Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2008
Click on player name for individual results
To qualify players must have played 20 games of which 10 must be away
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 3 | Eddie Gowen | 26 | 22 | 4 | 85 | 529 | 314 | +215 | 20.35 | 12.08 | +8.27 |
2 | 12 | Frank Robinson | 26 | 18 | 8 | 69 | 500 | 432 | +68 | 19.23 | 16.62 | +2.62 |
3 | 13 | Dennis Brewin | 23 | 15 | 8 | 65 | 442 | 390 | +52 | 19.22 | 16.96 | +2.26 |
4 | 59 | Audrey Haspell | 22 | 13 | 9 | 59 | 380 | 347 | +33 | 17.27 | 15.77 | +1.50 |
5 | 84 | Ron Garnett | 22 | 12 | 10 | 55 | 360 | 368 | -8 | 16.36 | 16.73 | -0.36 |
6 | 88 | Lynn Rotherham | 24 | 8 | 16 | 33 | 385 | 451 | -66 | 16.04 | 18.79 | -2.75 |
7 | 98 | John Kenny | 24 | 11 | 13 | 46 | 366 | 435 | -69 | 15.25 | 18.13 | -2.88 |
8 | 117 | Terry Washburn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 21.00 | 15.00 | +6.00 |
9 | 119 | Jan Wakefield | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 21.00 | 9.00 | +12.00 |
10 | 123 | George Astbury | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 32 | +10 | 21.00 | 16.00 | +5.00 |
11 | 132 | Richard Hudson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 21.00 | 16.00 | +5.00 |
12 | 153 | Ellen Winnington | 13 | 11 | 2 | 85 | 256 | 209 | +47 | 19.69 | 16.08 | +3.62 |
13 | 156 | Helen Goadby | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80 | 195 | 150 | +45 | 19.50 | 15.00 | +4.50 |
14 | 163 | Ray Plant | 14 | 9 | 5 | 64 | 267 | 208 | +59 | 19.07 | 14.86 | +4.21 |
15 | 186 | Pam Plant | 13 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 238 | 226 | +12 | 18.31 | 17.38 | +0.92 |
16 | 205 | Margaret Summerfield | 16 | 9 | 7 | 56 | 284 | 265 | +19 | 17.75 | 16.56 | +1.19 |
17 | 209 | Joan Cahill | 9 | 6 | 3 | 67 | 159 | 137 | +22 | 17.67 | 15.22 | +2.44 |
18 | 215 | Nigel Davies | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 17.50 | 18.00 | -0.50 |
19 | 222 | Irene Street | 19 | 11 | 8 | 58 | 325 | 311 | +14 | 17.11 | 16.37 | +0.74 |
20 | 243 | Helen Brewin | 20 | 8 | 12 | 40 | 324 | 364 | -40 | 16.20 | 18.20 | -2.00 |
21 | 286 | Ruth Turner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 14.00 | 21.00 | -7.00 |
22 | 301 | Robert A Brown | 14 | 3 | 11 | 21 | 176 | 276 | -100 | 12.57 | 19.71 | -7.14 |
23 | 306 | Harold Brown | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 73 | 121 | -48 | 12.17 | 20.17 | -8.00 |
24 | 309 | Chris Washburn | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12.00 | 21.00 | -9.00 |
25 | 332 | Karen Mackie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 21 | -17 | 4.00 | 21.00 | -17.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 10th Apr | A | Moulton RBL A | 184 | 236 | 5 | 7 |
Fri 11th Apr | H | Moulton RBL A | 212 | 221 | 6 | 6 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Bunbury BC | 187 | 201 | 6 | 6 |
Thu 24th Apr | H | Bunbury BC | 252 | 146 | 12 | 0 |
Thu 1st May | H | Wistaston | 236 | 177 | 9 | 3 |
Fri 9th May | A | Wistaston | 216 | 223 | 7 | 5 |
Fri 16th May | A | Davenham Rec B | 212 | 216 | 8 | 4 |
Thu 22nd May | H | Davenham Rec B | 230 | 187 | 8 | 4 |
Thu 29th May | H | Lostock BC Northwich A | 229 | 186 | 8 | 4 |
Fri 6th Jun | A | Lostock BC Northwich A | 165 | 230 | 2 | 10 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | Norley BC A | 184 | 221 | 4 | 8 |
Thu 19th Jun | H | Norley BC A | 239 | 179 | 9 | 3 |
Thu 3rd Jul | A | Barnton CC B | 178 | 224 | 5 | 7 |
Mon 7th Jul | H | Barnton CC B | 217 | 164 | 8 | 4 |
Thu 10th Jul | H | Davenham Rec A | 222 | 204 | 7 | 5 |
Fri 18th Jul | A | Davenham Rec A | 159 | 238 | 2 | 10 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Rudheath SSC B | 167 | 225 | 4 | 8 |
Tue 29th Jul | H | Rudheath SSC B | 228 | 174 | 8 | 4 |
Thu 7th Aug | H | Meadowbank B | 219 | 184 | 9 | 3 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Meadowbank B | 196 | 217 | 5 | 7 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | Crowton Village Hall | 214 | 201 | 7 | 5 |
Thu 28th Aug | H | Crowton Village Hall | 243 | 166 | 10 | 2 |
Thu 4th Sep | H | Winnington Park B | 205 | 199 | 8 | 4 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Winnington Park B | 218 | 202 | 6 | 6 |
Thu 18th Sep | A | Middlewich RBL | 214 | 207 | 7 | 5 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | Middlewich RBL | 224 | 162 | 9 | 3 |
Played 26 | 5450 | 5190 | 179 | 133 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Moult Away | Moult Home | Bunbu Away | Bunbu Home | Wista Home | Wista Away | Daven Away | Daven Home | Losto Home | Losto Away | Norle Away | Norle Home | Barnt Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gowen Eddie | 26 | 22 | 20.35 | 21-19 | 21-13 | 15-21 | 21-6 | 21-5 | 21-17 | 21-17 | 21-5 | 21-8 | 21-4 | 21-4 | 21-13 | 21-19 |
Robinson Frank | 26 | 18 | 19.23 | 12-21 | 21-12 | 9-21 | 21-17 | 21-8 | 20-21 | 21-20 | 21-17 | 21-18 | 21-16 | 21-16 | 21-9 | 21-10 |
Brewin Dennis | 23 | 15 | 19.22 | 21-17 | 21-19 | 21-15 | 17-21 | 21-13 | 21-13 | 21-4 | 2-21 | 16-21 | 19-21 | 18-21 | ||
Haspell Audrey | 22 | 13 | 17.27 | 8-21 | 21-19 | 21-12 | 21-3 | 21-13 | 21-13 | 16-21 | 13-21 | 11-21 | 21-20 | |||
Garnett Ron | 22 | 12 | 16.36 | 12-21 | 21-20 | 21-7 | 21-20 | 21-10 | 21-13 | 5-21 | 13-21 | 21-10 | 6-21 | |||
Winnington Ellen | 13 | 11 | 19.69 | 21-18 | 21-18 | 21-18 | 21-17 | 21-13 | ||||||||
Street Irene | 19 | 11 | 17.11 | 5-21 | 21-10 | 21-10 | 21-20 | 21-17 | 19-21 | 21-11 | 21-15 | 5-21 | ||||
Kenny John | 24 | 11 | 15.25 | 6-21 | 13-21 | 21-8 | 21-20 | 10-21 | 21-20 | 16-21 | 10-21 | 7-21 | 19-21 | 15-21 | ||
Plant Ray | 14 | 9 | 19.07 | 18-21 | 11-21 | 21-9 | 21-15 | 21-12 | 21-17 | 18-21 | 21-16 | 21-9 | ||||
Summerfield Margaret | 16 | 9 | 17.75 | 21-16 | 17-21 | 21-15 | 13-21 | 10-21 | 16-21 | |||||||
Goadby Helen | 10 | 8 | 19.50 | 21-19 | 21-11 | 18-21 | 21-19 | |||||||||
Brewin Helen | 20 | 8 | 16.20 | 21-16 | 21-9 | 8-21 | 9-21 | 21-12 | 21-15 | 18-21 | 19-21 | 21-15 | 8-21 | |||
Rotherham Lynn | 24 | 8 | 16.04 | 21-17 | 16-21 | 12-21 | 21-15 | 15-21 | 14-21 | 12-21 | 17-21 | 7-21 | 15-21 | 21-8 | 8-21 | |
Plant Pam | 13 | 7 | 18.31 | 21-18 | 13-21 | 21-16 | 14-21 | 19-21 | 14-21 | 21-17 | 21-19 | |||||
Cahill Joan | 9 | 6 | 17.67 | 21-10 | 21-14 | 21-14 | 21-13 | 21-16 | 20-21 | |||||||
A Brown Robert | 14 | 3 | 12.57 | 11-21 | 21-13 | 17-21 | 21-12 | 10-21 | 21-20 | 14-21 | 5-21 | 12-21 | 13-21 | |||
Washburn Terry | 2 | 2 | 21.00 | 21-18 | 21-12 | |||||||||||
Astbury George | 2 | 2 | 21.00 | 21-18 | ||||||||||||
Wakefield Jan | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | |||||||||||||
Hudson Richard | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | |||||||||||||
Davies Nigel | 2 | 1 | 17.50 | |||||||||||||
Brown Harold | 6 | 1 | 12.17 | 12-21 | 16-21 | 3-21 | 12-21 | 21-16 | ||||||||
Turner Ruth | 1 | 0 | 14.00 | 14-21 | ||||||||||||
Washburn Chris | 1 | 0 | 12.00 | |||||||||||||
Mackie Karen | 1 | 0 | 4.00 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Barnt Home | Daven Home | Daven Away | Rudhe Away | Rudhe Home | Meado Home | Meado Away | Crowt Away | Crowt Home | Winni Home | Winni Away | Middl Away | Middl Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gowen Eddie | 26 | 22 | 20.35 | 21-5 | 21-14 | 21-9 | 16-21 | 18-21 | 18-21 | 21-14 | 21-10 | 21-7 | 21-15 | 21-4 | 21-17 | 21-5 |
Robinson Frank | 26 | 18 | 19.23 | 21-5 | 21-12 | 21-19 | 16-21 | 14-21 | 21-20 | 14-21 | 18-21 | 21-13 | 21-17 | 19-21 | 21-18 | 21-17 |
Brewin Dennis | 23 | 15 | 19.22 | 21-16 | 17-21 | 20-21 | 21-16 | 21-18 | 21-16 | 21-19 | 18-21 | 21-14 | 21-18 | 21-15 | 21-9 | |
Haspell Audrey | 22 | 13 | 17.27 | 21-14 | 21-16 | 13-21 | 11-21 | 13-21 | 21-3 | 9-21 | 21-11 | 21-15 | 21-12 | 13-21 | 21-7 | |
Garnett Ron | 22 | 12 | 16.36 | 21-6 | 19-21 | 11-21 | 21-6 | 21-18 | 12-21 | 2-21 | 21-15 | 11-21 | 21-18 | 21-15 | 17-21 | |
Winnington Ellen | 13 | 11 | 19.69 | 21-17 | 21-11 | 21-6 | 21-20 | 21-12 | 13-21 | 12-21 | 21-17 | |||||
Street Irene | 19 | 11 | 17.11 | 21-6 | 21-19 | 7-21 | 5-21 | 21-15 | 20-21 | 21-8 | 21-12 | 14-21 | 19-21 | |||
Kenny John | 24 | 11 | 15.25 | 21-12 | 21-10 | 6-21 | 9-21 | 21-14 | 9-21 | 21-12 | 21-19 | 21-17 | 21-19 | 6-21 | 9-21 | 21-11 |
Plant Ray | 14 | 9 | 19.07 | 12-21 | 21-7 | 21-9 | 21-9 | 19-21 | ||||||||
Summerfield Margaret | 16 | 9 | 17.75 | 19-21 | 21-7 | 21-15 | 21-13 | 18-21 | 21-16 | 2-21 | 21-13 | 21-9 | 21-14 | |||
Goadby Helen | 10 | 8 | 19.50 | 21-11 | 21-11 | 9-21 | 21-17 | 21-14 | 21-6 | |||||||
Brewin Helen | 20 | 8 | 16.20 | 14-21 | 11-21 | 11-21 | 17-21 | 21-12 | 11-21 | 15-21 | 21-20 | 15-21 | 21-13 | |||
Rotherham Lynn | 24 | 8 | 16.04 | 16-21 | 20-21 | 10-21 | 21-18 | 21-19 | 15-21 | 18-21 | 21-17 | 21-10 | 21-11 | 18-21 | 4-21 | |
Plant Pam | 13 | 7 | 18.31 | 21-16 | 15-21 | 21-3 | 21-11 | 16-21 | ||||||||
Cahill Joan | 9 | 6 | 17.67 | 21-7 | 3-21 | 10-21 | ||||||||||
A Brown Robert | 14 | 3 | 12.57 | 7-21 | 8-21 | 11-21 | 5-21 | |||||||||
Washburn Terry | 2 | 2 | 21.00 | |||||||||||||
Astbury George | 2 | 2 | 21.00 | 21-14 | ||||||||||||
Wakefield Jan | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-9 | ||||||||||||
Hudson Richard | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-16 | ||||||||||||
Davies Nigel | 2 | 1 | 17.50 | 21-15 | 14-21 | |||||||||||
Brown Harold | 6 | 1 | 12.17 | 9-21 | ||||||||||||
Turner Ruth | 1 | 0 | 14.00 | |||||||||||||
Washburn Chris | 1 | 0 | 12.00 | 12-21 | ||||||||||||
Mackie Karen | 1 | 0 | 4.00 | 4-21 |
Fri 19th Sep
Pos | Castle Private D | Score | Score | Middlewich RBL |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellen Winnington | 21 | 17 | Kenneth Metcalf |
2 | John Kenny | 21 | 11 | Margaret Bailey |
3 | Lynn Rotherham | 4 | 21 | Edgar Mault Best Result |
4 | Dennis Brewin | 21 | 9 | Stan Maddock |
5 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 13 | Alan Parry |
6 | Ron Garnett | 17 | 21 | Pauline Edwards |
7 | Eddie Gowen Best Result | 21 | 5 | J Dewsbury |
8 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 7 | Alan Rice |
9 | Margaret Summerfield | 21 | 14 | Andrew Hodgkinson |
10 | Helen Goadby | 21 | 6 | Glyn Mault |
11 | Frank Robinson | 21 | 17 | Ken Bailey |
12 | Nigel Davies | 14 | 21 | Neil Edwards |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 224 | 162 |
Thu 18th Sep
Pos | Middlewich RBL | Score | Score | Castle Private D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Bailey | 15 | 21 | Dennis Brewin |
2 | Ken Bailey | 18 | 21 | Frank Robinson |
3 | Edgar Mault | 21 | 12 | Ellen Winnington |
4 | Alan Parry Best Result | 21 | 9 | John Kenny |
5 | Kenneth Metcalf | 15 | 21 | Ron Garnett |
6 | J Dewsbury | 21 | 15 | Helen Brewin |
7 | Pauline Edwards | 14 | 21 | George Astbury |
8 | Neil Edwards | 17 | 21 | Eddie Gowen |
9 | Andrew Hodgkinson | 14 | 21 | Helen Goadby |
10 | Stan Maddock | 21 | 13 | Audrey Haspell |
11 | Alan Rice | 9 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield Best Result |
12 | Glyn Mault | 21 | 18 | Lynn Rotherham |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 207 | 214 |
Fri 12th Sep
Pos | Winnington Park B | Score | Score | Castle Private D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Clare | 21 | 13 | Ellen Winnington |
2 | Alan Whitelegg | 18 | 21 | Dennis Brewin |
3 | Alan Lowe | 21 | 19 | Frank Robinson |
4 | Ted Haddock Best Result | 21 | 6 | John Kenny |
5 | Ray Brown | 18 | 21 | Ron Garnett |
6 | Keith Giles | 21 | 19 | Irene Street |
7 | Carole Halsall | 12 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
8 | Elaine Lawrence | 21 | 16 | Pam Plant |
9 | Peter Halsall | 13 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield |
10 | Lorraine Nevett | 4 | 21 | Eddie Gowen Best Result |
11 | Mike Sheridan | 11 | 21 | Lynn Rotherham |
12 | John Lightfoot | 21 | 19 | Ray Plant |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 202 | 218 |
Thu 4th Sep
Pos | Castle Private D | Score | Score | Winnington Park B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Brewin | 21 | 14 | Alan Lowe |
2 | Frank Robinson | 21 | 17 | Ted Haddock |
3 | John Kenny | 21 | 19 | Alan Whitelegg |
4 | Ron Garnett | 11 | 21 | Elaine Lawrence |
5 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 20 | Carole Halsall |
6 | Pam Plant | 21 | 11 | Keith Giles |
7 | Joan Cahill | 10 | 21 | Gill Rigden |
8 | Irene Street | 14 | 21 | June Collins |
9 | Lynn Rotherham | 21 | 10 | Peter Halsall |
10 | Eddie Gowen | 21 | 15 | Lorraine Nevett |
11 | Margaret Summerfield | 2 | 21 | Alex Clare Best Result |
12 | Ray Plant Best Result | 21 | 9 | Mike Sheridan |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 199 |
Thu 28th Aug
Pos | Castle Private D | Score | Score | Crowton Village Hall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Brewin | 18 | 21 | Peter Bellis |
2 | Frank Robinson | 21 | 13 | Phillip Stubbs |
3 | John Kenny | 21 | 17 | Geoff Henton |
4 | Ray Plant | 21 | 9 | Anne Nield |
5 | Ron Garnett | 21 | 15 | Anne Price |
6 | Pam Plant Best Result | 21 | 3 | Rose Marie Nixon |
7 | Irene Street | 21 | 12 | George Clarke |
8 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 15 | Maurice Nixon |
9 | Helen Brewin | 15 | 21 | Mike Price Best Result |
10 | Eddie Gowen | 21 | 7 | Steve Jones |
11 | Lynn Rotherham | 21 | 17 | Tony Galley |
12 | Margaret Summerfield | 21 | 16 | Tony Nield |
Games | 10 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 243 | 166 |
Fri 22nd Aug
Pos | Crowton Village Hall | Score | Score | Castle Private D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phillip Stubbs | 21 | 18 | Frank Robinson |
2 | Tony Galley Best Result | 21 | 2 | Ron Garnett |
3 | Anne Nield | 12 | 21 | Ellen Winnington |
4 | Peter Bellis | 19 | 21 | Dennis Brewin |
5 | Rose Marie Nixon | 19 | 21 | John Kenny |
6 | George Clarke | 21 | 18 | Margaret Summerfield |
7 | Anne Price | 11 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
8 | Frank Dyke | 8 | 21 | Irene Street Best Result |
9 | Robert Olson | 10 | 21 | Eddie Gowen |
10 | Tony Nield | 21 | 11 | Helen Brewin |
11 | Mike Price | 17 | 21 | Helen Goadby |
12 | Steve Jones | 21 | 18 | Lynn Rotherham |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 214 |
Fri 15th Aug
Pos | Meadowbank B | Score | Score | Castle Private D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Mcmahon | 21 | 15 | Lynn Rotherham |
2 | Paul Hatton | 21 | 14 | Frank Robinson |
3 | Frank Boyle Best Result | 21 | 9 | Helen Goadby |
4 | Alan Dodd | 21 | 12 | Ron Garnett |
5 | Gill Tench | 12 | 21 | John Kenny |
6 | Alf Egerton | 21 | 12 | Chris Washburn |
7 | Colin Deakin Best Result | 21 | 9 | Audrey Haspell |
8 | Alan Whitehead | 20 | 21 | Ellen Winnington |
9 | Ian Robinson | 14 | 21 | Eddie Gowen |
10 | Ken Hassall | 21 | 20 | Irene Street |
11 | R Barnes | 15 | 21 | Nigel Davies |
12 | David Robinson | 9 | 21 | Jan Wakefield Best Result |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 217 | 196 |
Thu 7th Aug
Pos | Castle Private D | Score | Score | Meadowbank B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ron Garnett | 21 | 18 | Paul Hatton |
2 | Ellen Winnington | 21 | 6 | Alf Egerton |
3 | John Kenny | 9 | 21 | Colin Deakin |
4 | Dennis Brewin | 21 | 16 | David Robinson |
5 | Irene Street | 21 | 15 | Gill Tench |
6 | Joan Cahill | 3 | 21 | George Mcmahon Best Result |
7 | Helen Goadby | 21 | 11 | Frank Boyle |
8 | Audrey Haspell Best Result | 21 | 3 | Ian Robinson |
9 | Lynn Rotherham | 21 | 19 | Ken Hassall |
10 | Margaret Summerfield | 21 | 13 | David Ibbitson |
11 | Frank Robinson | 21 | 20 | Steve Barnes |
12 | Eddie Gowen | 18 | 21 | Ted Pendleton |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 219 | 184 |
Tue 29th Jul
Pos | Castle Private D | Score | Score | Rudheath SSC B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Brewin | 21 | 18 | Doug Stocking |
2 | John Kenny | 21 | 14 | Clive Nelson |
3 | Ellen Winnington | 21 | 11 | Sydney Allcock |
4 | Ron Garnett Best Result | 21 | 6 | Gordon Kinsey |
5 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 12 | Dave Morris |
6 | Joan Cahill | 21 | 7 | John Flavell |
7 | Pam Plant | 15 | 21 | Phil Gandy |
8 | Audrey Haspell | 13 | 21 | Don Lambert Best Result |
9 | Ray Plant | 21 | 7 | Vicky Freeborough |
10 | Margaret Summerfield | 21 | 15 | Timothy Hulme Jnr |
11 | Eddie Gowen | 18 | 21 | Tom Lowe |
12 | Frank Robinson | 14 | 21 | Joe Illidge |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 228 | 174 |
Fri 25th Jul
Pos | Rudheath SSC B | Score | Score | Castle Private D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Carter | 21 | 9 | John Kenny |
2 | Brian Southern | 21 | 16 | Frank Robinson |
3 | Sydney Allcock | 16 | 21 | Dennis Brewin |
4 | John Flavell | 18 | 21 | Lynn Rotherham |
5 | Phil Gandy | 21 | 11 | Audrey Haspell |
6 | Alan Dean | 21 | 5 | Robert A Brown |
7 | Brian Pendlebury Best Result | 21 | 4 | Karen Mackie |
8 | Ian Kennerley | 21 | 5 | Irene Street |
9 | Dave Morris | 16 | 21 | Richard Hudson |
10 | Vicky Freeborough | 21 | 17 | Helen Brewin |
11 | Doug Stocking | 7 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield Best Result |
12 | Clive Nelson | 21 | 16 | Eddie Gowen |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 225 | 167 |
Fri 18th Jul
Pos | Davenham Rec A | Score | Score | Castle Private D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Allmark Best Result | 21 | 6 | John Kenny |
2 | Andrew Rowe | 19 | 21 | Frank Robinson |
3 | Dave Gallimore | 21 | 11 | Ron Garnett |
4 | Pauline Martin | 21 | 7 | Irene Street |
5 | Alan Such | 21 | 9 | Harold Brown |
6 | Jean Harvey | 21 | 11 | Helen Brewin |
7 | Francine Rowe | 21 | 10 | Lynn Rotherham |
8 | Alan Harvey | 21 | 13 | Audrey Haspell |
9 | Janet Cross | 21 | 19 | Margaret Summerfield |
10 | Phil Bowyer | 21 | 11 | Robert A Brown |
11 | Steve Mcleod | 21 | 20 | Dennis Brewin |
12 | Norman Christie | 9 | 21 | Eddie Gowen Best Result |
Games | 10 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 238 | 159 |
Thu 10th Jul
Pos | Castle Private D | Score | Score | Davenham Rec A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellen Winnington | 21 | 17 | Phil Allmark |
2 | John Kenny Best Result | 21 | 10 | Andrew Rowe |
3 | Frank Robinson | 21 | 12 | Barry Russell |
4 | Ron Garnett | 19 | 21 | Janet Cross |
5 | Helen Brewin | 11 | 21 | Dave Gallimore |
6 | Robert A Brown | 8 | 21 | Jean Harvey Best Result |
7 | Irene Street | 21 | 19 | Francine Rowe |
8 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 16 | Alan Harvey |
9 | Helen Goadby | 21 | 11 | Alan Such |
10 | Lynn Rotherham | 20 | 21 | Phil Bowyer |
11 | Dennis Brewin | 17 | 21 | Steve Mcleod |
12 | Eddie Gowen | 21 | 14 | Norman Christie |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 222 | 204 |
Mon 7th Jul
Pos | Castle Private D | Score | Score | Barnton CC B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Brewin | 21 | 16 | Paul Sant |
2 | John Kenny | 21 | 12 | Peter Worrall |
3 | Frank Robinson Best Result | 21 | 5 | Brenda Beech |
4 | Helen Brewin | 14 | 21 | Joan Bradshaw |
5 | Ron Garnett | 21 | 6 | Harry Hughes |
6 | Lynn Rotherham | 16 | 21 | Pete Bryan |
7 | Pam Plant | 21 | 16 | Tony Bradshaw |
8 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 14 | Len Cooke |
9 | Irene Street | 21 | 6 | Tony Williams |
10 | Robert A Brown | 7 | 21 | Dave Smitham Best Result |
11 | Ray Plant | 12 | 21 | George Mellish |
12 | Eddie Gowen Best Result | 21 | 5 | Phil Gregory |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 217 | 164 |
Thu 3rd Jul
Pos | Barnton CC B | Score | Score | Castle Private D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Sant | 10 | 21 | Frank Robinson |
2 | Harry Hughes | 21 | 15 | John Kenny |
3 | Peter Worrall | 21 | 6 | Ron Garnett |
4 | Phil Gregory | 21 | 8 | Helen Brewin |
5 | Josie Reeman Best Result | 21 | 5 | Irene Street |
6 | Anthony Hallwood | 19 | 21 | Pam Plant |
7 | Pat Higgins | 20 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
8 | Beryl Williams | 21 | 8 | Lynn Rotherham |
9 | Brenda Beech | 21 | 13 | Robert A Brown |
10 | Dave Yould | 9 | 21 | Ray Plant Best Result |
11 | George Mellish | 21 | 18 | Dennis Brewin |
12 | Bob Stedman | 19 | 21 | Eddie Gowen |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 224 | 178 |
Thu 19th Jun
Pos | Castle Private D | Score | Score | Norley BC A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Kenny | 19 | 21 | Graham Pickering |
2 | Frank Robinson | 21 | 9 | Rita Pickering |
3 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 15 | Sybil Streeton |
4 | Ron Garnett | 21 | 10 | T Streeton |
5 | Lynn Rotherham Best Result | 21 | 8 | Anne Lewis |
6 | Pam Plant | 21 | 17 | Rose Walker |
7 | Ellen Winnington | 21 | 13 | J Walker |
8 | Irene Street | 21 | 15 | Don Morris |
9 | Robert A Brown | 12 | 21 | Mavis Hodgetts Best Result |
10 | Dennis Brewin | 19 | 21 | Alan Pickering |
11 | Ray Plant | 21 | 16 | David Gribbin |
12 | Eddie Gowen | 21 | 13 | Linda Hough |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 239 | 179 |
Fri 13th Jun
Pos | Norley BC A | Score | Score | Castle Private D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | T Streeton | 17 | 21 | Ellen Winnington |
2 | Sybil Streeton | 16 | 21 | Frank Robinson |
3 | J Walker | 21 | 13 | Ron Garnett |
4 | Rita Pickering | 21 | 19 | Helen Brewin |
5 | Rose Walker | 21 | 7 | John Kenny |
6 | Alan Pickering | 21 | 15 | Lynn Rotherham |
7 | Anne Lewis | 21 | 11 | Audrey Haspell |
8 | Mavis Hodgetts | 16 | 21 | Harold Brown |
9 | Don Morris | 21 | 14 | Ruth Turner |
10 | Linda Hough Best Result | 21 | 5 | Robert A Brown |
11 | Brian Hough | 21 | 16 | Dennis Brewin |
12 | David Gribbin | 4 | 21 | Eddie Gowen Best Result |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 221 | 184 |
Fri 6th Jun
Pos | Lostock BC Northwich A | Score | Score | Castle Private D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Len Holman | 16 | 21 | Frank Robinson |
2 | Joe Dunne | 21 | 5 | Ron Garnett |
3 | Peter Holman | 21 | 7 | Lynn Rotherham |
4 | Brian Hughes | 21 | 10 | John Kenny |
5 | K Brookes | 21 | 18 | Helen Brewin |
6 | Thomas Davies | 21 | 14 | Pam Plant |
7 | Elaine Burgess | 21 | 20 | Joan Cahill |
8 | Steve Beckett | 21 | 13 | Audrey Haspell |
9 | Alan Beckett | 21 | 16 | Margaret Summerfield |
10 | Roger Hanwell | 21 | 18 | Ray Plant |
11 | Colin Dewsbury | 4 | 21 | Eddie Gowen Best Result |
12 | Keith Ridgeway Best Result | 21 | 2 | Dennis Brewin |
Games | 10 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 230 | 165 |
Thu 29th May
Pos | Castle Private D | Score | Score | Lostock BC Northwich A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ron Garnett | 21 | 13 | Elaine Burgess |
2 | Frank Robinson | 21 | 18 | Len Holman |
3 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 15 | Jean Tainton |
4 | Pam Plant | 19 | 21 | Steve Beckett |
5 | Audrey Haspell | 16 | 21 | K Brookes |
6 | Joan Cahill | 21 | 16 | Peter Holman |
7 | Irene Street | 21 | 11 | T Fallows |
8 | Harold Brown | 12 | 21 | Thomas Davies Best Result |
9 | Ray Plant | 21 | 17 | Roger Hanwell |
10 | Robert A Brown | 14 | 21 | Colin Dewsbury |
11 | Dennis Brewin Best Result | 21 | 4 | Mark Burder |
12 | Eddie Gowen | 21 | 8 | Keith Ridgeway |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 229 | 186 |
Thu 22nd May
Pos | Castle Private D | Score | Score | Davenham Rec B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Robinson | 21 | 17 | Alan Buckley |
2 | Ron Garnett | 21 | 10 | Pat Langston |
3 | John Kenny | 16 | 21 | Fred Perrett |
4 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 12 | Bob Gough |
5 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 13 | Peter Owen |
6 | Joan Cahill | 21 | 13 | Mike Oakes |
7 | Lynn Rotherham | 17 | 21 | Beryl Massam |
8 | Irene Street | 19 | 21 | Phil Massam |
9 | Robert A Brown | 21 | 20 | Lester Roberts |
10 | Margaret Summerfield | 10 | 21 | Steve Lowndes Best Result |
11 | Eddie Gowen Best Result | 21 | 5 | Alan Harvey |
12 | Dennis Brewin | 21 | 13 | Bob Griffiths |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 230 | 187 |
Fri 16th May
Pos | Davenham Rec B | Score | Score | Castle Private D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Leicester Best Result | 21 | 9 | Helen Brewin |
2 | Fred Perrett | 20 | 21 | Frank Robinson |
3 | Bob Gough | 20 | 21 | Ron Garnett |
4 | Barry Russell | 20 | 21 | John Kenny |
5 | Peter Owen | 21 | 12 | Lynn Rotherham |
6 | Lester Roberts | 13 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
7 | Alan Buckley | 17 | 21 | Irene Street |
8 | Pat Langston | 21 | 13 | Margaret Summerfield |
9 | Mike Oakes | 13 | 21 | Dennis Brewin |
10 | Steve Lowndes | 21 | 10 | Robert A Brown |
11 | Laura Russell | 17 | 21 | Eddie Gowen |
12 | Bob Griffiths | 12 | 21 | Terry Washburn Best Result |
Games | 4 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 216 | 212 |
Fri 9th May
Pos | Wistaston | Score | Score | Castle Private D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Cardo | 18 | 21 | George Astbury |
2 | Peter Wainwright | 12 | 21 | Ray Plant Best Result |
3 | June Simpson | 21 | 10 | John Kenny |
4 | Beryl Davies | 21 | 14 | Lynn Rotherham |
5 | John Davies | 20 | 21 | Irene Street |
6 | Lindsay Capper | 14 | 21 | Joan Cahill |
7 | Don Bradbury | 19 | 21 | Helen Goadby |
8 | Julia Miller Best Result | 21 | 8 | Helen Brewin |
9 | Chris Bradbury | 18 | 21 | Terry Washburn |
10 | Bruce Simpson | 17 | 21 | Eddie Gowen |
11 | Mark Crimes | 21 | 17 | Dennis Brewin |
12 | John Shone | 21 | 20 | Frank Robinson |
Games | 5 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 223 | 216 |
Thu 1st May
Pos | Castle Private D | Score | Score | Wistaston |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellen Winnington | 21 | 18 | Bruce Simpson |
2 | Pam Plant | 14 | 21 | Alex Young Best Result |
3 | John Kenny | 21 | 20 | Beryl Davies |
4 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 9 | Ann Smith |
5 | Irene Street | 21 | 10 | Neil Smith |
6 | Joan Cahill | 21 | 14 | John Davies |
7 | Lynn Rotherham | 15 | 21 | Julia Miller |
8 | Helen Goadby | 18 | 21 | Chris Bradbury |
9 | Ray Plant | 21 | 15 | Don Bradbury |
10 | Frank Robinson | 21 | 8 | David Alcock |
11 | Dennis Brewin | 21 | 15 | Carl Cardo |
12 | Eddie Gowen Best Result | 21 | 5 | Mark Crimes |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 236 | 177 |
Thu 24th Apr
Pos | Castle Private D | Score | Score | Bunbury BC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Robinson | 21 | 17 | Alan Gregory |
2 | John Kenny | 21 | 8 | Mark Stanley |
3 | Ray Plant | 21 | 9 | Richard Taylor |
4 | Pam Plant | 21 | 16 | Brian Spencer |
5 | Irene Street | 21 | 10 | Margaret Wilson |
6 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 16 | Gillian Howell |
7 | Audrey Haspell Best Result | 21 | 3 | Charles Roscoe |
8 | Lynn Rotherham | 21 | 15 | Michelle Harding |
9 | Margaret Summerfield | 21 | 15 | Barbara Burrows |
10 | Robert A Brown | 21 | 12 | Morag Taylor |
11 | Dennis Brewin | 21 | 19 | John Dutton Best Result |
12 | Eddie Gowen | 21 | 6 | Nigel Burrows |
Games | 12 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 252 | 146 |
Fri 18th Apr
Pos | Bunbury BC | Score | Score | Castle Private D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Gregory | 21 | 9 | Frank Robinson |
2 | Brian Spencer | 18 | 21 | Ellen Winnington |
3 | Dave Johnson | 21 | 5 | Irene Street |
4 | Barbara Rogers | 7 | 21 | Ron Garnett Best Result |
5 | Margaret Wilson | 12 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
6 | R Fairweather | 10 | 21 | Joan Cahill |
7 | Ken Rogers | 11 | 21 | Helen Goadby |
8 | Beryl Spencer Best Result | 21 | 3 | Harold Brown |
9 | Morag Taylor | 21 | 17 | Robert A Brown |
10 | John Dutton | 21 | 12 | Lynn Rotherham |
11 | R Proctor | 17 | 21 | Dennis Brewin |
12 | Nigel Burrows | 21 | 15 | Eddie Gowen |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 187 |
Fri 11th Apr
Pos | Castle Private D | Score | Score | Moulton RBL A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellen Winnington | 21 | 18 | Dave Gibson |
2 | Pam Plant | 13 | 21 | Nick Walton |
3 | John Kenny | 13 | 21 | George Higgins |
4 | Ron Garnett | 21 | 20 | Dot Galley |
5 | Harold Brown | 16 | 21 | Alison Yarwood |
6 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 19 | Tom Dignum |
7 | Robert A Brown | 21 | 13 | William Whalley |
8 | Ray Plant | 11 | 21 | Peter Galley Best Result |
9 | Lynn Rotherham | 16 | 21 | Dave Larkin |
10 | Margaret Summerfield | 17 | 21 | Chris Shaw |
11 | Frank Robinson Best Result | 21 | 12 | Peter Walton |
12 | Eddie Gowen | 21 | 13 | Shaun Connor |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 212 | 221 |
Thu 10th Apr
Pos | Moulton RBL A | Score | Score | Castle Private D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Higgins | 21 | 12 | Ron Garnett |
2 | Dave Gibson Best Result | 21 | 6 | John Kenny |
3 | William Whalley | 18 | 21 | Pam Plant |
4 | Nick Walton | 21 | 12 | Frank Robinson |
5 | Josh Galesi | 21 | 8 | Audrey Haspell |
6 | Dot Galley | 19 | 21 | Helen Goadby |
7 | Peter Galley | 21 | 12 | Harold Brown |
8 | Alison Yarwood | 17 | 21 | Lynn Rotherham |
9 | Chris Shaw | 21 | 11 | Robert A Brown |
10 | Dave Larkin | 21 | 18 | Ray Plant |
11 | Shaun Connor | 16 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield Best Result |
12 | Peter Walton | 19 | 21 | Eddie Gowen |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 236 | 184 |