Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2022
Click on player name for individual results
To qualify players must have played 14 games of which 7 must be away
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 14 | Nicholas Youngson | 15 | 10 | 5 | 67 | 281 | 232 | +49 | 18.73 | 15.47 | +3.27 |
2 | 26 | Margaret Russell | 15 | 9 | 6 | 60 | 249 | 240 | +9 | 16.60 | 16.00 | +0.60 |
3 | 38 | Paul Dean | 17 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 274 | 308 | -34 | 16.12 | 18.12 | -2.00 |
4 | 52 | Robert Oswell | 16 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 237 | 317 | -80 | 14.81 | 19.81 | -5.00 |
5 | 54 | Michael Faulkner | 15 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 208 | 293 | -85 | 13.87 | 19.53 | -5.67 |
6 | 56 | Brenda Oswell | 15 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 206 | 306 | -100 | 13.73 | 20.40 | -6.67 |
7 | 70 | Barry Pinder | 13 | 10 | 3 | 77 | 249 | 187 | +62 | 19.15 | 14.38 | +4.77 |
8 | 80 | Alan Spruce | 14 | 9 | 5 | 64 | 261 | 222 | +39 | 18.64 | 15.86 | +2.79 |
9 | 86 | Marcus Cassidy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 62 | 34 | +28 | 20.67 | 11.33 | +9.33 |
10 | 88 | Gary Ashbrook | 8 | 5 | 3 | 63 | 154 | 128 | +26 | 19.25 | 16.00 | +3.25 |
11 | 147 | Michael J Taylor | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 42 | -8 | 17.00 | 21.00 | -4.00 |
12 | 158 | Yvette Gregory | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 13.50 | 21.00 | -7.50 |
13 | 163 | Phil Johnson | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 145 | 165 | -20 | 16.11 | 18.33 | -2.22 |
14 | 166 | Alan Partington | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 85 | 106 | -21 | 14.17 | 17.67 | -3.50 |
15 | 171 | Derek Atkins | 14 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 228 | 253 | -25 | 16.29 | 18.07 | -1.79 |
16 | 186 | David Bradburne | 13 | 4 | 9 | 31 | 187 | 225 | -38 | 14.38 | 17.31 | -2.92 |
17 | 188 | Hazel Tordoff | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 63 | -39 | 8.00 | 21.00 | -13.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 12th May | H | Cuddington | 193 | 123 | 7 | 3 |
Fri 13th May | A | Crowton | 138 | 199 | 2 | 8 |
Fri 20th May | H | Shavington B | 168 | 177 | 5 | 5 |
Thu 26th May | A | Rudheath Bowls B | 131 | 196 | 2 | 8 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Castle S&SC C | 167 | 196 | 3 | 7 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Barnton Cc B | 158 | 189 | 4 | 6 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Davenham C | 178 | 157 | 6 | 4 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Hartford A | 173 | 179 | 5 | 5 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Owley Wood C | 170 | 164 | 6 | 4 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Cuddington | 165 | 175 | 5 | 5 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Crowton | 187 | 160 | 6 | 4 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Shavington B | 141 | 166 | 4 | 6 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Rudheath Bowls B | 179 | 171 | 5 | 5 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Castle S&SC C | 107 | 205 | 1 | 9 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Barnton Cc B | 166 | 187 | 3 | 7 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Davenham C | 160 | 195 | 2 | 8 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Hartford A | 174 | 141 | 7 | 3 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Owley Wood C | 156 | 183 | 4 | 6 |
Played 18 | 2911 | 3163 | 77 | 103 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Cuddi Home | Crowt Away | Shavi Home | Rudhe Away | Castl Home | Barnt Away | Daven Home | Hartf Away | Owley Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pinder Barry | 13 | 10 | 19.15 | 21-4 | 21-14 | 16-21 | 21-20 | 21-19 | ||||
Youngson Nicholas | 15 | 10 | 18.73 | 21-6 | 8-21 | 21-9 | 21-17 | 21-20 | 21-4 | |||
Spruce Alan | 14 | 9 | 18.64 | 17-21 | 11-21 | 21-16 | 12-21 | 14-21 | 21-18 | 21-17 | 21-11 | |
Russell Margaret | 15 | 9 | 16.60 | 21-11 | 13-21 | 6-21 | 21-19 | 21-13 | 7-21 | 21-16 | 21-19 | |
Atkins Derek | 14 | 6 | 16.29 | 21-6 | 21-17 | 10-21 | 17-21 | 14-21 | 17-21 | 21-14 | ||
Dean Paul | 17 | 6 | 16.12 | 21-13 | 13-21 | 18-21 | 10-21 | 11-21 | 13-21 | 21-13 | 21-12 | |
Ashbrook Gary | 8 | 5 | 19.25 | 21-7 | 18-21 | 21-15 | 21-12 | 18-21 | 21-12 | |||
Johnson Phil | 9 | 4 | 16.11 | 21-13 | 13-21 | 14-21 | 21-19 | 21-16 | 11-21 | 9-21 | ||
Oswell Robert | 16 | 4 | 14.81 | 16-21 | 19-21 | 10-21 | 18-21 | 21-13 | 21-18 | 4-21 | ||
Bradburne David | 13 | 4 | 14.38 | 13-21 | 21-14 | 5-21 | 20-21 | 21-7 | 12-21 | 21-8 | ||
Faulkner Michael | 15 | 3 | 13.87 | 10-21 | 21-10 | 6-21 | 13-21 | 10-21 | 13-21 | 17-21 | ||
Oswell Brenda | 15 | 3 | 13.73 | 21-17 | 15-21 | 11-21 | 14-21 | 18-21 | 14-21 | |||
Cassidy Marcus | 3 | 2 | 20.67 | 21-12 | ||||||||
Partington Alan | 6 | 2 | 14.17 | 10-21 | 10-21 | 4-21 | 19-21 | 21-9 | ||||
Taylor Michael J | 2 | 0 | 17.00 | 17-21 | ||||||||
Gregory Yvette | 2 | 0 | 13.50 | |||||||||
Tordoff Hazel | 3 | 0 | 8.00 | 8-21 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Cuddi Away | Crowt Home | Shavi Away | Rudhe Home | Castl Away | Barnt Home | Daven Away | Hartf Home | Owley Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pinder Barry | 13 | 10 | 19.15 | 21-10 | 3-21 | 21-10 | 21-16 | 20-21 | 21-13 | 21-3 | 21-15 | |
Youngson Nicholas | 15 | 10 | 18.73 | 13-21 | 21-9 | 15-21 | 21-20 | 17-21 | 21-12 | 18-21 | 21-13 | 21-17 |
Spruce Alan | 14 | 9 | 18.64 | 21-17 | 21-11 | 21-8 | 21-11 | 18-21 | 21-8 | |||
Russell Margaret | 15 | 9 | 16.60 | 21-9 | 21-9 | 21-3 | 21-15 | 11-21 | 15-21 | 8-21 | ||
Atkins Derek | 14 | 6 | 16.29 | 21-19 | 7-21 | 16-21 | 8-21 | 21-15 | 21-14 | 13-21 | ||
Dean Paul | 17 | 6 | 16.12 | 12-21 | 17-21 | 19-21 | 21-10 | 10-21 | 21-13 | 6-21 | 21-16 | 19-21 |
Ashbrook Gary | 8 | 5 | 19.25 | 21-19 | 13-21 | |||||||
Johnson Phil | 9 | 4 | 16.11 | 21-12 | 14-21 | |||||||
Oswell Robert | 16 | 4 | 14.81 | 11-21 | 21-18 | 21-16 | 15-21 | 6-21 | 12-21 | 18-21 | 16-21 | 8-21 |
Bradburne David | 13 | 4 | 14.38 | 19-21 | 12-21 | 7-21 | 12-21 | 3-21 | 21-7 | |||
Faulkner Michael | 15 | 3 | 13.87 | 12-21 | 16-21 | 21-13 | 13-21 | 11-21 | 13-21 | 21-18 | 11-21 | |
Oswell Brenda | 15 | 3 | 13.73 | 21-19 | 14-21 | 5-21 | 11-21 | 7-21 | 12-21 | 14-21 | 8-21 | 21-18 |
Cassidy Marcus | 3 | 2 | 20.67 | 20-21 | 21-1 | |||||||
Partington Alan | 6 | 2 | 14.17 | 21-13 | ||||||||
Taylor Michael J | 2 | 0 | 17.00 | 17-21 | ||||||||
Gregory Yvette | 2 | 0 | 13.50 | 8-21 | 19-21 | |||||||
Tordoff Hazel | 3 | 0 | 8.00 | 12-21 | 4-21 |
Thu 1st Sep
Pos | Owley Wood C | Score | Score | Delamere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoff Dale | 21 | 13 | Gary Ashbrook |
2 | Eric Jones | 15 | 21 | Barry Pinder |
3 | Tim Hulme Best Result | 21 | 8 | Robert Oswell |
4 | Ray Grummet Best Result | 21 | 8 | Margaret Russell |
5 | Val Dale | 18 | 21 | Brenda Oswell |
6 | Jane Wingfield | 21 | 11 | Michael Faulkner |
7 | Kevin Pickering | 21 | 13 | Derek Atkins |
8 | Brian Cain | 21 | 19 | Paul Dean |
9 | Antony Lickley | 17 | 21 | Nicholas Youngson |
10 | Dave Clarke | 7 | 21 | David Bradburne Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 183 | 156 |
Fri 26th Aug
Pos | Delamere A | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 3 | Steve Lowe |
2 | Robert Oswell | 16 | 21 | Angela Bennett |
3 | Marcus Cassidy Best Result | 21 | 1 | Keith Roberts |
4 | Michael Faulkner | 21 | 18 | Simon Barton |
5 | Brenda Oswell | 8 | 21 | Beverley Barton * |
6 | Alan Spruce | 21 | 8 | Phil Harris |
7 | Paul Dean | 21 | 16 | Carolyn Stiff * |
8 | Nicholas Youngson | 21 | 13 | Phil Bennett * |
9 | David Bradburne | 3 | 21 | George Stiff * Best Result |
10 | Gary Ashbrook | 21 | 19 | Geoff Jones * |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 174 | 141 |
Thu 18th Aug
Pos | Davenham C | Score | Score | Delamere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Janet Carter | 21 | 18 | Robert Oswell |
2 | Mike Adamson *** | 21 | 20 | Marcus Cassidy |
3 | Margaret Buckley | 21 | 17 | Michael J Taylor |
4 | Sue Yates | 13 | 21 | Barry Pinder Best Result |
5 | Alison Illingworth | 21 | 13 | Michael Faulkner |
6 | John West *** | 21 | 14 | Brenda Oswell |
7 | Jack Sawbridge | 14 | 21 | Derek Atkins |
8 | Alison Duncalf | 21 | 18 | Nicholas Youngson |
9 | Richard Smethurst *** Best Result | 21 | 6 | Paul Dean |
10 | Graham Sayers *** | 21 | 12 | David Bradburne |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 195 | 160 |
Fri 12th Aug
Pos | Delamere A | Score | Score | Barnton Cc B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Youngson Best Result | 21 | 12 | Dave Ollier ** |
2 | Margaret Russell | 15 | 21 | Angela Fallows |
3 | Barry Pinder | 20 | 21 | George Taylor |
4 | Robert Oswell | 12 | 21 | Tony Williams ** |
5 | Yvette Gregory | 19 | 21 | Phil Gregory ** |
6 | Brenda Oswell | 12 | 21 | Gill Sambrook ** |
7 | Alan Spruce | 18 | 21 | David Fallows |
8 | Paul Dean | 21 | 13 | Sue Langham ** |
9 | David Bradburne | 7 | 21 | Paul Wilkinson Best Result |
10 | Derek Atkins | 21 | 15 | Stephen Harrison |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 166 | 187 |
Thu 4th Aug
Pos | Castle S&SC C | Score | Score | Delamere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Walsh | 21 | 6 | Robert Oswell |
2 | Ellen Winnington | 16 | 21 | Barry Pinder Best Result |
3 | Alan Baskerville *** | 21 | 11 | Margaret Russell |
4 | Tom Payne *** | 21 | 17 | Nicholas Youngson |
5 | Alan Jackson Best Result | 21 | 4 | Hazel Tordoff |
6 | Dennis Brewin | 21 | 7 | Brenda Oswell |
7 | Steve Wakefield | 21 | 11 | Michael Faulkner |
8 | Frank Robinson *** | 21 | 10 | Paul Dean |
9 | Mike Bell | 21 | 8 | Derek Atkins |
10 | Trevor Whittaker *** | 21 | 12 | David Bradburne |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 107 |
Fri 29th Jul
Pos | Delamere A | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Pinder Best Result | 21 | 10 | David Hulme ** |
2 | Derek Atkins | 16 | 21 | Tom Davies |
3 | Robert Oswell | 15 | 21 | Alan Thompson ** |
4 | Brenda Oswell | 11 | 21 | Dave Roberts Best Result |
5 | Michael Faulkner | 13 | 21 | Susan Bellamy ** |
6 | David Bradburne | 19 | 21 | Paul Maddock |
7 | Margaret Russell | 21 | 15 | Gary Warren ** |
8 | Alan Spruce | 21 | 11 | Charlie Linegar ** |
9 | Paul Dean Best Result | 21 | 10 | Amy Katterloher |
10 | Nicholas Youngson | 21 | 20 | Danny Brown |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 171 |
Fri 22nd Jul
Pos | Shavington B | Score | Score | Delamere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Warburton Best Result | 21 | 3 | Barry Pinder |
2 | David Mainwaring | 21 | 15 | Nicholas Youngson |
3 | Dennis Bickerton | 16 | 21 | Robert Oswell |
4 | Mick Mayhew | 21 | 8 | Yvette Gregory |
5 | Robert Bibby | 21 | 5 | Brenda Oswell |
6 | David Haspell | 3 | 21 | Margaret Russell Best Result |
7 | Russ Hillam | 13 | 21 | Michael Faulkner |
8 | Keith Walsom | 8 | 21 | Alan Spruce |
9 | Nigel Ashley | 21 | 19 | Paul Dean |
10 | Keith Nowell | 21 | 7 | Derek Atkins |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 166 | 141 |
Fri 15th Jul
Pos | Delamere A | Score | Score | Crowton |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 10 | Peter Bellis |
2 | Phil Johnson | 14 | 21 | Steve Roberts Best Result |
3 | Margaret Russell Best Result | 21 | 9 | Adele Madison |
4 | Michael Faulkner | 16 | 21 | William Daynes |
5 | Robert Oswell | 21 | 18 | Terry Summers |
6 | Paul Dean | 17 | 21 | Brian Mills |
7 | Brenda Oswell | 14 | 21 | Ian Rigby Best Result |
8 | Alan Spruce | 21 | 11 | Tom Mills |
9 | Nicholas Youngson Best Result | 21 | 9 | Michael Graham |
10 | Derek Atkins | 21 | 19 | Phil Sidebotham |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 160 |
Fri 8th Jul
Pos | Cuddington | Score | Score | Delamere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hilary Loy | 21 | 12 | Hazel Tordoff |
2 | Cliff Ireland | 9 | 21 | Margaret Russell Best Result |
3 | Howard Hampson Best Result | 21 | 11 | Robert Oswell |
4 | Sandra Ward | 12 | 21 | Phil Johnson |
5 | Barry Whittle | 13 | 21 | Alan Partington |
6 | Ann Kenyon | 19 | 21 | Brenda Oswell |
7 | Myra Sales | 21 | 12 | Michael Faulkner |
8 | David Baines | 21 | 12 | Paul Dean |
9 | Stephen Beirne | 17 | 21 | Alan Spruce |
10 | Stan Randall | 21 | 13 | Nicholas Youngson |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 175 | 165 |
Fri 1st Jul
Pos | Delamere A | Score | Score | Owley Wood C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Russell | 21 | 19 | Ian Davies |
2 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 19 | Brian Cain |
3 | Robert Oswell | 4 | 21 | Geoff Dale Best Result |
4 | Phil Johnson | 9 | 21 | Jane Wingfield |
5 | Brenda Oswell | 14 | 21 | Ray Grummet |
6 | Michael Faulkner | 17 | 21 | Val Dale |
7 | Alan Spruce | 21 | 11 | Kevin Pickering |
8 | Derek Atkins | 21 | 14 | Dave Clarke |
9 | Alan Partington | 21 | 9 | Dave Potts |
10 | David Bradburne Best Result | 21 | 8 | Antony Lickley |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 170 | 164 |
Fri 24th Jun
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Delamere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Bennett | 20 | 21 | Barry Pinder |
2 | Sandra Sproston | 12 | 21 | Marcus Cassidy Best Result |
3 | Keith Roberts | 12 | 21 | Gary Ashbrook Best Result |
4 | Phil Bennett * Best Result | 21 | 8 | Hazel Tordoff |
5 | Simon Barton | 21 | 18 | Brenda Oswell |
6 | Beverley Barton * | 12 | 21 | Paul Dean Best Result |
7 | Peter Winnington | 18 | 21 | Robert Oswell |
8 | Carolyn Stiff * | 21 | 19 | Alan Partington |
9 | George Stiff * | 21 | 11 | Phil Johnson |
10 | Vernon Slater | 21 | 12 | David Bradburne |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 173 |
Fri 17th Jun
Pos | Delamere A | Score | Score | Davenham C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary Ashbrook | 18 | 21 | Richard Smethurst *** |
2 | Phil Johnson | 21 | 16 | John West *** |
3 | Margaret Russell | 21 | 16 | Alison Duncalf |
4 | Alan Partington | 4 | 21 | Mike Adamson *** Best Result |
5 | Michael Faulkner | 13 | 21 | Graham Parkinson *** |
6 | Paul Dean | 21 | 13 | Sue Yates |
7 | Alan Spruce | 21 | 17 | Alison Illingworth |
8 | Derek Atkins | 17 | 21 | Andie Fraser |
9 | Nicholas Youngson Best Result | 21 | 4 | Margaret Buckley |
10 | David Bradburne | 21 | 7 | Andy Lawson |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 157 |
Fri 10th Jun
Pos | Barnton Cc B | Score | Score | Delamere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Gregory ** | 21 | 16 | Barry Pinder |
2 | Sue Langham ** | 13 | 21 | Robert Oswell |
3 | Angela Fallows Best Result | 21 | 7 | Margaret Russell |
4 | George Taylor | 12 | 21 | Gary Ashbrook Best Result |
5 | Tony Williams ** | 21 | 14 | Brenda Oswell |
6 | Gill Rutter | 21 | 10 | Michael Faulkner |
7 | Linda Wilkinson | 21 | 14 | Derek Atkins |
8 | Gill Sambrook ** | 18 | 21 | Alan Spruce |
9 | David Fallows | 21 | 13 | Paul Dean |
10 | Dave Ollier ** | 20 | 21 | Nicholas Youngson |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 189 | 158 |
Fri 3rd Jun
Pos | Delamere A | Score | Score | Castle S&SC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Youngson | 21 | 17 | Tom Payne *** |
2 | Robert Oswell | 18 | 21 | Steve Beckett |
3 | Phil Johnson | 21 | 19 | Dennis Brewin |
4 | Derek Atkins | 17 | 21 | Ellen Winnington |
5 | Brenda Oswell | 11 | 21 | Kevin Edwards Best Result |
6 | Alan Spruce | 14 | 21 | Mike Bell |
7 | Michael Faulkner | 13 | 21 | Wendy Allen |
8 | Margaret Russell Best Result | 21 | 13 | Alan Jackson |
9 | Paul Dean | 11 | 21 | Trevor Whittaker *** Best Result |
10 | David Bradburne | 20 | 21 | Steve Wakefield |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 167 | 196 |
Thu 26th May
Pos | Rudheath Bowls B | Score | Score | Delamere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Hulme ** | 21 | 10 | Robert Oswell |
2 | Eric Finlay | 21 | 14 | Phil Johnson |
3 | Alan Thompson ** | 19 | 21 | Margaret Russell |
4 | Charlie Linegar ** | 21 | 17 | Michael J Taylor |
5 | Dave Roberts | 21 | 15 | Brenda Oswell |
6 | Tom Davies | 21 | 6 | Michael Faulkner |
7 | Gary Warren ** | 21 | 12 | Alan Spruce |
8 | Paul Maddock | 21 | 10 | Paul Dean |
9 | Susan Bellamy ** | 9 | 21 | Nicholas Youngson Best Result |
10 | Glyn Walton * Best Result | 21 | 5 | David Bradburne |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 131 |
Fri 20th May
Pos | Delamere A | Score | Score | Shavington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Russell | 6 | 21 | Jordan Warburton Best Result |
2 | David Bradburne | 21 | 14 | Dennis Bickerton |
3 | Gary Ashbrook | 21 | 15 | Robert Bibby |
4 | Robert Oswell | 19 | 21 | Mick Mayhew |
5 | Brenda Oswell | 21 | 17 | Dennis Boddington |
6 | Michael Faulkner Best Result | 21 | 10 | Keith Walsom |
7 | Alan Spruce | 21 | 16 | Nigel Ashley |
8 | Alan Partington | 10 | 21 | Neil Scoffin |
9 | Paul Dean | 18 | 21 | David Bowker |
10 | Derek Atkins | 10 | 21 | Mark Bibby * |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 168 | 177 |
Fri 13th May
Pos | Crowton | Score | Score | Delamere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Bellis | 14 | 21 | Barry Pinder Best Result |
2 | Peter Robinson | 21 | 10 | Alan Partington |
3 | Ian Rigby | 21 | 18 | Gary Ashbrook |
4 | Margaret Coats | 21 | 13 | Margaret Russell |
5 | Terry Summers | 21 | 10 | Michael Faulkner |
6 | Michael Graham | 17 | 21 | Derek Atkins |
7 | Mark Chesworth | 21 | 11 | Alan Spruce |
8 | William Daynes | 21 | 13 | Paul Dean |
9 | John Coats | 21 | 13 | Phil Johnson |
10 | Phil Sidebotham Best Result | 21 | 8 | Nicholas Youngson |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 138 |
Thu 12th May
Pos | Delamere A | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary Ashbrook | 21 | 7 | David Baines |
2 | Barry Pinder Best Result | 21 | 4 | Derek Blakesley |
3 | Robert Oswell | 16 | 21 | Sandra Ward |
4 | Derek Atkins | 21 | 6 | Ann Kenyon |
5 | Phil Johnson | 21 | 13 | Stephen Loy |
6 | Paul Dean | 21 | 13 | Yannis Valavanis |
7 | Alan Spruce | 17 | 21 | Stan Randall |
8 | Nicholas Youngson | 21 | 6 | Howard Hampson |
9 | David Bradburne | 13 | 21 | Rod Massey Best Result |
10 | Margaret Russell | 21 | 11 | Hilary Loy |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 193 | 123 |