South Westmorland Seniors 2017
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 8 | Peter Fell | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70 | 185 | 138 | +47 | 18.50 | 13.80 | +4.70 |
2 | 10 | Anthony Batty | 11 | 7 | 4 | 64 | 200 | 159 | +41 | 18.18 | 14.45 | +3.73 |
3 | 26 | Jenny Tugman | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 123 | 98 | +25 | 17.57 | 14.00 | +3.57 |
4 | 38 | Bert Hitchin | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 105 | 92 | +13 | 17.50 | 15.33 | +2.17 |
5 | 45 | Ian Mitchell | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 63 | 34 | +29 | 21.00 | 11.33 | +9.67 |
6 | 71 | Judy Crawford | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 76 | 86 | -10 | 15.20 | 17.20 | -2.00 |
7 | 80 | Brian Nevinson | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 134 | 184 | -50 | 14.89 | 20.44 | -5.56 |
8 | 101 | Jessie Greenop | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 62 | 96 | -34 | 12.40 | 19.20 | -6.80 |
9 | 103 | June Postlethwaite | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 44 | 80 | -36 | 11.00 | 20.00 | -9.00 |
10 | 112 | Brian Potts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15.00 | 21.00 | -6.00 |
11 | 128 | Joey Bean | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 63 | -33 | 10.00 | 21.00 | -11.00 |
12 | 132 | Maurice Crossley | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 86 | 168 | -82 | 10.75 | 21.00 | -10.25 |
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 8 | Bert Hitchin | 11 | 7 | 4 | 64 | 197 | 198 | -1 | 17.91 | 18.00 | -0.09 |
2 | 24 | Maurice Crossley | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 129 | 121 | +8 | 18.43 | 17.29 | +1.14 |
3 | 44 | Brian Nevinson | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 153 | 160 | -7 | 17.00 | 17.78 | -0.78 |
4 | 49 | Ian Mitchell | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 99 | 86 | +13 | 19.80 | 17.20 | +2.60 |
5 | 58 | Joey Bean | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 101 | 114 | -13 | 16.83 | 19.00 | -2.17 |
6 | 67 | Jessie Greenop | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 21.00 | 14.50 | +6.50 |
7 | 80 | Peter Fell | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 120 | 131 | -11 | 17.14 | 18.71 | -1.57 |
8 | 82 | June Postlethwaite | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 125 | 153 | -28 | 15.63 | 19.13 | -3.50 |
9 | 83 | Jenny Tugman | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 132 | 162 | -30 | 16.50 | 20.25 | -3.75 |
10 | 101 | Anthony Batty | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 49 | 53 | -4 | 16.33 | 17.67 | -1.33 |
11 | 106 | Brian Potts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 35 | 56 | -21 | 11.67 | 18.67 | -7.00 |
12 | 131 | Judy Crawford | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 63 | -33 | 10.00 | 21.00 | -11.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Langdale | 84 | 115 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Ingleborough B | 112 | 99 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 8th May | A | Subscription B | 117 | 102 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 15th May | H | Netherfield C | 64 | 126 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Heversham B | 107 | 93 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Burton in Lonsdale | 117 | 96 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Kirkby Lonsdale B | 84 | 109 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Windermere B | 116 | 98 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Langdale | 105 | 85 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Abbot Hall B | 75 | 103 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Ingleborough B | 76 | 94 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Abbot Hall B | 108 | 82 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Subscription B | 119 | 91 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Netherfield C | 75 | 122 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Heversham B | 89 | 111 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Kirkby Lonsdale B | 116 | 113 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Burton in Lonsdale | 74 | 122 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Windermere B | 91 | 110 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Played 18 | 1729 | 1871 | 48 | 60 | 66 |
Mon 4th Sep
Pos | Windermere B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackie Edgar | 10 | 21 | Ian Mitchell Best Result |
2 | Bertha Birkett | 21 | 9 | Peter Fell |
3 | Mary Anne Peden | 21 | 11 | Judy Crawford |
4 | Ian Edgar | 18 | 21 | Bert Hitchin |
5 | Brian Todd Betty Eastham | 19 | 21 | Brian Nevinson Joey Bean |
6 | Freda Dixon Best Result Gwen Todd Best Result | 21 | 8 | Jenny Tugman Brian Potts |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 110 | 91 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 21st Aug
Pos | Burton in Lonsdale | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Wood | 21 | 11 | Peter Fell |
2 | Peter Roberts | 17 | 21 | Judy Crawford Best Result |
3 | Jane Burns Best Result | 21 | 3 | Maurice Crossley |
4 | Brian Ramwell | 21 | 10 | Brian Nevinson |
5 | David Parker Dennis Bell | 21 | 16 | Brian Nevinson Ian Mitchell |
6 | Sheila Spencer Sid Hogg | 21 | 13 | Jenny Tugman Bert Hitchin |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 122 | 74 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 14th Aug
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maurice Crossley | 20 | 21 | Margaret Dickinson |
2 | Jenny Tugman Best Result | 21 | 10 | Monica Dodd |
3 | Brian Nevinson | 20 | 21 | Mike Aspinall |
4 | Brian Potts | 15 | 21 | Bryan Swift Best Result |
5 | Peter Fell June Postlethwaite | 19 | 21 | Maureen Taylor Tony Lush |
6 | Ian Mitchell Bert Hitchin | 21 | 19 | Mike Neal Gerald Hodgson |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 113 | ||
Points | 4 | 4 |
Mon 7th Aug
Pos | Heversham B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annie Raistrick | 8 | 21 | Peter Fell Best Result |
2 | Murial Bolton | 19 | 21 | Ian Mitchell |
3 | Keith Barrett | 21 | 9 | Maurice Crossley |
4 | Richard Blomfield Best Result | 21 | 6 | Joey Bean |
5 | Mark Hutchinson Richard Blomfield | 21 | 19 | Judy Crawford Jenny Tugman |
6 | Pat Finley Robert Suttie | 21 | 13 | Bert Hitchin Brian Nevinson |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 111 | 89 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Tue 1st Aug
Pos | Netherfield C | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barbara Aikman Best Result | 21 | 6 | Brian Nevinson |
2 | Derek Conchie | 21 | 7 | Judy Crawford |
3 | Andy Blackman Best Result | 21 | 6 | Joey Bean |
4 | Malcolm Booker | 21 | 15 | Anthony Batty |
5 | Keith S Robinson Howard Dixon | 17 | 21 | Maurice Crossley Best Result Jenny Tugman Best Result |
6 | Julia Booker Phil Cheeseman | 21 | 20 | Ian Mitchell Peter Fell |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 122 | 75 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 24th Jul
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Judy Crawford Best Result | 21 | 6 | Derrick Summers |
2 | Jenny Tugman | 21 | 14 | Eve Clark |
3 | Maurice Crossley | 17 | 21 | Jeff Armstrong Best Result |
4 | Bert Hitchin | 18 | 21 | Cliff Etherden |
5 | Anthony Batty Brian Nevinson | 21 | 11 | Davies Thornborrow Chris Banks |
6 | Joey Bean Ian Mitchell | 21 | 18 | Christine Walker Cath Sharpe |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 119 | 91 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 17th Jul
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Abbot Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenny Tugman | 21 | 12 | Terry White |
2 | Anthony Batty | 21 | 14 | Keith Myers |
3 | Bert Hitchin Best Result | 21 | 7 | Mike Taylor |
4 | Joey Bean | 18 | 21 | Ken Petcher |
5 | Judy Crawford Brian Nevinson | 6 | 21 | Tony Ridding Best Result Richard White Best Result |
6 | Peter Fell Best Result Ian Mitchell Best Result | 21 | 7 | Margaret Petcher Peter Coxon |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 108 | 82 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 10th Jul
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ann Kenrick Best Result | 21 | 5 | Anthony Batty |
2 | Marjory Hudson | 10 | 21 | Peter Fell |
3 | Christine Atkinson | 21 | 8 | Maurice Crossley |
4 | Walk Over | 0 | 21 | Bert Hitchin |
5 | Keith Atkinson David Kenrick | 21 | 16 | Brian Nevinson Joey Bean |
6 | Ron Palmer Best Result Christine Atkinson Best Result | 21 | 5 | Judy Crawford June Postlethwaite |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 94 | 76 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 3rd Jul
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard White Best Result | 21 | 6 | June Postlethwaite |
2 | Liz Myers | 9 | 21 | Peter Fell Best Result |
3 | Tony Ridding | 21 | 11 | Brian Nevinson |
4 | Fred Ingham | 10 | 21 | Anthony Batty |
5 | Mike Taylor Best Result Sylvia Beaty Best Result | 21 | 6 | Maurice Crossley Brian Potts |
6 | Terry White Keith Myers | 21 | 10 | Bert Hitchin Joey Bean |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 103 | 75 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 26th Jun
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Langdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bert Hitchin | 21 | 14 | Hugh Taylor |
2 | Maurice Crossley | 3 | 21 | Bob Burgin Best Result |
3 | Ian Mitchell Best Result | 21 | 5 | Lynn Smith |
4 | Peter Fell | 18 | 21 | Dennis Blair |
5 | Brian Potts Joey Bean | 21 | 14 | Keith Ives Vic Cousins |
6 | June Postlethwaite Brian Nevinson | 21 | 10 | Maureen Dixon Judith Ireton |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 105 | 85 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 19th Jun
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Windermere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Nevinson | 17 | 21 | Jackie Edgar |
2 | Anthony Batty Best Result | 21 | 7 | Freda Dixon |
3 | Peter Fell | 21 | 14 | Betty Eastham |
4 | Jessie Greenop | 20 | 21 | Peter Dixon |
5 | Jenny Tugman June Postlethwaite | 16 | 21 | Mary Anne Peden Best Result Gwen Todd Best Result |
6 | Maurice Crossley Bert Hitchin | 21 | 14 | Keith Everson Brian Todd |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 98 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 12th Jun
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Campbell | 21 | 18 | Brian Nevinson |
2 | Margaret Dickinson Best Result | 21 | 4 | Jenny Tugman |
3 | Bryan Swift | 21 | 5 | Jessie Greenop |
4 | Roberta Whiteside | 10 | 21 | Anthony Batty Best Result |
5 | Mike Aspinall Maureen Taylor | 15 | 21 | Bert Hitchin Maurice Crossley |
6 | Bill Packham Tony Lush | 21 | 15 | Peter Fell June Postlethwaite |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 109 | 84 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 5th Jun
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Burton in Lonsdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Nevinson | 21 | 19 | Sid Hogg |
2 | Jenny Tugman Best Result | 21 | 9 | David Parker |
3 | June Postlethwaite | 21 | 17 | Alice Mason |
4 | Anthony Batty | 21 | 11 | John Mason |
5 | Anthony Batty Joey Bean | 12 | 21 | Dennis Bell Best Result John Wood Best Result |
6 | Peter Fell Bert Hitchin | 21 | 19 | Sheila Spencer Alf Kaulbarsch |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 117 | 96 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 22nd May
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Heversham B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Fell Best Result | 21 | 10 | Murial Bolton |
2 | Brian Nevinson | 10 | 21 | Vera Alderson Best Result |
3 | Jenny Tugman | 21 | 11 | Robert Suttie |
4 | Anthony Batty | 13 | 21 | Keith Barrett |
5 | Maurice Crossley June Postlethwaite | 21 | 17 | Colin James John Lane |
6 | Jessie Greenop Bert Hitchin | 21 | 13 | Dorothy Maudsley Sheila Alcock |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 107 | 93 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 15th May
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Netherfield C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bert Hitchin | 3 | 21 | Harry Sharp Best Result |
2 | Jenny Tugman | 14 | 21 | Andy Blackman |
3 | Jessie Greenop | 8 | 21 | Don Kennedy |
4 | June Postlethwaite | 5 | 21 | John Bennett |
5 | Maurice Crossley Best Result Brian Nevinson Best Result | 18 | 21 | Howard Dixon Barbara Aikman |
6 | Peter Fell Anthony Batty | 16 | 21 | Ian Woof Derek Conchie |
Games | 0 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 64 | 126 | ||
Points | 0 | 8 |
Mon 8th May
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cath Sharpe | 12 | 21 | Peter Fell Best Result |
2 | Davies Thornborrow | 12 | 21 | Jessie Greenop Best Result |
3 | Christine Walker Best Result | 21 | 14 | Maurice Crossley |
4 | Eve Clark | 21 | 20 | Anthony Batty |
5 | John Gibson Irvin Armstrong | 15 | 21 | Bert Hitchin Brian Nevinson |
6 | Derrick Summers David Llewellyn | 21 | 20 | Jenny Tugman June Postlethwaite |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 102 | 117 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 24th Apr
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Fell | 21 | 12 | Ron Palmer |
2 | Judy Crawford | 16 | 21 | Alan Ideson |
3 | Anthony Batty Best Result | 21 | 10 | David Kenrick |
4 | June Postlethwaite | 12 | 21 | Ann Kenrick Best Result |
5 | Jenny Tugman Bert Hitchin | 21 | 19 | Marjory Hudson David Kenrick |
6 | Jessie Greenop Maurice Crossley | 21 | 16 | Keith Atkinson Christine Atkinson |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 112 | 99 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 10th Apr
Pos | Langdale | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maureen Dixon Best Result | 21 | 8 | Jessie Greenop |
2 | Hugh Taylor | 13 | 21 | Anthony Batty Best Result |
3 | Keith Ives | 21 | 12 | Maurice Crossley |
4 | Brian Elleray | 18 | 21 | Brian Nevinson |
5 | Lynn Smith Ernie Rigg | 21 | 14 | Bert Hitchin Jenny Tugman |
6 | George Brown Best Result Vic Cousins Best Result | 21 | 8 | Peter Fell June Postlethwaite |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 115 | 84 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |