South Westmorland Seniors 2023
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 1 | John Moon | 13 | 11 | 2 | 85 | 267 | 172 | +95 | 20.54 | 13.23 | +7.31 |
2 | 18 | David Owen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58 | 238 | 192 | +46 | 19.83 | 16.00 | +3.83 |
3 | 35 | John Jones | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 133 | 115 | +18 | 19.00 | 16.43 | +2.57 |
4 | 46 | Sheila Fishlock | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80 | 94 | 63 | +31 | 18.80 | 12.60 | +6.20 |
5 | 59 | Ronald Fishlock | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 96 | 99 | -3 | 16.00 | 16.50 | -0.50 |
6 | 87 | Lynn Jackson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 21.00 | 6.00 | +15.00 |
7 | 93 | Richard Horncastle | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 18.50 | 15.50 | +3.00 |
8 | 95 | Alan Beaumont | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 21.00 | 16.00 | +5.00 |
9 | 100 | Paul Barrah | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 14.00 | 16.50 | -2.50 |
10 | 110 | Susan Burrow | 10 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 129 | 203 | -74 | 12.90 | 20.30 | -7.40 |
11 | 112 | Walter Burrow | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 117 | 224 | -107 | 10.64 | 20.36 | -9.73 |
12 | 115 | Alan Firth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18.00 | 21.00 | -3.00 |
13 | 119 | Ben Ellison | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 42 | -7 | 17.50 | 21.00 | -3.50 |
14 | 129 | Roger Wimperis | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 42 | -30 | 6.00 | 21.00 | -15.00 |
15 | 133 | Jim Roberts | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 84 | -45 | 9.75 | 21.00 | -11.25 |
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 27 | John Moon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 133 | 107 | +26 | 19.00 | 15.29 | +3.71 |
2 | 38 | Ronald Fishlock | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 149 | 168 | -19 | 14.90 | 16.80 | -1.90 |
3 | 41 | Evelyn Inman | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80 | 102 | 71 | +31 | 20.40 | 14.20 | +6.20 |
4 | 44 | Richard Horncastle | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80 | 92 | 68 | +24 | 18.40 | 13.60 | +4.80 |
5 | 49 | Walter Burrow | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 153 | 152 | +1 | 17.00 | 16.89 | +0.11 |
6 | 58 | Sheila Fishlock | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33 | 174 | 201 | -27 | 14.50 | 16.75 | -2.25 |
7 | 59 | Colin Richardson | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 63 | 32 | +31 | 21.00 | 10.67 | +10.33 |
8 | 61 | David Owen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 131 | 117 | +14 | 18.71 | 16.71 | +2.00 |
9 | 63 | John Jones | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 86 | 78 | +8 | 17.20 | 15.60 | +1.60 |
10 | 75 | Alan Beaumont | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 21.00 | 12.00 | +9.00 |
11 | 95 | Susan Burrow | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 130 | 181 | -51 | 13.00 | 18.10 | -5.10 |
12 | 119 | Jim Roberts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 42 | 51 | -9 | 14.00 | 17.00 | -3.00 |
13 | 130 | Jim Roberts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15.00 | 21.00 | -6.00 |
14 | 136 | Paul Barrah | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 21 | -17 | 4.00 | 21.00 | -17.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Bowness | 92 | 92 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Hawkshead | 95 | 98 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Endmoor A | 90 | 118 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 1st May | H | Ingleborough A | 86 | 101 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 8th May | A | Subscription B | 72 | 122 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 15th May | H | Bolton Le Sands B | 87 | 86 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 29th May | A | Kirkby Lonsdale B | 94 | 116 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Heversham A | 107 | 86 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Burneside B | 73 | 126 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Burton in Lonsdale | 121 | 107 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Bowness | 123 | 76 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Hawkshead | 103 | 93 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Endmoor A | 99 | 89 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Ingleborough A | 91 | 106 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Subscription B | 100 | 87 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Bolton Le Sands B | 92 | 105 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Kirkby Lonsdale B | 88 | 116 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Heversham A | 104 | 96 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 28th Aug | H | Burneside B | 114 | 79 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Burton in Lonsdale | 112 | 111 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Played 20 | 1943 | 2010 | 56 | 64 | 77 |
Mon 4th Sep
Pos | Burton in Lonsdale | Score | Score | Arnside A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheila Spencer Best Result | 21 | 10 | Roger Wimperis |
2 | Sid Hogg | 16 | 21 | Alan Beaumont |
3 | David Parker | 21 | 19 | Ben Ellison |
4 | John Wood | 21 | 20 | David Owen |
5 | Alf Kaulbarsch Brian Ramwell | 12 | 21 | Colin Richardson Best Result John Moon Best Result |
6 | Steve Vose John White | 20 | 21 | Richard Horncastle John Jones |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 111 | 112 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 28th Aug
Pos | Arnside A | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Jones | 21 | 17 | Verna Ashley |
2 | Walter Burrow | 21 | 14 | Margaret Atkinson |
3 | Ronald Fishlock | 9 | 21 | Anthony Sleegers Best Result |
4 | Sheila Fishlock | 21 | 11 | Anthony Sleegers |
5 | John Moon Best Result David Owen Best Result | 21 | 7 | Bev Cavender Neil Hayes |
6 | Susan Burrow Richard Horncastle | 21 | 9 | Brian Nevinson Eric Holme |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 114 | 79 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 21st Aug
Pos | Heversham A | Score | Score | Arnside A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Smith Best Result | 21 | 12 | Walter Burrow |
2 | Charles Ellis | 21 | 16 | Richard Horncastle |
3 | Vera Alderson | 5 | 21 | David Owen Best Result |
4 | James Mcpoland | 21 | 13 | Susan Burrow |
5 | Margaret Nelson John Alderson | 10 | 21 | Colin Richardson John Jones |
6 | Dorothy Maudsley Sue Ellis | 18 | 21 | John Moon Alan Beaumont |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 96 | 104 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 14th Aug
Pos | Arnside A | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Owen Best Result | 21 | 14 | Derek Johnston |
2 | John Moon | 21 | 18 | Mike Neal |
3 | Alan Firth | 18 | 21 | Jan Aspinall |
4 | Susan Burrow | 10 | 21 | Hilary Whitfield |
5 | Sheila Fishlock John Jones | 10 | 21 | Phil Molyneuex William Jones |
6 | Walter Burrow Richard Horncastle | 8 | 21 | Janet Forshaw Best Result Alan Yates Best Result |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 88 | 116 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 31st Jul
Pos | Bolton Le Sands B | Score | Score | Arnside A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Easton | 15 | 21 | John Moon |
2 | Steve Gooch | 21 | 9 | John Jones |
3 | Pauline Timms | 12 | 21 | Paul Barrah Best Result |
4 | Margaret Barton | 15 | 21 | Ronald Fishlock |
5 | Lesley Guise Best Result Andy Hampshire Best Result | 21 | 7 | Sheila Fishlock Susan Burrow |
6 | John Barton Denise Bartholomew | 21 | 13 | David Owen Walter Burrow |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 105 | 92 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 24th Jul
Pos | Arnside A | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Moon | 21 | 9 | Pat Gibson |
2 | David Owen | 21 | 19 | John Gibson |
3 | Walter Burrow | 13 | 21 | June Kidd |
4 | Sheila Fishlock | 21 | 11 | Davies Thornborrow |
5 | Ronald Fishlock Susan Burrow | 3 | 21 | Kath Robinson Best Result Irvin Armstrong Best Result |
6 | John Jones Best Result Alan Beaumont Best Result | 21 | 6 | Molly Hughes Christine Walker |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 100 | 87 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 17th Jul
Pos | Ingleborough A | Score | Score | Arnside A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Ryder Best Result | 21 | 5 | Ronald Fishlock |
2 | Frank Joel | 10 | 21 | Richard Horncastle Best Result |
3 | Beth Helme | 21 | 7 | Paul Barrah |
4 | Helen Herman | 12 | 21 | John Jones |
5 | Doreen Dryden Ian Haigh | 21 | 18 | John Moon Susan Burrow |
6 | Edward Helme Beryl Hunt | 21 | 19 | Walter Burrow Sheila Fishlock |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 106 | 91 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 10th Jul
Pos | Arnside A | Score | Score | Endmoor A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Roberts | 8 | 21 | Martin Smith Best Result |
2 | John Jones | 21 | 12 | Molly Mccann |
3 | Walter Burrow | 9 | 21 | Ian Collier |
4 | Susan Burrow | 19 | 21 | John Bostock |
5 | Sheila Fishlock Best Result Ronald Fishlock Best Result | 21 | 4 | Susan Bostock David Crewdson |
6 | Colin Richardson Richard Horncastle | 21 | 10 | Constance Young Tony Clark |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 99 | 89 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 3rd Jul
Pos | Hawkshead | Score | Score | Arnside A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Broadhurst | 12 | 21 | John Jones |
2 | David Lawson | 21 | 15 | Jim Roberts |
3 | Judi Winterson | 10 | 21 | John Moon |
4 | Peter Irvine Best Result | 21 | 7 | Susan Burrow |
5 | David Hoyle Haddow John | 21 | 18 | Evelyn Inman David Owen |
6 | David Vaughan Mike Griffin | 8 | 21 | Walter Burrow Best Result Richard Horncastle Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 93 | 103 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 26th Jun
Pos | Arnside A | Score | Score | Bowness |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Moon | 18 | 21 | Bob Proctor Best Result |
2 | David Owen | 21 | 8 | Colin Bragg |
3 | John Jones | 21 | 20 | Alf Mossop |
4 | Ronald Fishlock | 21 | 13 | Steve Lord |
5 | Evelyn Inman Walter Burrow | 21 | 10 | Beatrice Wilson Robin Holliday |
6 | Susan Burrow Best Result Sheila Fishlock Best Result | 21 | 4 | Russ Daniels Steve Lord |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 123 | 76 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 19th Jun
Pos | Arnside A | Score | Score | Burton in Lonsdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Susan Burrow | 21 | 14 | David Parker |
2 | John Jones | 19 | 21 | Steve Vose |
3 | Sheila Fishlock Best Result | 21 | 13 | John Mason |
4 | David Owen | 18 | 21 | Sheila Spencer Best Result |
5 | Evelyn Inman Walter Burrow | 21 | 19 | Sid Hogg Alice Mason |
6 | John Moon Ronald Fishlock | 21 | 19 | John Wood Brian Ramwell |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 121 | 107 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 12th Jun
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Arnside A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Atkinson | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
2 | Maria Gilpin | 21 | 6 | Jim Roberts |
3 | Brian Nevinson | 21 | 19 | Ronald Fishlock Best Result |
4 | Verna Ashley | 21 | 17 | Susan Burrow |
5 | Joey Bean Eric Holme | 21 | 13 | Sheila Fishlock John Jones |
6 | Bev Cavender Tom Pitt | 21 | 18 | Walter Burrow David Owen |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 73 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Mon 5th Jun
Pos | Arnside A | Score | Score | Heversham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Susan Burrow | 17 | 21 | Martin Tomlinson |
2 | Sheila Fishlock | 21 | 7 | Margaret Nelson |
3 | Ben Ellison | 16 | 21 | John Smith |
4 | John Moon Best Result | 21 | 5 | James Mcpoland |
5 | David Owen Evelyn Inman | 21 | 11 | Vera Alderson Charles Ellis |
6 | Ronald Fishlock Walter Burrow | 11 | 21 | Sue Ellis Best Result John Alderson Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 107 | 86 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 29th May
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Arnside A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Janet Forshaw | 17 | 21 | David Owen |
2 | Mike Neal | 15 | 21 | John Moon Best Result |
3 | Mike Gregson | 21 | 12 | Walter Burrow |
4 | Jan Aspinall | 21 | 18 | John Moon |
5 | Maureen Taylor Best Result Dave Hacking Best Result | 21 | 11 | Susan Burrow Sheila Fishlock |
6 | William Jones Best Result Alan Yates Best Result | 21 | 11 | Ronald Fishlock Jim Roberts |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 94 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 15th May
Pos | Arnside A | Score | Score | Bolton Le Sands B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ronald Fishlock | 21 | 8 | John Barton |
2 | David Owen | 18 | 21 | Andy Hampshire |
3 | John Moon Best Result | 21 | 5 | Margaret Barton |
4 | Walter Burrow | 1 | 21 | Denise Bartholomew Best Result |
5 | Susan Burrow Sheila Fishlock | 5 | 21 | Pauline Timms John Easton |
6 | Evelyn Inman Walter Burrow | 21 | 10 | Ian Mercer Steve Gooch |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 87 | 86 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 8th May
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Arnside A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Walker | 21 | 20 | David Owen |
2 | Pat Gibson | 21 | 13 | Walter Burrow |
3 | June Kidd | 17 | 21 | John Moon Best Result |
4 | Anne Jeffery Best Result | 21 | 4 | Susan Burrow |
5 | Davies Thornborrow Best Result John Gibson Best Result | 21 | 4 | Paul Barrah Ronald Fishlock |
6 | Irvin Armstrong Kath Robinson | 21 | 10 | Susan Burrow Sheila Fishlock |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 122 | 72 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 1st May
Pos | Arnside A | Score | Score | Ingleborough A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roger Wimperis | 2 | 21 | Beryl Hunt Best Result |
2 | Walter Burrow | 13 | 21 | Frank Joel |
3 | Sheila Fishlock | 10 | 21 | Ian Haigh |
4 | John Moon Best Result | 21 | 8 | Beth Helme |
5 | Ronald Fishlock Jim Roberts | 21 | 9 | Helen Herman Doreen Dryden |
6 | David Owen Susan Burrow | 19 | 21 | David Ryder Stan Barg |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 86 | 101 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 24th Apr
Pos | Endmoor A | Score | Score | Arnside A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eunice Jamieson Best Result | 21 | 10 | Susan Burrow |
2 | John Bostock | 21 | 13 | Walter Burrow |
3 | Constance Young | 18 | 21 | David Owen |
4 | Ian Collier | 21 | 15 | David Owen |
5 | David Crewdson Best Result Martin Smith Best Result | 21 | 10 | John Moon Jim Roberts |
6 | Tony Clark Molly Mccann | 16 | 21 | Sheila Fishlock Best Result Ronald Fishlock Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 118 | 90 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 17th Apr
Pos | Arnside A | Score | Score | Hawkshead |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walter Burrow | 7 | 21 | Peter Irvine Best Result |
2 | David Owen Best Result | 21 | 6 | David Vaughan |
3 | Jim Roberts | 10 | 21 | Alan Broadhurst |
4 | John Moon | 21 | 20 | David Hoyle |
5 | Ronald Fishlock Susan Burrow | 15 | 21 | David Lawson Roy Wilson |
6 | John Moon Sheila Fishlock | 21 | 9 | Judi Winterson Haddow John |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 95 | 98 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 10th Apr
Pos | Bowness | Score | Score | Arnside A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Lord | 21 | 11 | Susan Burrow |
2 | Bob Proctor Best Result | 21 | 3 | Walter Burrow |
3 | Robin Holliday | 8 | 21 | John Moon |
4 | Russ Daniels | 6 | 21 | Lynn Jackson Best Result |
5 | Roy Thompson Christine Jones | 15 | 21 | Ronald Fishlock David Owen |
6 | Clive Langley Colin Bragg | 21 | 15 | Jim Roberts Sheila Fishlock |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 92 | 92 | ||
Points | 4 | 4 |