South Westmorland Seniors 2017
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 1 | Bryan Moore | 11 | 10 | 1 | 91 | 229 | 139 | +90 | 20.82 | 12.64 | +8.18 |
2 | 21 | Sheila Fishlock | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63 | 160 | 134 | +26 | 20.00 | 16.75 | +3.25 |
3 | 26 | Susan Burrow | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63 | 131 | 142 | -11 | 16.38 | 17.75 | -1.38 |
4 | 45 | Peter Last | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 86 | 74 | +12 | 17.20 | 14.80 | +2.40 |
5 | 48 | Paul Sellars | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 127 | 121 | +6 | 18.14 | 17.29 | +0.86 |
6 | 49 | Ronald Fishlock | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 100 | 97 | +3 | 16.67 | 16.17 | +0.50 |
7 | 51 | John Edwards | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 88 | 92 | -4 | 14.67 | 15.33 | -0.67 |
8 | 54 | Walter Burrow | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 139 | 149 | -10 | 17.38 | 18.63 | -1.25 |
9 | 56 | David Owen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33 | 142 | 159 | -17 | 15.78 | 17.67 | -1.89 |
10 | 91 | Ian Townley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 21.00 | 12.00 | +9.00 |
11 | 100 | Evelyn Inman | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 20.50 | 20.50 | 0.00 |
12 | 129 | Peter Knight | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | -13.00 |
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 5 | David Owen | 9 | 7 | 2 | 78 | 179 | 108 | +71 | 19.89 | 12.00 | +7.89 |
2 | 6 | Ronald Fishlock | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58 | 223 | 180 | +43 | 18.58 | 15.00 | +3.58 |
3 | 7 | Sheila Fishlock | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60 | 199 | 135 | +64 | 19.90 | 13.50 | +6.40 |
4 | 14 | John Edwards | 9 | 6 | 3 | 67 | 171 | 134 | +37 | 19.00 | 14.89 | +4.11 |
5 | 19 | Bryan Moore | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 124 | 71 | +53 | 20.67 | 11.83 | +8.83 |
6 | 31 | Walter Burrow | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 146 | 112 | +34 | 18.25 | 14.00 | +4.25 |
7 | 45 | Susan Burrow | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 96 | 77 | +19 | 19.20 | 15.40 | +3.80 |
8 | 58 | Evelyn Inman | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 13 | +29 | 21.00 | 6.50 | +14.50 |
9 | 71 | Paul Sellars | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 95 | 96 | -1 | 15.83 | 16.00 | -0.17 |
10 | 93 | Ian Townley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 21.00 | 9.00 | +12.00 |
11 | 94 | Peter Knight | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 21.00 | 10.00 | +11.00 |
12 | 100 | Richard Horncastle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 21.00 | 15.00 | +6.00 |
13 | 101 | Peter Last | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 19.00 | 16.00 | +3.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Netherfield D | 98 | 89 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Sedbergh A | 126 | 61 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
Mon 8th May | A | Staveley B | 116 | 92 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 15th May | H | Milnthorpe B | 113 | 95 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Allithwaite B | 106 | 114 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Endmoor B | 86 | 105 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Silverdale B | 110 | 79 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Subscription C | 107 | 88 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Netherfield D | 85 | 101 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Bowness B | 105 | 77 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Sedbergh A | 103 | 111 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Bowness B | 111 | 90 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Staveley B | 122 | 111 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Milnthorpe B | 119 | 83 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Allithwaite B | 110 | 115 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Silverdale B | 123 | 84 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Endmoor B | 96 | 111 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Subscription C | 124 | 71 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Played 18 | 1960 | 1677 | 63 | 45 | 87 |
Mon 4th Sep
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Subscription C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Edwards | 19 | 21 | Molly Hughes Best Result |
2 | Walter Burrow | 21 | 15 | Molly Hughes |
3 | Ronald Fishlock | 21 | 14 | Carol Medcalfe |
4 | Susan Burrow Best Result | 21 | 5 | Malcolm Parker |
5 | David Owen Sheila Fishlock | 21 | 11 | Haworth Jackie Frank Longstaffe |
6 | Bryan Moore Best Result Paul Sellars Best Result | 21 | 5 | Jim Lawson Anne Jeffery |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 124 | 71 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 21st Aug
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maureen Holmes | 21 | 13 | Ronald Fishlock |
2 | Barry Atkinson | 6 | 21 | Bryan Moore Best Result |
3 | Brian Horn | 21 | 19 | Paul Sellars |
4 | David Ratcliffe Best Result | 21 | 11 | David Owen |
5 | Constance Young Willia Young | 21 | 15 | Sheila Fishlock John Edwards |
6 | Terry Swindlehurst John Hamer | 21 | 17 | Peter Last Walter Burrow |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 111 | 96 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 14th Aug
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheila Fishlock | 21 | 13 | Anthea Ward |
2 | Susan Burrow | 21 | 20 | Brenda Proctor |
3 | Peter Last | 21 | 9 | Marie Rafferty |
4 | David Owen | 21 | 14 | John Barnes |
5 | Bryan Moore Best Result John Edwards Best Result | 21 | 7 | Walter Park David Shields |
6 | Ronald Fishlock Walter Burrow | 18 | 21 | Tim Proctor Best Result Alex Jamieson Best Result |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 123 | 84 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 7th Aug
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Janice Watson | 21 | 19 | Sheila Fishlock |
2 | Margaret Lang | 21 | 16 | Ronald Fishlock |
3 | Marysia Lear Best Result | 21 | 12 | Walter Burrow |
4 | Bob Lear | 18 | 21 | Bryan Moore |
5 | Ann Scott June Foster | 17 | 21 | Susan Burrow Best Result David Owen Best Result |
6 | Carole Jackson Brian Burton | 17 | 21 | John Edwards Best Result Bryan Moore Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 115 | 110 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 31st Jul
Pos | Milnthorpe B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anne Thornber | 18 | 21 | Susan Burrow |
2 | Norma Morris Best Result | 21 | 14 | Paul Sellars |
3 | Sheila Ashburner | 7 | 21 | John Edwards Best Result |
4 | Diana Langstaff | 8 | 21 | David Owen |
5 | Geoff Thompson Kath Craig | 18 | 21 | Bryan Moore Ronald Fishlock |
6 | Ann Bone Diana Langstaff | 11 | 21 | Peter Last Sheila Fishlock |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 83 | 119 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Mon 24th Jul
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Staveley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Owen | 20 | 21 | Margaret Seddon |
2 | Susan Burrow | 21 | 19 | Jim Garside |
3 | Peter Last Best Result | 21 | 13 | Jacqueline Harper |
4 | John Edwards | 21 | 16 | Bob Smith |
5 | Sheila Fishlock Walter Burrow | 20 | 21 | Helen Batty Christine Nelson |
6 | Ronald Fishlock Paul Sellars | 19 | 21 | Willie Nelson Best Result Christine Hevey Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 122 | 111 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 17th Jul
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Bowness B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Moore | 21 | 13 | Pam Knowles |
2 | Susan Burrow | 21 | 17 | Robin Holliday |
3 | Sheila Fishlock | 21 | 13 | Russ Daniels |
4 | Evelyn Inman | 20 | 21 | Hilary Holliday |
5 | David Owen Best Result Ronald Fishlock Best Result | 21 | 5 | Colin Knowles Jo Wallace |
6 | Walter Burrow Paul Sellars | 7 | 21 | Clive Langley Best Result Mike Shuttleworth Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 111 | 90 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 10th Jul
Pos | Sedbergh A | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Johns | 20 | 21 | Evelyn Inman |
2 | Eileen Craven | 21 | 16 | Walter Burrow |
3 | Linda Killops Best Result | 21 | 12 | Peter Last |
4 | Peter Craven | 21 | 19 | Bryan Moore |
5 | Stephen Teal Frank Benson | 7 | 21 | Ronald Fishlock Best Result John Edwards Best Result |
6 | Carol Thompson Keith Saunders | 21 | 14 | David Owen Susan Burrow |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 111 | 103 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 3rd Jul
Pos | Bowness B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Velma Wilson | 5 | 21 | Bryan Moore |
2 | Hilary Holliday Best Result | 21 | 4 | Susan Burrow |
3 | Robin Holliday | 21 | 18 | Walter Burrow |
4 | Russ Daniels | 21 | 20 | David Owen |
5 | David Thomas Pam Knowles | 4 | 21 | David Owen Best Result Ronald Fishlock Best Result |
6 | Jo Wallace Colin Knowles | 5 | 21 | Sheila Fishlock Evelyn Inman |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 77 | 105 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 26th Jun
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Netherfield D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Sellars | 12 | 21 | John Capstick |
2 | David Owen | 8 | 21 | John Page Best Result |
3 | Susan Burrow | 12 | 21 | David Airey |
