South Westmorland Seniors 2023
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 10 | David Ratcliffe | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80 | 104 | 65 | +39 | 20.80 | 13.00 | +7.80 |
2 | 17 | Dee Bate | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 124 | 142 | -18 | 15.50 | 17.75 | -2.25 |
3 | 24 | George Whitman | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 93 | 93 | 0 | 18.60 | 18.60 | 0.00 |
4 | 26 | Kath Wightman | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 115 | 118 | -3 | 16.43 | 16.86 | -0.43 |
5 | 27 | Barry Atkinson | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 106 | 111 | -5 | 17.67 | 18.50 | -0.83 |
6 | 30 | Molly Mccann | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 56 | 45 | +11 | 18.67 | 15.00 | +3.67 |
7 | 32 | Neil Davies | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 61 | 51 | +10 | 15.25 | 12.75 | +2.50 |
8 | 37 | Susan Bostock | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 73 | 75 | -2 | 18.25 | 18.75 | -0.50 |
9 | 39 | Margaret Davies | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 51 | 55 | -4 | 17.00 | 18.33 | -1.33 |
10 | 51 | Isabel Atkinson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 21.00 | 15.00 | +6.00 |
11 | 69 | Stephen Capstick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17.00 | 21.00 | -4.00 |
12 | 74 | Margaret Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12.00 | 21.00 | -9.00 |
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 21 | Susan Bostock | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 88 | 80 | +8 | 17.60 | 16.00 | +1.60 |
2 | 26 | Molly Mccann | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 21.00 | 14.00 | +7.00 |
3 | 27 | George Whitman | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 21.00 | 15.00 | +6.00 |
4 | 31 | David Ratcliffe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 49 | 47 | +2 | 16.33 | 15.67 | +0.67 |
5 | 33 | Margaret Davies | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 77 | 82 | -5 | 15.40 | 16.40 | -1.00 |
6 | 38 | Kath Wightman | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 76 | 97 | -21 | 15.20 | 19.40 | -4.20 |
7 | 41 | Stephen Capstick | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 96 | 137 | -41 | 13.71 | 19.57 | -5.86 |
8 | 56 | David Whitcombe | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 16.33 | 16.33 | 0.00 |
9 | 62 | Neil Davies | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 68 | 80 | -12 | 17.00 | 20.00 | -3.00 |
10 | 65 | Barry Atkinson | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 76 | 91 | -15 | 15.20 | 18.20 | -3.00 |
11 | 77 | Margaret Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | -13.00 |
12 | 80 | Carol Whiteley | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 63 | -26 | 12.33 | 21.00 | -8.67 |
13 | 81 | Dee Bate | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 63 | -29 | 11.33 | 21.00 | -9.67 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Sedbergh B | 95 | 116 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Subscription C | 107 | 116 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Arnside B | 107 | 99 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 1st May | H | Allithwaite D | 96 | 96 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
Mon 15th May | H | Milnthorpe B | 104 | 111 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Staveley | 119 | 94 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Sedbergh B | 97 | 94 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Subscription C | 58 | 124 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Arnside B | 121 | 79 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Allithwaite D | 112 | 79 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Milnthorpe B | 92 | 121 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Staveley | 96 | 117 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Played 12 | 1204 | 1246 | 35 | 37 | 46 |
Mon 21st Aug
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Staveley |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Smith | 12 | 21 | Jean Mitchell |
2 | Kath Wightman | 10 | 21 | Marion Sanderson Best Result |
3 | Barry Atkinson | 19 | 21 | Alec Steele |
4 | David Ratcliffe Best Result | 21 | 12 | Margaret Ford |
5 | Dee Bate Carol Whiteley | 14 | 21 | Aleyanna Chacko David Dutton |
6 | Neil Davies Stephen Capstick | 20 | 21 | Helen Batty Paddy Hevey |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 96 | 117 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Mon 31st Jul
Pos | Milnthorpe B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norma Morris Best Result | 21 | 11 | Kath Wightman |
2 | Fred Clowrey | 16 | 21 | Susan Bostock Best Result |
3 | Janet Bellamy | 21 | 17 | Stephen Capstick |
4 | Mike Staff | 21 | 12 | Dee Bate |
5 | Josephine Gott Trevor Ward | 21 | 12 | Margaret Davies David Whitcombe |
6 | Kath Craig Gordon Banks | 21 | 19 | Neil Davies Barry Atkinson |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 121 | 92 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Tue 18th Jul
Pos | Allithwaite D | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pauline Jones | 14 | 21 | George Whitman |
2 | Elaine Newman | 11 | 21 | Kath Wightman |
3 | Jane Thwaites | 12 | 21 | Dee Bate |
4 | Frank Jordan | 14 | 21 | Molly Mccann |
5 | Delia Haddow Carol Naylor | 7 | 21 | David Whitcombe Best Result Barry Atkinson Best Result |
6 | Margaret Wilson Best Result Alan Wilson Best Result | 21 | 7 | Carol Whiteley David Ratcliffe |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 79 | 112 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Mon 10th Jul
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Ratcliffe Best Result | 21 | 4 | John Brickles |
2 | Barry Atkinson | 21 | 17 | Andrew Judson |
3 | Dee Bate | 21 | 16 | Paul Barrah |
4 | Neil Davies | 21 | 5 | Alan Beecham |
5 | Carol Whiteley David Whitcombe | 16 | 21 | Ben Ellison Best Result Alan Beaumont Best Result |
6 | George Whitman Kath Wightman | 21 | 16 | Roger Wimperis John Edwards |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 121 | 79 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Tue 4th Jul
Pos | Subscription C | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Dean | 21 | 11 | Neil Davies |
2 | Anne Unthank | 21 | 11 | George Whitman |
3 | Paul Edmondson | 21 | 5 | Dee Bate |
4 | Norman French | 21 | 8 | Barry Atkinson |
5 | Chris Banks Clair Black | 19 | 21 | Susan Bostock Best Result Molly Mccann Best Result |
6 | Haworth Jackie Best Result Rodney Rigg Best Result | 21 | 2 | Kath Wightman Stephen Capstick |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 124 | 58 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 26th Jun
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Sedbergh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Ratcliffe | 21 | 11 | Adrien Jones |
2 | Margaret Davies | 21 | 16 | Jean Jones |
3 | Neil Davies Best Result | 21 | 4 | Stephen Teal |
4 | Kath Wightman | 19 | 21 | Carol Thompson |
5 | Margaret Smith Dee Bate | 8 | 21 | William Lowther Phil West |
6 | Stephen Capstick Barry Atkinson | 7 | 21 | Andrew Coates Best Result Valerie Lewis Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 97 | 94 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 5th Jun
Pos | Staveley | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marion Sanderson | 15 | 21 | Isabel Atkinson |
2 | Colin Steele Best Result | 21 | 14 | Molly Mccann |
3 | Christine Hevey | 17 | 21 | Dee Bate |
4 | Kathleen Teasdale | 19 | 21 | Kath Wightman |
5 | Helen Batty David Dutton | 8 | 21 | Margaret Davies Best Result Susan Bostock Best Result |
6 | Aleyanna Chacko Paddy Hevey | 14 | 21 | George Whitman Stephen Capstick |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 94 | 119 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Mon 15th May
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Milnthorpe B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Molly Mccann Best Result | 21 | 10 | Trevor Ward |
2 | Susan Bostock | 15 | 21 | Gordon Banks |
3 | David Ratcliffe | 20 | 21 | Kath Craig |
4 | Susan Bostock | 21 | 17 | Janet Bellamy |
5 | Dee Bate Barry Atkinson | 12 | 21 | Fred Clowrey Best Result Norma Morris Best Result |
6 | Margaret Davies Kath Wightman | 15 | 21 | Brian Sherrington Mike Staff |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 104 | 111 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 1st May
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Allithwaite D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Atkinson | 21 | 13 | Alan Wilson |
2 | Neil Davies | 8 | 21 | Jane Thwaites Best Result |
3 | Kath Wightman | 12 | 21 | Elaine Newman |
4 | Dee Bate | 13 | 21 | Margaret Wilson |
5 | David Ratcliffe Best Result Molly Mccann Best Result | 21 | 9 | Margaret Lang Carol Naylor |
6 | Susan Bostock Margaret Davies | 21 | 11 | Delia Haddow Joyce Hawksford |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 96 | 96 | ||
Points | 4 | 4 |
Mon 24th Apr
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roger Wimperis | 21 | 16 | Barry Atkinson |
2 | Alan Beecham | 4 | 21 | Kath Wightman Best Result |
3 | Andrew Judson | 13 | 21 | Dee Bate |
4 | Roger Wimperis | 19 | 21 | George Whitman |
5 | Evelyn Inman Best Result Paul Barrah Best Result | 21 | 8 | Margaret Davies Neil Davies |
6 | John Edwards Alan Beaumont | 21 | 20 | Stephen Capstick Susan Bostock |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 99 | 107 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 17th Apr
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Subscription C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Susan Bostock | 16 | 21 | Clair Black |
2 | Barry Atkinson | 21 | 18 | Eve Clark |
3 | Margaret Davies | 9 | 21 | Anne Unthank Best Result |
4 | George Whitman | 19 | 21 | Brian Mundin |
5 | David Ratcliffe Best Result Neil Davies Best Result | 21 | 17 | Phil Mclean Norman French |
6 | Stephen Capstick Kath Wightman | 21 | 18 | Chris Banks Paul Edmondson |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 107 | 116 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 10th Apr
Pos | Sedbergh B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Teal | 17 | 21 | David Ratcliffe Best Result |
2 | Carol Thompson | 21 | 10 | Dee Bate |
3 | Phil West | 18 | 21 | George Whitman |
4 | Derek Alderson | 18 | 21 | Margaret Davies |
5 | Phil Johns Valerie Lewis | 21 | 17 | Kath Wightman Barry Atkinson |
6 | Andrew Coates Best Result William Perkins Best Result | 21 | 5 | Susan Bostock Stephen Capstick |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 95 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |