Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2015
Click on player name for individual results
To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 46 | Clive Nelson * | 22 | 12 | 10 | 390 | 372 | +18 | 17.73 | 16.91 | +0.82 |
2 | 76 | Gill Symmons * | 21 | 6 | 15 | 331 | 395 | -64 | 15.76 | 18.81 | -3.05 |
3 | 78 | Paul Turnbull * | 22 | 8 | 14 | 337 | 383 | -46 | 15.32 | 17.41 | -2.09 |
4 | 80 | Dave Morris * | 20 | 7 | 13 | 301 | 358 | -57 | 15.05 | 17.90 | -2.85 |
5 | 81 | Peter Walton * | 21 | 6 | 15 | 312 | 383 | -71 | 14.86 | 18.24 | -3.38 |
6 | 85 | Susan Nelson | 20 | 2 | 18 | 248 | 414 | -166 | 12.40 | 20.70 | -8.30 |
7 | 101 | Alan Brookes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21.00 | 18.00 | +3.00 |
8 | 138 | Hazel Lightfoot | 2 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 32 | +5 | 18.50 | 16.00 | +2.50 |
9 | 154 | Fred Day * | 11 | 6 | 5 | 195 | 177 | +18 | 17.73 | 16.09 | +1.64 |
10 | 161 | Sheila Taylor | 2 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 17.50 | 18.00 | -0.50 |
11 | 169 | Geoff Corker * | 16 | 9 | 7 | 274 | 255 | +19 | 17.13 | 15.94 | +1.19 |
12 | 181 | Phil Hulse | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 52 | -2 | 16.67 | 17.33 | -0.67 |
13 | 182 | Phillip Nelson * | 9 | 3 | 6 | 150 | 177 | -27 | 16.67 | 19.67 | -3.00 |
14 | 187 | Janet Trotman | 12 | 6 | 6 | 198 | 221 | -23 | 16.50 | 18.42 | -1.92 |
15 | 204 | Geoff Symmons | 8 | 2 | 6 | 124 | 161 | -37 | 15.50 | 20.13 | -4.63 |
16 | 207 | Colin Trotman | 11 | 5 | 6 | 167 | 201 | -34 | 15.18 | 18.27 | -3.09 |
17 | 217 | John Ashmore | 6 | 2 | 4 | 89 | 121 | -32 | 14.83 | 20.17 | -5.33 |
18 | 229 | Margaret Tristram | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 14.00 | 21.00 | -7.00 |
19 | 236 | Emma Webb | 6 | 1 | 5 | 82 | 122 | -40 | 13.67 | 20.33 | -6.67 |
20 | 239 | David Ravey | 11 | 3 | 8 | 147 | 215 | -68 | 13.36 | 19.55 | -6.18 |
21 | 251 | Simon Taylor | 16 | 2 | 14 | 205 | 329 | -124 | 12.81 | 20.56 | -7.75 |
22 | 254 | Rita Pickering | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12.00 | 21.00 | -9.00 |
23 | 264 | Anthony James | 16 | 1 | 15 | 170 | 328 | -158 | 10.63 | 20.50 | -9.88 |
24 | 270 | Lindsey Latham | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 42 | -24 | 9.00 | 21.00 | -12.00 |
25 | 274 | Sandra Sproston | 4 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 84 | -52 | 8.00 | 21.00 | -13.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10th Apr | H | Hazel Pear A | 217 | 210 | 8 | 4 |
Fri 17th Apr | A | Helsby Ssc | 199 | 203 | 4 | 8 |
Fri 24th Apr | H | Rudheath Ssc C | 173 | 203 | 5 | 7 |
Fri 1st May | A | Winnington A | 133 | 229 | 3 | 9 |
Tue 12th May | A | Castle Pte C | 169 | 246 | 2 | 10 |
Fri 15th May | H | Frod Red Lion D | 215 | 221 | 5 | 7 |
Fri 22nd May | A | Moulton Rbl A | 167 | 243 | 2 | 10 |
Fri 29th May | H | Barnton CC A | 203 | 213 | 6 | 6 |
Fri 5th Jun | A | Cuddington A | 222 | 196 | 8 | 4 |
Fri 12th Jun | H | Coppenhall Wmc | 182 | 227 | 4 | 8 |
Thu 18th Jun | A | Wharton Cons C | 132 | 237 | 2 | 10 |
Fri 3rd Jul | A | Hazel Pear A | 158 | 232 | 3 | 9 |
Fri 10th Jul | H | Helsby Ssc | 243 | 173 | 10 | 2 |
Thu 23rd Jul | A | Rudheath Ssc C | 182 | 232 | 3 | 9 |
Fri 31st Jul | H | Winnington A | 147 | 236 | 2 | 10 |
Fri 7th Aug | H | Castle Pte C | 158 | 234 | 2 | 10 |
Thu 13th Aug | A | Frod Red Lion D | 126 | 244 | 1 | 11 |
Fri 21st Aug | H | Moulton Rbl A | 191 | 213 | 6 | 6 |
Fri 28th Aug | A | Barnton CC A | 164 | 248 | 1 | 11 |
Fri 4th Sep | H | Cuddington A | 188 | 223 | 2 | 10 |
Fri 11th Sep | A | Coppenhall Wmc | 191 | 229 | 3 | 9 |
Fri 18th Sep | H | Wharton Cons C | 179 | 226 | 4 | 8 |
Played 22 | 3939 | 4918 | 86 | 178 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Hazel Home | Helsb Away | Rudhe Home | Winni Away | Castl Away | Frod Home | Moult Away | Barnt Home | Cuddi Away | Coppe Home | Whart Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nelson * Clive | 22 | 12 | 17.73 | 21-16 | 12-21 | 21-9 | 21-6 | 21-18 | 20-21 | 21-14 | 21-17 | 21-12 | 21-17 | 11-21 |
Corker * Geoff | 16 | 9 | 17.13 | 21-19 | 21-5 | 16-21 | 14-21 | 14-21 | 21-18 | 21-17 | ||||
Turnbull * Paul | 22 | 8 | 15.32 | 21-10 | 21-5 | 21-5 | 3-21 | 18-21 | 21-11 | 9-21 | 21-18 | 19-21 | 10-21 | 14-21 |
Morris * Dave | 20 | 7 | 15.05 | 21-17 | 21-5 | 9-21 | 19-21 | 21-19 | 5-21 | 21-6 | 6-21 | 14-21 | ||
Day * Fred | 11 | 6 | 17.73 | 21-8 | 21-18 | 21-15 | 14-21 | 21-11 | 20-21 | 21-5 | 5-21 | |||
Trotman Janet | 12 | 6 | 16.50 | 9-21 | 20-21 | 21-16 | 21-18 | 12-21 | 2-21 | |||||
Symmons * Gill | 21 | 6 | 15.76 | 21-17 | 13-21 | 5-21 | 21-19 | 17-21 | 15-21 | 13-21 | 21-12 | 16-21 | 16-21 | |
Walton * Peter | 21 | 6 | 14.86 | 21-15 | 7-21 | 8-21 | 6-21 | 16-21 | 20-21 | 15-21 | 16-21 | 21-6 | 7-21 | |
Trotman Colin | 11 | 5 | 15.18 | 21-14 | 9-21 | 21-13 | 21-15 | 19-21 | 7-21 | |||||
Nelson * Phillip | 9 | 3 | 16.67 | 21-18 | 16-21 | 11-21 | 12-21 | 21-20 | 16-21 | 21-13 | 17-21 | |||
Ravey David | 11 | 3 | 13.36 | 20-21 | 11-21 | 21-10 | ||||||||
Hulse Phil | 3 | 2 | 16.67 | 21-13 | 8-21 | 21-18 | ||||||||
Symmons Geoff | 8 | 2 | 15.50 | 6-21 | 21-18 | |||||||||
Ashmore John | 6 | 2 | 14.83 | 15-21 | 21-19 | 7-21 | 13-21 | 21-18 | ||||||
Taylor Simon | 16 | 2 | 12.81 | 5-21 | 6-21 | 9-21 | 16-21 | 21-19 | 12-21 | |||||
Nelson Susan | 20 | 2 | 12.40 | 13-21 | 17-21 | 7-21 | 5-21 | 10-21 | 5-21 | 7-21 | 21-18 | 12-21 | ||
Brookes Alan | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-18 | ||||||||||
Lightfoot Hazel | 2 | 1 | 18.50 | |||||||||||
Taylor Sheila | 2 | 1 | 17.50 | |||||||||||
Webb Emma | 6 | 1 | 13.67 | 21-17 | 17-21 | 9-21 | 11-21 | 12-21 | 12-21 | |||||
James Anthony | 16 | 1 | 10.63 | 12-21 | 20-21 | 10-21 | 9-21 | 15-21 | 10-21 | 16-21 | 12-21 | 2-21 | ||
Tristram Margaret | 1 | 0 | 14.00 | |||||||||||
Pickering Rita | 1 | 0 | 12.00 | |||||||||||
Latham Lindsey | 2 | 0 | 9.00 | 6-21 | ||||||||||
Sproston Sandra | 4 | 0 | 8.00 | 14-21 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Hazel Away | Helsb Home | Rudhe Away | Winni Home | Castl Home | Frod Away | Moult Home | Barnt Away | Cuddi Home | Coppe Away | Whart Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nelson * Clive | 22 | 12 | 17.73 | 13-21 | 21-16 | 20-21 | 12-21 | 19-21 | 9-21 | 21-16 | 8-21 | 21-7 | 14-21 | 21-14 |
Corker * Geoff | 16 | 9 | 17.13 | 21-12 | 21-5 | 21-8 | 13-21 | 21-11 | 21-13 | 8-21 | 12-21 | 8-21 | ||
Turnbull * Paul | 22 | 8 | 15.32 | 4-21 | 21-9 | 15-21 | 13-21 | 21-13 | 6-21 | 10-21 | 17-21 | 19-21 | 12-21 | 21-18 |
Morris * Dave | 20 | 7 | 15.05 | 21-15 | 21-7 | 10-21 | 6-21 | 19-21 | 16-21 | 21-16 | 12-21 | 9-21 | 19-21 | 10-21 |
Day * Fred | 11 | 6 | 17.73 | 11-21 | 19-21 | 21-15 | ||||||||
Trotman Janet | 12 | 6 | 16.50 | 21-16 | 21-17 | 16-21 | 21-10 | 13-21 | 21-18 | |||||
Symmons * Gill | 21 | 6 | 15.76 | 19-21 | 21-20 | 7-21 | 11-21 | 9-21 | 17-21 | 21-4 | 14-21 | 16-21 | 17-21 | 21-8 |
Walton * Peter | 21 | 6 | 14.86 | 15-21 | 21-9 | 11-21 | 13-21 | 12-21 | 9-21 | 21-18 | 15-21 | 21-6 | 21-14 | 16-21 |
Trotman Colin | 11 | 5 | 15.18 | 3-21 | 21-17 | 10-21 | 21-16 | 14-21 | ||||||
Nelson * Phillip | 9 | 3 | 16.67 | 15-21 | ||||||||||
Ravey David | 11 | 3 | 13.36 | 6-21 | 21-18 | 21-19 | 9-21 | 6-21 | 12-21 | 9-21 | 11-21 | |||
Hulse Phil | 3 | 2 | 16.67 | |||||||||||
Symmons Geoff | 8 | 2 | 15.50 | 10-21 | 16-21 | 12-21 | 21-17 | 18-21 | 20-21 | |||||
Ashmore John | 6 | 2 | 14.83 | 12-21 | ||||||||||
Taylor Simon | 16 | 2 | 12.81 | 8-21 | 16-21 | 21-16 | 9-21 | 11-21 | 13-21 | 14-21 | 18-21 | 20-21 | 6-21 | |
Nelson Susan | 20 | 2 | 12.40 | 16-21 | 17-21 | 11-21 | 10-21 | 15-21 | 4-21 | 21-18 | 11-21 | 19-21 | 15-21 | 12-21 |
Brookes Alan | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | |||||||||||
Lightfoot Hazel | 2 | 1 | 18.50 | 21-11 | 16-21 | |||||||||
Taylor Sheila | 2 | 1 | 17.50 | 21-15 | 14-21 | |||||||||
Webb Emma | 6 | 1 | 13.67 | |||||||||||
James Anthony | 16 | 1 | 10.63 | 21-13 | 9-21 | 3-21 | 4-21 | 3-21 | 17-21 | 7-21 | ||||
Tristram Margaret | 1 | 0 | 14.00 | 14-21 | ||||||||||
Pickering Rita | 1 | 0 | 12.00 | 12-21 | ||||||||||
Latham Lindsey | 2 | 0 | 9.00 | 12-21 | ||||||||||
Sproston Sandra | 4 | 0 | 8.00 | 6-21 | 5-21 | 7-21 |
Fri 18th Sep
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Wharton Cons C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Walton * | 16 | 21 | Barry Cookson |
2 | Anthony James | 7 | 21 | Ivan Wilkinson |
3 | Clive Nelson * | 21 | 14 | Dave Warburton |
4 | Susan Nelson | 12 | 21 | John Wells |
5 | Colin Trotman | 14 | 21 | Gary Markey |
6 | Hazel Lightfoot | 16 | 21 | Mark Adkins |
7 | Simon Taylor | 6 | 21 | Ken Plumb Best Result |
8 | Dave Morris * | 10 | 21 | Phil Curzon |
9 | Sheila Taylor | 14 | 21 | Barry Gibson |
10 | Janet Trotman | 21 | 18 | Brian Larkin |
11 | Gill Symmons * Best Result | 21 | 8 | Peter Walton |
12 | Paul Turnbull * | 21 | 18 | Neil Waring |
Games | 4 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 226 |
Fri 11th Sep
Pos | Coppenhall Wmc | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joe Crowson Best Result | 21 | 8 | Geoff Corker * |
2 | Bob Martin | 21 | 14 | Clive Nelson * |
3 | Raymond Baker | 21 | 11 | David Ravey |
4 | Luke Billington | 14 | 21 | Peter Walton * |
5 | Carol Humphreys | 21 | 15 | Susan Nelson |
6 | M Mayew | 11 | 21 | Hazel Lightfoot Best Result |
7 | Neil Scoffin | 21 | 12 | Lindsey Latham |
8 | David Fallows | 21 | 20 | Geoff Symmons |
9 | Michael Mcgarry | 21 | 19 | Dave Morris * |
10 | Carl Cardno | 15 | 21 | Sheila Taylor |
11 | Stuart Pohlman | 21 | 17 | Gill Symmons * |
12 | Gary Broadfield | 21 | 12 | Paul Turnbull * |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 229 | 191 |
Fri 4th Sep
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Cuddington A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandra Sproston | 7 | 21 | Douglas Cochlin * Best Result |
2 | Clive Nelson * | 21 | 7 | Howard Forster |
3 | Susan Nelson | 19 | 21 | Harold Martin * |
4 | Gill Symmons * | 16 | 21 | Ian R Smith * |
5 | Peter Walton * Best Result | 21 | 6 | Cliff Wakefield |
6 | Dave Morris * | 9 | 21 | Andrew Barclay |
7 | Geoff Symmons | 18 | 21 | Arthur Smith |
8 | Anthony James | 17 | 21 | Paul Barclay * |
9 | Simon Taylor | 20 | 21 | Lyn Rankin * |
10 | Paul Turnbull * | 19 | 21 | Len Rankin * |
11 | David Ravey | 9 | 21 | Marilyn Wakefield * |
12 | Geoff Corker * | 12 | 21 | Keith Kenyon * |
Games | 2 | 10 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 223 |
Fri 28th Aug
Pos | Barnton CC A | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Hamman | 21 | 15 | Peter Walton * |
2 | Steven Field * Best Result | 21 | 8 | Clive Nelson * |
3 | Wendy Allen * | 21 | 14 | Gill Symmons * |
4 | Sarah Johnson * | 21 | 13 | Janet Trotman |
5 | Pete Bryan * | 21 | 12 | John Ashmore |
6 | Peter Houghton | 21 | 11 | Susan Nelson |
7 | Joan Bradshaw | 17 | 21 | Geoff Symmons Best Result |
8 | Alan Wilkinson | 21 | 12 | Dave Morris * |
9 | Jeff Langham * | 21 | 17 | Paul Turnbull * |
10 | Stuart Morrey * | 21 | 18 | Simon Taylor |
11 | John Dewsbury * | 21 | 15 | Phillip Nelson * |
12 | Sam Rutter Best Result | 21 | 8 | Geoff Corker * |
Games | 11 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 248 | 164 |
Fri 21st Aug
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Moulton Rbl A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony James | 3 | 21 | Chris Shaw * Best Result |
2 | Fred Day * | 21 | 15 | William Whalley |
3 | David Ravey | 12 | 21 | Peter Grannell |
4 | Susan Nelson | 21 | 18 | Ian Williams * |
5 | Peter Walton * | 21 | 18 | Mark Pickering |
6 | Geoff Symmons | 12 | 21 | Dave Gibson * |
7 | Margaret Tristram | 14 | 21 | Alec Johns * |
8 | Dave Morris * | 21 | 16 | Alan Jackson |
9 | Clive Nelson * | 21 | 16 | Peter Hallam |
10 | Gill Symmons * Best Result | 21 | 4 | Cheryl Clifton |
11 | Simon Taylor | 14 | 21 | Dave Larkin * |
12 | Paul Turnbull * | 10 | 21 | John Dean |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 191 | 213 |
Thu 13th Aug
Pos | Frod Red Lion D | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maurice Hambleton Best Result | 21 | 4 | Anthony James |
2 | Barry Ellis | 21 | 9 | Clive Nelson * |
3 | Gary Spencer | 21 | 9 | Peter Walton * |
4 | Bob Dolby | 21 | 6 | David Ravey |
5 | Charles Blain Best Result | 21 | 4 | Susan Nelson |
6 | Joan Dolby | 21 | 17 | Gill Symmons * |
7 | Luke Blain | 21 | 16 | Geoff Symmons |
8 | Mike Clark | 21 | 13 | Simon Taylor |
9 | Paul Hulmes | 21 | 16 | Dave Morris * |
10 | Craig Ellams | 21 | 5 | Sandra Sproston |
11 | Mathew Clarke | 21 | 6 | Paul Turnbull * |
12 | Andy Blakemore | 13 | 21 | Geoff Corker * Best Result |
Games | 11 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 244 | 126 |
Fri 7th Aug
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Castle Pte C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rita Pickering | 12 | 21 | Steve Beckett *** |
2 | Sandra Sproston | 6 | 21 | Mark Walsh |
3 | Simon Taylor | 11 | 21 | Katie Harrop |
4 | Geoff Symmons | 10 | 21 | Tom Payne *** |
5 | Peter Walton * | 12 | 21 | Pam Plant |
6 | Dave Morris * | 19 | 21 | Steve Wakefield *** |
7 | Susan Nelson | 15 | 21 | Dawn Nield |
8 | Clive Nelson * | 19 | 21 | Helen Goadby *** |
9 | Anthony James | 3 | 21 | Ellen Winnington Best Result |
10 | Gill Symmons * | 9 | 21 | Dennis Brewin *** |
11 | Paul Turnbull * | 21 | 13 | Frank Robinson *** |
12 | Geoff Corker * Best Result | 21 | 11 | Dennis Booth |
Games | 2 | 10 | ||
Aggregate | 158 | 234 |
Fri 31st Jul
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Winnington A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gill Symmons * | 11 | 21 | Tony Milburn |
2 | Clive Nelson * | 12 | 21 | Elaine Lawrence * |
3 | Peter Walton * | 13 | 21 | George Mellish |
4 | Anthony James | 9 | 21 | Keith Giles |
5 | Colin Trotman | 21 | 16 | Betty Gallimore |
6 | Simon Taylor | 9 | 21 | Gill Rigden |
7 | Paul Turnbull * | 13 | 21 | Terry Hall * |
8 | Dave Morris * | 6 | 21 | Joan Hall * Best Result |
9 | Janet Trotman Best Result | 21 | 10 | John Lightfoot * |
10 | Geoff Corker * | 13 | 21 | Alan Whitelegg * |
11 | Susan Nelson | 10 | 21 | John Davies * |
12 | David Ravey | 9 | 21 | Stacy Linegar |
Games | 2 | 10 | ||
Aggregate | 147 | 236 |
Thu 23rd Jul
Pos | Rudheath Ssc C | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jimmy Taylor | 21 | 11 | Peter Walton * |
2 | Ronald Hitchen *** | 21 | 10 | Colin Trotman |
3 | Brian Southern *** | 21 | 19 | Fred Day * |
4 | Chris Miller | 21 | 20 | Clive Nelson * |
5 | David Wilding *** | 21 | 10 | Dave Morris * |
6 | Gary Brady *** | 21 | 16 | Janet Trotman |
7 | Gary Warren | 16 | 21 | Simon Taylor |
8 | Dave Roberts *** | 21 | 11 | Susan Nelson |
9 | Mike Scott *** | 19 | 21 | David Ravey |
10 | Kevin Edwards Best Result | 21 | 7 | Gill Symmons * |
11 | Pam Naughton *** | 21 | 15 | Paul Turnbull * |
12 | Darren Fallows | 8 | 21 | Geoff Corker * Best Result |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 232 | 182 |
Fri 10th Jul
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Helsby Ssc |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Walton * | 21 | 9 | Ian Christie |
2 | Colin Trotman | 21 | 17 | Graham White |
3 | Clive Nelson * | 21 | 16 | Nigel Parker |
4 | David Ravey | 21 | 18 | Margaret Keating |
5 | Dave Morris * | 21 | 7 | David Evans |
6 | Susan Nelson | 17 | 21 | J W Evans Jnr |
7 | Janet Trotman | 21 | 17 | Shirley Antrobus |
8 | Simon Taylor | 16 | 21 | David Cooper Best Result |
9 | Anthony James | 21 | 13 | Margaret Odlin |
10 | Gill Symmons * | 21 | 20 | Gareth Cooper |
11 | Paul Turnbull * | 21 | 9 | Jim Walker |
12 | Geoff Corker * Best Result | 21 | 5 | David Owen |
Games | 10 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 243 | 173 |
Fri 3rd Jul
Pos | Hazel Pear A | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Yearsley | 21 | 11 | Fred Day * |
2 | Chris Oswell | 21 | 13 | Clive Nelson * |
3 | Alan Dean * | 21 | 15 | Peter Walton * |
4 | Malcolm Griffiths * Best Result | 21 | 3 | Colin Trotman |
5 | Malcolm Perrin | 15 | 21 | Dave Morris * |
6 | Ray Grummitt | 16 | 21 | Janet Trotman |
7 | Norman Greatbanks | 21 | 16 | Susan Nelson |
8 | Ben King | 21 | 19 | Gill Symmons * |
9 | Adrian Clarke | 21 | 4 | Paul Turnbull * |
10 | Kevin Hanwell * | 21 | 8 | Simon Taylor |
11 | Jimmy Obrien * | 21 | 6 | David Ravey |
12 | Dave Potts * | 12 | 21 | Geoff Corker * Best Result |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 232 | 158 |
Thu 18th Jun
Pos | Wharton Cons C | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terry Allman | 21 | 7 | Colin Trotman |
2 | Barry Cookson | 21 | 7 | Peter Walton * |
3 | Mary Pritchard | 21 | 11 | Clive Nelson * |
4 | John Wells | 21 | 16 | Gill Symmons * |
5 | Ken Plumb Best Result | 21 | 2 | Janet Trotman |
6 | Ivan Wilkinson | 21 | 5 | Fred Day * |
7 | Dave Warburton Best Result | 21 | 2 | Anthony James |
8 | Mark Adkins | 21 | 12 | Susan Nelson |
9 | Colin Deakin | 21 | 14 | Dave Morris * |
10 | Phil Curzon | 21 | 14 | Paul Turnbull * |
11 | Neil Waring | 17 | 21 | Geoff Corker * |
12 | Gary Markey | 10 | 21 | David Ravey Best Result |
Games | 10 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 237 | 132 |
Fri 12th Jun
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Coppenhall Wmc |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Turnbull * | 10 | 21 | Joe Crowson |
2 | Peter Walton * Best Result | 21 | 6 | Robert Whelan |
3 | Gill Symmons * | 16 | 21 | Dawn Broadfield |
4 | Clive Nelson * | 21 | 17 | Bob Martin |
5 | Geoff Symmons | 21 | 18 | Pam Mcilveen |
6 | Lindsey Latham | 6 | 21 | Stuart Pohlman Best Result |
7 | Dave Morris * | 6 | 21 | M Mayew Best Result |
8 | Anthony James | 12 | 21 | Geoff Patrick |
9 | Susan Nelson | 21 | 18 | David Fallows |
10 | Janet Trotman | 12 | 21 | Michael Mcgarry |
11 | Phillip Nelson * | 17 | 21 | Mark Crimes |
12 | Colin Trotman | 19 | 21 | Carl Cardno |
Games | 4 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 182 | 227 |
Fri 5th Jun
Pos | Cuddington A | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reg Starkey | 18 | 21 | John Ashmore |
2 | Harold Martin * | 18 | 21 | Janet Trotman |
3 | Anne Lewis Best Result | 21 | 7 | Susan Nelson |
4 | Arthur Smith | 21 | 16 | Peter Walton * |
5 | Cliff Wakefield | 15 | 21 | Colin Trotman |
6 | David Baines | 12 | 21 | Gill Symmons * |
7 | Lyn Rankin * | 13 | 21 | Phillip Nelson * |
8 | Andrew Barclay | 21 | 12 | Simon Taylor |
9 | Paul Barclay * | 6 | 21 | Dave Morris * Best Result |
10 | Ian R Smith * | 12 | 21 | Clive Nelson * |
11 | Marilyn Wakefield * | 21 | 19 | Paul Turnbull * |
12 | Keith Kenyon * | 18 | 21 | Geoff Corker * |
Games | 4 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 222 |
Fri 29th May
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Barnton CC A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Trotman | 21 | 13 | Steven Field * |
2 | Fred Day * Best Result | 21 | 5 | Pete Bryan * |
3 | Phil Hulse | 21 | 18 | Wendy Allen * |
4 | Peter Walton * | 15 | 21 | Gill Burgess ** |
5 | Sandra Sproston | 14 | 21 | Joan Bradshaw |
6 | Susan Nelson | 5 | 21 | Sarah Johnson * Best Result |
7 | Janet Trotman | 21 | 16 | Peter Houghton |
8 | Anthony James | 16 | 21 | Alan Wilkinson |
9 | Gill Symmons * | 13 | 21 | Jeff Langham * |
10 | Clive Nelson * | 21 | 17 | John Dewsbury * |
11 | Paul Turnbull * | 21 | 18 | Stuart Morrey * |
12 | Geoff Corker * | 14 | 21 | Sam Rutter |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 203 | 213 |
Fri 22nd May
Pos | Moulton Rbl A | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Shaw * | 21 | 20 | Peter Walton * |
2 | Dave Gibson * | 21 | 20 | Fred Day * |
3 | Ryan Walton | 14 | 21 | Clive Nelson * Best Result |
4 | Peter Hallam | 21 | 15 | Gill Symmons * |
5 | Nick Walton Best Result | 21 | 5 | Dave Morris * |
6 | Alec Johns * | 21 | 10 | Anthony James |
7 | Ian Williams * | 21 | 12 | Emma Webb |
8 | Alan Jackson | 21 | 10 | Susan Nelson |
9 | Dave Larkin * | 21 | 16 | Phillip Nelson * |
10 | Graham Newton | 19 | 21 | Simon Taylor |
11 | John Dean | 21 | 8 | Phil Hulse |
12 | George Higgins * | 21 | 9 | Paul Turnbull * |
Games | 10 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 243 | 167 |
Fri 15th May
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Frod Red Lion D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Hulse | 21 | 13 | Gary Spencer |
2 | Peter Walton * | 16 | 21 | Maurice Hambleton |
3 | Fred Day * Best Result | 21 | 11 | Bob Garner |
4 | Clive Nelson * | 20 | 21 | Barry Ellis |
5 | Gill Symmons * | 17 | 21 | Craig Ellams |
6 | Emma Webb | 12 | 21 | Joan Dolby Best Result |
7 | Anthony James | 15 | 21 | Luke Blain |
8 | Simon Taylor | 16 | 21 | Don Morris |
9 | Dave Morris * | 21 | 19 | Bob Dolby |
10 | Paul Turnbull * Best Result | 21 | 11 | Mike Clark |
11 | Phillip Nelson * | 21 | 20 | Richard Mcgarrigle |
12 | Geoff Corker * | 14 | 21 | Gareth Blears |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 215 | 221 |
Tue 12th May
Pos | Castle Pte C | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Helen Brewin | 18 | 21 | Clive Nelson * Best Result |
2 | Ellen Winnington | 21 | 11 | David Ravey |
3 | Roy Knop | 21 | 13 | John Ashmore |
4 | Tom Payne *** | 21 | 18 | Paul Turnbull * |
5 | Frank Robinson *** | 21 | 16 | Geoff Corker * |
6 | Steve Beckett *** Best Result | 21 | 6 | Peter Walton * |
7 | Mark Walsh | 21 | 14 | Fred Day * |
8 | Helen Goadby *** | 21 | 12 | Phillip Nelson * |
9 | Dennis Brewin *** | 18 | 21 | Alan Brookes Best Result |
10 | Pam Plant | 21 | 9 | Anthony James |
11 | Terry Washburn | 21 | 9 | Simon Taylor |
12 | Steve Wakefield *** | 21 | 19 | Dave Morris * |
Games | 10 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 246 | 169 |
Fri 1st May
Pos | Winnington A | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ted Haddock * | 21 | 8 | Peter Walton * |
2 | Gill Rigden | 19 | 21 | Gill Symmons * |
3 | Carole Halsall * | 6 | 21 | Clive Nelson * Best Result |
4 | Terry Hall * | 15 | 21 | Fred Day * |
5 | Elaine Lawrence * | 21 | 5 | Susan Nelson |
6 | Keith Giles | 21 | 6 | Simon Taylor |
7 | Joan Hall * | 21 | 10 | Anthony James |
8 | John Lightfoot * | 21 | 9 | Dave Morris * |
9 | Peter Halsall | 21 | 11 | Emma Webb |
10 | Stacy Linegar | 21 | 7 | John Ashmore |
11 | Alan Whitelegg * | 21 | 11 | Phillip Nelson * |
12 | Tony Milburn Best Result | 21 | 3 | Paul Turnbull * |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 229 | 133 |
Fri 24th Apr
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Rudheath Ssc C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Ravey | 20 | 21 | Tommy Davies *** |
2 | Gill Symmons * | 5 | 21 | David Wilding *** Best Result |
3 | Clive Nelson * | 21 | 9 | Gary Warren |
4 | Susan Nelson | 7 | 21 | Ronald Hitchen *** |
5 | John Ashmore | 21 | 19 | Chris Miller |
6 | Geoff Symmons | 6 | 21 | Brian Southern *** |
7 | Emma Webb | 9 | 21 | Gary Brady *** |
8 | Simon Taylor | 5 | 21 | Dave Roberts *** Best Result |
9 | Dave Morris * Best Result | 21 | 5 | Doug Stocking |
10 | Phillip Nelson * | 16 | 21 | Darren Fallows |
11 | Paul Turnbull * Best Result | 21 | 5 | Dennis Booth |
12 | Fred Day * | 21 | 18 | Pam Naughton *** |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 173 | 203 |
Fri 17th Apr
Pos | Helsby Ssc | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Miller | 21 | 9 | Colin Trotman |
2 | Bill Jones | 21 | 13 | Gill Symmons * |
3 | Peter White Best Result | 21 | 7 | Peter Walton * |
4 | Steve Cordall | 21 | 12 | Clive Nelson * |
5 | Margaret Keating | 21 | 20 | Janet Trotman |
6 | Fred Hart | 21 | 17 | Emma Webb |
7 | Jim Walker | 21 | 17 | Susan Nelson |
8 | Shirley Antrobus | 17 | 21 | Dave Morris * |
9 | J W Evans Jnr | 21 | 20 | Anthony James |
10 | Gareth Cooper | 8 | 21 | Fred Day * |
11 | David Cooper | 5 | 21 | Geoff Corker * Best Result |
12 | Graham White | 5 | 21 | Paul Turnbull * Best Result |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 203 | 199 |
Fri 10th Apr
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Hazel Pear A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gill Symmons * | 21 | 17 | Alan Dean * |
2 | Peter Walton * | 21 | 15 | Paul Haddock |
3 | Phillip Nelson * | 21 | 18 | Ben King |
4 | Colin Trotman | 21 | 14 | Malcolm Perrin |
5 | John Ashmore | 15 | 21 | Alan Worrall |
6 | Janet Trotman | 9 | 21 | Chris Oswell Best Result |
7 | Emma Webb | 21 | 17 | Adrian Clarke |
8 | Susan Nelson | 13 | 21 | Joe Tomkinson |
9 | Anthony James | 12 | 21 | Jimmy Obrien * |
10 | Clive Nelson * | 21 | 16 | Dave Potts * |
11 | Geoff Corker * | 21 | 19 | Kevin Hanwell * |
12 | Paul Turnbull * Best Result | 21 | 10 | Malcolm Griffiths * |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 217 | 210 |