Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2024
Monday League
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 23 | Gary Gaut ** | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 121 | 103 | +18 | 20.17 | 17.17 | +3.00 |
2 | 24 | Simon Chand ** | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 110 | 92 | +18 | 18.33 | 15.33 | +3.00 |
3 | 34 | Kevin Emlyn ** | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 95 | 65 | +30 | 19.00 | 13.00 | +6.00 |
4 | 59 | Steve Corbett ** | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 110 | 111 | -1 | 18.33 | 18.50 | -0.17 |
5 | 70 | George Emlyn ** | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 94 | 120 | -26 | 15.67 | 20.00 | -4.33 |
6 | 76 | Robert Hart | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 92 | 80 | +12 | 18.40 | 16.00 | +2.40 |
7 | 88 | Eddie Gillespie ** | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 83 | 87 | -4 | 16.60 | 17.40 | -0.80 |
8 | 97 | Gwyn Jones | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 92 | 115 | -23 | 15.33 | 19.17 | -3.83 |
9 | 101 | Hayden Jones | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 80 | 111 | -31 | 13.33 | 18.50 | -5.17 |
10 | 137 | Darrin Marsh | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 42 | 59 | -17 | 14.00 | 19.67 | -5.67 |
11 | 139 | Neil Massey | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 57 | 78 | -21 | 14.25 | 19.50 | -5.25 |
12 | 161 | Warren Barber | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 42 | -18 | 12.00 | 21.00 | -9.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Wrock Wood C | 183 | 165 | 6 | 4 | 9 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Trench C | 156 | 192 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Shifnal C | 182 | 169 | 6 | 4 | 9 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Newport D | 135 | 192 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
Mon 13th May | H | Highley | 187 | 157 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
Mon 20th May | A | Allscott Heath C | 157 | 188 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | St Georges C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Bridgnorth C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Broseley B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | SJ Bayley C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Wrock Wood C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Trench C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Shifnal C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Newport D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Highley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Allscott Heath C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | St Georges C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Bridgnorth C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Broseley B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Bowring C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | SJ Bayley C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 30th Sep | H | Bowring C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 6 | 1000 | 1063 | 27 | 33 | 36 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Wrock Home | Trenc Away | Shifn Home | Newpo Away | Highl Home | Allsc Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gaut ** Gary | 6 | 4 | 20.17 | 21-14 | 21-18 | 21-18 | 20-21 | 21-11 | 17-21 |
Chand ** Simon | 6 | 4 | 18.33 | 21-6 | 18-21 | 21-12 | 8-21 | 21-17 | 21-15 |
Emlyn ** Kevin | 5 | 3 | 19.00 | 21-13 | 17-21 | 21-3 | 21-7 | 15-21 | |
Corbett ** Steve | 6 | 3 | 18.33 | 20-21 | 8-21 | 21-17 | 19-21 | 21-11 | 21-20 |
Emlyn ** George | 6 | 3 | 15.67 | 21-20 | 6-21 | 21-17 | 6-21 | 21-20 | 19-21 |
Hart Robert | 5 | 2 | 18.40 | 17-21 | 21-12 | 21-5 | 19-21 | 14-21 | |
Gillespie ** Eddie | 5 | 2 | 16.60 | 13-21 | 18-21 | 10-21 | 21-14 | 21-10 | |
Jones Gwyn | 6 | 2 | 15.33 | 21-15 | 16-21 | 21-16 | 14-21 | 15-21 | 5-21 |
Jones Hayden | 6 | 2 | 13.33 | 21-13 | 10-21 | 16-21 | 11-21 | 21-14 | 1-21 |
Massey Neil | 4 | 1 | 14.25 | 21-15 | 9-21 | 11-21 | 16-21 | ||
Marsh Darrin | 3 | 1 | 14.00 | 13-21 | 8-21 | 21-17 | |||
Barber Warren | 2 | 0 | 12.00 | 7-21 | 17-21 |
Mon 20th May
Pos | Allscott Heath C | Score | Score | Donn Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Davies *** | 21 | 17 | Gary Gaut ** |
2 | Venn Davies | 21 | 19 | George Emlyn ** |
3 | Les Pritchard *** | 21 | 5 | Gwyn Jones |
4 | Andy Johnson | 21 | 16 | Neil Massey |
5 | Dale Pritchard **** | 21 | 15 | Kevin Emlyn ** |
6 | Laura White **** Best Result | 21 | 1 | Hayden Jones |
7 | Helen Williams **** | 10 | 21 | Eddie Gillespie ** Best Result |
8 | Jacqui Ward **** | 15 | 21 | Simon Chand ** |
9 | James Harris | 17 | 21 | Darrin Marsh |
10 | Dan Harris | 20 | 21 | Steve Corbett ** |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 157 | ||
Points | 9 | 4 |
Mon 13th May
Pos | Donn Wood B | Score | Score | Highley |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Hart | 14 | 21 | Phil Pack |
2 | Neil Massey | 11 | 21 | Andrew Pain Best Result |
3 | Gwyn Jones | 15 | 21 | Roger Jones |
4 | Simon Chand ** | 21 | 17 | David Hill |
5 | Steve Corbett ** | 21 | 11 | Loll Russon |
6 | Eddie Gillespie ** | 21 | 14 | Brian Durnall |
7 | Hayden Jones | 21 | 14 | Martin Beddow |
8 | Gary Gaut ** | 21 | 11 | Jenny Goodall |
9 | George Emlyn ** | 21 | 20 | Mac Russon |
10 | Kevin Emlyn ** Best Result | 21 | 7 | Justine Jones |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 157 | ||
Points | 10 | 3 |
Mon 29th Apr
Pos | Newport D | Score | Score | Donn Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mick Jones **** | 21 | 9 | Neil Massey |
2 | Emma Chetwood | 3 | 21 | Kevin Emlyn ** Best Result |
3 | Alan Gould | 21 | 14 | Gwyn Jones |
4 | Patrick Evans | 21 | 19 | Robert Hart |
5 | Martin Cotterill | 21 | 19 | Steve Corbett ** |
6 | Robert Carter | 21 | 8 | Simon Chand ** |
7 | Patrick Evans (jnr) | 21 | 11 | Hayden Jones |
8 | Neil Smallman **** | 21 | 20 | Gary Gaut ** |
9 | Ian Edwards Best Result | 21 | 6 | George Emlyn ** |
10 | Chris Gill **** | 21 | 8 | Darrin Marsh |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 135 | ||
Points | 12 | 1 |
Mon 22nd Apr
Pos | Donn Wood B | Score | Score | Shifnal C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Chand ** | 21 | 12 | John Simpson |
2 | Gwyn Jones | 21 | 16 | Bernard Higgins |
3 | Steve Corbett ** | 21 | 17 | Robert Haddon |
4 | Robert Hart Best Result | 21 | 5 | Harvey Rudkin |
5 | Hayden Jones | 16 | 21 | Michael Furness *** |
6 | Kevin Emlyn ** | 17 | 21 | Joy Guy |
7 | Gary Gaut ** | 21 | 18 | Matt Gill |
8 | Eddie Gillespie ** | 10 | 21 | Christopher Williams Best Result |
9 | George Emlyn ** | 21 | 17 | Charlie Steventon *** |
10 | Darrin Marsh | 13 | 21 | Phil Guy *** |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 182 | 169 | ||
Points | 9 | 4 |
Mon 15th Apr
Pos | Trench C | Score | Score | Donn Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Fudge | 21 | 18 | Simon Chand ** |
2 | Linda Potter | 21 | 8 | Steve Corbett ** |
3 | Pauline Roden Best Result | 21 | 6 | George Emlyn ** |
4 | Jayne Wood | 21 | 10 | Hayden Jones |
5 | Christopher Jones | 21 | 16 | Gwyn Jones |
6 | Peter Urquhart | 21 | 18 | Eddie Gillespie ** |
7 | David Jones | 21 | 17 | Warren Barber |
8 | Ray Hyde | 15 | 21 | Neil Massey |
9 | Jasmine Stanley | 18 | 21 | Gary Gaut ** |
10 | Ken Bleasby | 12 | 21 | Robert Hart Best Result |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 156 | ||
Points | 10 | 3 |
Mon 8th Apr
Pos | Donn Wood B | Score | Score | Wrock Wood C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warren Barber | 7 | 21 | Owen Cherrington Best Result |
2 | Gwyn Jones | 21 | 15 | Chris Jones |
3 | Kevin Emlyn ** | 21 | 13 | Tony Farr |
4 | Simon Chand ** Best Result | 21 | 6 | Keith Millington |
5 | Robert Hart | 17 | 21 | Stuart Cassells |
6 | Gary Gaut ** | 21 | 14 | Tad Broome |
7 | Eddie Gillespie ** | 13 | 21 | Steven Weston |
8 | Hayden Jones | 21 | 13 | Timothy Treharne |
9 | George Emlyn ** | 21 | 20 | Jack Morgan |
10 | Steve Corbett ** | 20 | 21 | Sean Keeshan |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 183 | 165 | ||
Points | 9 | 4 |