Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2014
There are 58 Matches with a Walk Over
Matches with Walk OversDate | Division | Home Team | Away Team | Pos | Home Player | Away Player |
---|
|
Fri 11th Apr | Section 1 | Sandbach Park | Frod Red Lion C | 6 | Alex Banks | |
Fri 15th Aug | Section 1 | Winsford Cons B | Sandbach Park | 12 | Joe Hollinshead | |
Thu 17th Apr | Section 2 | Hazel Pear A | Wharton Cons C | 10 | Malcolm Griffiths | |
Fri 4th Jul | Section 2 | Alsager Inst | Hartford A | 12 | Robert Hollins | |
Fri 22nd Aug | Section 2 | Helsby SSC | Castle Pte C | 5 | Margaret Keating | |
Thu 4th Sep | Section 2 | Castle Pte C | Hazel Pear A | 1 | | Alan Dean |
Thu 17th Apr | Section 3 | Tarporley RBL A | Hazel Pear B | 12 | Clive Wilson | |
Thu 15th May | Section 3 | Rudheath SSC C | Hazel Pear B | 12 | Dave Roberts | |
Fri 20th Jun | Section 3 | Crowton | Crosstown B | 12 | Josh Mainwaring | |
Fri 15th Aug | Section 3 | Coppenhall WMC | Hazel Pear B | 12 | Michael McGarry | |
Fri 15th Aug | Section 3 | Lk Graylams | Limes | 11 | | Alan Clarke |
Fri 15th Aug | Section 3 | Lk Graylams | Limes | 12 | | Bob Mellor |
Fri 15th Aug | Section 3 | Wharton Rec | Crowton | 12 | Brian Davies | |
Fri 22nd Aug | Section 3 | Hazel Pear B | Rudheath SSC C | 8 | Steve Roberts | |
Fri 5th Sep | Section 3 | Crowton | Lk Graylams | 12 | Sam Tomkinson | |
Fri 19th Sep | Section 3 | Winnington A | Lk Graylams | 8 | Gill Rigden | |
Fri 19th Sep | Section 3 | Winnington A | Lk Graylams | 11 | Peter Halsall | |
Fri 19th Sep | Section 3 | Winnington A | Lk Graylams | 12 | Sue Dewison | |
Fri 20th Jun | Section 4 | Barnton CC B | Winsford Cons C | 9 | Andrea Hallwood | |
Thu 21st Aug | Section 4 | Davenham C | Norley | 8 | | Alan Harmer |
Fri 25th Apr | Section 5 | Lostock SC | Davenham D | 7 | | Rita Hollins |
Fri 25th Apr | Section 5 | Lostock SC | Davenham D | 8 | | Margaret Buckley |
Fri 25th Apr | Section 5 | Lostock SC | Davenham D | 10 | | Sue Yates |
Fri 25th Apr | Section 5 | Lostock SC | Davenham D | 12 | | Michael Murray |
Fri 9th May | Section 5 | Lostock SC | Spinner Berg B | 11 | | Eddie Allman |
Fri 9th May | Section 5 | Lostock SC | Spinner Berg B | 12 | | Colin Dean |
Fri 16th May | Section 5 | Kelsall B | Lostock SC | 9 | John Gray | |
Fri 16th May | Section 5 | Kelsall B | Lostock SC | 10 | Ron Dunbavand | |
Fri 16th May | Section 5 | Kelsall B | Lostock SC | 11 | Eric Johnson | |
Fri 16th May | Section 5 | Kelsall B | Lostock SC | 12 | Alison Bestwick | |
Fri 23rd May | Section 5 | Lostock SC | Beech Tree B | 11 | | Stuart Wingfield |
Fri 23rd May | Section 5 | Lostock SC | Beech Tree B | 12 | | Roger Farley |
Thu 5th Jun | Section 5 | Barnton CC D | Tarporley RBL B | 12 | Bob Percival | |
Thu 12th Jun | Section 5 | Barnton CC C | Lostock SC | 9 | Jack Whalley | |
Thu 12th Jun | Section 5 | Barnton CC C | Lostock SC | 11 | Beryl Williams | |
Thu 12th Jun | Section 5 | Barnton CC C | Lostock SC | 12 | Mike Doak | |
Thu 19th Jun | Section 5 | Barnton CC D | Lostock SC | 10 | Dave Ollier | |
Thu 19th Jun | Section 5 | Barnton CC D | Lostock SC | 11 | Sandra Escott | |
Thu 19th Jun | Section 5 | Barnton CC D | Lostock SC | 12 | Ashley McAulay | |
Fri 20th Jun | Section 5 | Cuddington B | Castle Pte D | 12 | Stan Randall | |
Fri 4th Jul | Section 5 | Lostock SC | Barnton CC D | 12 | | Jane Edwards |
Fri 11th Jul | Section 5 | Cuddington B | Lostock SC | 11 | Keith Mckenzie | |
Fri 11th Jul | Section 5 | Cuddington B | Lostock SC | 12 | Stan Randall | |
Fri 25th Jul | Section 5 | Lostock SC | Rudheath SSC D | 12 | | Jean Morrow |
Thu 31st Jul | Section 5 | Davenham D | Lostock SC | 9 | Margaret Buckley | |
Thu 31st Jul | Section 5 | Davenham D | Lostock SC | 10 | Andrew Yates | |
Thu 31st Jul | Section 5 | Davenham D | Lostock SC | 11 | Sue Yates | |
Thu 31st Jul | Section 5 | Davenham D | Lostock SC | 12 | Peter Green | |
Fri 15th Aug | Section 5 | Kelsall B | Castle Pte D | 12 | Richard Nicholas | |
Fri 22nd Aug | Section 5 | Lostock SC | Kelsall B | 9 | | John Nicholas |
Fri 22nd Aug | Section 5 | Lostock SC | Kelsall B | 10 | | John Gray |
Fri 22nd Aug | Section 5 | Lostock SC | Kelsall B | 11 | | Milo Ellis |
Fri 29th Aug | Section 5 | Beech Tree B | Lostock SC | 11 | Val Dale | |
Fri 29th Aug | Section 5 | Beech Tree B | Lostock SC | 12 | Nicola Rutter | |
Tue 9th Sep | Section 5 | Kelsall B | Barnton CC D | 2 | Alice Newsome | |
Tue 9th Sep | Section 5 | Kelsall B | Barnton CC D | 12 | John Williams | |
Thu 18th Sep | Section 5 | Barnton CC D | Castle Pte D | 12 | Rhys Jones | |
Fri 19th Sep | Section 5 | Lostock SC | Barnton CC C | 12 | | Jack Whalley |
Clubs with Walk Overs
Club | No |
---|
Barnton Cc | 2 |
Castle Pte | 5 |
Crosstown | 1 |
Crowton | 1 |
Davenham | 1 |
Frod Red Lion | 1 |
Hartford | 1 |
Hazel Pear | 3 |
Lk Graylams | 6 |
Lostock Sc | 32 |
Rudheath S&sc | 1 |
Sandbach Park | 1 |
Tarporley Rbl | 1 |
Wharton Cons | 1 |
Winsford Cons | 1 |
Teams with Walk Overs
Division | Team | No |
---|
Section 1 | Frod Red Lion C | 1 |
Section 1 | Sandbach Park | 1 |
Section 2 | Castle Pte C | 2 |
Section 2 | Hartford A | 1 |
Section 2 | Wharton Cons C | 1 |
Section 3 | Crosstown B | 1 |
Section 3 | Crowton | 1 |
Section 3 | Hazel Pear B | 3 |
Section 3 | Lk Graylams | 6 |
Section 3 | Rudheath SSC C | 1 |
Section 4 | Davenham C | 1 |
Section 4 | Winsford Cons C | 1 |
Section 5 | Barnton CC D | 2 |
Section 5 | Castle Pte D | 3 |
Section 5 | Lostock SC | 32 |
Section 5 | Tarporley RBL B | 1 |
Teams Received a Walk Over
Division | Team | No |
---|
Section 1 | Sandbach Park | 1 |
Section 1 | Winsford Cons B | 1 |
Section 2 | Alsager Inst | 1 |
Section 2 | Hazel Pear A | 2 |
Section 2 | Helsby SSC | 1 |
Section 3 | Coppenhall WMC | 1 |
Section 3 | Crowton | 2 |
Section 3 | Hazel Pear B | 1 |
Section 3 | Limes | 2 |
Section 3 | Rudheath SSC C | 1 |
Section 3 | Tarporley RBL A | 1 |
Section 3 | Wharton Rec | 1 |
Section 3 | Winnington A | 3 |
Section 4 | Barnton CC B | 1 |
Section 4 | Norley | 1 |
Section 5 | Barnton CC C | 4 |
Section 5 | Barnton CC D | 6 |
Section 5 | Beech Tree B | 4 |
Section 5 | Cuddington B | 3 |
Section 5 | Davenham D | 8 |
Section 5 | Kelsall B | 10 |
Section 5 | Rudheath SSC D | 1 |
Section 5 | Spinner Berg B | 2 |