South Westmorland Seniors 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 22 | Andrew Twyford | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 61 | 32 | +29 | 20.33 | 10.67 | +9.67 |
2 | 25 | Keith Blackburn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 21.00 | 10.50 | +10.50 |
3 | 26 | Paul Wilson | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 21.00 | 12.00 | +9.00 |
4 | 30 | Tim Procter | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 17.67 | 12.33 | +5.33 |
5 | 47 | Lorna Shields | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 21.00 | 4.00 | +17.00 |
6 | 55 | Rodney Doldon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 21.00 | 14.00 | +7.00 |
7 | 57 | Wallace Park | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 17.50 | 15.00 | +2.50 |
8 | 63 | Peter Bakewell | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 35 | 32 | +3 | 17.50 | 16.00 | +1.50 |
9 | 65 | Carole Lythgoe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 21.00 | 19.00 | +2.00 |
10 | 76 | Anthea Ward | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 50 | 60 | -10 | 16.67 | 20.00 | -3.33 |
11 | 79 | Peter Lythgoe | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 43 | 57 | -14 | 14.33 | 19.00 | -4.67 |
12 | 90 | Sarah Fishwick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15.00 | 21.00 | -6.00 |
13 | 99 | Jack Walne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 5.00 | 21.00 | -16.00 |
14 | 111 | Brenda Procter | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 63 | -31 | 10.67 | 21.00 | -10.33 |
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 3 | Carole Lythgoe | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100 | 84 | 41 | +43 | 21.00 | 10.25 | +10.75 |
2 | 17 | Wallace Park | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 18 | +24 | 21.00 | 9.00 | +12.00 |
3 | 18 | Brenda Procter | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 18 | +24 | 21.00 | 9.00 | +12.00 |
4 | 20 | Tim Procter | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 53 | 32 | +21 | 17.67 | 10.67 | +7.00 |
5 | 21 | Keith Blackburn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 21.00 | 10.50 | +10.50 |
6 | 23 | Peter Bakewell | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 53 | 34 | +19 | 17.67 | 11.33 | +6.33 |
7 | 35 | Jack Walne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 51 | 43 | +8 | 17.00 | 14.33 | +2.67 |
8 | 58 | Lorna Shields | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 21.00 | 9.00 | +12.00 |
9 | 63 | Paul Wilson | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 16.00 | 11.00 | +5.00 |
10 | 64 | Rodney Doldon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 21.00 | 12.00 | +9.00 |
11 | 75 | Peter Lythgoe | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 15.50 | 17.50 | -2.00 |
12 | 96 | Sarah Fishwick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 11.00 | 21.00 | -10.00 |
13 | 111 | Andrew Twyford | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 42 | -23 | 9.50 | 21.00 | -11.50 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | H | Sedbergh B | 120 | 74 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Staveley | 103 | 80 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Holme B | 116 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 6th May | A | Ambleside | 77 | 124 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 13th May | A | Arnside B | 114 | 103 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 20th May | H | Subscription C | 89 | 88 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 27th May | A | Endmoor B | 108 | 85 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Abbot Hall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Abbot Hall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Endmoor B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Allithwaite C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Sedbergh B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Staveley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Holme B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Ambleside | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Arnside B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 6th Aug | A | Subscription C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Allithwaite C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 7 | 727 | 609 | 25 | 17 | 37 |
Mon 27th May
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dee Taylor | 21 | 13 | Brenda Procter |
2 | David Ratcliffe Best Result | 21 | 11 | Anthea Ward |
3 | Margaret Davies | 4 | 21 | Andrew Twyford Best Result |
4 | Carol Whiteley | 15 | 21 | Peter Lythgoe |
5 | Barry Atkinson Eileen Addison | 12 | 21 | Peter Bakewell Carole Lythgoe |
6 | David Whitcombe Robert Metcalf | 12 | 21 | Keith Blackburn Rodney Doldon |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 85 | 108 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 20th May
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Subscription C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodney Doldon | 21 | 14 | Clair Black |
2 | Wallace Park | 14 | 21 | Jim Dean |
3 | Peter Lythgoe | 7 | 21 | Norman French |
4 | Jack Walne | 5 | 21 | Audrey Dean Best Result |
5 | Keith Blackburn Brenda Procter | 21 | 9 | Eve Clark Phil Mclean |
6 | Carole Lythgoe Best Result Tim Procter Best Result | 21 | 2 | Chris Banks Jackie King |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 89 | 88 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 13th May
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Beaumont Best Result | 21 | 14 | Peter Bakewell |
2 | Evelyn Inman | 21 | 19 | Andrew Twyford |
3 | Ben Ellison | 17 | 21 | Paul Wilson |
4 | Andrew Judson | 21 | 18 | Anthea Ward |
5 | Jim Roberts Chris Bonass | 14 | 21 | Carole Lythgoe Peter Lythgoe |
6 | Alan Beecham Roger Wimperis | 9 | 21 | Wallace Park Best Result Tim Procter Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 103 | 114 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 6th May
Pos | Ambleside | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernard Tebay | 21 | 15 | Peter Lythgoe |
2 | Linda Britnell | 19 | 21 | Carole Lythgoe Best Result |
3 | Colin Mason | 21 | 10 | Brenda Procter |
4 | Raymond Wilson | 21 | 11 | Tim Procter |
5 | Howard Fisk Best Result Sue Todd Best Result | 21 | 9 | Andrew Twyford Jack Walne |
6 | Linda Fisk Keith Robinson | 21 | 11 | Paul Wilson Peter Bakewell |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 124 | 77 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 29th Apr
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Holme B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Wilson | 21 | 7 | Pat Fell |
2 | Andrew Twyford | 21 | 7 | Mavis Hill |
3 | Lorna Shields Best Result | 21 | 4 | Mandy Ervine |
4 | Keith Blackburn | 21 | 7 | Peter Burrow |
5 | Tim Procter Sarah Fishwick | 11 | 21 | Pat Fell Best Result Alan Driver Best Result |
6 | Wallace Park Jack Walne | 21 | 9 | Brian Cooper Audrey Atkinson |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 55 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 22nd Apr
Pos | Staveley | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alec Steele Best Result | 21 | 9 | Brenda Procter |
2 | Aleyanna Chacko | 5 | 21 | Tim Procter Best Result |
3 | Janice Krumpa | 9 | 21 | Wallace Park |
4 | Margaret Ford | 11 | 21 | Peter Bakewell |
5 | Keith Donohue Paddy Hevey | 21 | 10 | Andrew Twyford Peter Lythgoe |
6 | Jean Mitchell Marion Sanderson | 13 | 21 | Carole Lythgoe Jack Walne |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 80 | 103 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 15th Apr
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Sedbergh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Fishwick | 15 | 21 | Phil West Best Result |
2 | Tim Procter | 21 | 11 | Phil Johns |
3 | Keith Blackburn | 21 | 14 | Andrew Coates |
4 | Anthea Ward | 21 | 18 | Brian Johnson |
5 | Brenda Procter Lorna Shields | 21 | 9 | Carol Thompson Derek Alderson |
6 | Paul Wilson Best Result Peter Bakewell Best Result | 21 | 1 | James Burgis Stephen Teal |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 120 | 74 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |