 21 | 10 | Eric Jones |
8 | Carolyn Stiff * | 21 | 19 | Jane Wingfield |
9 | George Stiff * | 21 | 16 | Kenny Dowling |
10 | Vernon Slater | 9 | 21 | June Collins Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 186 | 168 |
Thu 26th May
Pos | Castle S&SC C | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Walsh | 15 | 21 | Dave Morris |
2 | Frank Robinson *** | 21 | 11 | Sandra Sproston |
3 | Alan Baskerville *** | 21 | 15 | Keith Roberts |
4 | Ellen Winnington | 21 | 13 | Simon Barton |
5 | Roy Knop | 16 | 21 | Caroline Jacks |
6 | Kevin Edwards Best Result | 21 | 9 | Beverley Barton * |
7 | Helen Brewin | 15 | 21 | Geoff Jones * |
8 | Helen Goadby | 9 | 21 | Carolyn Stiff * Best Result |
9 | Dennis Brewin | 21 | 19 | George Stiff * |
10 | Paul Knop *** | 16 | 21 | Vernon Slater |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 176 | 172 |
Fri 20th May
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Crowton |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony James | 21 | 17 | William Daynes |
2 | Michelle Bebbington | 21 | 12 | Stuart Bennison |
3 | Keith Roberts | 21 | 19 | Adele Madison |
4 | Simon Barton | 19 | 21 | Peter Bellis |
5 | Caroline Jacks | 21 | 20 | Peter Robinson |
6 | Beverley Barton * | 13 | 21 | Terry Summers |
7 | Geoff Jones * | 21 | 11 | Steve Roberts |
8 | Carolyn Stiff * | 2 | 21 | Mark Chesworth Best Result |
9 | George Stiff * Best Result | 21 | 8 | Tom Mills |
10 | Vernon Slater | 9 | 21 | Phil Sidebotham |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 171 |
Fri 13th May
Pos | Cuddington | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandra Ward | 20 | 21 | Gill Symmons |
2 | Myra Sales | 4 | 21 | Angela Bennett Best Result |
3 | Hazel Watts | 14 | 21 | Sandra Sproston |
4 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 13 | Keith Roberts |
5 | Hilary Loy | 13 | 21 | Caroline Jacks |
6 | Ann Kenyon | 17 | 21 | Carolyn Stiff * |
7 | Yannis Valavanis Best Result | 21 | 3 | Geoff Jones * |
8 | Rod Massey | 21 | 20 | Phil Bennett * |
9 | David Baines | 21 | 11 | George Stiff * |
10 | Stan Randall | 14 | 21 | Vernon Slater |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 166 | 173 |
Fri 6th May
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Shavington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Bennett | 21 | 13 | Jordan Warburton |
2 | Anthony James | 8 | 21 | Nigel Ashley Best Result |
3 | Sandra Sproston | 15 | 21 | Keith Walsom |
4 | Keith Roberts | 21 | 18 | Keith Nowell |
5 | Geoff Jones * | 21 | 12 | Dennis Bickerton |
6 | Phil Bennett * | 21 | 12 | Russ Hillam |
7 | Carolyn Stiff * | 9 | 21 | Robert Bibby |
8 | Steve Lowe | 10 | 21 | Mick Mayhew |
9 | George Stiff * Best Result | 21 | 11 | Neil Scoffin |
10 | Vernon Slater | 21 | 17 | David Bowker |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 168 | 167 |