South Westmorland Seniors 2018
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 5 | David Kenrick | 11 | 9 | 2 | 82 | 222 | 178 | +44 | 20.18 | 16.18 | +4.00 |
2 | 11 | Stuart Richardson | 11 | 7 | 4 | 64 | 202 | 161 | +41 | 18.36 | 14.64 | +3.73 |
3 | 17 | Christine Atkinson | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 162 | 122 | +40 | 20.25 | 15.25 | +5.00 |
4 | 46 | Marjory Hudson | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 121 | 119 | +2 | 17.29 | 17.00 | +0.29 |
5 | 61 | Doreen Dryden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 104 | 107 | -3 | 17.33 | 17.83 | -0.50 |
6 | 66 | Keith Atkinson | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 99 | 110 | -11 | 16.50 | 18.33 | -1.83 |
7 | 82 | Ann Kenrick | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 72 | 71 | +1 | 18.00 | 17.75 | +0.25 |
8 | 91 | Gillian Ormrod | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 71 | 92 | -21 | 14.20 | 18.40 | -4.20 |
9 | 97 | Ron Palmer | 11 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 177 | 220 | -43 | 16.09 | 20.00 | -3.91 |
10 | 100 | Mavies Eckersley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 21.00 | 4.00 | +17.00 |
11 | 123 | Brian Mottram | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 72 | 97 | -25 | 14.40 | 19.40 | -5.00 |
12 | 148 | Malcolm Ormrod | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 61 | 105 | -44 | 12.20 | 21.00 | -8.80 |
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 12 | Marjory Hudson | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70 | 190 | 160 | +30 | 19.00 | 16.00 | +3.00 |
2 | 14 | Keith Atkinson | 14 | 7 | 7 | 50 | 239 | 249 | -10 | 17.07 | 17.79 | -0.71 |
3 | 19 | Doreen Dryden | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50 | 216 | 193 | +23 | 18.00 | 16.08 | +1.92 |
4 | 42 | David Kenrick | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 140 | 115 | +25 | 17.50 | 14.38 | +3.13 |
5 | 57 | Christine Atkinson | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36 | 164 | 207 | -43 | 14.91 | 18.82 | -3.91 |
6 | 60 | Ron Palmer | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 79 | 39 | +40 | 19.75 | 9.75 | +10.00 |
7 | 68 | Ann Kenrick | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 73 | 64 | +9 | 18.25 | 16.00 | +2.25 |
8 | 83 | Gillian Ormrod | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 55 | 49 | +6 | 18.33 | 16.33 | +2.00 |
9 | 84 | Malcolm Ormrod | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 103 | 104 | -1 | 17.17 | 17.33 | -0.17 |
10 | 91 | Stuart Richardson | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 98 | 106 | -8 | 16.33 | 17.67 | -1.33 |
11 | 133 | Brian Mottram | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 13.50 | 21.00 | -7.50 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | A | Kirkby Lonsdale B | 101 | 121 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 16th Apr | H | Endmoor B | 122 | 92 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Abbot Hall B | 123 | 77 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Subscription B | 101 | 115 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Mon 7th May | H | Crosthwaite B | 108 | 86 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 14th May | A | Langdale | 113 | 117 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 21st May | H | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 28th May | A | Springfield B | 82 | 114 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 4th Jun | A | Burneside B | 102 | 113 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Silverdale B | 114 | 85 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 18th Jun | A | Allithwaite B | 98 | 116 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Mon 25th Jun | H | Kirkby Lonsdale B | 97 | 117 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | Endmoor B | 120 | 93 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Abbot Hall B | 72 | 126 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Subscription B | 116 | 102 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Crosthwaite B | 68 | 126 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Langdale | 115 | 86 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Springfield B | 123 | 76 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Burneside B | 101 | 88 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 27th Aug | A | Silverdale B | 97 | 111 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Allithwaite B | 103 | 89 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Played 20 | 2076 | 2050 | 60 | 60 | 80 |
Mon 3rd Sep
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Allithwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Kenrick | 21 | 17 | Bob Lear |
2 | Keith Atkinson | 9 | 21 | Geoff Leatherland Best Result |
3 | Marjory Hudson | 10 | 21 | Marysia Lear |
4 | Christine Atkinson | 21 | 13 | Fran Leatherland |
5 | Doreen Dryden Best Result Ron Palmer Best Result | 21 | 5 | David Pendlebury Joyce Hawksford |
6 | Stuart Richardson Gillian Ormrod | 21 | 12 | Ann Scott Carole Jackson |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 103 | 89 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 27th Aug
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joyce Upton | 19 | 21 | Doreen Dryden |
2 | Cath Walne Best Result | 21 | 9 | Malcolm Ormrod |
3 | Peter Lythgoe | 13 | 21 | David Kenrick Best Result |
4 | Marie Rafferty | 21 | 10 | Stuart Richardson |
5 | Carole Lythgoe David Shields | 21 | 15 | Keith Atkinson Christine Atkinson |
6 | Andrew Twyford Tim Proctor | 16 | 21 | Marjory Hudson Gillian Ormrod |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 111 | 97 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 20th Aug
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malcolm Ormrod | 16 | 21 | Bev Cavender |
2 | Gillian Ormrod | 21 | 10 | Jenny Tugman |
3 | Doreen Dryden | 9 | 21 | Verna Ashley Best Result |
4 | Marjory Hudson | 21 | 13 | Margaret Atkinson |
5 | David Kenrick Best Result Keith Atkinson Best Result | 21 | 2 | Maurice Crossley Peter Fell |
6 | Christine Atkinson Stuart Richardson | 13 | 21 | Joey Bean Eric Holme |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 101 | 88 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 13th Aug
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Springfield B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Kenrick | 19 | 21 | Tony Bowler Best Result |
2 | Marjory Hudson | 21 | 10 | Ruth Parker |
3 | Stuart Richardson Best Result | 21 | 3 | Peter Harold |
4 | David Kenrick | 21 | 14 | Richard Parker |
5 | Keith Atkinson Christine Atkinson | 20 | 21 | Cliff Fisher Pam Woof |
6 | Ron Palmer Doreen Dryden | 21 | 7 | Julie Fisher Barry Taylor |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 123 | 76 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 30th Jul
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Langdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Atkinson | 21 | 8 | Eddie Ireton |
2 | David Kenrick | 14 | 21 | Lynn Smith Best Result |
3 | Keith Atkinson | 21 | 16 | Brian Elleray |
4 | Brian Mottram | 17 | 21 | Maureen Dixon |
5 | Malcolm Ormrod Best Result Ron Palmer Best Result | 21 | 6 | Hugh Taylor Edna Garlick |
6 | Doreen Dryden Marjory Hudson | 21 | 14 | Vic Cousins Sheila Ogden |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 115 | 86 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 23rd Jul
Pos | Crosthwaite B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hartley Trotter | 21 | 7 | Keith Atkinson |
2 | Jim Bowness Best Result | 21 | 6 | Gillian Ormrod |
3 | Brian Shuttleworth | 21 | 20 | Brian Mottram Best Result |
4 | Bill Sharp | 21 | 7 | Ron Palmer |
5 | Pat Walker Bill Sharp | 21 | 9 | Stuart Richardson Christine Atkinson |
6 | Penny Blair George Swanwick | 21 | 19 | Malcolm Ormrod Marjory Hudson |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 68 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Mon 16th Jul
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malcolm Ormrod | 16 | 21 | Eve Clark Best Result |
2 | David Kenrick | 21 | 15 | Cath Sharpe |
3 | Stuart Richardson | 21 | 15 | Peter Stainton |
4 | Keith Atkinson Best Result | 21 | 14 | Jeff Armstrong |
5 | Doreen Dryden Brian Mottram | 16 | 21 | Chris Banks Best Result John Gibson Best Result |
6 | Christine Atkinson Marjory Hudson | 21 | 16 | David Llewellyn Christine Walker |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 102 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 9th Jul
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liz Myers | 21 | 9 | Ron Palmer |
2 | Richard White Best Result | 21 | 6 | Gillian Ormrod |
3 | Keith Myers | 21 | 14 | Malcolm Ormrod |
4 | Peter Coxon | 21 | 16 | Christine Atkinson Best Result |
5 | Terry White Margaret Petcher | 21 | 16 | David Kenrick Best Result Keith Atkinson Best Result |
6 | Ron Butler Fred Ingham | 21 | 11 | Doreen Dryden Brian Mottram |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 72 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Mon 2nd Jul
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Capstick | 20 | 21 | Christine Atkinson |
2 | Brian Medcalfe | 18 | 21 | David Kenrick |
3 | Isabel Atkinson | 11 | 21 | Ann Kenrick |
4 | Dorothy Airey | 13 | 21 | Brian Mottram |
5 | Derek Ridgeway Barry Atkinson | 10 | 21 | Stuart Richardson Best Result Marjory Hudson Best Result |
6 | Margaret Davies Best Result Alice Bolton Best Result | 21 | 15 | Keith Atkinson Doreen Dryden |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 93 | 120 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Mon 25th Jun
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marjory Hudson | 17 | 21 | Gerald Hodgson |
2 | Ron Palmer | 20 | 21 | Maureen Taylor |
3 | Brian Mottram | 8 | 21 | Mike Neal Best Result |
4 | Stuart Richardson Best Result | 21 | 16 | Mike Aspinall |
5 | Keith Atkinson Christine Atkinson | 21 | 17 | Phyllis Swift Tony Lush |
6 | Doreen Dryden David Kenrick | 10 | 21 | Jim Campbell Bryan Swift |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 97 | 117 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 18th Jun
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marysia Lear | 21 | 10 | Marjory Hudson |
2 | Carole Jackson | 19 | 21 | Gillian Ormrod |
3 | Joyce Hawksford | 19 | 21 | David Kenrick |
4 | Frank Jordan | 15 | 21 | Stuart Richardson Best Result |
5 | Ann Scott David Pendlebury | 21 | 18 | Malcolm Ormrod Doreen Dryden |
6 | June Foster Best Result Linda Schofield Best Result | 21 | 7 | Christine Atkinson Keith Atkinson |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 98 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 11th Jun
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Atkinson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Marie Rafferty |
2 | Stuart Richardson | 21 | 10 | Peter Lythgoe |
3 | Keith Atkinson | 20 | 21 | Andrew Twyford |
4 | Keith Atkinson | 21 | 17 | Alex Jamieson |
5 | Doreen Dryden David Kenrick | 21 | 10 | David Shields Jack Walne |
6 | Ann Kenrick Malcolm Ormrod | 10 | 21 | Cath Walne Best Result Carole Lythgoe Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 114 | 85 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 4th Jun
Pos | Burneside B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hazel Crossley | 13 | 21 | Christine Atkinson Best Result |
2 | Eric Holme | 21 | 15 | Ron Palmer |
3 | Margaret Atkinson | 21 | 17 | Doreen Dryden |
4 | Jenny Tugman | 16 | 21 | Marjory Hudson |
5 | Anthony Batty Best Result Bev Cavender Best Result | 21 | 14 | David Kenrick Keith Atkinson |
6 | Brian Potts Best Result Verna Ashley Best Result | 21 | 14 | Malcolm Ormrod Stuart Richardson |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 113 | 102 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 28th May
Pos | Springfield B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cliff Fisher Best Result | 21 | 6 | Malcolm Ormrod |
2 | Peter Harold | 19 | 21 | Ron Palmer |
3 | Barry Taylor | 21 | 12 | Ann Kenrick |
4 | Martin Carr | 21 | 9 | Stuart Richardson |
5 | Richard Parker Julie Fisher | 11 | 21 | David Kenrick Best Result Doreen Dryden Best Result |
6 | Tony Bowler Geoff Longshaw | 21 | 13 | Gillian Ormrod Marjory Hudson |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 114 | 82 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 14th May
Pos | Langdale | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bob Burgin | 21 | 18 | Ann Kenrick |
2 | Lynn Smith | 19 | 21 | Doreen Dryden |
3 | Dennis Blair | 21 | 17 | Gillian Ormrod |
4 | Eddie Ireton | 21 | 20 | Christine Atkinson |
5 | Judith Ireton Best Result Vic Cousins Best Result | 21 | 16 | David Kenrick Ron Palmer |
6 | Hugh Taylor Sheila Ogden | 14 | 21 | Keith Atkinson Best Result Malcolm Ormrod Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 117 | 113 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 7th May
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Crosthwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Doreen Dryden Best Result | 21 | 6 | Barbara Cleasby |
2 | Ron Palmer | 19 | 21 | Penny Blair |
3 | Marjory Hudson | 21 | 17 | Brian Cleasby |
4 | Stuart Richardson | 21 | 13 | Bill Sharp |
5 | Keith Atkinson Christine Atkinson | 5 | 21 | Janet Richardson Best Result Brian Shuttleworth Best Result |
6 | David Kenrick Ann Kenrick | 21 | 8 | Jim Bowness Pat Walker |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 108 | 86 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 30th Apr
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Walker | 20 | 21 | Christine Atkinson |
2 | Jeff Armstrong | 21 | 12 | Ron Palmer |
3 | John Gibson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Brian Mottram |
4 | Chris Banks | 12 | 21 | Ron Palmer Best Result |
5 | Eve Clark David Llewellyn | 21 | 20 | Stuart Richardson Doreen Dryden |
6 | Cath Sharpe Cliff Etherden | 20 | 21 | Marjory Hudson Keith Atkinson |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 115 | 101 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 23rd Apr
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Abbot Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mavies Eckersley Best Result | 21 | 4 | Margaret Petcher |
2 | Ron Palmer | 18 | 21 | Peter Coxon Best Result |
3 | David Kenrick | 21 | 19 | Mike Taylor |
4 | Stuart Richardson | 21 | 5 | Irene Scarborough |
5 | Keith Atkinson Marjory Hudson | 21 | 11 | Ron Butler Ken Petcher |
6 | Christine Atkinson Ann Kenrick | 21 | 17 | Terry White Keith Myers |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 123 | 77 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 16th Apr
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ron Palmer | 20 | 21 | Barry Atkinson |
2 | Ann Kenrick | 21 | 18 | Renee Frankland |
3 | Stuart Richardson | 18 | 21 | Terry Swindlehurst Best Result |
4 | David Kenrick Best Result | 21 | 2 | Alice Bolton |
5 | Marjory Hudson Christine Atkinson | 21 | 10 | Derek Ridgeway David Ratcliffe |
6 | Keith Atkinson Doreen Dryden | 21 | 20 | Margaret Davies Susan Bostock |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 122 | 92 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 9th Apr
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Leeming | 21 | 15 | Doreen Dryden |
2 | Tony Lush | 19 | 21 | David Kenrick |
3 | Gerald Hodgson | 21 | 18 | Stuart Richardson |
4 | Mike Aspinall | 21 | 15 | Ron Palmer |
5 | Maureen Taylor Mike Neal | 18 | 21 | Keith Atkinson Best Result Ann Kenrick Best Result |
6 | Bryan Swift Best Result Jim Campbell Best Result | 21 | 11 | Christine Atkinson Marjory Hudson |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 121 | 101 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |