Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
To qualify players must have played 4 games of which 2 must be away
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 9 | Anthony James * | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 81 | 49 | +32 | 20.25 | 12.25 | +8.00 |
2 | 39 | George Stiff * | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80 | 90 | 61 | +29 | 18.00 | 12.20 | +5.80 |
3 | 51 | Christopher Dyer * | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 84 | 97 | -13 | 16.80 | 19.40 | -2.60 |
4 | 55 | Dave Ireland * | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 83 | 96 | -13 | 16.60 | 19.20 | -2.60 |
5 | 56 | Allan Lewis | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 65 | 81 | -16 | 16.25 | 20.25 | -4.00 |
6 | 71 | Keith Roberts * | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 61 | 82 | -21 | 15.25 | 20.50 | -5.25 |
7 | 82 | Carolyn Stiff | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 71 | 97 | -26 | 14.20 | 19.40 | -5.20 |
8 | 134 | Gill Symmons | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 21.00 | 17.00 | +4.00 |
9 | 135 | Graham Earl | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 21.00 | 19.00 | +2.00 |
10 | 155 | Sandra Sproston | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 67 | 80 | -13 | 16.75 | 20.00 | -3.25 |
11 | 163 | Bob Warburton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 44 | 51 | -7 | 14.67 | 17.00 | -2.33 |
12 | 167 | Stephen Blake | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 14.00 | 21.00 | -7.00 |
13 | 169 | John Freeman | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 50 | 71 | -21 | 12.50 | 17.75 | -5.25 |
14 | 171 | Harry Carson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12.00 | 21.00 | -9.00 |
15 | 179 | Kevin Rafferty | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 42 | -22 | 10.00 | 21.00 | -11.00 |
16 | 188 | Geoff Symmons | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 5.00 | 21.00 | -16.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26th Apr | H | Winsford Cons B | 153 | 169 | 3 | 7 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Rudheath Bowls C | 151 | 171 | 3 | 7 |
Fri 10th May | H | Shavington B | 161 | 188 | 4 | 6 |
Fri 17th May | A | Middlewich RBL B | 134 | 207 | 2 | 8 |
Fri 24th May | H | Davenham B | 190 | 162 | 7 | 3 |
Fri 31st May | A | Sandbach Park B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Winnington A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Delamere A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Barnton CC C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Crowton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Owley Wood C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Winsford Cons B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Rudheath Bowls C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Shavington B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Middlewich RBL B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Davenham B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Sandbach Park B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Winnington A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Delamere A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 19th Sep | A | Barnton CC C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Crowton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 3rd Oct | A | Owley Wood C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 5 | 789 | 897 | 19 | 31 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Winsf Home | Rudhe Away | Shavi Home | Middl Away | Daven Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stiff * George | 5 | 4 | 18.00 | 21-0 | 21-2 | 6-21 | 21-20 | 21-9 |
James * Anthony | 4 | 3 | 20.25 | 21-5 | 21-5 | 21-18 | 18-21 | |
Dyer * Christopher | 5 | 2 | 16.80 | 18-21 | 16-21 | 21-20 | 8-21 | 21-14 |
Ireland * Dave | 5 | 2 | 16.60 | 16-21 | 10-21 | 21-16 | 15-21 | 21-17 |
Symmons Gill | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-17 | ||||
Earl Graham | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-19 | ||||
Sproston Sandra | 4 | 1 | 16.75 | 21-17 | 14-21 | 12-21 | 20-21 | |
Lewis Allan | 4 | 1 | 16.25 | 18-21 | 13-21 | 13-21 | 21-18 | |
Roberts * Keith | 4 | 1 | 15.25 | 8-21 | 15-21 | 17-21 | 21-19 | |
Warburton Bob | 3 | 1 | 14.67 | 6-21 | 17-21 | 21-9 | ||
Stiff Carolyn | 5 | 1 | 14.20 | 11-21 | 7-21 | 18-21 | 14-21 | 21-13 |
Freeman John | 4 | 1 | 12.50 | 13-21 | 21-8 | 7-21 | 9-21 | |
Blake Stephen | 1 | 0 | 14.00 | 14-21 | ||||
Carson Harry | 1 | 0 | 12.00 | 12-21 | ||||
Rafferty Kevin | 2 | 0 | 10.00 | 15-21 | 5-21 | |||
Symmons Geoff | 1 | 0 | 5.00 | 5-21 |
Fri 24th May
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Davenham B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Ireland * | 21 | 17 | Sue Yates |
2 | Sandra Sproston | 20 | 21 | Alison Illingworth |
3 | Bob Warburton Best Result | 21 | 9 | Janet Agnew |
4 | Carolyn Stiff | 21 | 13 | Julie Hanwell |
5 | Christopher Dyer * | 21 | 14 | Geraldine Floyd |
6 | Stephen Blake | 14 | 21 | Roger Hanwell |
7 | Allan Lewis | 21 | 18 | Janet Cross |
8 | John Freeman | 9 | 21 | Bob Griffiths ** Best Result |
9 | Graham Earl | 21 | 19 | Elaine Burgess ** |
10 | George Stiff * Best Result | 21 | 9 | Mike Adamson ** |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 162 |
Fri 17th May
Pos | Middlewich RBL B | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Poutney | 21 | 15 | Dave Ireland * |
2 | Mike Garnett | 21 | 12 | Sandra Sproston |
3 | Dave Tomlins | 21 | 8 | Christopher Dyer * |
4 | Elaine Lawrence | 21 | 14 | Carolyn Stiff |
5 | Ray Blake | 19 | 21 | Keith Roberts * Best Result |
6 | Sue Garnett | 21 | 13 | Allan Lewis |
7 | Robert Mellor Best Result | 21 | 5 | Geoff Symmons |
8 | Alan Edwards | 21 | 7 | John Freeman |
9 | Charlie Ball | 21 | 18 | Anthony James * |
10 | Alan Rice | 20 | 21 | George Stiff * |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 207 | 134 |
Fri 10th May
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Shavington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Roberts * | 17 | 21 | Robert Bibby |
2 | Kevin Rafferty | 5 | 21 | Brian Whitehouse Best Result |
3 | Sandra Sproston | 14 | 21 | Jordan Warburton |
4 | Carolyn Stiff | 18 | 21 | David Brown |
5 | John Freeman Best Result | 21 | 8 | Irene Brown |
6 | Christopher Dyer * | 21 | 20 | Emma Saywell |
7 | Bob Warburton | 17 | 21 | David Haspell |
8 | Anthony James * | 21 | 18 | Keith Walsom |
9 | Dave Ireland * | 21 | 16 | Mick Mayhew |
10 | George Stiff * | 6 | 21 | Janice Alexander |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 161 | 188 |
Thu 2nd May
Pos | Rudheath Bowls C | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pete Brady | 21 | 10 | Dave Ireland * |
2 | Tom Walton | 21 | 15 | Kevin Rafferty |
3 | Phil Gandy Best Result | 21 | 7 | Carolyn Stiff |
4 | Dave Potts | 21 | 15 | Keith Roberts * |
5 | David Newton | 21 | 16 | Christopher Dyer * |
6 | Brenda Panesh | 21 | 12 | Harry Carson |
7 | Vicky Freeborough | 21 | 13 | Allan Lewis |
8 | Sarah Drinkwater | 17 | 21 | Gill Symmons |
9 | Robert Wrench | 5 | 21 | Anthony James * |
10 | Neil Edmonds | 2 | 21 | George Stiff * Best Result |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 171 | 151 |
Fri 26th Apr
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Winsford Cons B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandra Sproston | 21 | 17 | Shuei Teeratne |
2 | Keith Roberts * | 8 | 21 | Mark Wakelin |
3 | Carolyn Stiff | 11 | 21 | David Edwards |
4 | Dave Ireland * | 16 | 21 | Russ Bebbington |
5 | Christopher Dyer * | 18 | 21 | Kerry Edwards |
6 | John Freeman | 13 | 21 | James Maguire |
7 | Allan Lewis | 18 | 21 | Frank Boyle |
8 | Bob Warburton | 6 | 21 | Darren Simpson Best Result |
9 | Anthony James * | 21 | 5 | Raymond Buckley |
10 | George Stiff * | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 153 | 169 |