4 | Sheila Fishlock | 21 | 14 | Russ. Draper |
5 | Walter Burrow Best Result Bryan Moore Best Result | 21 | 3 | Graham Brooks Geoff Burgin |
6 | John Edwards Ronald Fishlock | 11 | 21 | David Colloby John Capstick |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 85 | 101 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Tue 20th Jun
Pos | Subscription C | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malcolm Parker | 10 | 21 | Walter Burrow |
2 | June Kidd | 3 | 21 | Bryan Moore Best Result |
3 | Pat Gibson | 12 | 21 | Ian Townley |
4 | Jeffery Anne Best Result | 21 | 5 | John Edwards |
5 | Molly Hughes Ian Mason | 21 | 19 | Susan Burrow Paul Sellars |
6 | Haworth Jackie Frank Longstaffe | 21 | 20 | Ronald Fishlock Sheila Fishlock |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 88 | 107 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 12th Jun
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ann Riley | 9 | 21 | Paul Sellars |
2 | Peter Lythgoe | 6 | 21 | John Edwards Best Result |
3 | Carole Lythgoe | 13 | 21 | Bryan Moore |
4 | Andrew Twyford Best Result | 21 | 8 | Ronald Fishlock |
5 | John Ashworth Tim Proctor | 9 | 21 | Ian Townley David Owen |
6 | David Shields Anthea Ward | 21 | 18 | Sheila Fishlock David Owen |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 79 | 110 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 5th Jun
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Owen | 11 | 21 | David Ratcliffe |
2 | Peter Knight | 8 | 21 | Brian Horn Best Result |
3 | Sheila Fishlock | 21 | 13 | Alice Bolton |
4 | Sheila Fishlock | 17 | 21 | Barry Atkinson |
5 | Paul Sellars Ronald Fishlock | 8 | 21 | Maureen Holmes Best Result Derek Ridgeway Best Result |
6 | John Edwards Best Result Evelyn Inman Best Result | 21 | 8 | Constance Young Willia Young |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 86 | 105 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 22nd May
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Allithwaite B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walter Burrow | 17 | 21 | Margaret Lang |
2 | Paul Sellars | 19 | 21 | Carole Jackson |
3 | David Owen | 9 | 21 | Bob Lear Best Result |
4 | Ronald Fishlock | 21 | 16 | Mavis Sloan |
5 | Sheila Fishlock Best Result Susan Burrow Best Result | 21 | 14 | Marysia Lear Ken Sloan |
6 | John Edwards Bryan Moore | 19 | 21 | Geoff Leatherland Fran Leatherland |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 106 | 114 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 15th May
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Milnthorpe B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Moore Best Result | 21 | 6 | Ann Bone |
2 | Susan Burrow | 10 | 21 | Ray Snelson Best Result |
3 | Sheila Fishlock | 19 | 21 | Kath Craig |
4 | Walter Burrow | 21 | 19 | Neville Mumby |
5 | Walter Burrow Ronald Fishlock | 21 | 11 | Maureen Newman Norma Morris |
6 | David Owen John Edwards | 21 | 17 | Linda Baverstock Anne Thornber |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 113 | 95 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 8th May
Pos | Staveley B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brenda Bowness | 18 | 21 | Sheila Fishlock |
2 | Helen Batty | 15 | 21 | Paul Sellars |
3 | Jacqueline Harper | 19 | 21 | Bryan Moore |
4 | Bob Smith Best Result | 21 | 11 | Peter Last |
5 | Alan Bowness Kathleen Teasdale | 4 | 21 | Susan Burrow Best Result Walter Burrow Best Result |
6 | Willie Nelson Jacqueline Harper | 15 | 21 | John Edwards Ronald Fishlock |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 92 | 116 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Mon 24th Apr
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Sedbergh A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Owen | 21 | 11 | Carol Thompson |
2 | Bryan Moore | 21 | 19 | Linda Killops Best Result |
3 | Peter Last | 21 | 10 | Stephen Teal |
4 | Ronald Fishlock Best Result | 21 | 4 | Carol Thompson |
5 | Peter Knight Walter Burrow | 21 | 10 | Margaret Mason Eileen Craven |
6 | Paul Sellars Sheila Fishlock | 21 | 7 | Phil Johns Frank Benson |
Games | 6 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 61 | ||
Points | 8 | 0 |
Tue 11th Apr
Pos | Netherfield D | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wendy Brooks | 16 | 21 | Bryan Moore |
2 | Graham Brooks | 13 | 21 | Paul Sellars |
3 | Don Kennedy Best Result | 21 | 1 | John Edwards |
4 | Russ. Draper | 21 | 13 | Walter Burrow |
5 | Christine Kennedy John Page | 3 | 21 | Sheila Fishlock Best Result David Owen Best Result |
6 | Geoff Burgin John Bennett | 15 | 21 | Richard Horncastle Ronald Fishlock |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 89 | 98 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |