Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2014
Friday LeagueBylet A (Division 2)
Weekly Results
Click on player name for individual results
Fri 26th Sep
Bylet A (Division 2)
Weekly Results
Click on player name for individual results
Fri 26th Sep
Pos | Bylet A | Score | Score | Bridgnorth B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Eddowes ** | 21 | 17 | Keith Davis ** |
2 | Tom Mcgill * Best Result | 21 | 2 | Keith Oram *** |
3 | Bryan Morris ** | 21 | 19 | Jill Richards *** |
4 | Peter Driver * | 16 | 21 | Liz Edwards *** |
5 | Oliver Speke ** | 21 | 16 | Lilian Davis |
6 | Geoff Carnell | 21 | 6 | Marie Wilkes *** |
7 | Terry Hammond * | 17 | 21 | Ken Tonkiss *** |
8 | Terry Field * | 12 | 21 | Ian Wilson Best Result |
9 | Kev Brazier * | 21 | 15 | Clyde Lewis ** |
10 | Dave Elliott ** | 21 | 16 | Roy Edwards *** |
11 | Brian Walters * | 21 | 19 | Peter Timminton ** |
12 | Albert Cornes ** | 21 | 18 | Garry Fuller ** |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 234 | 191 | ||
Points | 12 | 3 |
Fri 19th Sep
Pos | Trench A | Score | Score | Bylet A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Osbourne * | 20 | 21 | Tony Steadman * |
2 | Emma Chetwood * | 17 | 21 | Peter Driver * |
3 | David Lewis | 12 | 21 | Bryan Morris ** |
4 | Shavorne Osbourne | 21 | 12 | Terry Hammond * |
5 | Linda White ** | 7 | 21 | Oliver Speke ** Best Result |
6 | Roger Lewis Best Result | 21 | 11 | Robert Renke |
7 | Simon Delves * | 10 | 21 | Brian Walters * |
8 | Colin Lane ** | 19 | 21 | George Eddowes ** |
9 | Charles Smith * | 21 | 20 | Geoff Carnell |
10 | Mark Sheward | 16 | 21 | Dave Elliott ** |
11 | Peter Millington * | 21 | 13 | Terry Field * |
12 | Carleen Doody-millington * | 18 | 21 | Albert Cornes ** |
Games | 4 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 203 | 224 | ||
Points | 4 | 11 |
Fri 12th Sep
Pos | Bylet A | Score | Score | Broseley A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Driver * | 18 | 21 | Martin Oliver * |
2 | George Eddowes ** | 6 | 21 | John Higgs * Best Result |
3 | Tony Steadman * | 21 | 18 | Sam Owen * |
4 | Bryan Morris ** | 21 | 9 | Timothy Bellett |
5 | Oliver Speke ** | 21 | 9 | Tony Gough |
6 | Georgina Marsh ** Best Result | 21 | 5 | Helen Hall |
7 | Irene Wood ** | 19 | 21 | Gordon Bishop |
8 | Terry Hammond * | 17 | 21 | Selena Oates * |
9 | Geoff Carnell | 21 | 17 | Tony Pritchard * |
10 | Dave Elliott ** | 21 | 16 | Gail Hall * |
11 | Terry Field * | 21 | 17 | Neil Bowen |
12 | Albert Cornes ** | 21 | 10 | Kevin Carter * |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 228 | 185 | ||
Points | 11 | 4 |
Fri 5th Sep
Pos | Sinclair B | Score | Score | Bylet A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Hall ** | 21 | 18 | Graham Morris * |
2 | Jim Lister ** Best Result | 21 | 8 | Tony Steadman * |
3 | Harry Church *** | 11 | 21 | George Eddowes ** |
4 | James Blair | 15 | 21 | Oliver Speke ** |
5 | Brenda Slingo *** | 21 | 13 | Terry Field * |
6 | Cherrill Wakeley *** | 19 | 21 | Bryan Morris ** |
7 | Kevin Hall ** | 21 | 9 | Geoff Carnell |
8 | John Baxter | 15 | 21 | Terry Hammond * |
9 | Maurice Wakeley | 21 | 14 | Dave Elliott ** |
10 | Dean Corbett ** | 10 | 21 | Albert Cornes ** Best Result |
11 | Les Willis ** | 21 | 19 | Robert Renke |
12 | Adrian Bailey *** | 13 | 21 | Brian Walters * |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 209 | 207 | ||
Points | 9 | 6 |
Fri 29th Aug
Pos | Bylet A | Score | Score | S J Bayley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unlisted Player | 0 | 21 | Tony Farruggio *** Best Result |
2 | Bryan Morris ** | 21 | 17 | Terry Wynne |
3 | Tony Steadman * | 13 | 21 | Jan Minton *** |
4 | Peter Driver * Best Result | 21 | 4 | Brian Aberdeen |
5 | Oliver Speke ** | 21 | 15 | Vince Cruise |
6 | Terry Hammond * | 16 | 21 | Phil Owen |
7 | Georgina Marsh ** | 21 | 19 | Denise Tonks |
8 | Terry Field * | 16 | 21 | Darren Rhodes ** |
9 | Unlisted Player | 0 | 21 | Gino Farruggio (j) Best Result |
10 | Dave Elliott ** | 21 | 8 | Paul Lewis *** |
11 | Albert Cornes ** | 21 | 10 | Jason Whitley |
12 | Brian Walters * | 21 | 11 | Dave Churm |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 189 | ||
Points | 10 | 5 |
Fri 22nd Aug
Pos | Bowring B | Score | Score | Bylet A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Cornes *** | 21 | 15 | Tom Mcgill * |
2 | John Kibble *** | 10 | 21 | Bryan Morris ** |
3 | Richard Suggett *** | 13 | 21 | Tony Steadman * |
4 | Annette Lucas *** | 12 | 21 | Peter Driver * |
5 | Wendy Beeston *** Best Result | 21 | 7 | Oliver Speke ** |
6 | Eric Jones *** | 21 | 15 | Terry Hammond * |
7 | Val Lloyd | 12 | 21 | Graham Morris * |
8 | Margaret King | 12 | 21 | Dave Elliott ** |
9 | Terry Whitehouse *** | 10 | 21 | Albert Cornes ** |
10 | John Ford | 20 | 21 | Terry Field * |
11 | Stuart James *** | 5 | 21 | Robert Renke Best Result |
12 | Nick Marshall ** | 21 | 17 | Brian Walters * |
Games | 4 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 222 | ||
Points | 4 | 11 |
Fri 15th Aug
Pos | Bylet A | Score | Score | Stockton A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Steadman * | 21 | 17 | Graham Hollis |
2 | George Eddowes ** | 21 | 16 | John Langford |
3 | Peter Driver * | 11 | 21 | Loll Russon |
4 | Bryan Morris ** Best Result | 21 | 6 | Phil Pack |
5 | Oliver Speke ** | 21 | 11 | Ken Newbrook |
6 | Graham Morris * | 21 | 14 | Connie Baines |
7 | Dave Elliott ** Best Result | 21 | 6 | Robert Parry |
8 | Terry Hammond * | 10 | 21 | Mo Parton Best Result |
9 | Brian Walters * | 21 | 16 | Alan Childs |
10 | Terry Field * | 20 | 21 | John Baines |
11 | Robert Renke | 21 | 14 | Mark Bennett |
12 | Albert Cornes ** | 13 | 21 | Robert Weir |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 222 | 184 | ||
Points | 11 | 4 |
Fri 8th Aug
Pos | Maddocks A | Score | Score | Bylet A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Bradburn * | 10 | 21 | Peter Driver * Best Result |
2 | Peter Cooper * | 17 | 21 | George Eddowes ** |
3 | Hilda Rhodes * | 15 | 21 | Bryan Morris ** |
4 | Sylvia Billinge * | 16 | 21 | Tony Steadman * |
5 | Maureen Thomas | 19 | 21 | Oliver Speke ** |
6 | Graham Davies | 15 | 21 | Terry Hammond * |
7 | Roger Thomas Best Result | 21 | 10 | Georgina Marsh ** |
8 | Tom Mciver | 16 | 21 | Lol Preece |
9 | Denise Jones * | 20 | 21 | Dave Elliott ** |
10 | James O`hara | 11 | 21 | Terry Field * |
11 | Liz Llewelyn | 17 | 21 | Albert Cornes ** |
12 | Bob Llewelyn | 21 | 15 | Robert Renke |
Games | 2 | 10 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 235 | ||
Points | 2 | 13 |
Wed 6th Aug
Pos | Bylet A | Score | Score | Charlton A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Albert Cornes ** | 17 | 21 | Warwick France * |
2 | Bryan Morris ** | 21 | 17 | Eric Pitchford * |
3 | Tony Steadman * Best Result | 21 | 10 | Steve Dadd * |
4 | George Eddowes ** | 21 | 15 | Chris France |
5 | Peter Driver * | 21 | 11 | Mick Noons |
6 | Sue Corfield | 21 | 13 | Allan Davies |
7 | Terry Hammond * | 19 | 21 | Alan Pritchard |
8 | John Palmer ** | 19 | 21 | Barrie Phillips |
9 | Lol Preece | 17 | 21 | Alan Munn * |
10 | Dave Elliott ** | 11 | 21 | John Phillips * Best Result |
11 | Terry Field * | 17 | 21 | John Lumsden * |
12 | Robert Renke | 21 | 16 | Dave Barnett |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 226 | 208 | ||
Points | 9 | 6 |
Fri 18th Jul
Pos | Bylet A | Score | Score | Albrighton A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Albert Cornes ** | 21 | 17 | George Law |
2 | Tony Steadman * | 21 | 14 | June Law |
3 | George Eddowes ** | 21 | 16 | Paul Rudrum * |
4 | Bryan Morris ** | 12 | 21 | Derek Wilcox * Best Result |
5 | Oliver Speke ** | 21 | 7 | Steve Wall * |
6 | Geoff Carnell | 12 | 21 | Clive Pittaway * Best Result |
7 | Graham Morris * | 21 | 13 | Gerry Connolly ** |
8 | Terry Hammond * | 19 | 21 | Joe Ashford ** |
9 | Dave Elliott ** | 21 | 15 | Sean Lockley * |
10 | Robert Renke | 15 | 21 | Barrie Sadler * |
11 | Brian Walters * Best Result | 21 | 6 | Tom Bennett * |
12 | Kev Brazier * | 21 | 11 | Rob Parry |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 226 | 183 | ||
Points | 11 | 4 |
Fri 11th Jul
Pos | Bylet A | Score | Score | Wrock Wood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Albert Cornes ** | 21 | 19 | Ollie Wall ** |
2 | Tony Steadman * | 18 | 21 | Philip Jones ** |
3 | George Eddowes ** | 21 | 11 | Robert Elcock |
4 | Bryan Morris ** | 21 | 8 | Frank Edwards *** |
5 | Oliver Speke ** | 21 | 10 | Tim Cotton *** |
6 | Geoff Carnell | 21 | 13 | Luke Walmsley *** |
7 | Terry Hammond * | 18 | 21 | Keith Millington |
8 | Graham Morris * | 21 | 12 | Harry Walmsley |
9 | Lol Preece | 13 | 21 | Eddie Thorner *** Best Result |
10 | Dave Elliott ** | 13 | 21 | Helen Clee *** Best Result |
11 | Robert Renke | 21 | 10 | Paul Ford ** |
12 | Brian Walters * Best Result | 21 | 7 | Alan Jones |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 230 | 174 | ||
Points | 11 | 4 |
Fri 4th Jul
Pos | Newport B | Score | Score | Bylet A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Trotman *** | 21 | 20 | Tony Steadman * |
2 | Russell Millward ** | 21 | 19 | Bryan Morris ** |
3 | Richard Hall ** Best Result | 21 | 7 | Georgina Marsh ** |
4 | Colin Stanley ** | 14 | 21 | Albert Cornes ** |
5 | Ian Titley *** | 16 | 21 | Oliver Speke ** |
6 | Michael Hill | 21 | 9 | Terry Hammond * |
7 | Michelle Millward *** | 21 | 17 | Geoff Carnell |
8 | Helen Astley *** | 21 | 18 | Lol Preece |
9 | Albert Millward | 20 | 21 | Dave Elliott ** |
10 | Charlie Kirkland *** | 16 | 21 | Kev Brazier * |
11 | Justin Pegram *** | 11 | 21 | Brian Walters * Best Result |
12 | David Dale | 11 | 21 | Robert Renke Best Result |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 214 | 216 | ||
Points | 6 | 9 |
Fri 27th Jun
Pos | Bridgnorth B | Score | Score | Bylet A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Matthews *** | 21 | 12 | Tony Steadman * |
2 | Alan Brierley ** | 21 | 17 | Bryan Morris ** |
3 | Jill Richards *** | 21 | 11 | Peter Driver * |
4 | Liz Edwards *** | 21 | 20 | Georgina Marsh ** |
5 | Ken Tonkiss *** | 21 | 18 | Oliver Speke ** |
6 | Keith Oram *** | 21 | 19 | Terry Hammond * |
7 | Ian Wilson | 21 | 15 | Albert Cornes ** |
8 | Garry Fuller ** | 12 | 21 | Graham Morris * |
9 | Jenny Matthews *** | 8 | 21 | Dave Elliott ** Best Result |
10 | Keith Davis ** Best Result | 21 | 6 | Robert Renke |
11 | Claude Chetter ** | 21 | 11 | Kev Brazier * |
12 | Roy Edwards *** | 14 | 21 | Brian Walters * |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 223 | 192 | ||
Points | 12 | 3 |
Fri 20th Jun
Pos | Bylet A | Score | Score | Trench A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Steadman * | 21 | 11 | Shavorne Osbourne |
2 | George Eddowes ** | 21 | 11 | David Evans ** |
3 | Bryan Morris ** | 21 | 19 | Colin Lane ** |
4 | Peter Driver * | 21 | 14 | Emma Chetwood * |
5 | Oliver Speke ** | 21 | 16 | Mark Sheward |
6 | Terry Hammond * | 20 | 21 | Lee Delves |
7 | Georgina Marsh ** | 21 | 12 | Kieron Warr |
8 | Graham Morris * Best Result | 21 | 5 | Charles Smith * |
9 | Albert Cornes ** | 20 | 21 | Paul Osbourne * |
10 | Dave Elliott ** | 21 | 19 | Simon Delves * |
11 | Robert Renke Best Result | 21 | 5 | Peter Millington * |
12 | Brian Walters * | 18 | 21 | Carleen Doody-millington * Best Result |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 247 | 175 | ||
Points | 12 | 3 |
Fri 13th Jun
Pos | Broseley A | Score | Score | Bylet A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Owen * | 21 | 10 | George Eddowes ** |
2 | John Higgs * | 21 | 10 | Bryan Morris ** |
3 | Martin Oliver * Best Result | 21 | 6 | Tony Steadman * |
4 | Tony Gough Best Result | 21 | 6 | Peter Driver * |
5 | Alan Hall | 17 | 21 | Oliver Speke ** |
6 | Mike Ridley | 4 | 21 | Georgina Marsh ** |
7 | Selena Oates * | 21 | 12 | Terry Hammond * |
8 | Ivor Moore | 3 | 21 | Albert Cornes ** Best Result |
9 | Tony Pritchard * | 10 | 21 | Dave Elliott ** |
10 | Gail Hall * | 21 | 11 | Graham Morris * |
11 | Craig Owen * | 21 | 20 | Barry Walters |
12 | Kevin Carter * | 21 | 13 | Robert Renke |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 202 | 172 | ||
Points | 11 | 4 |
Fri 6th Jun
Pos | Bylet A | Score | Score | Sinclair B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Albert Cornes ** | 7 | 21 | Lee Hall ** Best Result |
2 | Bryan Morris ** | 21 | 8 | Harry Church *** |
3 | George Eddowes ** | 21 | 11 | Brian Slingo |
4 | Terry Field * | 18 | 21 | Brenda Slingo *** |
5 | Oliver Speke ** | 21 | 16 | James O,neill |
6 | Georgina Marsh ** | 21 | 18 | Kevin Hall ** |
7 | Terry Hammond * | 21 | 19 | Maurice Wakeley |
8 | Lol Preece Best Result | 21 | 7 | Jeanette Kinsey *** |
9 | Peter Driver * | 21 | 17 | Arthur Morris ** |
10 | Dave Elliott ** | 21 | 13 | John Jones |
11 | Graham Morris * | 9 | 21 | Les Willis ** |
12 | Robert Renke | 21 | 12 | Phil Venables |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 223 | 184 | ||
Points | 12 | 3 |
Fri 30th May
Pos | S J Bayley B | Score | Score | Bylet A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Lord *** | 21 | 11 | Bryan Morris ** |
2 | Dan Lewis ** | 21 | 14 | George Eddowes ** |
3 | Jan Minton *** | 21 | 12 | Peter Driver * |
4 | Darren Rhodes ** | 21 | 14 | Terry Field * |
5 | Margeret Fletcher ** | 21 | 10 | Oliver Speke ** |
6 | Vince Cruise | 21 | 12 | Albert Cornes ** |
7 | Derek Mckenzie | 21 | 14 | Lol Preece |
8 | Dave Kilford | 14 | 21 | Terry Hammond * |
9 | Jason Whitley Best Result | 21 | 3 | Dave Elliott ** |
10 | Dave Churm | 11 | 21 | Graham Morris * Best Result |
11 | Denise Tonks | 17 | 21 | Brian Walters * |
12 | Gino Farruggio (j) | 20 | 21 | Robert Renke |
Games | 8 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 230 | 174 | ||
Points | 11 | 4 |
Wed 28th May
Pos | Bylet A | Score | Score | Bowring B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Eddowes ** | 17 | 21 | John Kibble *** |
2 | Tony Steadman * | 21 | 13 | Michael Cornes *** |
3 | Bryan Morris ** | 21 | 11 | Terry Whitehouse *** |
4 | Peter Driver * Best Result | 21 | 8 | Wendy Beeston *** |
5 | Oliver Speke ** | 21 | 11 | Eric Jones *** |
6 | Barry Walters | 5 | 21 | Steve Bishton ** Best Result |
7 | Graham Parton | 10 | 21 | Garry Owen * |
8 | Robert Renke | 21 | 15 | Annette Lucas *** |
9 | Terry Field * | 19 | 21 | Mark Doodson ** |
10 | Graham Morris * | 21 | 12 | Alex Turnbull ** |
11 | Dave Elliott ** | 21 | 20 | Richard Suggett *** |
12 | Albert Cornes ** | 10 | 21 | Nick Marshall ** |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 208 | 195 | ||
Points | 10 | 5 |
Fri 16th May
Pos | Stockton A | Score | Score | Bylet A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loll Russon | 21 | 20 | Tom Mcgill * |
2 | Phil Pack | 21 | 20 | Tony Steadman * |
3 | John Langford | 14 | 21 | George Eddowes ** |
4 | Graham Hollis | 18 | 21 | Peter Driver * |
5 | Ken Newbrook | 21 | 14 | Oliver Speke ** |
6 | John Cadwallader | 17 | 21 | Terry Hammond * |
7 | Mollie Langford | 21 | 13 | Robert Renke |
8 | Connie Baines | 10 | 21 | Brian Walters * Best Result |
9 | Alan Childs | 21 | 14 | Graham Morris * |
10 | John Baines Best Result | 21 | 6 | Terry Field * |
11 | Mark Bennett | 15 | 21 | Dave Elliott ** |
12 | Robert Weir | 21 | 18 | Albert Cornes ** |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 221 | 210 | ||
Points | 10 | 5 |
Fri 9th May
Pos | Bylet A | Score | Score | Maddocks A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Eddowes ** | 16 | 21 | Dave Venus |
2 | Tom Mcgill * | 17 | 21 | David Bradburn * |
3 | Bryan Morris ** | 21 | 14 | Mick Sadler * |
4 | Tony Steadman * | 21 | 5 | Maureen Thomas |
5 | Oliver Speke ** Best Result | 21 | 3 | Hilda Rhodes * |
6 | Terry Hammond * Best Result | 21 | 3 | Sylvia Billinge * |
7 | Brian Walters * | 21 | 13 | Peter Cooper * |
8 | Lol Preece | 12 | 21 | Liz Llewelyn Best Result |
9 | Dave Elliott ** | 18 | 21 | Carol Hardman * |
10 | Terry Field * | 21 | 20 | Denise Jones * |
11 | Graham Morris * | 20 | 21 | Janet Davies * |
12 | Albert Cornes ** | 21 | 18 | Bob Llewelyn |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 230 | 181 | ||
Points | 10 | 5 |
Fri 2nd May
Pos | Charlton A | Score | Score | Bylet A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warwick France * Best Result | 21 | 9 | Tony Steadman * |
2 | Steve Dadd * | 21 | 13 | George Eddowes ** |
3 | Eric Pitchford * | 21 | 10 | Peter Driver * |
4 | Paul Taylor * | 21 | 11 | Bryan Morris ** |
5 | Alan Pritchard | 8 | 21 | Oliver Speke ** Best Result |
6 | Allan Davies | 21 | 10 | Graham Parton |
7 | Stuart Pritchard | 13 | 21 | Terry Hammond * |
8 | Barrie Phillips | 15 | 21 | Lol Preece |
9 | Alan Munn * | 18 | 21 | Terry Field * |
10 | John Phillips * | 20 | 21 | Graham Morris * |
11 | John Lumsden * | 21 | 15 | Dave Elliott ** |
12 | Lillo Farruggio * | 21 | 16 | Albert Cornes ** |
Games | 7 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 221 | 189 | ||
Points | 10 | 5 |
Fri 18th Apr
Pos | Albrighton A | Score | Score | Bylet A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barrie Sadler * | 16 | 21 | George Eddowes ** |
2 | Gerry Connolly ** | 16 | 21 | Tony Steadman * |
3 | June Law | 11 | 21 | Tom Mcgill * |
4 | Joe Ashford ** | 21 | 14 | Albert Cornes ** |
5 | Mac Taylor * | 9 | 21 | Bryan Morris ** Best Result |
6 | Sean Lockley * | 21 | 19 | Georgina Marsh ** |
7 | Steve Wall * Best Result | 21 | 5 | Peter Driver * |
8 | Dave Johnson | 16 | 21 | Terry Hammond * |
9 | Paul Rudrum * | 13 | 21 | Graham Morris * |
10 | George Law | 21 | 11 | Terry Field * |
11 | Tom Bennett * | 21 | 18 | Dave Elliott ** |
12 | Clive Pittaway * | 21 | 15 | Robert Renke |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 207 | 208 | ||
Points | 6 | 9 |
Fri 11th Apr
Pos | Wrock Wood B | Score | Score | Bylet A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shirley Jones *** | 21 | 12 | Albert Cornes ** |
2 | Ellie Wall ** | 21 | 14 | Tony Steadman * |
3 | Ollie Wall ** Best Result | 21 | 5 | George Eddowes ** |
4 | Helen Clee *** | 21 | 9 | Bryan Morris ** |
5 | Ian Jones *** | 9 | 21 | Tom Mcgill * Best Result |
6 | Robert Elcock | 21 | 15 | Terry Hammond * |
7 | Eddie Thorner *** | 12 | 21 | Oliver Speke ** |
8 | Frank Edwards *** | 21 | 13 | Geoff Carnell |
9 | Harry Walmsley Best Result | 21 | 5 | Terry Field * |
10 | Tim Cotton *** | 15 | 21 | Dave Elliott ** |
11 | Luke Walmsley *** | 21 | 10 | Robert Renke |
12 | Joshua Cotton | 21 | 13 | Brian Walters * |
Games | 9 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 225 | 159 | ||
Points | 12 | 3 |
Fri 4th Apr
Pos | Bylet A | Score | Score | Newport B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Mcgill * | 13 | 21 | Peter Jackson Best Result |
2 | Tony Steadman * Best Result | 21 | 10 | Simon Trotman *** |
3 | George Eddowes ** | 21 | 16 | Russell Millward ** |
4 | Albert Cornes ** | 21 | 14 | Richard Hall ** |
5 | Peter Driver * | 16 | 21 | Colin Stanley ** |
6 | Geoff Carnell | 21 | 19 | Marcus Eassom |
7 | Bryan Morris ** | 16 | 21 | Helen Astley *** |
8 | Terry Hammond * | 17 | 21 | Justin Pegram *** |
9 | Dave Elliott ** | 21 | 12 | Michelle Millward *** |
10 | Terry Field * | 21 | 19 | Ian Titley *** |
11 | Brian Walters * | 17 | 21 | Jeff Smith ** |
12 | Robert Renke | 20 | 21 | Charlie Kirkland *** |
Games | 6 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 225 | 216 | ||
Points | 9 | 6 |